VBC Regular Seminar

Job's Dilemma for the Genome: Why Bad Things Happen to Good Chromosomes

  Tue, 11 Jun 2024, 11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Back to Overview
22
Wed
24
Apr 2024
Symposium

Microsymposium on Small RNA Biology

  09:00 - 10:00
  IMP Lecture Hall
Wed
24
Apr 2024
Symposium

18th Microsymposium on RNA Biology

  Apr 24 - Apr 26

The „Microsymposium on RNA Biology“ is an international conference that brings together young scientists, junior and senior group leaders, and company representatives from all over the world to present and discuss their latest findings in the exciting field of small RNAs and beyond. The Microsymposium was founded in 2005 and has established itself as the major small RNA meeting in Europe. It is organized by the four research institutions IMBA, IMP, GMI and the Max Perutz Labs as well as by the RNA community of the Vienna BioCenter.

Thu
25
Apr 2024
Fri
26
Apr 2024
Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology

Title to be announced

  16:00 - 17:00
  VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B/Zoom
Fri
26
Apr 2024
GMI Seminar

Multiscale plant bioimaging using advanced microscopy

  11:30 - 12:30
  GMI Orange Seminar Room
Mon
29
Apr 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Tue
30
Apr 2024
SFB Seminar

Parthenogenesis, cryptobiosis, and the survival in extreme environmental conditions

  11:30 - 12:30
  Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6.501)
Tue
30
Apr 2024
Impromptu Seminar

Evading ageing: Mitochondrial and proteostatic adaptations in oocytes

  10:30 - 11:30
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Thu
02
May 2024
DOME Lecture Series

Genomes in Rhodnius prolixus symbiotic system

  12:00 - 13:00
  UBB - Lecture Hall 2
Thu
02
May 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Stem cells, immune evasion and metastasis in colorectal cancer

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Thu
02
May 2024
Symposium

Ubiquitin & Friends Symposium 2024

  May 02 - May 03

The Ubiquitin & Friends Symposium is an annual international meeting taking place in the beautiful capital of Austria, aiming to bring together scholars from various fields studying ubiquitin/Ubl biology and protein degradation in a personal, family-like atmosphere, as suggested by the name.

Tue
07
May 2024
Interaction and Evolution of Organisms Seminar Series

The evolution and development of mollusc shells

  13:15 - 14:15
  UBB - Lecture Hall 1
Tue
07
May 2024
SFB Seminar

Unraveling the Complexity of Crossover Regulation in C. elegans

  11:30 - 12:30
  Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6.501)
Wed
08
May 2024
VBC Regular Seminar via Zoom

Dynamics of 3D Genome Structure and Function

  16:00 - 17:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
13
May 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Tue
14
May 2024
Interaction and Evolution of Organisms Seminar Series

How superworms can help to solve our plastic waste crisis

  13:15 - 14:15
  UBB - Lecture Hall 1
Thu
16
May 2024
DOME Lecture Series

New players in an old pathway: biology of methanogens of the TACK superphylum

  12:00 - 13:00
  UBB - Lecture Hall 2
Fri
17
May 2024
Impromptu Seminar

Shaping morphogen gradients: from molecules to tissues and back

  09:00 - 10:00
  GMI Orange Seminar Room
Thu
23
May 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Studying stressed cells by in situ structural biology

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
27
May 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Tue
28
May 2024
Interaction and Evolution of Organisms Seminar Series

Exploring Microbial Resilience: Unravelling Escherichia coliand#x27;s Stress Response at the Level of Protein Synthesis

  13:15 - 14:15
  UBB - Lecture Hall 1
Tue
28
May 2024
SFB Seminar

Building the C. elegans synaptonemal complex

  11:30 - 12:30
  Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6.501)
Wed
29
May 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Arbuscular mycorrhiza development and function

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
03
Jun 2024
Max Perutz Labs Impromptu Seminar

Deep homology and deep diversity: Evolving genetic toolkits for making and sensing light

  13:30 - 14:30
  UBB - Lecture Hall 2
Mon
03
Jun 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Tue
04
Jun 2024
Interaction and Evolution of Organisms Seminar Series

The evolution of cell type identity and tissue microecology at the fetal-maternal interface

  13:15 - 14:15
  UBB - Lecture Hall 1
Thu
06
Jun 2024
CMESS Lecture Series

The unanticipated roles of PICIs and phages in bacterial evolution

  12:00 - 13:00
  UBB - Lecture Hall 2
Thu
06
Jun 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Chemical targeting of subcellular protein localization

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
10
Jun 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Tue
11
Jun 2024
Interaction and Evolution of Organisms Seminar Series

Origin and diversification of gut-derived organs in chordates

  13:15 - 14:15
  UBB - Lecture Hall 1
Tue
11
Jun 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Job's Dilemma for the Genome: Why Bad Things Happen to Good Chromosomes

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Thu
13
Jun 2024
CMESS Lecture Series

Connections between carbon and nitrogen cycling in the ocean

  12:00 - 13:00
  UBB - Lecture Hall 2
Mon
17
Jun 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
20
Jun 2024
Thu
20
Jun 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
24
Jun 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
24
Jun 2024
Tue
25
Jun 2024
SFB Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:30 - 12:30
  Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6.501)
Thu
27
Jun 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
01
Jul 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
08
Jul 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
15
Jul 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
18
Jul 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
22
Jul 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
29
Jul 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
05
Aug 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
12
Aug 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
19
Aug 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
26
Aug 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
02
Sep 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Tue
03
Sep 2024
New Developments in Chromosome Biology

Striking physiology and cell biology of (marine) environmental microorganisms

  11:30 - 12:30
  Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6th floor)
Thu
05
Sep 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
09
Sep 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Tue
10
Sep 2024
SFB Seminar

Mechanisms controlling maintenance of cohesin dependent loops

  11:30 - 12:30
  Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6.501)
Thu
12
Sep 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
16
Sep 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
19
Sep 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
23
Sep 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
26
Sep 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
30
Sep 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
07
Oct 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
10
Oct 2024

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
Mon
14
Oct 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
17
Oct 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
21
Oct 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
24
Oct 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
28
Oct 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
04
Nov 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
07
Nov 2024
Symposium

VBC PhD Symposium

  09:00 - 10:00
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
11
Nov 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
14
Nov 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
18
Nov 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
18
Nov 2024
Impromptu Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Thu
21
Nov 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
25
Nov 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
28
Nov 2024
VBC Regular Seminar via Zoom

Title to be announced

  18:00 - 19:00
  Zoom
Mon
02
Dec 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
05
Dec 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
09
Dec 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
12
Dec 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
16
Dec 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
13
Jan 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
20
Jan 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
27
Jan 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
03
Feb 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
10
Feb 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
17
Feb 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
24
Feb 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
27
Feb 2025
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
03
Mar 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
10
Mar 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
17
Mar 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
24
Mar 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
31
Mar 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
07
Apr 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
14
Apr 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
28
Apr 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
05
May 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Wed
07
May 2025
Symposium

Microsymposium on Small RNA Biology

  09:00 - 10:00
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
12
May 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
19
May 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
26
May 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
02
Jun 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
16
Jun 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
23
Jun 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
30
Jun 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
07
Jul 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
14
Jul 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
21
Jul 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
28
Jul 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
04
Aug 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
11
Aug 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
18
Aug 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
25
Aug 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
01
Sep 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
08
Sep 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
15
Sep 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  • Name
    Phone
    Mail
    Function
    Group
    Room
  • A
  • Kim Ivan Abesamis
    +43-1-4277-61626
    PhD Student
    Dong
    3.127
    Main Building
  • Amr Abouelezz
    +43-1-4277-52224
    PostDoc
    Ries
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Sonja Achleitner
    +43-1-4277-54632
    PhD Student
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Leonie Adelmann
    +43-1-4277-54616
    PhD Student
    Raible
    4.115
    Main Building
  • Marlene Adlhart
    +43-1-4277-52272
    Diploma/Master Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Elias Adriaenssens
    +43-1-4277-52828
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Lina Maria Aguilar Cortes
    +43-1-4277-54607
    Diploma/Master Student
    Baccarini
    4.628
    Main Building
  • Sadia Sabrina Alam
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PhD Student
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Tanino Albanese
    +43-1-4277-54632
    PhD Student
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Thomas Altmutter
    +43-1-4277-24003
    Administration
    3.117
    Main Building
  • Stefan Ameres
    +43-1-4277-74821
    Group Leader
    Ameres
    2.119
    Main Building
  • Gabriele Andreatta
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PostDoc
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Eleni Angelopoulou
    +43-1-4277-74649
    PhD Student
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Aleksandra Anisimova
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.502
    Main Building
  • Dorothea Anrather
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Senior Proteomics Specialist
    E72
  • Sumire Antonioli
    +43-1-4277-52241
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.222
    VBC 5
  • Lisa Appel
    +43-1-4277-52866
    PostDoc
    Slade
    5.506
    Main Building
  • Pablo Araguas Rodriguez
    +43-1-4277-54614
    Technician
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Igor Asanovic
    +43-1-4277-61815
    PostDoc
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Gerlinde Aschauer
    +43-1-4277-52851
    Program manager
    6.110
    Main Building
  • Zahra Ayatollahi
    +43-1-4277-61609
    Administration
    Martens
    3.518
    Main Building
  • Daniel Aziz
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • B
  • Olga Babadei
    +43-1-4277-54628
    PhD Student
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Manuela Baccarini
    +43-1-4277-54607
    Group Leader
    Baccarini
    4.628
    Main Building
  • Andreas Bachmair
    +43-1-4277-74811
    Group Leader
    Bachmair
    5.110
    Main Building
  • Gergely Bakocai
    +43-1-4277-61785
    Lab Assistant
    2.527
    Main Building
  • Elizabeta Banic Ochsenhofer
    +43-1-4277-54621
    PostDoc
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Andrea Barta
    +43-1-4277-61640
    Lecturer
    Barta
    3.520
    Main Building
  • Antoine Baudrimont
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PostDoc
    Jantsch
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Bernd Bauer
    +43-1-4277-24001
    PhD Student
    Martens
    5.503
    Main Building
  • Elena Becker
    +43-1-4277-61656
    Diploma/Master Student
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • Moritz Becker
    +43-1-4277-61645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Andreas Beier
    +43-1-4277-52227
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Helen Belalcazar
    +43-1-4277-61628
    PostDoc
    Köhler
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Andrej Belokurov
    +43-1-4277-24080
    Facility Technician
    Tessmar
    0.413
    Main Building
  • Johannes Benedum
    +43-1-4277-52807
    PhD Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Aron Bernhard
    +43-1-4277-56220
    Diploma/Master Student
    Klein
    5.627
    Main Building
  • Christian Bernhart
    +43-1-4277-52812
    IT Support
    2.601
    Main Building
  • Benjamin Bernrieder
    +43-1-4277-52272
    Diploma/Master Student
    Zagrovic
    1.612
    VBC 5
  • Annika Bestehorn
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PostDoc
    Kovarik
    4.514
    Main Building
  • VISHAKHA BHARDWAJ
    +43-1-4277-56241
    PhD Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Izel Deniz Bilgi
    +43-1-4277-52258
    Diploma/Master Student
    Djinovic
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Michael Bindl
    +43-1-4277-61645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Head of Biooptics Facility
    +43-1-4277-74310
    PostDoc
    1.618
    VBC 5
  • Nora Bischoff
    +43-1-4277-54625
    Technician
    Kovarik
    4.514
    Main Building
  • Tamires Bitencourt
    +43-1-4277-61819
    2.509
    Main Building
  • Dieter Blaas
    +43-1-4277-61630
    Lecturer
    Blaas
    3.520
    Main Building
  • Udo Bläsi
    +43-1-4277-54609
    Bläsi
    4.121
    Main Building
  • Clara Bodner
    +43-1-4277-24007
    Imaging Specialist - Superresolution Microscopy
    1.618
    VBC 5
  • Róbert Bodó
    +43-1-4277-56231
    Diploma/Master Student
    Matos
    5.125/5.127
    Main Building
  • Margaryta Borysova
    +43-1-4277-24080
    Facility Manager
    Raible
    0.413
    Main Building
  • Helena Bragulat Teixidor
    +43-1-4277-61668
    PhD Student
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Daniel Braun
    +43-1-4277-52227
    PostDoc
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Andrea Brauneis
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Diploma/Master Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Martin Brehm
    +43-1-4277-74361
    PhD Student
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • Helena Brezovec
    +43-1-4277-61812
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Barbara Brumec
    +43-1-4277-61661
    Technician
    3.518
    Main Building
  • Chloé Bucheron
    +43-1-4277-74371
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1.104
    Main Building
  • Valentina Budroni
    +43-1-4277-54164
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Christa Buecker
    +43-1-4277-74646
    Group Leader
    Bücker
    3.626
    Main Building
  • Anna Burger
    +43-1-4277-24061
    Facility Technician
    8.318
    Main Building
  • Virginia Busetto
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PostDoc
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • C
  • Christopher Campbell
    +43-1-4277-52808
    Group Leader
    Campbell
    5.610
    Main Building
  • Leandro Cannizzaro
    +43-1-4277-54629
    Technician
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Oliviero Carugo
    +43-1-4277-52208
    Djinovic
    1.120
    VBC 5
  • Nestor Miguel Castillo Duque de Estrada
    +43-1-4277-52224
    Senior PostDoc
    Ries
    1.606
    VBC 5
  • Irene Ceccolini
    +43-1-4277-52229
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Chiara Ceriotti
    +43-1-79730-3450
    Program manager
    5.10
    IMP/IMBA
  • Luis Miguel Cerron Alvan
    +43-1-4277-74645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Victor Cheng-chieh Chao
    +43-1-4277-74831
    PhD Student
    Huis
    5.515
    Main Building
  • Weiqiang Chen
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Proteomics Specialist
    E72
  • Doris Chen
    +43-1-4277-74328
    PostDoc
    Klein
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • Martin Chiettini
    +43-1-4277-74390
    Technician
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Tamara Civetta
    +43-1-4277-74646
    Diploma/Master Student
    Bücker
    3.626
    Main Building
  • Elizabeth Cloos
    +43-1-4277-52862
    Diploma/Master Student
    Matos
    5.125/5.127
    Main Building
  • Hena Comic
    +43-1-4277-54632
    Diploma/Master Student
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Aida Coric
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Renate Coufal
    +43-1-4277-24071
    Facility Manager
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Kitti Dora Csalyi
    +43-1-4277-24051
    Facility Head
    2.530
    Main Building
  • Andrea Czerny
    +43-1-4277-61606
    Lab Assistant
    3.515
    Main Building
  • D
  • Alexander Dammermann
    +43-1-4277-54681
    Group Leader
    Dammermann
    4.609
    Main Building
  • Sarah Daud
    +43-1-4277-52244
    Diploma/Master Student
    Querques
    1.213
    VBC 5
  • Thomas Decker
    +43-1-4277-54605
    Group Leader
    Decker
    4.112
    Main Building
  • Isabel Del Pino Gomez
    +43-1-4277-54601
    Lab Assistant
    4.211/4.411
    Main Building
  • Pallavi Deolal
    +43-1-4277-61668
    PostDoc
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Ana Beatriz Dias
    +43-1-4277-52807
    PhD Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Sebastian Didusch
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Ines Dittrich
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Technician
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Kristina Djinovic-Carugo
    +43-1-4277-52203
    Group Leader
    Djinovic
    1.120
    VBC 5
  • Ananya Dodamani
    +43-1-4277-52808
    PhD Student
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Gang Dong
    +43-1-4277-61625
    Group Leader
    Dong
    3.127
    Main Building
  • Leonie Drakos
    +43-1-4277-74649
    Technician
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • David Drescher
    +43-1-4277-61704
    Technician
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Corinne Drexler
    +43-1-4277-52866
    PhD Student
    Fuchs
    5.506
    Main Building
  • Sharif Duale
    +43-1-4277-61785
    Technician
    Köhler
    3.514
    Main Building
  • Monika Ducka
    +43-1-4277-74825
    Technician
    Ameres
    2.126
    Main Building
  • Przemyslaw Dudys
    +43-1-4277-74610
    Technician
    Görke
    4.110
    Main Building
  • E
  • Genevieve Edobor
    +43-1-4277-54614
    Technician
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Karin Ehrenreiter
    +43-1-4277-54617
    Administration
    Baccarini
    4.114
    Main Building
  • Michael Eigenschink
    +43-1-4277-61669
    Diploma/Master Student
    Müllner
    2.524
    Main Building
  • Christiane Elgert
    +43-1-4277-74325
    PostDoc
    Haeseler
    1.812.4
    VBC 5
  • Helene Eliacik
    +43-1-4277-54643
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.128
    Main Building
  • Stephanie Ellis
    +43-1-4277-74648
    Group Leader
    Ellis
    3.118
    Main Building
  • Doris Emeruem
    +43-1-4277-74610
    Diploma/Master Student
    Görke
    4.110
    Main Building
  • Magdalena Engl
    +43-1-4277-52807
    PhD Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Eray Esendir
    +43-1-4277-61741
    PostDoc
    Ogris
    2.130
    Main Building
  • F
  • Anna Philina Fabing
    +43-1-4277-74645
    Technician
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Martin Fahrenberger
    +43-1-4277-74330
    PhD Student
    Haeseler
    1.812.2
    VBC 5
  • Sebastian Falk
    +43-1-4277-74360
    Group Leader
    Falk
    1.620
    VBC 5
  • Anna Falkner
    +43-1-4277-52807
    Technician
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Rupert Faraway
    +43-1-4277-74823
    PostDoc
    Ameres
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Michel Fasnacht
    +43-1-4277-54632
    Senior PostDoc
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Renate Fauland
    +43-1-4277-50115
    Administration
    6.111a
    Main Building
  • CONSTANTIN FEITL
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Diploma/Master Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Songjie Feng
    +43-1-4277-74647
    PhD Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Luca Ferrari
    +43-1-4277-52828
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Jeanne Fesselet
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PhD Student
    Kovarik
    4.516
    Main Building
  • Daria Filipczak
    +43-1-4277-61681
    PhD Student
    Foisner
    3.110
    Main Building
  • Tatiana Firfa
    +43-1-4277-61645
    Diploma/Master Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Felix Fischer
    +43-1-4277-52272
    PhD Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Sabine Fischer
    +43-1-4277-24014
    Administration
    3.117
    Main Building
  • Irmgard Fischer
    +43-1-4277-54615
    Imaging Specialist - In House Microscopes
    4.621
    Main Building
  • Roland Foisner
    +43-1-4277-61680
    Group Leader
    Foisner
    3.113
    Main Building
  • Maurizio Forte
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PhD Student
    Kovarik
    4.516
    Main Building
  • Fiona Freyberger
    +43-1-4277-54626
    Technician
    Kovarik
    4.516
    Main Building
  • Magdalena Fritz
    +43-1-4277-61707
    Diploma/Master Student
    Müllner
    2.530
    Main Building
  • Ingrid Frohner
    +43-1-4277-61740
    PostDoc
    Ogris
    2.130
    Main Building
  • Johanna Fromherz
    +43-1-4277-61741
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ogris
    2.130
    Main Building
  • Peter Fuchs
    +43-1-4277-52855
    Group Leader
    Fuchs
    5.024
    Main Building
  • Maddalena Fuso
    +43-1-4277-52244
    Diploma/Master Student
    Querques
    1.213
    VBC 5
  • G
  • Laura Gallego
    +43-1-4277-61641
    PostDoc
    Köhler
    3.522
    Main Building
  • Philipp Galuska
    +43-1-4277-52263
    PhD Student
    Djinovic
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Julia Garcia Baucells
    +43-1-4277-24001
    PhD Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • María García Gallardo
    +43-1-4277-74647
    PhD Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Claudia Gebert
    +43-1-4277-61668
    Diploma/Master Student
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Marco Genini
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Diploma/Master Student
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Konstantina Georgiou
    +43-1-4277-61681
    PhD Student
    Foisner
    3.110
    Main Building
  • Netsanet Getachew
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Technician
    Raible
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Anna Gfrerer
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Diploma/Master Student
    Zagrovic
    1.612
    VBC 5
  • Anastasiia Gorbenkova
    +43-1-4277-52241
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.222
    VBC 5
  • Boris Görke
    +43-1-4277-54603
    Group Leader
    Görke
    4.113
    Main Building
  • Irene Gösler
    +43-1-4277-61673
    Lab Manager
    Foisner
    3.108
    Main Building
  • Josef Gotzmann
    +43-1-4277-74310
    Head of Facility
    1.618
    VBC 5
  • Marlene Grabner
    +43-1-4277-74372
    Menche
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Angela Graf
    +43-1-4277-56261
    Technician
    Jantsch
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Sascha Gratzl
    +43-1-4277-61653
    Technician
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Juro Gregan
    +43-1-4277-56251
    Group Leader
    Gregan
    5.515
    Main Building
  • Katarzyna Gruber
    +43-1-4277-24075
    Lab Assistant
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Iris Gruber
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Administration
    Haeseler
    1.604
    VBC 5
  • Julia Guthrie
    +43-1-4277-74372
    PostDoc
    Menche
    1104
    VBC 5
  • Sebastian Guzman Perez
    +43-1-4277-61821
    Diploma/Master Student
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Attila György
    +43-1-4277-24060
    Technical Management
    3.501
    Main Building
  • H
  • Roland Ha
    +43-1-4277-54643
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.125/4.127
    Main Building
  • Thomas Haden
    +43-1-4277-24042
    IT Support
    5.119
    Main Building
  • Simon Haendeler
    +43-1-4277-74329
    PhD Student
    Haeseler
    1.812.2
    VBC 5
  • Sören Häfker
    +43-1-4277-74641
    PostDoc
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
    Main Building
  • Anna Halan
    +43-1-4277-52875
    Lab Assistant
    5.325
    Main Building
  • Erinc Hallacli
    +43-1-4277-61720
    Hallacli
    2.120
    Main Building
  • Joel Hancock
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Sébastien Hansen
    +43-1-4277-24041
    5.119
    Main Building
  • Robert Happel
    +43-1-4277-74322
    IT Support
    Haeseler
    1.812.1
    VBC 5
  • Andreas Hartig
    +43-1-4277- 52817
    Lecturer
    Hartig
    5.110
    Main Building
  • Natascha Hartl
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Senior Technician
    E72
  • Markus Hartl
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Head of Facility
    5.10
    IMP/IMBA
  • Felix Hartmann
    +43-1-4277-52862
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.125/5.127
    Main Building
  • Lisa Haselbach
    +43-1-4277-61801
    Administration
    2.115
    Main Building
  • Felix Haslhofer
    +43-1-4277--
    Diploma/Master Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Jakob Hatzer
    +43-1-4277-61656
    Diploma/Master Student
    Falk
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Magdalena Häupl
    +43-1-4277-72523
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • Clemens Heiderer
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Diploma/Master Student
    Haeseler
    1.812.5
    VBC 5
  • Marco Hein
    +43-1-4277-61710
    Group Leader
    Hein
    2.116
    Main Building
  • Adrian Henggeler
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PostDoc
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Simone Herel
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Diploma/Master Student
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Joachim Hermisson
    +43-1-4277-74351
    Group Leader
    Hermisson
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Maximilian Hofbauer
    +43-1-4277-54622
    Technician
    Tessmar
    2. UG 19.1
    VBC 2
  • Reinhold Hofbauer
    +43-1-4277-61750
    Lecturer
    Hofbauer
    2.519
    Main Building
  • Juergen Hoffmann
    +43-1-4277-90-52213
    Technician
    1.620
    VBC 5
  • Kaelin Hoffmann
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Technician
    Tessmar
    4.503
    Main Building
  • Michael Hoffmann
    +43-1-4277-52229
    Diploma/Master Student
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Franziska Hofstetter
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Technician
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Laurenz Holcik
    +43-1-4277-74325
    PhD Student
    Haeseler
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • David Hollenstein
    +43-1-4277-52846
    E72
  • Elisabeth Holzer
    +43-1-4277-52828
    PhD Student
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Johanna Höpflinger
    +43-1-4277-24013
    3.117
    Main Building
  • Harald Hornegger
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Filip Horvat
    +43-1-4277-52811
    PostDoc
    Slade
    5.610
    Main Building
  • Marie Huber
    +43-1-4277-74647
    Technician
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Theresa Hügel
    +43-1-4277-74640
    Program manager
    4.116
    Main Building
  • Pim Huis in 't Veld
    +43-1-4277-74830
    Group Leader
    Huis
    5.515
    Main Building
  • Sabine Huisman
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Administration
    6.108
    Main Building
  • Michelle Huth
    +43-1-4277-74645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Christiane Hütter
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • I
  • Bushra Ijaz
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PhD Student
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Kyojiro Ikeda
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PostDoc
    Raible
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Natale-Erwin Ivessa
    +43-1-4277-61805
    Lecturer
    Ivessa
    2.118
    Main Building
  • Luis Ixquiac
    +43-1-4277-52213
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • J
  • Hanieh Jafarian
    +43-1-4277-72524
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • Julia Jankowska
    +43-1-4277-74822
    PhD Student
    Ameres
    2.125
    Main Building
  • Verena Jantsch-Plunger
    +43-1-4277-56250
    Group Leader
    Jantsch
    5.118
    Main Building
  • Leila Jensen
    +43-1-4277-54632
    PhD Student
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Ermire Jerliu
    +43-1-4277-54613
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.125/4.127
    Main Building
  • Isha Joshi
    +43-1-4277-56240
    PhD Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Aleksandra Jovanovic
    +43-1-4277-52806
    Lab Manager
    Ammerer
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Thomas Juffmann
    +43-1-4277-72520
    Group Leader
    Juffmann
    1.610
    VBC 5
  • Elisabeth Jursa
    +43-1-4277-52875
    Lab Assistant
    5.325
    Main Building
  • K
  • Lakshmi Kalathinkunnath
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Petra-Franziska Kalman
    +43-1-4277-61831
    Lab Manager
    Martinez
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Thomas Kapral
    +43-1-4277-52272
    PhD Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Arda Kara
    +43-1-4277-61626
    Diploma/Master Student
    Dong
    3.127
    Main Building
  • Elif Karagöz
    +43-1-4277-61635
    Group Leader
    Karagöz
    3.609
    Main Building
  • Julia Karan
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Diploma/Master Student
    Querques
    1.321
    VBC 5
  • KONSTANTINA KARYDAKI
    +431427754618
    Diploma/Master Student
    Tessmar
    4.510/4.512
    Main Building
  • Nataliia Kashko
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Ruben Kastner
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Apprentice
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Helga Kaufmann
    +43-1-4277-52801
    Lab Assistant
    5.210/5.410
    Main Building
  • Paulina Kettel
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Nina Khaldieh
    +43-1-4277-52801
    PhD Student
    Ameres
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Ameya Rakesh Khandekar
    +43-1-4277-74649
    PhD Student
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Uladzislava Khauratovich
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Sami Khawam
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PostDoc
    Juffmann
    1.610
    VBC 5
  • Narakorn Khunweeraphong
    +43-1-4277-61818
    PostDoc
    2.509
    Main Building
  • Phylicia Kidd
    +43-1-4277-52224
    PhD Student
    Ries
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Katalin Kiss
    +43-1-4277-54631
    Diploma/Master Student
    Moll
    4.121
    Main Building
  • Nina Klauss
    +43-1-4277-61668
    Technician
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Franz Klein
    +43-1-4277-56220
    Group Leader
    Klein
    5.114
    Main Building
  • Ava Kleinwaechter
    +43-1-4277-52807
    PhD Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Judith Kniest
    +43-1-4277-56240
    PhD Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.623
    Main Building
  • Sonja Knödlstorfer
    +43-1-4277-52260
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0122
    VBC 5
  • George Kobakhidze
    +43-1-4277-61626
    PhD Student
    Dong
    3.127
    Main Building
  • Alwin Köhler
    +43-1-4277-61685
    Group Leader
    Köhler
    3.520
    Main Building
  • Manuela Sophie Koller
    +43-1-4277-52808
    PhD Student
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Benjamin Koltschik
    +43-1-4277-4125
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.125/4.127
    Main Building
  • Robert Konrat
    +43-1-4277-52202
    Group Leader
    Konrat
    1.602
    VBC 5
  • Georg Kontaxis
    +43-1-4277-52218
    Facility Manager
    1.608
    VBC 5
  • Pavel Kovarik
    +43-1-4277-54608
    Group Leader
    Kovarik
    4.615
    Main Building
  • Heinrich Kowalski
    +43-1-4277-61612
    Lecturer
    Kowalski
    3.520
    Main Building
  • Eva Krötenheerdt
    +43-1-4277-52241
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.222
    VBC 5
  • Shankar Kundapura
    +43-1-4277-52258
    PostDoc
    Djinovic
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Eva Kutejova
    +43-1-4277-52258
    PostDoc
    Djinovic
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Patricia-Emanuela Kutin
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Lab Assistant
    1.611
    VBC 5
  • L
  • Karin Ledolter
    +43-1-4277-52260
    Lab Manager
    Konrat
    0122
    VBC 5
  • Martin Leeb
    +43-1-4277-74644
    Group Leader
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Günther Leitgeb
    +43-1-4277-54633
    IT Management
    4.420
    Main Building
  • Moritz Leitner
    +43-1-4277-61816
    PhD Student
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Thomas Lenert
    +43-1-4277-61602
    Administration
    3.115
    Main Building
  • Thomas Leonard
    +43-1-4277-52205
    Group Leader
    Leonard
    1.616
    VBC 5
  • Alina Leuchtenberger
    +43-1-4277-74330
    PhD Student
    Haeseler
    1.812.2
    VBC 5
  • Wei Chiang Liao
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Apprentice
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Raffael Lichtenberger
    +43-1-4277-61656
    Lab Manager
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • Alejandro Linares
    +43-1-4277-52225
    PhD Student
    Ries
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Sarah Linauer
    +43-1-4277-61704
    Technician
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Luca Lippert
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Diploma/Master Student
    Slade
    5.610
    Main Building
  • Josef Loidl
    +43-1-4277-56210
    Group Leader
    Loidl
    5.515
    Main Building
  • Salvo Danilo Lombardo
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • M
  • Daniel Malzl
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Christina Manakanatas
    +43-1-4277-74644
    PostDoc
    Foisner
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Toni Manolova
    +43-1-4277-61656
    PhD Student
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • Raphaël Marchand
    +43-1-4277-72523
    PostDoc
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Zach Marin
    +43-1-4277-52225
    PostDoc
    Ries
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Lorenz Marte
    +43-1-4277-52866
    Diploma/Master Student
    Fuchs
    5.506
    Main Building
  • Sascha Martens
    +43-1-4277-52876
    Group Leader
    Martens
    5.113
    Main Building
  • Javier Martinez
    +43-1-4277-61803
    Group Leader
    Martinez
    2.113
    Main Building
  • Fabien Martins
    +43-1-4277-24010
    Financial Director
    6.107
    Main Building
  • Angela Martins
    +43-1-4277-54601
    Administration
    4.114
    Main Building
  • Audrey Mat
    +43-1-4277-54618
    PostDoc
    Tessmar
    4.510/4.512
    Main Building
  • Maxime Mathieu
    +43-1-4277-52225
    PostDoc
    Ries
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Joao Matos
    +43-1-4277-74419
    Group Leader
    Matos
    5.024
    Main Building
  • Ivana Matoušová Víšová
    +43-1-4277-72523
    PostDoc
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Tara Mayer
    +43-1-4277-3.510
    Diploma/Master Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Vanessa Meier
    +43-1-4277-52241
    Diploma/Master Student
    Leonard
    1.222
    VBC 5
  • Binia Maria Meixner
    +43-1-4277-74370
    Administration
    Menche
    1.210
    VBC 5
  • Jörg Menche
    +43-1-4277-74370
    Group Leader
    Menche
    1804
    VBC 5
  • Mathilde Meyenberg
    +43-1-4277-/
    PostDoc
    Menche
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Mario Migotti
    +43-1-4277-52263
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Milica Mihailovic
    +43-1-4277-61635
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.502
    Main Building
  • Petra Mikec
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Diploma/Master Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Milica Milašinović
    +43-1-4277-61834
    Diploma/Master Student
    Martinez
    2.515
    Main Building
  • Nadja Milivojev
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Raible
    4.510/4.512
    Main Building
  • Frane Miljkovic
    +43-1-4277-61643
    PhD Student
    Köhler
    3.524
    Main Building
  • Natasa Milutinov
    +43-1-4277-74820
    Technician
    5.116
    Main Building
  • Fran Miocic-Stosic
    +43-1-4277-52272
    PhD Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Muriel Mirus
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Diploma/Master Student
    Raible
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Georg Mlynek
    +43-1-4277-52258
    Senior PostDoc
    Djinovic
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Isabella Moll
    +43-1-4277-54606
    Group Leader
    Moll
    4.121
    Main Building
  • Marius Moser
    +43-1-4277-61803
    Diploma/Master Student
    Martinez
    2.515
    Main Building
  • Marjan Motamedi
    +43-1-4277-61818
    2.509
    Main Building
  • Ingrid Mudrak
    +43-1-4277-61740
    Lab Manager
    Ogris
    2.030
    Main Building
  • Neelam Mujaddidi
    +43-1-4277-74610
    Diploma/Master Student
    Görke
    4.110
    Main Building
  • Felix Müller
    +43-1-4277-74371
    Senior PostDoc
    Menche
    1104
    VBC 5
  • Ernst Müllner
    +43-1-4277-61783
    Group Leader
    Müllner
    2.523
    Main Building
  • Melitta Münster
    +43-1-4277-52275
    Lab Manager
    Zagrovic
    1.321
    VBC 5
  • N
  • Julia Naas
    +43-1-4277-74328
    PhD Student
    Haeseler
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • Nana Naetar-Kerenyi
    +43-1-4277-61671
    PostDoc
    Foisner
    3.108
    Main Building
  • Jazmin Nagy
    +43-1-4277-56231
    Diploma/Master Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Tsimafei Navalayeu
    +43-1-4277-52801
    PhD Student
    Ameres
    2.125
    Main Building
  • Klaudia Natalia Nawrocki
    +43-1-4277-54643
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.128
    Main Building
  • Lilian Nehlin
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Zdeněk Nekula
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Magdalena Nemetz
    +43-1-4277-54643
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.128
    Main Building
  • Melissa Neumann
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    0.116
    Main Building
  • Isabell Niedermoser
    +43-1-4277-61653
    Technician
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Yap Shing Nim
    +43-1-4277-61649
    PostDoc
    Köhler
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Johannes Nimpf
    +43-1-4277-61808
    Lecturer
    Nimpf
    2.112
    Main Building
  • Katharina Nittnaus
    +43-1-4277-52808
    Diploma/Master Student
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Cristian Nogales
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PostDoc
    Menche
    1104
    VBC 5
  • Adrian Nogales Moral
    +43-1-4277-61643
    PhD Student
    Köhler
    3.524
    Main Building
  • Sarah Nowosadtko
    +43-1-4277-74649
    Technician
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • O
  • Michael Oberhuemer
    +43-1-4277-74645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Patricia Odermatt
    +43-1-4277-61704
    Technician
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Egon Ogris
    +43-1-4277-61730
    Group Leader
    Ogris
    2.117
    Main Building
  • Anastasia Okun
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Lukas Orel
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Lab Manager
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Lucija Orlić
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Shotaro Otsuka
    +43-1-4277-61665
    Group Leader
    Otsuka
    3.506
    Main Building
  • Magdalena Otto
    +43-1-4277-52275
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.321
    VBC 5
  • Michel Owusu
    +43-1-4277-74372
    PostDoc
    Menche
    1104
    VBC 5
  • Ö
  • Sidar Özer
    +43-1-4277-24042
    IT Support
    5.119
    Main Building
  • O
  • Pedro Ozorio Brum
    +43-1-4277-54616
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
    Main Building
  • P
  • Claudia Pachinger
    +43-1-4277-54621
    PhD Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Michele Paganini
    +43-1-4277-74649
    Technician
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Nathan Palmer
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PostDoc
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Mirela Panayotova
    +43-1-4277-54618
    Diploma/Master Student
    Tessmar
    4.510/4.512
    Main Building
  • Aswini Kumar Panda
    +43-1-4277-52275
    PhD Student
    Falk
    1.321
    VBC 5
  • Dimitra Paouneskou
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PostDoc
    Jantsch
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Paulina Parafiniuk-Borzecki
    +43-1-4277-52801
    Administration
    5.115
    Main Building
  • Luca Pasek
    +43-1-4277-52808
    Diploma/Master Student
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Rajvi Patel
    +43-1-4277-56232
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Anzhela Pavlova
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Philipp Penninger
    +43-1-4277-61812
    PhD Student
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Cassius Manuel Perez de los Cobos Hermosa
    +43-1-4277-74326
    PhD Student
    Haeseler
    1.812.5
    VBC 5
  • Jan Petržílek
    +43-1-4277-52801
    PhD Student
    Ameres
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Vasiliki Petroulaki
    +43-1-4277-56232
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Andriy Petryshyn
    +43-1-4277-61812
    Technician
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Maria Pfeffer
    +43-1-4277-24012
    Administration
    6.109
    Main Building
  • Karin Pfeiffer
    +43-1-4277-52201
    Administration
    1.604
    VBC 5
  • Trinh Phan-Canh
    +43-1-4277-24001
    PhD Student
    2.509
    Main Building
  • Miriam Philipp
    +43-1-4277-61810
    Technician
    Hein
    2.110
    Main Building
  • Lucas Piech
    +43-1-4277-52241
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.222
    VBC 5
  • Parvaneh Piran
    +43-1-4277-24004
    Controller
    6.109
    Main Building
  • Sebastian Pirch
    +43-1-4277-74390
    Technician
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Mattia Pitasi
    +43-1-4277-61645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Sebastian Platzer
    +43-1-4277-61809
    PhD Student
    Hein
    2.110
    Main Building
  • Barbara Platzer
    +43-1-4277-52213
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • Anton Polyansky
    +43-1-4277-52271
    Staff Scientist
    Zagrovic
    1.612
    VBC 5
  • Magdalena Pölzl
    +43-1-4277-54621
    Diploma/Master Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Niko Popitsch
    +43-1-4277-24024
    Senior PostDoc
    Ameres
    2.116
    Main Building
  • Hauptgebäude Portier
    +43-1-4277-12894
    1.106
    Main Building
  • Elisabeth Prager
    +43-1-4277-54632
    PhD Student
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Viktoria Prast
    +43-1-4277-56221
    PostDoc
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Friedrich Propst
    +43-1-4277-52858
    Guest Researcher
    Propst
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Aleksandra Ptaszek
    +43-1-4277-52229
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Q
  • Irma Querques
    +43-1-4277-74343
    Group Leader
    Querques
    1.620
    VBC 5
  • Cristina Quesada Candela
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PostDoc
    Jantsch
    5.522
    Main Building
  • R
  • Katarina Radisavljevic
    +43-1-4277-61641
    PhD Student
    Köhler
    3.522
    Main Building
  • Boglárka Rádler
    +43-1-4277-74610
    Diploma/Master Student
    Görke
    4.110
    Main Building
  • Gerald Raffl
    +43-1-4277-74822
    PhD Student
    Ameres
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Florian Raible
    +43-1-4277-54616
    Group Leader
    Raible
    4.115
    Main Building
  • Shiviya Raina
    +43-1-4277-24001
    PhD Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • America Ramirez Colmenero
    +43-1-4277-61641
    PhD Student
    Köhler
    3.522
    Main Building
  • Birgit Rapp
    +43-1-4277-54628
    Lab Manager
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Eva Rasch
    +43-1-4277-52820
    Technician
    5.116
    Main Building
  • Nathan Raynaud
    +43-1-4277-61821
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Philipp Redfern
    +43-1-4277-72522
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • Francesco Reina
    +43-1-4277-52225
    Technician
    Ries
    0612
    VBC 5
  • John Reinhard
    +43-1-4277-61641
    PhD Student
    Köhler
    3.522
    Main Building
  • Wolfgang Ludwig Reiter
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Senior Scientist
    5.10
    IMP/IMBA
  • Kaike REN
    +43-1-4277-61668
    PhD Student
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Armin Resch
    +43-1-4277-54631
    Lab Manager
    Moll
    4.122/4.124
    Main Building
  • Roger Revilla-i-Domingo
    +43-1-4277-54618
    Senior PostDoc
    Raible
    4.510/4.512
    Main Building
  • Liubov Riabina
    +43-1-4277-54626
    Diploma/Master Student
    Kovarik
    4.514
    Main Building
  • Jonas Ries
    +43-1-4277-74380
    Group Leader
    Ries
    1.606
    VBC 5
  • Jonas Ritter
    +43-1-4277-54629
    Diploma/Master Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Norma Rivera
    +43-1-4277-61628
    Technician
    Köhler
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Anete Romanauska
    +43-1-4277-61649
    PostDoc
    Köhler
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Julia Romanov
    +43-1-4277-52805
    Lab Manager
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Johann Rotheneder
    +43-1-4277-61720
    Lecturer
    Rotheneder
    2.125
    Main Building
  • Olga Rudi
    +43-1-4277-
    Diploma/Master Student
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Claudia Rudolf
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Technician
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Harald Rumpler
    +43-1-4277-61810
    Technician
    Nimpf
    2.110
    Main Building
  • S
  • Sowmya S Geetha
    +43-1-4277-56250
    PhD Student
    Jantsch
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Carolina Saad
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Enes Sakalli
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PhD Student
    Haeseler
    5.519
    Main Building
  • Ulrich Salzer
    +43-1-4277-61777
    PostDoc
    Müllner
    2.523
    Main Building
  • Ana Maria Sandru
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Ana Santiago
    +43-1-4277-54629
    Technician
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Fatih Sarigol
    +43-1-4277-61671
    Technician
    Foisner
    3.108
    Main Building
  • Florian Sauer
    +43-1-4277-52242
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.211
    VBC 5
  • Thomas Sauer
    +43-1-4277-61782
    Facility Manager
    2.530
    Main Building
  • Justyna Sawa-Makarska
    +43-1-4277-52805
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Federico Scaramuzza
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Katharina Schadl
    +43-1-4277-56200
    Administration
    5.115
    Main Building
  • Sonja Schauer
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Apprentice
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Lukas Scheiderer
    +43-1-4277-52225
    PostDoc
    Ries
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Natascha Scherzer
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Clara Schimmer
    +43-1-4277-74649
    PhD Student
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Lukas Schindler
    +43-1-4277-56241
    PhD Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Peter Schlögelhofer
    +43-1-4277-56240
    Group Leader
    Schlögelhofer
    5.623
    Main Building
  • Leonie Schmautz
    +43-1-4277-74649
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Maximilian Schmid
    +43-1-4277-52838
    Diploma/Master Student
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Heiko Schmidt
    +43-1-4277-74321
    Senior PostDoc
    Haeseler
    1.812.1
    VBC 5
  • Leon Schmidt
    +43-1-4277-61810
    Technician
    Hein
    2.110
    Main Building
  • Felix Korbinian Schmidtner
    +43-1-4277-74641
    Diploma/Master Student
    Raible
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Rebecca Schneeweiss
    +43-1-4277-52807
    Technician
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Maren Schneider
    +43-1-4277-61643
    Staff Scientist
    Köhler
    3.524
    Main Building
  • Melanie Schödl
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Julia Scholz
    +43-1-4277-61668
    PhD Student
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Denise Schratt
    +43-1-4277-54632
    Diploma/Master Student
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Claudia Schreiner
    +43-1-4277-52233
    Lab Manager
    Djinovic
    0124
    VBC 5
  • Stefan Schuechner
    +43-1-4277-61731
    PostDoc
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Martina Schuschnig
    +43-1-4277-52838
    Technician
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Irene Schwartz
    +43-1-4277-54614
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Viktor Schwartz
    +43-1-4277-61662
    Technician
    Dong
    3.127
    Main Building
  • Thomas Schwarz
    +43-1-4277-52263
    PostDoc
    Konrat
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Alois Schweighofer
    +43-1-4277-76528
    6.111a
    Main Building
  • Ś
  • Grzegorz Ścibisz
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • S
  • Michaela Sekljic
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Administration
    6.108
    Main Building
  • Katharina Semrad
    +43-1-4277-54692
    5.527
    Main Building
  • Nikolay Sergeev
    +43-1-4277-52225
    PostDoc
    Ries
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Annamaria Sgromo
    +43-1-4277-74822
    Senior PostDoc
    Ameres
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Varun Sharma
    +43-1-4277-74371
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Sanskriti Sharma
    +43-1-4277-74648
    PhD Student
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Kavya Shetty
    +43-1-4277-61809
    PhD Student
    Hein
    2.110
    Main Building
  • Alexandra Shulkina
    +43-1-4277-54614
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Dhanlakshmi Shunmugam
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.529
    Main Building
  • Raquel Silva
    +43-1-4277-61673
    PhD Student
    Foisner
    3.108
    Main Building
  • Smolková Simona
    +43-1-4277-74831
    Diploma/Master Student
    Huis
    5.515
    Main Building
  • Jason Sims
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Visiting scientist
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Celine Sin
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PostDoc
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Timothy Skern
    +43-1-4277-61620
    Group Leader
    Skern
    3.118
    Main Building
  • Dea Slade
    +43-1-4277-52811
    Group Leader
    Slade
    5.610
    Main Building
  • Melanie Slezak
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Adrian Söderholm
    +43-1-4277-54614
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Peter Sok
    +43-1-4277-52263
    PostDoc
    Djinovic
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Elisabeth Sonnleitner
    +43-1-4277-54631
    Lecturer
    Moll
    4.122/4.124
    Main Building
  • Rita Stadler
    +43-1-4277-56200
    Administration
    5.115
    Main Building
  • Alexander Stadler
    +43-1-4277-61704
    Technician
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Elisa Stanescu
    +43-1-4277-54632
    Diploma/Master Student
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Edvinas Stankunas
    +43-1-4277-61628
    PhD Student
    Köhler
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Astrid Steiner
    +43-1-4277-74649
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Christian Stelmach
    +43-1-4277-52272
    Diploma/Master Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Valerie Stockhammer
    +43-1-4277-52808
    Diploma/Master Student
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Alexander Stockinger
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Raible
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Katharina Stoppacher
    +43-1-4277-56201
    Administration
    5.115
    Main Building
  • Zhasmina Stoyanova
    +43-1-4277-74372
    Menche
    1104
    VBC 5
  • Johanna Stranner
    +43-1-4277-52857
    Technician
    5.116
    Main Building
  • Samuel Strobel
    +43-1-4277-61730
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Verena Stuerz
    +43-1-4277-54693
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ameres
    2.119
    Main Building
  • Sophia Stuffer
    +43-1-4277-/
    Diploma/Master Student
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
    Main Building
  • Ioanna Styliara
    +43-1-4277-61653
    Diploma/Master Student
    Karagöz
    3.502
    Main Building
  • T
  • Markus Teige
    +43-1-4277-57719
    Lecturer
    5.110
    Main Building
  • Kristin Tessmar-Raible
    +43-1-4277-74635
    Group Leader
    Tessmar
    4.117
    Main Building
  • Magdalena Teufl
    +43-1-4277-74825
    Lab Manager
    Ameres
    2.126
    Main Building
  • Stefanie Toifl
    +43-1-4277-54630
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.529
    Main Building
  • Fotima Touraeva
    +43-1-4277-
    Technician
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Emanuel Traiger
    +43-1-4277-72523
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Aleksandr Tsarev
    +43-1-4277-52801
    PhD Student
    Ameres
    2.112
    Main Building
  • Irina Tsymala
    +43-1-4277-61811
    PhD Student
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Susanna Tulli
    +43-1-4277-52838
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Hans Tuppy
    +43-1-4277-61670
    Group Leader
    3.617
    Main Building
  • V
  • Jannik van Werde
    +43-1-4277-52810
    Diploma/Master Student
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Gina Varnavides
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Student assistant
    5.10
    IMP/IMBA
  • Jiri Veis
    +43-1-4277-52826
    PostDoc
    Ogris
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Daniel Velikov
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Gijs Versteeg
    +43-1-4277-54637
    Group Leader
    Versteeg
    4.009
    Main Building
  • Magdalena Vesely
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Technician
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Venja Vieweger
    +43-1-4277-61653
    Diploma/Master Student
    Karagöz
    3.502
    Main Building
  • Alexander Vogel
    +43-1-4277-74340
    PhD Student
    Yudushkin
    1.612
    VBC 5
  • Isabella Völkl
    +43-1-4277-74647
    PhD Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Arndt von Haeseler
    +43-1-4277-74307
    Group Leader
    Haeseler
    1.107
    VBC 5
  • Julius von Wirén
    +43-1-4277-54627
    PhD Student
    Kovarik
    4.514
    Main Building
  • Denise Vorauer
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Georg Vucak
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • W
  • Mateusz Walter
    +43-1-4277-52244
    PhD Student
    Querques
    1.213
    VBC 5
  • Moritz Wanke
    +43-1-4277-74823
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ameres
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Nicholas Wedige
    +43-1-4277-24006
    Imaging Specialist - Image Analyst
    1.618
    VBC 5
  • Stefan Weitzer
    +43-1-4277-61815
    PostDoc
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Georg Weitzer
    +43-1-4277-61717
    Group Leader
    Weitzer
    2.118
    Main Building
  • Julia Westermayer
    +43-1-4277-52241
    Lab Manager
    Leonard
    1.321
    VBC 5
  • Rahel Wettstein
    +43-1-4277-56231
    Senior PostDoc
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Gerhard Wiche
    +43-1-4277-52852
    Lecturer
    Wiche
    5.028
    Main Building
  • Katharina Wieland
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Technician
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Helga Wieltschnig
    +43-1-4277-61701
    Administration
    2.115
    Main Building
  • Johannes Wieser
    +43-1-4277-24042
    IT Support
    5.119
    Main Building
  • Martin Windberger
    +43-1-4277-61831
    Apprentice
    Martinez
    2.515
    Main Building
  • Nikola Winter
    +43-1-4277-24065
    Technical Management
    3.501
    Main Building
  • Sabina Winter
    +43-1-4277-61601
    Administration
    3.115
    Main Building
  • Angela Witte
    +43-1-4277-54643
    Lecturer
    Witte
    4.128
    Main Building
  • Uyen Wolff
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PhD Student
    Jantsch
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Bernhard Wurzinger
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • X
  • Martin Xaver
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PostDoc
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Y
  • Bugra Yaman
    +43-1-4277-61821
    PhD Student
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Ivan Yudushkin
    +43-1-4277-74340
    Lecturer
    Yudushkin
    1.612
    VBC 5
  • Z
  • Bojan Zagrovic
    +43-1-4277-52271
    Group Leader
    Zagrovic
    1.601
    VBC 5
  • Martino Zanetti
    +43-1-4277-52242
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.211
    VBC 5
  • Christina Zeiler
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PhD Student
    Kovarik
    4.516
    Main Building
  • Timon Zipfelmaier
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.812.5
    VBC 5
  • Petar Zujovic
    +43-1-4277-24042
    5.119
    Main Building
  • Ilia Zykov
    +43-1-4277-72524
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5