17
Tue

18

Jun 2019
CANCELLED

Allosteric regulation of Protein Phosphatase 2A - lessons from tumor mutants, small molecules and DNA tumor viruses"

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Goutham Narla
Institute: Division of Genetic Medicine at the University of Michigan
Host: Egon Ogris

Mon

24

Jun 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: CALDERON DOMINGUEZ Lesly (Busslinger), AHEL Juraj (Clausen), RODRIGUES VIANA Angela Maria (Ameres)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

24

Jun 2019
Impromptu Seminar

Circular RNAs, RNA-binding proteomes, epitranscriptomics and translation cycle dynamics

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Thomas Preiss
Institute: Australian National University
Host: Lexogen

Thu

27

Jun 2019
Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology

Opportunistic hijacking of cellular domain-motif interaction networks by papillomavirus E6 oncoproteins: a combined structural and interactomic perspective

  16:00 - 17:00
  Lecture hall AandB, VBC5

Speaker: Gilles Trave
Institute: IGMCB Strasbourg
Host: Tim Skern

Thu

27

Jun 2019
Impromptu Seminar

Excitatory neurogliomal synapses drive brain tumor proliferation

  14:00 - 15:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Thomas Kuner
Institute: Universität Heidelberg
Host: Jürgen Knoblich

Thu

27

Jun 2019
Impromptu Seminar

Organ-specific strategies to challenge brain metastasis

  13:00 - 14:00
  GMI Orange Seminar room

Speaker: Manuel Valiente
Institute: CNIO
Host: Anna Obenauf

Thu

27

Jun 2019
VBC Regular Seminar

Regulated transcript toggling and protein degradation set meiotic protein levels

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Gloria Brar
Institute: University of California, Berkeley
Host: Peter Schlögelhofer

Fri

28

Jun 2019
GMI Seminar

The adaptive evolution of meiosis in response to genome change and climate

  11:30 - 12:30
  GMI Orange Seminar room

Speaker: Kirsten Bomblies
Institute: ETH Zurich
Host: Magnus Nordborg

Mon

01

Jul 2019
Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology

Title to be announced

  14:00 - 15:00
  Lecture hall AandB, VBC5

Speaker: Vincent Tagliabracci
Institute: University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center
Host: Borja Mateos

Tue

02

Jul 2019
PhD Defense

Identification of ANGEL as a novel and unique eukaryotic family of RNA 2',3'-cyclic phosphatases

  15:00 - 16:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Paola Hentges Pinto
Institute: MFPL - Martinez Group

Thu

04

Jul 2019
VBC Regular Seminar

Mapping Development at Single Cell Resolution

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Bertie Gottgens
Institute: Cambridge University, MRC Cambridge Stem Cell Institute
Host: Sasha Mendjan

Thu

04

Jul 2019
MFPL Impromptu Seminar

Identifying novel regulators of vertebrate eye development and disease

  10:00 - 11:00
  MFPL main building, 6th floor, Room 6.507

Speaker: Sonya Widen
Institute: University of Alberta
Host: Kristin Tessmar

Fri

05

Jul 2019
GMI Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:30 - 12:30
  GMI Orange Seminar room

Speaker: Akira Iwase
Institute: Riken, Yokohama
Host: Frederic Berger

Mon

08

Jul 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: DONA Mattia (Mittelsten Scheid), REY Ulises (Zimmer), VUNJAK Milica (Versteeg)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Tue

09

Jul 2019
Impromptu Seminar

Watching CRISPR genome editing at work in human cells

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Jacob Corn
Institute: ETH Zurich
Host: Johannes Zuber

Thu

11

Jul 2019
VBC Regular Seminar

Origin and evolution of an ancient transmissible cancer

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Elizabeth Murchison
Institute: University of Cambridge
Host: David Keays

Fri

12

Jul 2019
Impromptu Seminar

Stem-Cell-Driven Growth and Regrowth of the Adult Spinal Cord in Teleost Fish: From Cellular Mechanisms to Mathematical Modeling

  13:00 - 14:00
  GMI Orange Seminar room

Speaker: Gunther Zupanc
Institute: Northeastern University
Host: Elly Tanaka

Fri

12

Jul 2019
GMI Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:30 - 12:30
  GMI Orange Seminar room

Speaker: Man-Ho OH
Institute: Chungnam National University, Daejeon
Host: Youssef Belkhadir

Mon

15

Jul 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: GROSSER Lidia (Tanaka), SIDHAYE Jaydeep (Knoblich), STECHER Karin (Bell)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Wed

17

Jul 2019
Impromptu Seminar

A reconstituted mammalian mRNA transport system selectively transports defined amounts of axonal mRNAs

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Sebastian Maurer
Institute: Centre for Genomic Regulation (CRG)
Host: Clemens Plaschka

Fri

19

Jul 2019
PhD Defense

Ustilago bromivora - Brachypodium: A biotrophic fungal pathosystem showing multifactorial virulence

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Jason Bosch
Institute: GMI - Djamei Group

Mon

22

Jul 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: PICCHIANTI Lorenzo (Dagdas), STOCK Jessica (Pauli), GABARRO SOLANAS Rut (Urban)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Fri

26

Jul 2019
GMI Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:30 - 12:30
  GMI Orange Seminar room

Speaker: Iris Finkemeyer
Institute: University of Muenster
Host: Claude Becker

Mon

29

Jul 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SCHENK Robyn Leigh (Busslinger), DUXBURY Zane (Becker), LINDENHOFER Dominik (Knoblich)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Wed

31

Jul 2019
Impromptu Seminar

From Transcription to Protein Stability: Studying the Regulation of of Protein Expression Dynamics

  13:00 - 14:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Marko Jovanovic
Institute: Columbia University
Host: Karl Mechtler

Mon

05

Aug 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: MARTINS COSTA Catarina (Knoblich), BHAT Pooja (Ameres), SUGIURA Takuji (Tanaka)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Tue

06

Aug 2019
Impromptu Seminar

Speculations on the properties of the avian hippocampus and its relationship to bird navigation

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Seminar Room 5.038

Speaker: Verner Bingman
Institute: Bowling Green State University
Host: David Keays

Sat

10

Aug 2019
GMI Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:30 - 12:30
  GMI Orange Seminar room

Speaker: Federica Brandizzi
Institute: Michigan State University
Host: Yasin Dagdas

Mon

12

Aug 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: HÜTHER Patrick (Becker), RAUSCHMEIER Rene (Busslinger), PAPAI Nora (Mendjan)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

19

Aug 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: MINNICH Martina (Busslinger), NGUYEN Vu (Mittelsten Scheid), LIN Tzi-Yang (Tanaka)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Fri

23

Aug 2019
GMI Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:30 - 12:30
  GMI Orange Seminar Room

Speaker: Amelie Baud
Institute: University of California, San Diego
Host: Magnus Nordborg

Fri

23

Aug 2019
Impromptu Seminar

The Genomic Landscape of Heliconius butterflies

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Seminar Room 1.014

Speaker: Nate Edelman
Institute: Harvard University
Host: David Keays

Mon

26

Aug 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: RAMOS Ana (Clausen), KOVACS Judit (Becker), VAN DER LELIJ Petra (Peters)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

02

Sep 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: PAPAREDDY Ranjidh (Nodine), KRAMMER Teresa (Tanaka), ELMAGHRABY Mostafa (Brennecke)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Wed

04

Sep 2019
Impromptu Seminar

Orientation and navigation in bats: Magnetic, celestial or something else?

  14:00 - 15:00
  IMP Seminar Room 5.058

Speaker: Richard Holland
Institute: Bangor University
Host: David Keays

Mon

09

Sep 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SCHMIDT Clara (Mendjan), OTSUKI Leo (Tanaka)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Thu

12

Sep 2019
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Ralph Bock
Institute: MPI of Molecular Plant Physiology
Host: Ortrun Mittelsten Scheid

Mon

16

Sep 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: MALKEMPER Erich Pascal (Keays), SANTILLAN Emilio Manuel (Cochella), SAAD RODRIGUES Carolina (Schlögelhofer)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Wed

18

Sep 2019
Max Birnstiel Lecture

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Dan Finley
Institute: Harvard Medical School
Host: Tim Clausen

Mon

23

Sep 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: LÖFKE Christian (Dagdas), JACOBS Jelle Jozef (Stark), BATTY Paul Daniel (Gerlich)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Thu

26

Sep 2019
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Frauke Melchior
Institute: ZMBH, University of Heidelberg
Host: Andreas Bachmair

Fri

27

Sep 2019
GMI Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:30 - 12:30
  GMI Orange Seminar room

Speaker: Thomas Dresselhaus
Institute: University of Regensburg
Host: Michael Nodine

Mon

30

Sep 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: ARNESE Renato (Clausen), RODRIQUEZ Jorge Isaac (Becker), KAWAGUCHI Akane (Tachibana)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Fri

04

Oct 2019
GMI Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:30 - 12:30
  GMI Orange Seminar room

Speaker: Ines Drinneberg
Institute: Curie Institute, Paris
Host: Frederic Berger

Mon

07

Oct 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SCHÖBERL Ursula (Pavri), REUMANN Daniel (Knoblich), INCARBONE Marco (Nodine)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Thu

10

Oct 2019
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Gerhard Schütz
Institute: TU Vienna
Host: David Haselbach

Mon

14

Oct 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: PALDI Katalin (Nodine), RODRIGUEZ Alan (Ikeda), QIAO Renping (Peters)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Wed

16

Oct 2019
Max Birnstiel Lecture

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Ren Bing
Institute: UC San Diego
Host: Alex Stark

Fri

18

Oct 2019
GMI Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:30 - 12:30
  GMI Orange Seminar room

Speaker: Federica Brandizzi
Institute: Michigan State University
Host: Yasin Dagdas

Mon

21

Oct 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: LEIENDECKER Lukas (Obenauf), VRIJ Erik Jacob (Koo), CLAUW Pieter (Nordborg)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

28

Oct 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SMAKOWSKA Elwira (Belkhadir), PISUPATI Rahul Bharadwaj (Nordborg), FEDL Anna Sales (Busslinger)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Thu

31

Oct 2019
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Michael Sixt
Institute: IST Austria
Host: Daniel Gerlich

Mon

04

Nov 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: BAUMANN Verena (Martens), GOMEZ DIAZ Carlos (Ikeda), ANDRIONE Mara (Zimmer)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

11

Nov 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: VOGEL Antonia (Clausen), BONNAY Francois (Knoblich), DEQUEKER Bart Johan (Tachibana)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Wed

13

Nov 2019
Max Birnstiel Lecture

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Ben Ebert
Institute: Harvard Medical School
Host: Johannes Zuber

Thu

14

Nov 2019
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Jonathan Weissman
Institute: UCSF
Host: Andi Pauli

Mon

18

Nov 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SCHÄFER Markus (Zuber), RAMOS Daniela (Becker), NAVALAYEU Tsimafei (Ameres)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Fri

22

Nov 2019
GMI Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:30 - 12:30
  GMI Orange Seminar room

Speaker: Yvon Jaillais
Institute: Ecole Normale Superieure de Lyon
Host: Yasin Dagdas

Mon

25

Nov 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: DURUT Nathalie (Mittelsten Scheid), NEMCKO Filip (Stark), PETROVA Olga (Clausen)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Thu

28

Nov 2019
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Johanna Joyce
Institute: University of Lausanne
Host: Anna Obenauf

Fri

29

Nov 2019
GMI Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:30 - 12:30
  GMI Orange Seminar room

Speaker: Thomas Greb
Institute: University of Heidelberg
Host: Thomas Greb

Mon

02

Dec 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: DEXHEIMER Philipp (Cochella), LI Chong (Knoblich), ANDREATTA Gabriele (Tessmar)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

09

Dec 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: CABRERA QUIO Luis Enrique (Pauli), Moritz STALTNER (Ameres)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Thu

12

Dec 2019
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Ben Lehner
Institute: Center for Genomic Regulation, Barcelona
Host: Fred Berger

Fri

13

Dec 2019
GMI Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:30 - 12:30
  GMI Orange Seminar room

Speaker: Simon Elsässer
Institute: Karolinska Institutet
Host: Frederic Berger

Mon

16

Dec 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: CHIA Kong Sam (Djamei), VAINORIUS Gintautas (Elling), PINTER Theresa (Busslinger)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Thu

19

Dec 2019
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Paola Arlotta
Institute: Harvard University
Host: Jürgen Knoblich

Thu

09

Jan 2020
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Carl-Philipp Heisenberg
Institute: IST Austria
Host: Elly Tanaka

Mon

13

Jan 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: KUNZL Fabian (Dagdas), ALMEIDA Bernardo (Stark), SAVOVA Adriana (Martens)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

20

Jan 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SGROMO Annamaria (Ameres), SCHNABL Jakob (Brennecke), HINTERNDORFER Matthias (Zuber)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Thu

23

Jan 2020
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Sarah O'Connor
Institute: John Innes Centre
Host: Claude Becker

Thu

30

Jan 2020
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Melina Schuh
Institute: MPI for Biophyical Chemistry
Host: Andi Pauli

Mon

03

Feb 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: REITER Franziska (Stark), PHILLIPS Alexander William (Keays), NOGALES MORAL Adrian (Köhler)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

10

Feb 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: STEPINAC Emma (Dong), HANDLER Dominik (Brennecke)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

17

Feb 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: KIM Jihoon (Koo), GROMBERG Elena (Tanaka), KLAUS Loni (Stark)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

24

Feb 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: PETRZILEK Jan (Ameres), SALAZAR THULA Oriana Ylida (Zimmer), BENTE Heinrich (Mittelsten Scheid)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

02

Mar 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: BAUMGARTNER Lisa Christine (Brennecke), MERAI Zsuzsanna (Mittelsten Scheid), DAO Pauline (Tessmar)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Wed

04

Mar 2020
Max Birnstiel Lecture

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Eileen Furlong
Institute: EMBL Heidelberg
Host: Alexander Stark

Mon

09

Mar 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: KORDIC Darja (Clausen), HOFBAUER Pablo-Andres (Mendjan), DUKIC Dejan (Nordborg)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

16

Mar 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: BRADAMANTE Gabriele (Mittelsten Scheid), ELEWAUT Anais (Obenauf), PACHINGER Claudia (Dammermann)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

23

Mar 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: KNOCH Eva (Becker), EHRMANN Julian Friedrich (Clausen), HOFFMANN David (Penninger)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

30

Mar 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: NAGASAKA Kota (Peters), NEAMTU Andreea-Adrian (Köhler), KOLESNIKOVA Sofia (Gerlich)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

06

Apr 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: STEPHANI Madlen (Dagdas), ELLIS Thomas (Nordborg), HOI David Mario (Clausen)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

20

Apr 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: JAVIN Marc (Zimmer), TEJADA GIRALDEZ Miguel Angel (Penninger), MONTGOMERY Sean (Berger)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Wed

22

Apr 2020
Max Birnstiel Lecture

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Richard Henderson
Institute: MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology
Host: Clemens Plaschka

Mon

27

Apr 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: TRASSER Marieke (Mari-Ordinez), MITTER Michael (Gerlich), HAAS Lisa (Obenauf)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

04

May 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SERRA Nuria (Becker), DE ALMEIDA Melanie Talata (Zuber), PARYS Katarzyna (Belkhadir)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

11

May 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: OSAKABE Akihisa (Berger), CRONIN Shona Mary (Obenauf), WU Szu-Hsien (Koo)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

18

May 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: HENDY Oliver James (Stark), PARINOV Anton (Zimmer), MORREALE Francesca (Clausen)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

25

May 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: BRIEDIS Krista Rene (Pauli), HISANAGA Tetsuya (Berger), GRÜNBACHER Sarah (Busslinger
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

08

Jun 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SHANMUGANATHAN Reshi (Becker), NEUMAYR Christoph (Stark), PETROVIC Mina (Gerlich)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

15

Jun 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: LEE Ji-Hyun (Koo), BELACIC Katarina (Haselbach), UMKEHRER Christian (Obenauf)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

22

Jun 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: LEESCH Katrin Friederike (Pauli), BYKOV Aleksandr (Cochella), LEE Ho-Seok (Belkhadir)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

29

Jun 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: CHAREST Julien (Cochella), CRESPO ENRIQUEZ Ivan (Urban), MARSONER Theodor (Campbell)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Thu

09

Jul 2020
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: John Wherry
Institute: University of Pennsylvania
Host: Johannes Zuber

Mon

13

Jul 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: HOLSTEIN Felix (Obenauf), CUSHION Thomas David (Keays)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

20

Jul 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: KRUITWAGEN Tom (Knoblich), RIESER Sarah Christine (Zuber), NIMPF Simon (Keays)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

27

Jul 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: HAJDUSITS Bence (Clausen), HOHMANN Urlich (Brennecke/Plaschka), JAMGE Bhagyshree (Berger)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

03

Aug 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: ROMANAUSKA Anete (Koehler), VOGT Vivien (Zuber), TREPTE Philipp (Knoblich)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

10

Aug 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SEREBRENI Leonid (Stark), GARBRECHT Joachim (Dammermann), VALLEBUENO Miguel (Swarts)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

17

Aug 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: LEODOLTER Julia (Clausen), JELENIC Stela (Saha), SCHMUECKER Anne (Berger)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

24

Aug 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: ZHAO Jierui (Dagdas), KOBAYASHI Wataru (Tachibana), TARDIVO Pietro (Tanaka)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Thu

27

Aug 2020
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Jef Boeke
Institute: NYU Langone Health
Host: Luisa Cochella

Mon

31

Aug 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: ROSS James Julian (Brennecke), GUTIERREZ PEREZ Paula (Cochella), VALLOT Antoine (Tachibana)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

07

Sep 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: LUST Katharina (Tanaka), NAGUMO WONG Sakurako (Knoblich), CLAVEL Marion (Dagdas)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

14

Sep 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: MEREITER Stefan (Penninger), TIKANOVA Polina (Burga), DIMITROVA Mariya (Peters)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

21

Sep 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: BOSONE Camilla (Knoblich), BLAHA Andreas (Pauli)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

28

Sep 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: BENNABI Isma (Gerlich), CTORTECKA Claudia (Mendjan), MASSELINK Wouter (Tanaka)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Thu

15

Oct 2020
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Andrew Dillin
Institute: University of California, Berkeley
Host: Yasin Dagdas

Thu

19

Nov 2020
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Steve Jackson
Institute: Gurdon Research Institute
Host: Rushad Pavri

  • Name
    Phone
    Mail
    Function
    Group
    Room
  • A
  • Omer Rashid Abdi
    +43-1-4277-61643
    Apprentice
    Köhler A
    3.524
    Main Building
  • Niran Aeksiri
    +43-1-4277-61625
    Dong
    3.501
    Main Building
  • Christiane Agreiter
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Technician
    Loidl
    5.515
    Main Building
  • Tanino Albanese
    +43-1-4277-54632
    PhD Student
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Emine Ali
    +43-1-4277-56251
    PhD Student
    Loidl
    5.515
    Main Building
  • Shirin Aliasgari
    +43-1-4277-61606
    Lab Assistant
    3.506
    Main Building
  • Manuel Alonso Y Adell
    +43-1-4277-52808
    PostDoc
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Thomas Altmutter
    +43-1-4277-24003
    Communications IT Support
    3.117
    Main Building
  • Jolanta Ambroz-Kumorowski
    +43-1-4277-24061
    Facility Technician
    8.318
    Main Building
  • Gustav Ammerer
    +43-1-4277-52816
    Group Leader
    Ammerer
    5.113
    Main Building
  • Peter Andorfer
    +43-1-4277-61711
    PostDoc
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Gabriele Andreatta
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PostDoc
    Raible
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Aleksandra Anisimova
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Dorothea Anrather
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Staff scientist
    5.10
    IMP/IMBA
  • Lisa Appel
    +43-1-4277-52807
    PhD Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Kemal Can Arat
    +43-1-4277-74645
    Diploma/Master Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Hossein Arzani
    +43-1-4277-61812
    PhD Student
    Kuchler
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Igor Asanovic
    +43-1-4277-61815
    PhD Student
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Gerlinde Aschauer
    +43-1-4277-52851
    Administration
    5.119
    Main Building
  • Alexandros-Vaios Athanasiou
    +43-1-4277-54613
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.125/4.127
    Main Building
  • Theresa Auer
    +43-1-4277-61668
    Diploma/Master Student
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Zahra Ayatollahi
    +43-1-4277-61609
    PostDoc
    Barta
    3.518
    Main Building
  • Daniel F. Azar
    +43-1-4277-61611
    PhD Student
    Skern
    3.121
    Main Building
  • B
  • Manuela Baccarini
    +43-1-4277-54607
    Group Leader
    Baccarini
    4.628
    Main Building
  • Andreas Bachmair
    +43-1-4277-74811
    Group Leader
    Bachmair
    5.110
    Main Building
  • Bozhidar Baltov
    +43-1-4277-74647
    Diploma/Master Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Andrea Barta
    +43-1-4277-61640
    Group Leader
    Barta
    3.520
    Main Building
  • Lukas Bartonek
    +43-1-4277-52272
    PhD Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Levent Bas
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Kraft
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Flavia Bassani
    +43-1-4277-54631
    PostDoc
    Bläsi
    4.121
    Main Building
  • Antoine Baudrimont
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PostDoc
    Jantsch V
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Verena Baumann
    +43-1-4277-52838
    PhD Student
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Heather Beck
    +43-1-4277-54632
    PostDoc
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Andreas Beier
    +43-1-4277-52227
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Andrej Belokurov
    +43-1-4277-29837
    Facility Technician
    0.412
    Main Building
  • Christian Bernhart
    +43-1-4277-52812
    IT Support
    5.617
    Main Building
  • Daniel Bernklau
    +43-1-4277-52805
    PhD Student
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Patrick Berthold
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Johanna Besold
    +43-1-4277-52807
    Diploma/Master Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Annika Bestehorn
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PhD Student
    Kovarik
    4.514
    Main Building
  • Angela Bienert
    +43-1-4277-61811
    Administration
    Kuchler
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Wolfgang Binder
    +43-1-4277-24060
    Technician
    3.501
    Main Building
  • Head of Biooptics Facility
    +43-1-4277-61672
    PostDoc
    1.618
    VBC 5
  • Fabio Bisaccia
    +43-1-4277-61628
    Lab Manager
    Köhler A
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Dieter Blaas
    +43-1-4277-61630
    Group Leader
    Blaas
    3.026
    Main Building
  • Udo Bläsi
    +43-1-4277-54609
    Group Leader
    Bläsi
    4.121
    Main Building
  • Laura Boccuni
    +43-1-4277-54628
    PhD Student
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Johannes Bock
    +43-1-4277-54614
    Diploma/Master Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Jörg Böckelmann
    +43-1-4277-52206
    Administration
    1.604
    VBC 5
  • Martina Borroni
    +43-1-4277-54627
    PhD Student
    Kovarik
    4.514
    Main Building
  • Margaryta Borysova
    +43-1-4277-74639
    Facility Technician
    Main Building
  • Veronika Boskova
    +43-1-4277-74330
    Visiting Scientist
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • Daniel Braun
    +43-1-4277-52272
    PostDoc
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Barbara Brumec
    +43-1-4277-61661
    Technician
    3.518
    Main Building
  • Sven Brüschweiler
    +43-1-4277-52227
    Senior PostDoc
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Tanja Buchmann
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Visiting Scientist
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Valentina Budroni
    +43-1-4277-54164
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Christa Buecker
    +43-1-4277-74646
    Group Leader
    Bücker
    3.626
    Main Building
  • Sebastian Burgstaller-Muehlbacher
    +43-1-4277-74324
    PostDoc
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.4
    VBC 5
  • Magdalena Bürkle
    +43-1-4277-61707
    Diploma/Master Student
    Müllner
    2.530
    Main Building
  • C
  • Madhwesh C. Ravichandran
    +43-1-4277-53808
    PhD Student
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Christopher Campbell
    +43-1-4277-52808
    Group Leader
    Campbell
    5.610
    Main Building
  • Adriana Cantorán-García
    +43-1-4277-54614
    Diploma/Master Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Carolina Carneiro Soares Macedo
    +43-1-4277-54630
    PostDoc
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Oliviero Carugo
    +43-1-4277-52208
    Visiting Scientist
    Djinovic
    1.120
    VBC 5
  • Júlia Charles Aymamí
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Diploma/Master Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Rui Qiang Chen
    +43-1-4277-61626
    Diploma/Master Student
    Dong
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Doris Chen
    +43-1-4277-74328
    PostDoc
    Klein
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • Olga Chernomor
    +43-1-4277-74325
    PostDoc
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.4
    VBC 5
  • Marius Constantin Chirita Mihaila
    +43-1-4277-52213
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Anastasia Cianciulli Sesso
    +43-1-4277-54631
    PhD Student
    Bläsi
    4.122/4.124
    Main Building
  • Matthew Clarke
    +43-1-4277-52808
    PhD Student
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Inês Coelho
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • Clara Conrad-Billroth
    +43-1-4277-52213
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Aida Coric
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Diploma/Master Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Nicolas Coudevylle
    +43-1-4277-52838
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Renate Coufal
    +43-1-4277-24071
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Stephen Crotty
    +43-1-4277-74326
    PostDoc
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.4
    VBC 5
  • Kitti Dora Csalyi
    +43-1-4277-74645
    PostDoc
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Andrea Czerny
    +43-1-4277-61606
    Lab Assistant
    3.515
    Main Building
  • D
  • Alexander Dammermann
    +43-1-4277-54681
    Group Leader
    Dammermann
    4.609
    Main Building
  • Alberto Danieli
    +43-1-4277-52805
    PhD Student
    Martens
    Main Building
  • Pauline Dao
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
    Main Building
  • Thomas Decker
    +43-1-4277-54605
    Group Leader
    Decker
    4.112
    Main Building
  • Isabel Del Pino Gomez
    +43-1-4277-54601
    Lab Assistant
    Bläsi
    4.211/4.411
    Main Building
  • Maria Rosaria Dello Stritto
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PhD Student
    Jantsch V
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Duygu Demiröz
    +43-1-4277-54628
    PhD Student
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Margarita Dillinger
    +43-1-4277-54621
    Diploma/Master Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Ines Dittrich
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Technician
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Kristina Djinovic-Carugo
    +43-1-4277-52203
    Group Leader
    Djinovic
    1.606
    VBC 5
  • Paula Dlugosz
    +43-1-4277-61809
    PhD Student
    Nimpf
    2.110
    Main Building
  • Jeroen Dobbelaere
    +43-1-4277-54619
    PostDoc
    Dammermann
    4.510/4.512
    Main Building
  • Gang Dong
    +43-1-4277-61625
    Group Leader
    Dong
    3.501
    Main Building
  • Coralie Dorard
    +43-1-4277-54630
    PostDoc
    Baccarini
    4.529
    Main Building
  • Corinne Drexler
    +43-1-4277-52862
    Diploma/Master Student
    Fuchs
    5.125/5.127
    Main Building
  • Tamara Drucks
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Diploma/Master Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • Sharif Duale
    +43-1-4277-61785
    Technician
    2.527
    Main Building
  • Svetlana Durica
    +43-1-4277-74610
    PhD Student
    Görke
    4.110
    Main Building
  • E
  • Folke Ebert
    +43-1-4277-54632
    PhD Student
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Karin Ehrenreiter
    +43-1-4277-54617
    Administration
    Baccarini
    4.114
    Main Building
  • Kevin Eislmayr
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PhD Student
    Kovarik
    4.516
    Main Building
  • Aybala Eker
    +43-1-4277-61812
    Lab Assistant
    Kuchler
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Daniel Elsner
    +43-1-4277-52241
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.222
    VBC 5
  • Rainer Ettelt
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • F
  • Martin Fahrenberger
    +43-1-4277-74330
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.2
    VBC 5
  • Sebastian Falk
    +43-1-4277-74360
    Group Leader
    Falk
    1.622.1
    VBC 5
  • Renate Fauland
    +43-1-4277-50115
    Administration
    6.111a
    Main Building
  • Markus Faulend
    +43-1-4277-24043
    IT Support
    2.116
    Main Building
  • Michael Feichtinger
    +43-1-4277-52227
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Simona Ferraioli
    +43-1-4277-61681
    PhD Student
    Foisner
    3.110
    Main Building
  • Petra Fichtinger
    +43-1-4277-61681
    Lab Manager
    Foisner
    3.110
    Main Building
  • Sarah Fink
    +43-1-4277-52808
    Technician
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Philipp Fischer
    +43-1-4277-54628
    Diploma/Master Student
    Decker
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Katrin Fischer
    +43-1-4277-54628
    PhD Student
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Sabine Fischer
    +43-1-4277-24014
    Administration
    3.117
    Main Building
  • Irmgard Fischer
    +43-1-4277-52866
    Imaging Specialist (In House Microscopes)
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Roland Foisner
    +43-1-4277-61680
    Group Leader
    Foisner
    3.113
    Main Building
  • Bruno Fontinha
    +43-1-4277-74641
    PostDoc
    Tessmar
    4.603
    Main Building
  • Lorenz Förster
    +43-1-4277-61750
    Hofbauer
    2.519
    Main Building
  • Lukas Fötschl
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Diploma/Master Student
    Klein
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Dorotea Fracchiolla
    +43-1-4277-52805
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Magdalena Fritz
    +43-1-4277-61707
    Müllner
    2.530
    Main Building
  • Denise Fröhlich
    +43-1-4277-54629
    Diploma/Master Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Ingrid Frohner
    +43-1-4277-61740
    PostDoc
    Ogris
    2.130
    Main Building
  • Benjamin Frühbauer
    +43-1-4277-52272
    Diploma/Master Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Peter Fuchs
    +43-1-4277-52855
    Group Leader
    Fuchs
    5.024
    Main Building
  • Sándor Fülöp
    +43-1-4277-24013
    Administration
    3.117
    Main Building
  • G
  • Elena Galimberti
    +43-1-4277-74645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Joachim Garbrecht
    +43-1-4277-54621
    PhD Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Konstantina Georgiou
    +43-1-4277-61681
    PhD Student
    Foisner
    3.110
    Main Building
  • Gabriela Gerecova
    +43-1-4277-52806
    PostDoc
    Ammerer
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Devon Germain
    +43-1-4277-61823
    PostDoc
    Martinez
    2.515
    Main Building
  • Tanja Gesell
    +43-1-4277-52292
    Konrat
    1.610
    VBC 5
  • Netsanet Getachew
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Technician
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Sarah Giuliani
    +43-1-4277-52275
    Technician
    Zagrovic
    1.321
    VBC 5
  • Marion Goldeck
    +43-1-4277-61816
    PostDoc
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Boris Görke
    +43-1-4277-54603
    Group Leader
    Görke
    4.113
    Main Building
  • Irene Gösler
    +43-1-4277-61632
    Lab Manager
    Blaas
    3.129
    Main Building
  • Thomas Gossenreiter
    +43-1-79044-4291
    Staff scientist
    5.10
    IMP/IMBA
  • Josef Gotzmann
    +43-1-4277-61672
    Head of Facility
    1.618
    VBC 5
  • Sarah Grabner
    +43-1-4277-61656
    Technician
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • Angela Graf
    +43-1-4277-56261
    Technician
    Jantsch V
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Claudia Graf
    +43-1-4277-24012
    Administration
    6.109
    Main Building
  • Christa Gregori-Schüller
    +43-1-4277-61806
    Administration
    Kuchler
    2.111
    Main Building
  • Tamara Groffics
    +43-1-4277-61668
    Lab Manager
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Martin Groznica
    +43-1-4277-61631
    Diploma/Master Student
    Kowalski
    3.126
    Main Building
  • Katarzyna Gruber
    +43-1-4277-24075
    Lab Assistant
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Christian Gruber
    +43-1-4277-56241
    PostDoc
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Iris Gruber
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Administration
    1.604
    VBC 5
  • Ricardo Mauricio Gudino Carrillo
    +43-1-4277-61641
    Technician
    Köhler A
    3.522
    Main Building
  • H
  • Meryl Haas
    +43-1-4277-61611
    Diploma/Master Student
    Skern
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Katharina Haberler
    +43-1-4277-56201
    Administration
    5.115
    Main Building
  • Kathrin Hacker
    +43-1-4277-54614
    Technician
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Thomas Haden
    +43-1-4277-24042
    IT Support
    2.116
    Main Building
  • Simon Haendeler
    +43-1-4277-74329
    IT Support
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.2
    VBC 5
  • Sören Häfker
    +43-1-4277-54622
    PostDoc
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
    Main Building
  • Barbara Hamilton
    +43-1-4277-52814
    Administration
    6.111a
    Main Building
  • Robert Happel
    +43-1-4277-74322
    IT Support
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.1
    VBC 5
  • Andreas Hartig
    +43-1-4277- 52817
    Group Leader
    Hartig
    5.110
    Main Building
  • Natascha Hartl
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Technician
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Markus Hartl
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Facility Head
    5.10
    IMP/IMBA
  • Lisa Haselbach
    +43-1-4277-74001
    Administration
    3.115
    Main Building
  • Paola Hentges Pinto
    +43-1-4277-61821
    PhD Student
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Marcela Hermann
    +43-1-4277-61820
    Group Leader
    Hermann
    2.604
    Main Building
  • Joachim Hermisson
    +43-1-4277-74351
    Group Leader
    Hermisson
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Norbert Hieger
    +43-1-4277-74644
    Diploma/Master Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Liam Hill
    +43-1-4277-54630
    Visiting Scientist
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Heribert Hirt
    +43-1-4277-54612
    Group Leader
    4.113
    Main Building
  • Reinhold Hofbauer
    +43-1-4277-61750
    Group Leader
    Hofbauer
    2.519
    Main Building
  • Tatsiana Hofer
    +43-1-4277-74326
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.5
    VBC 5
  • Daniel Hoffmann
    +43-1-4277-52272
    Diploma/Master Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Theresa Höfurthner
    +43-1-4277-52263
    Diploma/Master Student
    Konrat
    0122
    VBC 5
  • David Hollenstein
    +43-1-4277-52838
    PhD Student
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Eneda Höllerl
    +43-1-4277-52236
    Technician
    Djinovic
    0326
    VBC 5
  • Julian Holzinger
    +43-1-4277-52219
    PostDoc
    Konrat
    1.608
    VBC 5
  • Astrid Maria Hölzle
    +43-1-4277-74638
    Technician
    Bläsi
    4.116
    Main Building
  • Harald Hornegger
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Lingzhi Huang
    +43-1-4277-56221
    PostDoc
    Klein
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Michelle Huth
    +43-1-4277-74644
    Technician
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • I
  • Ana Amélia Sanchez Iacia
    +43-1-4277-61741
    Visiting Scientist
    Ogris
    2.130
    Main Building
  • Kyojiro Ikeda
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PostDoc
    Raible
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Mario Ivankovic
    +43-1-4277-61760
    Diploma/Master Student
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Natale-Erwin Ivessa
    +43-1-4277-61805
    Group Leader
    Ivessa
    2.118
    Main Building
  • J
  • Mamta Jain
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PostDoc
    Jantsch M
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Michael Janisiw
    +43-1-4277-56241
    PhD Student
    Jantsch M
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Franz-Michael Jantsch
    +43-1-4277-56230
    Group Leader
    Jantsch M
    5.118
    Main Building
  • Verena Jantsch-Plunger
    +43-1-4277-56250
    Group Leader
    Jantsch V
    5.118
    Main Building
  • Swathi Jayaram
    +43-1-4277-74646
    PhD Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Sabrina Jenull
    +43-1-4277-61818
    PhD Student
    Kuchler
    2.509
    Main Building
  • Aleksandra Jovanovic
    +43-1-4277-52806
    Lab Manager
    Ammerer
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Thomas Juffmann
    +43-1-4277-72520
    Group Leader
    Juffmann
    1.620
    VBC 5
  • Nadja Julier
    +43-1-4277-52275
    Leonard
    1.321
    VBC 5
  • Elisabeth Jursa
    +43-1-4277-52875
    Lab Assistant
    5.325
    Main Building
  • K
  • Andrea Kahlbacher
    +43-1-4277-52236
    Technician
    Djinovic
    0326
    VBC 5
  • Petra-Franziska Kalman
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Technician
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Mariya Kalyna
    +43-1-4277-61642
    Visiting Scientist
    3.623
    Main Building
  • Thomas Kapral
    +43-1-4277-52272
    Diploma/Master Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Elif Karagöz
    +43-1-4277-61635
    Group Leader
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Clemens Kauffmann
    +43-1-4277-52272
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Tanja Kaufmann
    +43-1-4277-52807
    PhD Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Muna Ayesha Khan
    +43-1-4277-74610
    PhD Student
    Görke
    4.110
    Main Building
  • AMEYA RAKESH KHANDEKAR
    +43-1-4277-61823
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Narakorn Khunweeraphong
    +43-1-4277-61818
    PostDoc
    Kuchler
    2.509
    Main Building
  • SEYDA KIGILI
    +43-1-4277-54613
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.125/4.127
    Main Building
  • Cornelia Klein
    +43-1-4277-61806
    Administration
    Kuchler
    2.111
    Main Building
  • Franz Klein
    +43-1-4277-56220
    Group Leader
    Klein
    5.114
    Main Building
  • Laura Klinger
    +43-1-4277-74645
    Diploma/Master Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Przemyslaw Kmiecik
    +43-1-4277-57719
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Alwin Köhler
    +43-1-4277-61685
    Group Leader
    Köhler A
    3.626
    Main Building
  • Justyna Konecka
    +43-1-4277-61622
    Program manager
    Skern
    3.118
    Main Building
  • Dhaarsini Koneswarakantha
    +43-1-4277-61821
    PhD Student
    Martinez
    2.515
    Main Building
  • Werner König
    +43-1-4277-52210
    Technician
    1.620
    VBC 5
  • Robert Konrat
    +43-1-4277-52202
    Group Leader
    Konrat
    1.602
    VBC 5
  • Georg Kontaxis
    +43-1-4277-52218
    Facility Manager
    1.608
    VBC 5
  • Julius Kostan
    +43-1-4277-52263
    Senior PostDoc
    Djinovic
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Pavel Kovarik
    +43-1-4277-54608
    Group Leader
    Kovarik
    4.615
    Main Building
  • Heinrich Kowalski
    +43-1-4277-61612
    Group Leader
    Kowalski
    3.026
    Main Building
  • Sabine Kral
    +43-1-4277-52808
    Technician
    Loidl
    5.515
    Main Building
  • Beatrice Krennmayr
    +43-1-4277-54613
    Technician
    Bläsi
    4.125/4.127
    Main Building
  • Felix Krepler
    +43-1-4277-24065
    Technician
    3.501
    Main Building
  • Thomas Kress
    +43-1-4277-52263
    Konrat
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Karl Kuchler
    +43-1-4277-61807
    Group Leader
    Kuchler
    2.111
    Main Building
  • Marie-Therese Kurzbauer
    +43-1-4277-56202
    Program manager
    Schlögelhofer
    5.119
    Main Building
  • L
  • Aleksandar Lalic
    +43-1-4277-56221
    PhD Student
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Triin Laos
    +43-1-4277-54621
    PhD Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Anita Le Heron
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PostDoc
    Kovarik
    4.516
    Main Building
  • Karin Ledolter
    +43-1-4277-52260
    Lab Manager
    Konrat
    0122
    VBC 5
  • Martin Leeb
    +43-1-4277-74644
    Group Leader
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Günther Leitgeb
    +43-1-4277-54633
    IT Management
    4.420
    Main Building
  • Lucia Leitner
    +43-1-4277-61760
    PostDoc
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Thomas Lenert
    +43-1-4277-61602
    Administration
    3.115
    Main Building
  • Thomas Leonard
    +43-1-4277-52205
    Group Leader
    Leonard
    1.616
    VBC 5
  • Alina Leuchtenberger
    +43-1-4277-74330
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.2
    VBC 5
  • Aleksandra Levina
    +43-1-4277-52275
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.321
    VBC 5
  • Raffael Lichtenberger
    +43-1-4277-61656
    Technician
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • Branislav Lilic
    +43-1-4277-54631
    PhD Student
    Bläsi
    4.122/4.124
    Main Building
  • Jana Link
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PostDoc
    Jantsch V
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Nadine Löffler
    +43-1-4277-61631
    Diploma/Master Student
    Kowalski
    3.127
    Main Building
  • Josef Loidl
    +43-1-4277-56210
    Group Leader
    Loidl
    5.515
    Main Building
  • Joan Lopez Arolas
    +43-1-4277-52225
    Senior PostDoc
    Djinovic
    0612
    VBC 5
  • M
  • Silvia Madritsch
    +43-1-4277-74324
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.4
    VBC 5
  • Andres Magan Garcia
    +43-1-4277-52828
    PhD Student
    Schroeder
    5.103
    Main Building
  • Theresia Mair
    +43-1-4277-61818
    Diploma/Master Student
    Kuchler
    2.509
    Main Building
  • Christina Manakanatas
    +43-1-4277-74644
    PhD Student
    Foisner
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Theodor Marsoner
    +43-1-4277-52808
    PhD Student
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Sascha Martens
    +43-1-4277-52876
    Group Leader
    Martens
    5.113
    Main Building
  • Javier Martinez
    +43-1-4277-61803
    Group Leader
    Martinez
    2.113
    Main Building
  • Fabien Martins
    +43-1-4277-24010
    Financial Director
    6.107
    Main Building
  • Angela Martins
    +43-1-4277-54601
    Administration
    4.114
    Main Building
  • Natalie Mastna
    +43-1-4277-54630
    Technician
    Baccarini
    4.529
    Main Building
  • Marialaura Mastrovito
    +43-1-4277-54164
    PostDoc
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Borja Mateos
    +43-1-4277-52229
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Elisa Mayrhofer
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Klein
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Dalibor Milic
    +43-1-4277-52215
    Senior PostDoc
    Djinovic
    1.120
    VBC 5
  • Frane Miljkovic
    +43-1-4277-61643
    PhD Student
    Köhler A
    3.524
    Main Building
  • Georg Mlynek
    +43-1-4277-52263
    PostDoc
    Djinovic
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Katharina Mohr
    +43-1-4277-61704
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Isabella Moll
    +43-1-4277-54606
    Group Leader
    Moll
    4.028
    Main Building
  • Ingrid Mudrak
    +43-1-4277-61740
    Lab Manager
    Ogris
    2.030
    Main Building
  • Christian Müller
    +43-1-4277-54613
    PhD Student
    Moll
    4.125/4.127
    Main Building
  • Ernst Müllner
    +43-1-4277-61783
    Group Leader
    Müllner
    2.523
    Main Building
  • Melitta Münster
    +43-1-4277-56240
    Apprentice
    Schlögelhofer
    5.623
    Main Building
  • Hugo Musset
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Visiting Scientist
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
    Main Building
  • N
  • Nana Naetar-Kerenyi
    +43-1-4277-61671
    PostDoc
    Foisner
    3.108
    Main Building
  • Kuldeep Nangalia
    +43-1-4277-56221
    PhD Student
    Klein
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Andreea-Adriana Neamtu
    +43-1-4277-61628
    PhD Student
    Köhler A
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Lilian Nehlin
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Daniel Neubauer
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Harald Nierlich
    +43-1-4277-52820
    Technician
    5.116
    Main Building
  • Tobias Nimpf
    +43-1-4277-61810
    Lab Assistant
    Nimpf
    2.110
    Main Building
  • Johannes Nimpf
    +43-1-4277-61808
    Group Leader
    Nimpf
    2.112
    Main Building
  • Adrian Nogales Moral
    +43-1-4277-61643
    PhD Student
    Köhler A
    3.524
    Main Building
  • Filomena Nogueira
    +43-1-4277-61817
    Visiting Scientist
    Kuchler
    2.505
    Main Building
  • O
  • Egon Ogris
    +43-1-4277-61730
    Group Leader
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Karin Olek
    +43-1-4277-61611
    PhD Student
    Skern
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Cornelia Oppitz
    +43-1-4277-74640
    Program manager
    Baccarini
    4.116
    Main Building
  • Lukas Orel
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Technician
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Selma Osmanagic-Myers
    +43-1-4277-61671
    PostDoc
    Foisner
    3.009
    Main Building
  • Shotaro Otsuka
    +43-1-4277-61665
    Group Leader
    Otsuka
    3.506
    Main Building
  • Katharina Otto
    +43-1-4277-54632
    Technician
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Ö
  • Sidar Özer
    +43-1-4277-24042
    IT Support
    2.116
    Main Building
  • P
  • Jan Pac
    +43-1-4277-72524
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.211
    VBC 5
  • Claudia Pachinger
    +43-1-4277-54621
    PhD Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Silvia Panizza
    +43-1-4277-61823
    PostDoc
    Martinez
    2.515
    Main Building
  • Dimitra Paouneskou
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PostDoc
    Jantsch V
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Daniel Papinski
    +43-1-4277-52877
    PostDoc
    Kraft
    3.506
    Main Building
  • Paulina Parafiniuk-Borzecki
    +43-1-4277-52801
    Administration
    5.115
    Main Building
  • Luis Felipe Paulin Paz
    +43-1-4277-74330
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • Philipp Penninger
    +43-1-4277-61811
    Kuchler
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Cassius Manuel Perez de los Cobos Hermosa
    +43-1-4277-74326
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.5
    VBC 5
  • Thomas Peterbauer
    +43-1-4277-61676
    Senior Imaging Specialist
    1.618
    VBC 5
  • Andriy Petryshyn
    +43-1-4277-61812
    Technician
    Kuchler
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Karin Pfeiffer
    +43-1-4277-52201
    Administration
    1.604
    VBC 5
  • Florian Pflug
    +43-1-4277-74323
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.1
    VBC 5
  • Parvaneh Piran
    +43-1-4277-24004
    Administration
    6.109
    Main Building
  • Yulia Pivovarova
    +43-1-4277-61626
    PhD Student
    Dong
    3.502
    Main Building
  • Ekaterini Platanitis
    +43-1-4277-54628
    PostDoc
    Decker
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Gerald Platzer
    +43-1-4277-52227
    PostDoc
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Martin Plochberger
    +43-1-4277-52210
    IT Support
    1.620
    VBC 5
  • Birgit Poehn
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Daniel Pokorný
    +43-1-4277-52241
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.321.1
    VBC 5
  • Anton Polyansky
    +43-1-4277-52271
    Senior PostDoc
    Zagrovic
    1.612
    VBC 5
  • Hauptgebäude Portier
    +43-1-4277-12894
    1.106
    Main Building
  • Viktoria Prast
    +43-1-4277-56221
    PhD Student
    Klein
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Silvia Prieler
    +43-1-4277-56221
    PostDoc
    Klein
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Rainer Prohaska
    +43-1-4277-61660
    Group Leader
    Prohaska
    3.520
    Main Building
  • Friedrich Propst
    +43-1-4277-52858
    Group Leader
    Propst
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Ignacio Prusén
    +43-1-4277-56241
    PhD Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Sylvia Prutti
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Administration
    6.108
    Main Building
  • Dominic Pühringer
    +43-1-4277-52225
    PhD Student
    Djinovic
    0612
    VBC 5
  • R
  • Stefan Rabong
    +43-1-4277-61822
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ivessa
    2.504
    Main Building
  • Katarina Radisavljevic
    +43-1-4277-61641
    PhD Student
    Köhler A
    3.522
    Main Building
  • Florian Raible
    +43-1-4277-54616
    Group Leader
    Raible
    4.115
    Main Building
  • Julia Ramesmayer
    +43-1-4277-74645
    Lab Manager
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Birgit Rapp
    +43-1-4277-54628
    Lab Manager
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Sonia Ratajczyk
    +43-1-4277-52862
    PhD Student
    Fuchs
    5.125/5.127
    Main Building
  • Felix Rauh
    +43-1-4277-56221
    PhD Student
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Aarathy Ravi sundar Jose Geetha
    +43-1-4277-54628
    PhD Student
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Antonio Real-Hohn
    +43-1-4277-61631
    PostDoc
    Blaas
    3.127
    Main Building
  • Ronja Reinhardt
    +43-1-4277-52275
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.321
    VBC 5
  • Armin Resch
    +43-1-4277-54631
    Lab Manager
    Bläsi
    4.122/4.124
    Main Building
  • Lukasz Reszczynski
    +43-1-4277-74323
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.4
    VBC 5
  • Roger Revilla-i-Domingo
    +43-1-4277-54618
    PostDoc
    Raible
    4.510/4.512
    Main Building
  • Michael Riedelberger
    +43-1-4277-61812
    PhD Student
    Kuchler
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Christian Riedl
    +43-1-4277-61701
    Rotheneder
    2.125
    Main Building
  • Tanja Rohr
    +43-1-4277-74610
    Diploma/Master Student
    Görke
    4.110
    Main Building
  • Dunja Rokvic
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Diploma/Master Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Anete Romanauska
    +43-1-4277-61628
    PhD Student
    Köhler A
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Julia Romanov
    +43-1-4277-52805
    Lab Manager
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Merrit Romeike
    +43-1-4277-74647
    PhD Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Dagmar Roschitz
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Johann Rotheneder
    +43-1-4277-61720
    Group Leader
    Rotheneder
    2.125
    Main Building
  • Marlena Rozner
    +43-1-4277-54631
    PhD Student
    Bläsi
    4.122/4.124
    Main Building
  • Claudia Rudolf
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Apprentice
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Cornelia Rumpf-Kienzl
    +43-1-4277-54619
    PostDoc
    Dammermann
    4.510/4.512
    Main Building
  • Harald Rumpler
    +43-1-4277-61810
    Technician
    Nimpf
    2.110
    Main Building
  • S
  • Carolina Saad
    +43-1-4277-56241
    PhD Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Dina Ada Sabic
    +43-1-4277-54613
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.125/4.127
    Main Building
  • Stefan Sack
    +43-1-4277-6175
    Hofbauer
    2.519
    Main Building
  • Sara Sajko
    +43-1-4277-61631
    PostDoc
    Blaas
    3.127
    Main Building
  • Ulrich Salzer
    +43-1-4277-61669
    PostDoc
    Müllner
    2.523
    Main Building
  • Laura Santini
    +43-1-4277-74645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Maria Sattler
    +43-1-4277-61801
    Administration
    2.115
    Main Building
  • Thomas Sauer
    +43-1-4277-61782
    Facility Manager
    2.126
    Main Building
  • Adriana Savova
    +43-1-4277-52805
    PhD Student
    Martens
    Main Building
  • Justyna Sawa-Makarska
    +43-1-4277-52805
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Matthias Schäfer
    +43-1-4277-74470
    Group Leader
    Schaefer
    5.115
    Main Building
  • Natascha Scherzer
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Alexandra Schilder
    +43-1-4277-74610
    PhD Student
    Görke
    4.110
    Main Building
  • Alessia Schirripa
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Peter Schlögelhofer
    +43-1-4277-56240
    Group Leader
    Schlögelhofer
    5.623
    Main Building
  • Heiko Schmidt
    +43-1-4277-74321
    Senior PostDoc
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.1
    VBC 5
  • Maren Schneider
    +43-1-4277-61643
    Staff Scientist
    Köhler A
    3.524
    Main Building
  • Vanessa Schneider
    +43-1-4277-61822
    Visiting Scientist
    Hermann
    2.504
    Main Building
  • Katja Schneider
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Visiting Scientist
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Matthias Schneller
    +43-1-4277-52213
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Amelie Schoenenwald
    +43-1-4277-61611
    PhD Student
    Skern
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Lena Schreiberhuber
    +43-1-4277-60827
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Claudia Schreiner
    +43-1-4277-52233
    Lab Manager
    Djinovic
    0124
    VBC 5
  • Dominik Schrempf
    +43-1-4277-74328
    PostDoc
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • Renée Schroeder
    +43-1-4277-54690
    Group Leader
    Schroeder
    5.113
    Main Building
  • Katharina Schropp
    +43-1-4277-56241
    PostDoc
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Stefan Schuechner
    +43-1-4277-61731
    PostDoc
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Martina Schuschnig
    +43-1-4277-52838
    Technician
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Thomas Schwarz
    +43-1-4277-52263
    PostDoc
    Konrat
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Alois Schweighofer
    +43-1-4277-76528
    6.111a
    Main Building
  • Sara Scinicariello
    +43-1-4277-54164
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Marco Sealey
    +43-1-4277-52292
    Konrat
    1.610
    VBC 5
  • Nadezda Sedlyarova
    +43-1-4277-52805
    PostDoc
    Schroeder
    5.604
    Main Building
  • Christian Seiser
    +43-1-4277-61770
    Group Leader
    Seiser
    2.120
    Main Building
  • Katharina Semrad
    +43-1-4277-54692
    PostDoc
    Klein
    5.527
    Main Building
  • Giovanni Sestini
    +43-1-4277-56240
    Diploma/Master Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Shirin Sharghi
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Diploma/Master Student
    Kuchler
    2.505
    Main Building
  • Raju Shivarathri
    +43-1-4277-61818
    PhD Student
    Kuchler
    2.509
    Main Building
  • Katharina Siess
    +43-1-4277-52241
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.222
    VBC 5
  • Florian Sikora
    +43-1-4277-74610
    PhD Student
    Görke
    4.110
    Main Building
  • Lidia Silva
    +43-1-4277-54625
    PostDoc
    Kovarik
    4.514
    Main Building
  • Andrea Simeunovic
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Jason Sims
    +43-1-4277-56241
    PostDoc
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Tim Skern
    +43-1-4277-61620
    Group Leader
    Skern
    3.118
    Main Building
  • Dea Slade
    +43-1-4277-52811
    Group Leader
    Slade
    5.610
    Main Building
  • Melanie Slezak
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Elisabeth Smoly
    +43-1-4277-61822
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ivessa
    2.504
    Main Building
  • Lucy Sneezum
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PhD Student
    Kovarik
    4.516
    Main Building
  • Mate Somlyay
    +43-1-4277-52227
    PostDoc
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Elisabeth Sonnleitner
    +43-1-4277-54613
    Lecturer
    Bläsi
    4.125/4.127
    Main Building
  • Dieter Spittersberger
    +43-1-4277-56261
    Technician
    1. OG 10
    VBC 2
  • Antonio Sponga
    +43-1-4277-52236
    PhD Student
    Djinovic
    0326
    VBC 5
  • Rita Stadler
    +43-1-4277-56200
    Administration
    5.115
    Main Building
  • Edvinas Stankunas
    +43-1-4277-61643
    Diploma/Master Student
    Köhler A
    3.524
    Main Building
  • Valeria Stefania
    +43-1-4277-52225
    PhD Student
    Djinovic
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Magdalena Steiner
    +43-1-4277-61751
    Hofbauer
    2.519
    Main Building
  • Iris Steinparzer
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PostDoc
    Kovarik
    4.516
    Main Building
  • Emma Stepinac
    +43-1-4277-61626
    PhD Student
    Dong
    3.502
    Main Building
  • Alexander Stockinger
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Raible
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Johanna Stranner
    +43-1-4277-52857
    Technician
    5.116
    Main Building
  • Tiffany Su
    +43-1-4277-54621
    PhD Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Jia Liang Sun Wang
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.529
    Main Building
  • Kelly Swarts
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Group Leader
    Swarts
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • T
  • Markus Teige
    +43-1-4277-57719
    Lecturer
    5.110
    Main Building
  • Theresia Telser
    +43-1-4277-52810
    Diploma/Master Student
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Kristin Teßmar-Raible
    +43-1-4277-74635
    Group Leader
    Tessmar
    4.117
    Main Building
  • Henry Thomas
    +43-1-4277-74647
    PhD Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Miao Tian
    +43-1-4277-56251
    PostDoc
    Loidl
    5.515
    Main Building
  • Stefanie Toifl
    +43-1-4277-54630
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.529
    Main Building
  • Konstantin Tomanov
    +43-1-4277-56241
    PostDoc
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Silvia Tömö
    +43-1-4277-52840
    Lab Assistant
    5.210/5.410
    Main Building
  • Raffaela Torggler
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Kraft
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Fotima Touraeva
    +43-1-4277-
    Technician
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Riccardo Trapannone
    +43-1-4277-52838
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Linda Trübestein
    +43-1-4277-52241
    PostDoc
    Leonard
    1.222
    VBC 5
  • Michael Tscherner
    +43-1-4277-61818
    PostDoc
    Kuchler
    2.509
    Main Building
  • Irina Tsymala
    +43-1-4277-61811
    PhD Student
    Kuchler
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Hans Tuppy
    +43-1-4277-61670
    Group Leader
    3.617
    Main Building
  • Eleonora Turco
    +43-1-4277-52805
    PostDoc
    Martens
    Main Building
  • U
  • Francisco Uiblein
    +43-1-4277-52213
    1607
    VBC 5
  • Sophie Ullmann
    +43-1-4277-61750
    Hofbauer
    2.519
    Main Building
  • Yvonne Unterhumer
    +43-1-4277-74610
    Diploma/Master Student
    Görke
    4.110
    Main Building
  • V
  • Karim Pyarali Vadiwala
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Raible
    4.50
    IMP/IMBA
  • Yuliia Varenyk
    +43-1-4277-52272
    PhD Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Gina Varnavides
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Student assistant
    5.10
    IMP/IMBA
  • Vinoth Babu Veedin Rajan
    +43-1-4277-74641
    PostDoc
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
    Main Building
  • Jiri Veis
    +43-1-4277-52826
    PostDoc
    Ogris
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Maria Velkova
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PhD Student
    Jantsch V
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Gijs Versteeg
    +43-1-4277-54637
    Group Leader
    Versteeg
    4.009
    Main Building
  • Magdalena Vesely
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Lab Manager
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Nina Vojtassáková
    +43-1-4277-56261
    Diploma/Master Student
    Jantsch V
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Ksenia Volkova
    +43-1-4277-61628
    PhD Student
    Köhler A
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Alexander von Gabain
    +43-1-4277-
    Group Leader
    v. Gabain
    4.114
    Main Building
  • Arndt von Haeseler
    +43-1-4277-74307
    Group Leader
    v. Haeseler
    1.107
    VBC 5
  • Denise Vorauer
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Georg Vucak
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Slobodan Vujin
    +43-1-4277-52236
    Diploma/Master Student
    Djinovic
    0326
    VBC 5
  • Milica Vunjak
    +43-1-4277-54614
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • W
  • Monika Waldherr
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Technician
    Raible
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Florian Wascher
    +43-1-4277-54625
    Technician
    Kovarik
    4.514
    Main Building
  • Philipp Weber
    +43-1-4277-72523
    PostDoc
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Jennifer Weiss
    +43-1-4277-61704
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Stefan Weitzer
    +43-1-4277-61815
    PostDoc
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Georg Weitzer
    +43-1-4277-61717
    Group Leader
    Weitzer
    2.118
    Main Building
  • Micheline Welte
    +43-1-4277-74001
    Administration
    3.115
    Main Building
  • Maike Werning
    +43-1-4277-61707
    PhD Student
    Müllner
    2.530
    Main Building
  • Faye Wheeler
    +43-1-4277-56241
    PhD Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Gerhard Wiche
    +43-1-4277-52852
    Group Leader
    Wiche
    5.028
    Main Building
  • Maria J Wiche-Castanon
    +43-1-4277-52856
    Guest Researcher
    Wiche
    5.627
    Main Building
  • Helga Wieltschnig
    +43-1-4277-61701
    Administration
    2.115
    Main Building
  • Nikola Winter
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Sabina Winter
    +43-1-4277-61601
    Administration
    3.115
    Main Building
  • Angela Witte
    +43-1-4277-54643
    Group Leader
    Witte
    4.128
    Main Building
  • Matthäus Wohak
    +43-1-4277-54626
    Diploma/Master Student
    Kovarik
    4.516
    Main Building
  • Michael Thomas Wolfinger
    +43-1-4277-52828
    Senior PostDoc
    Schroeder
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • X
  • Martin Xaver
    +43-1-4277-56221
    PostDoc
    Klein
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Y
  • Poornima Yedavalli
    +43-1-4277-52808
    Technician
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Salwa Youssef
    +43-1-4277-61801
    2.115
    Main Building
  • Ivan Yudushkin
    +43-1-4277-74740
    Lecturer
    Yudushkin
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • Priyadarshini Yumnam
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Z
  • Bojan Zagrovic
    +43-1-4277-52271
    Group Leader
    Zagrovic
    1.601
    VBC 5
  • Anna Zappe
    +43-1-4277-74323
    Diploma/Master Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.4
    VBC 5
  • Theresa Zekoll
    +43-1-4277-54622
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Martin Zurl
    +43-1-4277-54622
    PhD Student
    Raible
    4.504/4.506
    Main Building
  • Daniela Zwolanek
    +43-1-4277-61831
    Lab Manager
    Martinez
    2.515
    Main Building
  • Florian Zwolanek
    +43-1-4277-61818
    PostDoc
    Kuchler
    2.107
    Main Building

office@mfpl.ac.at

+43 1 4277 240 01
Today: 9am - 5pm

Vienna Biocenter (VBC)
Dr. Bohr-Gasse 9, 1030 Vienna

Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  Mon, 24 Aug 2020, 12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: ZHAO Jierui (Dagdas), KOBAYASHI Wataru (Tachibana), TARDIVO Pietro (Tanaka)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL