Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-05-13, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: ZHAN Ni (Dagdas)andlt;brandgt;PITASI Mattia (Leeb)andlt;brandgt;HEINZL Monika (Stark), Location: IMP Lecture Hall , Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:
How superworms can help to solve our plastic waste crisis
Date: 2024-05-14, Time: 13:15:00, Speaker: Chris Rinke, Location: UBB - Lecture Hall 1, Type: Interaction and Evolution of Organisms Seminar Series, Institute: University of Innsbruck, Host: Silvia Bulgheresi
Mini Symposium
Date: 2024-05-15, Time: 09:30:00, Speaker: Sven Klumpe (MPI for Biochemistry) and Pavol Harar (University of Vienna), Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: Impromptu Seminar, Institute: None, Host: Elly Tanaka and Jan-Michael Peters
Title to be announced
Date: 2024-05-16, Time: 14:00:00, Speaker: Florian Praetorius, Location: VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B/Zoom, Type: Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology, Institute: ISTA, Host: Sebastian Falk
A dynamic (nuclear) peripheral view of chromatin during adipocyte differentiation (with a detour through the nuclear lamina)
Date: 2024-05-16, Time: 14:00:00, Speaker: Philippe Collas, Location: Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6.501), Type: Max Perutz Labs Impromptu Seminar, Institute: University of Oslo / Oslo University Hospital, Host: Roland Foisner
New players in an old pathway: biology of methanogens of the TACK superphylum
Date: 2024-05-16, Time: 12:00:00, Speaker: Roland Hatzenpichler, Location: UBB - Lecture Hall 2, Type: DOME Lecture Series, Institute: Montana State University, Host: Michael Wagner
Targeting a gerozyme to reverse muscle aging and increase healthspan
Date: 2024-05-16, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Helen Blau, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: Impromptu Seminar, Institute: Stanford University School of Medicine, Host: Jürgen Knoblich
Shaping morphogen gradients: from molecules to tissues and back
Date: 2024-05-17, Time: 09:00:00, Speaker: Zena Hadjivasiliou, Location: GMI Orange Seminar Room, Type: Impromptu Seminar, Institute: The Francis Crick Institute, Host: Diana Pinheiro
Title to be announced
Date: 2024-05-23, Time: 14:00:00, Speaker: Ben Engel, Location: VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B/Zoom, Type: Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology, Institute: Biozentrum Basel, Host: Irma Querques
Studying stressed cells by in situ structural biology
Date: 2024-05-23, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Simone Mattei, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: EMBL, Host: Yasin Dagdas
The role of non-canonical double strand break repair pathways in genome stability and diversity
Date: 2024-05-23, Time: 09:30:00, Speaker: Alessandra Brambati, Location: IMBA Lecture Hall, Type: IMP GL Interview Seminar, Institute: Sloan Kettering Institute, New York, Host: TBC
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-05-27, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: VELETI Lalitha (Pauli)andlt;brandgt;ENGL Magdalena (Slade)andlt;brandgt;NAAS Julia (Van Haeseler), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:
Exploring Microbial Resilience: Unravelling Escherichia coliand#x27;s Stress Response at the Level of Protein Synthesis
Date: 2024-05-28, Time: 13:15:00, Speaker: Isabella Moll, Location: UBB - Lecture Hall 1, Type: Interaction and Evolution of Organisms Seminar Series, Institute: Max Perutz Labs, Uni Wien, Host: Silvia Bulgheresi
Building the C. elegans synaptonemal complex
Date: 2024-05-28, Time: 11:30:00, Speaker: Yumi Kim, Location: Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6.501), Type: SFB Seminar, Institute: Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore, Host: Verena Jantsch
Arbuscular mycorrhiza development and function
Date: 2024-05-29, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Caroline Gutjahr, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: MPI Potsdam, Host: Liam Dolan
Deep homology and deep diversity: Evolving genetic toolkits for making and sensing light
Date: 2024-06-03, Time: 13:30:00, Speaker: Todd Oakley, Location: UBB - Lecture Hall 2, Type: Max Perutz Labs Impromptu Seminar, Institute: UCSB, Department of Ecology, Evolution and Marine Biology, Host: Kristin Tessmar-Raible
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-06-03, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: FIESELER Charlie (Zimmer)andlt;brandgt;GRUNDMANN Lorenz (Haselbach)andlt;brandgt;KLEINWAECHTER Ava (Slade), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
The evolution of cell type identity and tissue microecology at the fetal-maternal interface
Date: 2024-06-04, Time: 13:15:00, Speaker: Daniel Stadtmauer, Location: UBB - Lecture Hall 1, Type: Interaction and Evolution of Organisms Seminar Series, Institute: KLI/UniWien, Host: Mihaela Pavlicev
The unanticipated roles of PICIs and phages in bacterial evolution
Date: 2024-06-06, Time: 12:00:00, Speaker: Jose R. Penades, Location: UBB - Lecture Hall 2, Type: CMESS Lecture Series, Institute: Imperial College London, Host: Martin Polz
Chemical targeting of subcellular protein localization
Date: 2024-06-06, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Stefan Kubicek, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: CeMM, Host: Johannes Zuber
From animacules to plants: Insights into the evolution of eukaryotic sexuality from Volvox and volvocine algae
Date: 2024-06-07, Time: 11:30:00, Speaker: James Umen, Location: GMI Orange Seminar Room, Type: GMI Seminar, Institute: Donald Danforth Plant Science Center, Host: Silvia Ramundo
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-06-10, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: RÖTZER Johannes (Dolan)andlt;brandgt;MIOCIC-STOSIC Fran (Zagrovic)andlt;brandgt;WOLFF Uyen Le Phoung (Jantsch), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Origin and diversification of gut-derived organs in chordates
Date: 2024-06-11, Time: 13:15:00, Speaker: Arun Chavan, Location: UBB - Lecture Hall 1, Type: Interaction and Evolution of Organisms Seminar Series, Institute: Yale Medical School, Host: Günter Wagner
Job's Dilemma for the Genome: Why Bad Things Happen to Good Chromosomes
Date: 2024-06-11, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: David Pellman, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: Dana Farber Cancer Institute, Host: Shotaru Otsuka
Connections between carbon and nitrogen cycling in the ocean
Date: 2024-06-13, Time: 12:00:00, Speaker: Barbara Bayer, Location: UBB - Lecture Hall 2, Type: CMESS Lecture Series, Institute: CeMESS, University of Vienna, Host: Michael Wagner
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-06-17, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: PUSHPA BOSE Greeshma (Urban)andlt;brandgt;FARAWAY Rupert (Plaschka)andlt;brandgt;RAINA Shiviya (Dammermann), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Understanding how the DNA-loop-extruding protein complex Condensin folds a chromatinized genome into mitotic chromosomes
Date: 2024-06-18, Time: 11:30:00, Speaker: Pascal Bernard, Location: Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6.501), Type: SFB Seminar, Institute: ENS de Lyon, Host: Franz Klein
DrugMap: A quantitative pan-cancer analysis of cysteine ligandability
Date: 2024-06-19, Time: 10:30:00, Speaker: Liron Bar-Peled, Location: GMI Orange Seminar Room, Type: Impromptu Seminar, Institute: Harvard Medical School, Host: Johannes Zuber
From Roads to Rivers? Occurrence and environmental fate of tire and road wear particles and of tire-related chemicals
Date: 2024-06-20, Time: 12:00:00, Speaker: Thorsten Reemtsma, Location: UBB - Lecture Hall 2, Type: CMESS Lecture Series, Institute: Helmholtz-Centre for Environmental Research, Host: Thilo Hofmann
Title to be announced
Date: 2024-06-20, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Christa Schleper, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: University of Vienna, Host: Clemens Plaschka
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-06-24, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BELL Caelan (Gerlich)andlt;brandgt;PABST Gabriel (Zuber)andlt;brandgt;BOHAUMILITZKY Lena (Pinheiro), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
FENS 2024 Satellite event: Home cage behavior monitoring at the interface of animal welfare and neuroscience
Date: 2024-06-24, Time: 09:00:00, Speaker: , Location: IMP Seminar Room 1.014/16, Type: Symposium, Institute: None, Host: Daniela Pollak
Title to be announced
Date: 2024-06-25, Time: 11:30:00, Speaker: Attila Toth, Location: Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6.501), Type: SFB Seminar, Institute: TU Dresden, Host: Franz Klein
A mechanism for protein complex regulation at the mitochondrial surface
Date: 2024-06-27, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Susan Shao, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: Harvard Medical School, Host: Andrea Pauli
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-07-01, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: RUSSETT Colleen (Berger)andlt;brandgt;NAJM Ramsey (Knoblich)andlt;brandgt;HOLLAUS David (Gaidt), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-07-08, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: JANKOWSKA Julia (Ameres)andlt;brandgt;PAPAREDDY Ranjith (Dagdas)andlt;brandgt;ROFFAY Chloe (Pinheiro), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-07-15, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: ZEILER Christina (Kovarik)andlt;brandgt;BHARDWAJ Vishakha (Schlögelhofer)andlt;brandgt;DIEZMA Laura (Nordborg/Mari-Ordonez), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Title to be announced
Date: 2024-07-18, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Wanda Kukulski, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: University of Bern, Host: Elif Karagöz
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-07-22, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: GUZMAN PEREZ Sebastian (Martinez)andlt;brandgt;LITTLEBOY Jamie (Knoblich)andlt;brandgt;ZMAJKOVIC Jakub (Zuber), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-07-29, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: MAURER Eric (Peters)andlt;brandgt;DOCAVO GARCIA Antonio (Jachowicz)andlt;brandgt;BABADEI Olga (Decker), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-08-05, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: DEL CHIARO Alessia (Dagdas)andlt;brandgt;ANTONIOLI Sumire (Leonard)andlt;brandgt;SHETTY Kavya (Hein), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-08-12, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: HUETTER Christiane (Menche)andlt;brandgt;KRACHT Laura (Knoblich)andlt;brandgt;SANDRU Ana Maria (Baccarini), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-08-19, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BENEDUM Johannes (Slade)andlt;brandgt;KALIS Robert (Zuber)andlt;brandgt;PATEL Rajvi (Matos), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-08-26, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: PROTSENKO Liudmila (Brennecke)andlt;brandgt;SILVA Raquel (Foisner)andlt;brandgt;BASSAT Elad (Tanaka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-09-02, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SCHAAR Benjamin (Zimmer)andlt;brandgt;IGOLKINA Anna (Nordborg)andlt;brandgt;JANSEN Ralf (Brennecke), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:
Striking physiology and cell biology of (marine) environmental microorganisms
Date: 2024-09-03, Time: 11:30:00, Speaker: Ralf Rabus, Location: Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6th floor), Type: New Developments in Chromosome Biology, Institute: ICBM, Carl von Ossietzky Universität Oldenburg, Host: Kristin Tessmar-Raible
Title to be announced
Date: 2024-09-05, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Alexander Van Oudenaarden, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: Hubrecht Institute, Host: Daniel Gerlich
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-09-09, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: STUART Hannah (Tanaka)andlt;brandgt;ROVERA Emanuele (Zuber)andlt;brandgt;KLOSS Linda (Technau), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:
Mechanisms controlling maintenance of cohesin dependent loops
Date: 2024-09-10, Time: 11:30:00, Speaker: Frederic Beckouet, Location: Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6.501), Type: SFB Seminar, Institute: Toulouse Centre de Biologie Intégrative, Host: Franz Klein
Title to be announced
Date: 2024-09-12, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Elcin Ünal, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: UC Berkeley, Host: Silvia Ramundo, Fred Berger
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-09-16, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: WUN Cheuk Ling (Ramundo)andlt;brandgt;MÜLLER Marlene (Rivron)andlt;brandgt;RAUSCHMEIER Rene (Van der Veeken), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:
Title to be announced
Date: 2024-09-19, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Noam Stern-Ginossar, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: Weizmann Institute of Science, Host: Marco Hein
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-09-23, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: ESTIVILL I CAPARROS Guillem (Obenauf)andlt;brandgt;VOJTEK Matus (Stark)andlt;brandgt;DA COSTA Barbara (Berger), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:
Title to be announced
Date: 2024-09-26, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Maria Mota, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: University of Lisbon, Host: Joao Matos
Title to be announced
Date: 2024-09-27, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Deborah Bourcand#x27;his, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: Impromptu Seminar, Institute: Institut Curie, Host: Julius Brennecke
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-09-30, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: JÄGER Christina (Van der Veeken)andlt;brandgt;SHUKLA Vikas (Berger)andlt;brandgt;RODRIGUEZ TERRONES Diego (Tanaka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-10-07, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: KANNO Tatsuo (Berger)andlt;brandgt;SCHIMMER Clara (Ellis)andlt;brandgt;DE SANTIS Martina (Rivron), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:
Title to be announced
Date: 2024-10-10, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Cedric Blanpain, Location: , Type: , Institute: Universite Libres Bruxelles, Host: Stephanie Ellis
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-10-14, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: GAO Peng (Dagdas)andlt;brandgt;RAFANEL Baptiste (Brennecke)andlt;brandgt;FRIDRICH Arie (Berger), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Title to be announced
Date: 2024-10-17, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Ralf Jungmann, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: LMU, MPI, Host: Alex Stark, Francisco Balzarotti
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-10-21, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: MILOJKOVIC Lidija (Urban)andlt;brandgt;SPENCER Victoria (Dolan)andlt;brandgt;AUGUSTO Pedro (Zimmer), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:
Title to be announced
Date: 2024-10-24, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Andrea Ablasser, Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: EPFL, Host: Moritz Gaidt
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-10-28, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: GOMEZ SEGALAS Alba (Balzarotti)andlt;brandgt;KLEINFERCHER Sebastian (Stark)andlt;brandgt;PRADHAN Saurabh (Rivron), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-11-04, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SCHEPERS Sandra (Knoblich)andlt;brandgt;BUSETTO Virginia (Falk)andlt;brandgt;DMITRIEV Vladimir (Goloborodko), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:
VBC PhD Symposium
Date: 2024-11-07, Time: 09:00:00, Speaker: , Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Symposium, Institute: None, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-11-11, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: GARCIA GALLARDO Maria (Bücker)andlt;brandgt;HARVEY Zachary (Berger)andlt;brandgt;SAKALLI Enes (Von Haeseler,Menche), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:
Title to be announced
Date: 2024-11-14, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Benoit Bruneau, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: Gladstone Institute of Cardiovascular Disease, UCSF, Host: Sasha Menjdan
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-11-18, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: FESSELET Jeanne (Kovarik)andlt;brandgt;GIAGNISI Eleftheria (Zimmer)andlt;brandgt;SHEN Jingyi (Obenauf), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:
Title to be announced
Date: 2024-11-18, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Lacramioara Bintu, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: Impromptu Seminar, Institute: Stanford University, Host: Alex Stark
Title to be announced
Date: 2024-11-21, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Martin Jinek, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: University of Zurich, Host: Irma Querques
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-11-25, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BOREIKAITE Vytaute (Plaschka)andlt;brandgt;SRINIVASAN Navaneeth (Peters)andlt;brandgt;DODOMANI Ananya (Campbell), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:
Title to be announced
Date: 2024-11-28, Time: 18:00:00, Speaker: David Baker, Location: Zoom, Type: VBC Regular Seminar via Zoom, Institute: UW Dept. of Biochemistry, Host: Alwin Köhler
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-12-02, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SOMMER Theresa (Rivron)andlt;brandgt;GORBENKOVA Anastasiia (Leonard)andlt;brandgt;MAIR Zahar (Dolan), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:
Title to be announced
Date: 2024-12-05, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Ian Hickson, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: University of Copenhagen, Host: Joao Matos
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-12-09, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BREHM Martin (Falk)andlt;brandgt;PLATZER Sebastian (Hein)andlt;brandgt;HANDLER Dominik (Brennecke), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:
Title to be announced
Date: 2024-12-12, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Stephen West, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: The Francis Crick Institute, Host: Joao Matos
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2024-12-16, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: DAHAN Tal (Nordborg)andlt;brandgt;CHUGUNOVA Anastasia (Pauli)andlt;brandgt;VON WIREN Julius (Kovarik), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-01-13, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: KRASNOVID Filipp (Mari-Ordonez)andlt;brandgt;ROTHE Patricia (Plaschka)andlt;brandgt;KROGULL Daniel (Burga), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-01-20, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: VICIC Ziga (Jachowicz)andlt;brandgt;GRÜNEWALD Jakob (Obenauf)andlt;brandgt;MANOLOVA Toni (Falk), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-01-27, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SCARAMUZZA Federico (Tessmar)andlt;brandgt; WALTER Mateusz (Querques)andlt;brandgt;WILLIAMS Thomas (Clausen), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-02-03, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: CRUZ Joseph (Gerlich)andlt;brandgt;GHEORGHITA Andreea (Clausen)andlt;brandgt;GALUSKA Philipp (Djinovic), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-02-10, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: GRIGOREVA Elizaveta (Nordborg)andlt;brandgt;KOHOUTKOVA Eliska (Clausen)andlt;brandgt;STEINACKER Thomas (Gerlich), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-02-17, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: RAFFL Gerald (Ameres)andlt;brandgt;VULIN Milica (Obenauf)andlt;brandgt;FISCHER Andre (Tanaka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-02-24, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BAYERL Jonas (Zuber)andlt;brandgt;ZABOLOCKI Michael (Knoblich)andlt;brandgt;EDER Stephanie (Zimmer), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Title to be announced
Date: 2025-02-27, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Cedric Feschotte, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: Cornell University, Host: Joanna Jachowicz
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-03-03, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: KROETENHEERDT Eva (Leonard)andlt;brandgt;RÖHSNER Josef (Pauli)andlt;brandgt;RIABOV Daria (Plaschka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-03-10, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: CHO Chung Hyun (Berger)andlt;brandgt;SEIDL Carina (Tanaka)andlt;brandgt;MIGOTTI Mario (Konrat), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-03-17, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: CHEN Shenzhi (Stark)andlt;brandgt;BINDL Michael (Leeb)andlt;brandgt;JÄGER Martin (Obenauf), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-03-24, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: MAYA Juan (Balzarotti)andlt;brandgt;DOSA Anna (Clausen)andlt;brandgt;KOBER Julia (Ramundo), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-03-31, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: HOLZER Elisabeth (Martens)andlt;brandgt;THEMANN Jan (Knoblich)andlt;brandgt;GROSS Angelina (Dagdas), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-04-07, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: GROH Roan (Dagdas)andlt;brandgt;CHAO Victor (Huis in and#x27;t Veld), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-04-14, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: OKUN Anastasia (Karagöz)andlt;brandgt;COLLISON Robert (Ramundo)andlt;brandgt;WELZL Paul (Balzarotti/Plaschka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-04-28, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SUWITA Johannes (Pauli)andlt;brandgt;GRABARCZYK Daniel (Clausen)andlt;brandgt;PANDA Aswini (Falk), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-05-05, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: KIM Olena (Knoblich)andlt;brandgt;JOB Nikhil (Dolan)andlt;brandgt;ADELMANN Leonie (Raible), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Microsymposium on Small RNA Biology
Date: 2025-05-07, Time: 09:00:00, Speaker: , Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Symposium, Institute: None, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-05-12, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SCIBISZ Grzegorz (Karagöz)andlt;brandgt;VAN GENDEREN Emiel (Rivron)andlt;brandgt;BOZKURT Miray (Tanaka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-05-19, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: POTTENDORFER Elisabeth (Obenauf)andlt;brandgt;WALLNER Eva-Sophie (Dolan)andlt;brandgt;BECKER Moritz (Leeb), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-05-26, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: DIMITROVA Polina (Van der Veeken)andlt;brandgt;STRAVS Ana (Knoblich)andlt;brandgt;SCHÖNLEIN Martin (Obenauf), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-06-02, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SABATH Kevin (Plaschka/Stark)andlt;brandgt;MANCHENO JUNCOSA Estela (Mendjan)andlt;brandgt;HORENKAMP Simone (Tanaka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-06-16, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BERGER Sonja (Goloborodko)andlt;brandgt;KOWALD Saskia (Gaidt)andlt;brandgt;KAPRAL Thomas (Zagrovic), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-06-23, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BUCHERON Chloe (Menche)andlt;brandgt;KRUMWIEDE Luisa (Gaidt)andlt;brandgt;PACHANO Tomas (Stark), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-06-30, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SCHINDLER Lukas (Schlögelhofer)andlt;brandgt;MANDLBURGER Nikolaus (Stark)andlt;brandgt;OTTO Magdalena (Leonard), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-07-07, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: TRUS Palina (Peters)andlt;brandgt;KOBAKHIDZE George (Dong)andlt;brandgt;KONGSTED Thea (Dolan), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-07-14, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: RUSCH Emma (Golobordko)andlt;brandgt;VELIKOV Daniel (Matos), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-07-21, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: ANGELOPOULOU Eleni (Ellis)andlt;brandgt;SCHAFFER Petra (Grade)andlt;brandgt;RAMIREZ America (Köhler), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-07-28, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: DIMITRIADI Anna (Mendjan)andlt;brandgt;LEITNER Moritz (Martinez)andlt;brandgt;RAUH Felix (Stark), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-08-04, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: LI Wenxin (Zimmer)andlt;brandgt;FISCHER Felix (Zagrovic)andlt;brandgt;ABESAMIS Kim Ivan (Dong), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-08-11, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: KLEIFELD Justus (Urban)andlt;brandgt;MCATEER Tara (Pinheiro)andlt;brandgt;BHATTACHARYA Mrinnanda (Zimmer), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-08-18, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BELL Lillie (Clausen)andlt;brandgt;MIHAILOVIC Milica (Karagöz)andlt;brandgt;GUYNES Keroshini (Jachowicz), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-08-25, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BOHL VIALLEFONT Gregoire (Nordborg)andlt;brandgt;MARCHIORI Elisa (Van der Veeken)andlt;brandgt;JAHNEL Stefan (Mendjan), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-09-01, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: KIRCHGATTERER Paul (Gaidt)andlt;brandgt;ACHLEITNER Sonja (Martens)andlt;brandgt;KAYA Oguzhan (Knoblich), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-09-08, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: HUTH Michelle (Leeb)andlt;brandgt;RADHAKRISHNA PILLAI Balashankar (Brennecke)andlt;brandgt;REN Kaike (Otsuka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None
Monday Seminar (Internal)
Date: 2025-09-15, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: GONZALEZ ALVARADO Maria Nazareth (Grade)andlt;brandgt;KASHKO Nataliia (Matos)andlt;brandgt;OBERHUEMER Michael (Leeb), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None