A joint venture of

Part of

14
Mon
17
Jun 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  PUSHPA BOSE Greeshma (Urban), GRUNDMANN Lorenz (Haselbach), RAINA Shiviya (Dammermann)

Date: 2024-06-17, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: PUSHPA BOSE Greeshma (Urban)GRUNDMANN Lorenz (Haselbach)RAINA Shiviya (Dammermann), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
17
Jun 2024
Max Perutz Labs Impromptu Seminar

Reconstituting organelle biogenesis on the surface of synthetic structures

  15:00
  GMI Orange Seminar room
  Alex Dammermann
  Jordan Raff

Date: 2024-06-17, Time: 15:00:00, Speaker: Jordan Raff, Location: GMI Orange Seminar room, Type: Max Perutz Labs Impromptu Seminar, Institute: University of Oxford, Host: Alex Dammermann

Mon
17
Jun 2024
PhD Defense

Functions, proteostatic control, and cellular assembly of RNA exosome subunits in mouse embryonic stem cells

  15:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
  None
  Tsimafei Navalayeu

Date: 2024-06-17, Time: 15:00:00, Speaker: Tsimafei Navalayeu, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: PhD Defense, Institute: Max Perutz Labs - Ameres Lab, Host: None

Mon
17
Jun 2024
Impromptu Seminar

Complex metabolic pathways of mRNA therapeutics

  10:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
  Stefan Ameres
  Andrzej Dziembowski

Date: 2024-06-17, Time: 10:00:00, Speaker: Andrzej Dziembowski, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: Impromptu Seminar, Institute: IIMCB Warsaw -, Host: Stefan Ameres

Tue
18
Jun 2024
SFB Seminar

Understanding how the DNA-loop-extruding protein complex Condensin folds a chromatinized genome into mitotic chromosomes

  11:30
  Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6.501)
  Franz Klein
  Pascal Bernard

Date: 2024-06-18, Time: 11:30:00, Speaker: Pascal Bernard, Location: Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6.501), Type: SFB Seminar, Institute: ENS de Lyon, Host: Franz Klein

Wed
19
Jun 2024
IMP GL Interview Seminar

The role of non-canonical double strand break repair pathways in genome stability and diversity

  Jun 19 - Jun 19
  GMI Orange Seminar room
  Jan-Michael Peters
  Alessandra Brambati

Date: 2024-06-19, Time: 09:00:00, Speaker: Alessandra Brambati, Location: GMI Orange Seminar room, Type: IMP GL Interview Seminar, Institute: Sloan Kettering Institute, Host: Jan-Michael Peters

Wed
19
Jun 2024
Impromptu Seminar

DrugMap: A quantitative pan-cancer analysis of cysteine ligandability

  10:30
  GMI Orange Seminar Room
  Johannes Zuber
  Liron Bar-Peled

Date: 2024-06-19, Time: 10:30:00, Speaker: Liron Bar-Peled, Location: GMI Orange Seminar Room, Type: Impromptu Seminar, Institute: Harvard Medical School, Host: Johannes Zuber

Thu
20
Jun 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

What Asgard Archaea can tell us about the origin of Eukaryotes

  11:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
  Clemens Plaschka
  Christa Schleper

Date: 2024-06-20, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Christa Schleper, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: University of Vienna, Host: Clemens Plaschka

Thu
20
Jun 2024
Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology

protein-protein interactions inside cells by crosslinking MS and deep learning

  14:00
  VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B/Zoom
  Irma Querques
  Andrea Graziadei

Date: 2024-06-20, Time: 14:00:00, Speaker: Andrea Graziadei, Location: VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B/Zoom, Type: Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology, Institute: Human Technopole Milano, Host: Irma Querques

Thu
20
Jun 2024
CMESS Lecture Series

From Roads to Rivers? Occurrence and environmental fate of tire and road wear particles and of tire-related chemicals

  12:00
  UBB - Lecture Hall 2
  Thilo Hofmann
  Thorsten Reemtsma

Date: 2024-06-20, Time: 12:00:00, Speaker: Thorsten Reemtsma, Location: UBB - Lecture Hall 2, Type: CMESS Lecture Series, Institute: Helmholtz-Centre for Environmental Research, Host: Thilo Hofmann

Mon
24
Jun 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  BELL Caelan (Gerlich), PABST Gabriel (Zuber), BOHAUMILITZKY Lena (Pinheiro)

Date: 2024-06-24, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BELL Caelan (Gerlich)PABST Gabriel (Zuber)BOHAUMILITZKY Lena (Pinheiro), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
24
Jun 2024
Symposium

FENS 2024 Satellite event: Home cage behavior monitoring at the interface of animal welfare and neuroscience

  Jun 24 - Jun 24
  IMP Seminar Room 1.014/16
  Daniela Pollak

Date: 2024-06-24, Time: 09:00:00, Speaker: , Location: IMP Seminar Room 1.014/16, Type: Symposium, Institute: None, Host: Daniela Pollak

Tue
25
Jun 2024
SFB Seminar

The secret of safe sex: the control of meiotic DNA breaks

  11:30
  Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6.501)
  Franz Klein
  Attila Toth

Date: 2024-06-25, Time: 11:30:00, Speaker: Attila Toth, Location: Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6.501), Type: SFB Seminar, Institute: TU Dresden, Host: Franz Klein

Thu
27
Jun 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

A mechanism for protein complex regulation at the mitochondrial surface

  11:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
  Andrea Pauli
  Susan Shao

Date: 2024-06-27, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Susan Shao, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: Harvard Medical School, Host: Andrea Pauli

Thu
27
Jun 2024
Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology

"Optofluidic Force Induction (OF2i)" a BRAVE new way in time-resolved analytics of proteins, particles and beyond

  14:00
  VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B/Zoom
  Arthur Sedivy
  Christian Josef Hill

Date: 2024-06-27, Time: 14:00:00, Speaker: Christian Josef Hill, Location: VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B/Zoom, Type: Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology, Institute: Medical University Graz, Host: Arthur Sedivy

Mon
01
Jul 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  RUSSETT Colleen (Berger), NAJM Ramsey (Knoblich), HOLLAUS David (Gaidt)

Date: 2024-07-01, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: RUSSETT Colleen (Berger)NAJM Ramsey (Knoblich)HOLLAUS David (Gaidt), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

Mon
01
Jul 2024
Max Perutz Labs Impromptu Seminar

Mechanisms of axon dysfunction in lysosome-transport disorders

  11:00
  VBC5 Lecture Hall A
  Sascha Martens
  Juan S. Bonifacino

Date: 2024-07-01, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Juan S. Bonifacino, Location: VBC5 Lecture Hall A, Type: Max Perutz Labs Impromptu Seminar , Institute: National Institutes of Health (NIH), Bethesda, Host: Sascha Martens

Mon
08
Jul 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  JANKOWSKA Julia (Ameres), , ROFFAY Chloe (Pinheiro)

Date: 2024-07-08, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: JANKOWSKA Julia (Ameres)ROFFAY Chloe (Pinheiro), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Wed
10
Jul 2024
IMP Impromptu Seminar

T cell stemness and differentiation: fate choices in cancer and autoimmunity

  11:00
  IMP Lecture Hall
  Jan-Michael Peters
  Andrea Schietinger

Date: 2024-07-10, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Andrea Schietinger, Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: IMP Impromptu Seminar, Institute: MSKCC, Host: Jan-Michael Peters

Mon
15
Jul 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  ZEILER Christina (Kovarik), BHARDWAJ Vishakha (Schlögelhofer), EMTENANI Shamsi (Knoblich)

Date: 2024-07-15, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: ZEILER Christina (Kovarik)BHARDWAJ Vishakha (Schlögelhofer)EMTENANI Shamsi (Knoblich), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Thu
18
Jul 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

How the apoptotic factor Apaf1 behaves in cells during cell death

  11:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
  Elif Karagöz
  Wanda Kukulski

Date: 2024-07-18, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Wanda Kukulski, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: University of Bern, Host: Elif Karagöz

Mon
22
Jul 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  GUZMAN PEREZ Sebastian (Martinez), LITTLEBOY Jamie (Knoblich), ZMAJKOVIC Jakub (Zuber)

Date: 2024-07-22, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: GUZMAN PEREZ Sebastian (Martinez)LITTLEBOY Jamie (Knoblich)ZMAJKOVIC Jakub (Zuber), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
29
Jul 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  MAURER Eric (Peters), DOCAVO GARCIA Antonio (Jachowicz), BABADEI Olga (Decker)

Date: 2024-07-29, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: MAURER Eric (Peters)DOCAVO GARCIA Antonio (Jachowicz)BABADEI Olga (Decker), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
05
Aug 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  DEL CHIARO Alessia (Dagdas), HUETTER Christiane (Menche), SHETTY Kavya (Hein)

Date: 2024-08-05, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: DEL CHIARO Alessia (Dagdas)HUETTER Christiane (Menche)SHETTY Kavya (Hein), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Fri
09
Aug 2024
IMP Impromptu Seminar

Advanced Concepts of Super-Resolution Fluorescence Microscopy

  10:00
  IMP Lecture Hall
  Francisco Balzarotti
  Jörg Enderlein

Date: 2024-08-09, Time: 10:00:00, Speaker: Jörg Enderlein, Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: IMP Impromptu Seminar, Institute: Georg August University, Host: Francisco Balzarotti

Mon
12
Aug 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  ANTONIOLI Sumire (Leonard), KRACHT Laura (Knoblich), SANDRU Ana Maria (Baccarini)

Date: 2024-08-12, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: ANTONIOLI Sumire (Leonard)KRACHT Laura (Knoblich)SANDRU Ana Maria (Baccarini), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
19
Aug 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  BENEDUM Johannes (Slade), KALIS Robert (Zuber), PATEL Rajvi (Matos)

Date: 2024-08-19, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BENEDUM Johannes (Slade)KALIS Robert (Zuber)PATEL Rajvi (Matos), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

Mon
26
Aug 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  PROTSENKO Liudmila (Brennecke), SILVA Raquel (Foisner), BASSAT Elad (Tanaka)

Date: 2024-08-26, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: PROTSENKO Liudmila (Brennecke)SILVA Raquel (Foisner)BASSAT Elad (Tanaka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
02
Sep 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  SCHAAR Benjamin (Zimmer), IGOLKINA Anna (Nordborg), JANSEN Ralf (Brennecke)

Date: 2024-09-02, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SCHAAR Benjamin (Zimmer)IGOLKINA Anna (Nordborg)JANSEN Ralf (Brennecke), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

Tue
03
Sep 2024
New Developments in Chromosome Biology

Striking physiology and cell biology of (marine) environmental microorganisms

  11:30
  Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6th floor)
  Kristin Tessmar-Raible
  Ralf Rabus

Date: 2024-09-03, Time: 11:30:00, Speaker: Ralf Rabus, Location: Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6th floor), Type: New Developments in Chromosome Biology, Institute: ICBM, Carl von Ossietzky Universität Oldenburg, Host: Kristin Tessmar-Raible

Thu
05
Sep 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
  Daniel Gerlich
  Alexander Van Oudenaarden

Date: 2024-09-05, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Alexander Van Oudenaarden, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: Hubrecht Institute, Host: Daniel Gerlich

Mon
09
Sep 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  STUART Hannah (Tanaka), ROVERA Emanuele (Zuber), KLOSS Linda (Technau)

Date: 2024-09-09, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: STUART Hannah (Tanaka)ROVERA Emanuele (Zuber)KLOSS Linda (Technau), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

Tue
10
Sep 2024
SFB Seminar

Mechanisms controlling maintenance of cohesin dependent loops

  11:30
  Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6.501)
  Franz Klein
  Frederic Beckouet

Date: 2024-09-10, Time: 11:30:00, Speaker: Frederic Beckouet, Location: Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6.501), Type: SFB Seminar, Institute: Toulouse Centre de Biologie Intégrative, Host: Franz Klein

Thu
12
Sep 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
  Silvia Ramundo, Fred Berger
  Elcin Ünal

Date: 2024-09-12, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Elcin Ünal, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: UC Berkeley, Host: Silvia Ramundo, Fred Berger

Mon
16
Sep 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  WUN Cheuk Ling (Ramundo), MÜLLER Marlene (Rivron), RAUSCHMEIER Rene (Van der Veeken)

Date: 2024-09-16, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: WUN Cheuk Ling (Ramundo)MÜLLER Marlene (Rivron)RAUSCHMEIER Rene (Van der Veeken), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

Thu
19
Sep 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
  Marco Hein
  Noam Stern-Ginossar

Date: 2024-09-19, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Noam Stern-Ginossar, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: Weizmann Institute of Science, Host: Marco Hein

Mon
23
Sep 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  ESTIVILL I CAPARROS Guillem (Obenauf), VOJTEK Matus (Stark), DA COSTA Barbara (Berger)

Date: 2024-09-23, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: ESTIVILL I CAPARROS Guillem (Obenauf)VOJTEK Matus (Stark)DA COSTA Barbara (Berger), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

Thu
26
Sep 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
  Joao Matos
  Maria Mota

Date: 2024-09-26, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Maria Mota, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: University of Lisbon, Host: Joao Matos

Fri
27
Sep 2024
Impromptu Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
  Julius Brennecke
  Deborah Bourc'his

Date: 2024-09-27, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Deborah Bourc'his, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: Impromptu Seminar, Institute: Institut Curie, Host: Julius Brennecke

Mon
30
Sep 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  JÄGER Christina (Van der Veeken), SHUKLA Vikas (Berger), RODRIGUEZ TERRONES Diego (Tanaka)

Date: 2024-09-30, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: JÄGER Christina (Van der Veeken)SHUKLA Vikas (Berger)RODRIGUEZ TERRONES Diego (Tanaka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

Mon
07
Oct 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  KANNO Tatsuo (Berger), SCHIMMER Clara (Ellis), DE SANTIS Martina (Rivron)

Date: 2024-10-07, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: KANNO Tatsuo (Berger)SCHIMMER Clara (Ellis)DE SANTIS Martina (Rivron), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

Thu
10
Oct 2024

Title to be announced

  11:00
  Stephanie Ellis
  Cedric Blanpain

Date: 2024-10-10, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Cedric Blanpain, Location: , Type: , Institute: Universite Libres Bruxelles, Host: Stephanie Ellis

Mon
14
Oct 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  GAO Peng (Dagdas), HANDLER Dominik (Brennecke), FRIDRICH Arie (Berger)

Date: 2024-10-14, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: GAO Peng (Dagdas)HANDLER Dominik (Brennecke)FRIDRICH Arie (Berger), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Thu
17
Oct 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
  Alex Stark, Francisco Balzarotti
  Ralf Jungmann

Date: 2024-10-17, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Ralf Jungmann, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: LMU, MPI, Host: Alex Stark, Francisco Balzarotti

Mon
21
Oct 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  MILOJKOVIC Lidija (Urban), SPENCER Victoria (Dolan), AUGUSTO Pedro (Zimmer)

Date: 2024-10-21, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: MILOJKOVIC Lidija (Urban)SPENCER Victoria (Dolan)AUGUSTO Pedro (Zimmer), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

Thu
24
Oct 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00
  IMP Lecture Hall
  Moritz Gaidt
  Andrea Ablasser

Date: 2024-10-24, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Andrea Ablasser, Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: EPFL, Host: Moritz Gaidt

Mon
28
Oct 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  GOMEZ SEGALAS Alba (Balzarotti), KLEINFERCHER Sebastian (Stark), PRADHAN Saurabh (Rivron)

Date: 2024-10-28, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: GOMEZ SEGALAS Alba (Balzarotti)KLEINFERCHER Sebastian (Stark)PRADHAN Saurabh (Rivron), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
04
Nov 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  SCHEPERS Sandra (Knoblich), BUSETTO Virginia (Falk), DMITRIEV Vladimir (Goloborodko)

Date: 2024-11-04, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SCHEPERS Sandra (Knoblich)BUSETTO Virginia (Falk)DMITRIEV Vladimir (Goloborodko), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

Thu
07
Nov 2024
Symposium

VBC PhD Symposium

  Nov 07 - Nov 08
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None

Date: 2024-11-07, Time: 09:00:00, Speaker: , Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Symposium, Institute: None, Host: None

Mon
11
Nov 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  GARCIA GALLARDO Maria (Bücker), HARVEY Zachary (Berger), SAKALLI Enes (Von Haeseler,Menche)

Date: 2024-11-11, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: GARCIA GALLARDO Maria (Bücker)HARVEY Zachary (Berger)SAKALLI Enes (Von Haeseler,Menche), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

Thu
14
Nov 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
  Sasha Menjdan
  Benoit Bruneau

Date: 2024-11-14, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Benoit Bruneau, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: Gladstone Institute of Cardiovascular Disease, UCSF, Host: Sasha Menjdan

Mon
18
Nov 2024
Impromptu Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
  Alex Stark
  Lacramioara Bintu

Date: 2024-11-18, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Lacramioara Bintu, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: Impromptu Seminar, Institute: Stanford University, Host: Alex Stark

Mon
18
Nov 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  FESSELET Jeanne (Kovarik), PAPAREDDY Ranjith (Dagdas), SHEN Jingyi (Obenauf)

Date: 2024-11-18, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: FESSELET Jeanne (Kovarik)PAPAREDDY Ranjith (Dagdas)SHEN Jingyi (Obenauf), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Thu
21
Nov 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
  Irma Querques
  Martin Jinek

Date: 2024-11-21, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Martin Jinek, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: University of Zurich, Host: Irma Querques

Mon
25
Nov 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  BOREIKAITE Vytaute (Plaschka), SRINIVASAN Navaneeth (Peters), DODOMANI Ananya (Campbell)

Date: 2024-11-25, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BOREIKAITE Vytaute (Plaschka)SRINIVASAN Navaneeth (Peters)DODOMANI Ananya (Campbell), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

Thu
28
Nov 2024
VBC Regular Seminar via Zoom

Title to be announced

  18:00
  Zoom
  Alwin Köhler
  David Baker

Date: 2024-11-28, Time: 18:00:00, Speaker: David Baker, Location: Zoom, Type: VBC Regular Seminar via Zoom, Institute: UW Dept. of Biochemistry, Host: Alwin Köhler

Mon
02
Dec 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  SOMMER Theresa (Rivron), , MAIR Zahar (Dolan)

Date: 2024-12-02, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SOMMER Theresa (Rivron)MAIR Zahar (Dolan), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Thu
05
Dec 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
  Joao Matos
  Ian Hickson

Date: 2024-12-05, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Ian Hickson, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: University of Copenhagen, Host: Joao Matos

Mon
09
Dec 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  BREHM Martin (Falk), PLATZER Sebastian (Hein), RAFANEL Baptiste (Brennecke)

Date: 2024-12-09, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BREHM Martin (Falk)PLATZER Sebastian (Hein)RAFANEL Baptiste (Brennecke), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Thu
12
Dec 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
  Joao Matos
  Stephen West

Date: 2024-12-12, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Stephen West, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: The Francis Crick Institute, Host: Joao Matos

Mon
16
Dec 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  DAHAN Tal (Nordborg), CHUGUNOVA Anastasia (Pauli), VON WIREN Julius (Kovarik)

Date: 2024-12-16, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: DAHAN Tal (Nordborg)CHUGUNOVA Anastasia (Pauli)VON WIREN Julius (Kovarik), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
13
Jan 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  KRASNOVID Filipp (Mari-Ordonez), ROTHE Patricia (Plaschka), KROGULL Daniel (Burga)

Date: 2025-01-13, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: KRASNOVID Filipp (Mari-Ordonez)ROTHE Patricia (Plaschka)KROGULL Daniel (Burga), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

Mon
20
Jan 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  VICIC Ziga (Jachowicz), GRÜNEWALD Jakob (Obenauf), MANOLOVA Toni (Falk)

Date: 2025-01-20, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: VICIC Ziga (Jachowicz)GRÜNEWALD Jakob (Obenauf)MANOLOVA Toni (Falk), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

Mon
27
Jan 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  SCARAMUZZA Federico (Tessmar), WALTER Mateusz (Querques), WILLIAMS Thomas (Clausen)

Date: 2025-01-27, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SCARAMUZZA Federico (Tessmar) WALTER Mateusz (Querques)WILLIAMS Thomas (Clausen), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

Mon
03
Feb 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  CRUZ Joseph (Gerlich), GHEORGHITA Andreea (Clausen), GALUSKA Philipp (Djinovic)

Date: 2025-02-03, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: CRUZ Joseph (Gerlich)GHEORGHITA Andreea (Clausen)GALUSKA Philipp (Djinovic), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

Mon
10
Feb 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  GRIGOREVA Elizaveta (Nordborg), KOHOUTKOVA Eliska (Clausen), STEINACKER Thomas (Gerlich)

Date: 2025-02-10, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: GRIGOREVA Elizaveta (Nordborg)KOHOUTKOVA Eliska (Clausen)STEINACKER Thomas (Gerlich), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
17
Feb 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  RAFFL Gerald (Ameres), VULIN Milica (Obenauf), FISCHER Andre (Tanaka)

Date: 2025-02-17, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: RAFFL Gerald (Ameres)VULIN Milica (Obenauf)FISCHER Andre (Tanaka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
24
Feb 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  BAYERL Jonas (Zuber), ZABOLOCKI Michael (Knoblich), EDER Stephanie (Zimmer)

Date: 2025-02-24, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BAYERL Jonas (Zuber)ZABOLOCKI Michael (Knoblich)EDER Stephanie (Zimmer), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Thu
27
Feb 2025
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
  Joanna Jachowicz
  Cedric Feschotte

Date: 2025-02-27, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Cedric Feschotte, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: Cornell University, Host: Joanna Jachowicz

Mon
03
Mar 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  KROETENHEERDT Eva (Leonard), RÖHSNER Josef (Pauli), RIABOV Daria (Plaschka)

Date: 2025-03-03, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: KROETENHEERDT Eva (Leonard)RÖHSNER Josef (Pauli)RIABOV Daria (Plaschka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
10
Mar 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  CHO Chung Hyun (Berger), SEIDL Carina (Tanaka), MIGOTTI Mario (Konrat)

Date: 2025-03-10, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: CHO Chung Hyun (Berger)SEIDL Carina (Tanaka)MIGOTTI Mario (Konrat), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
17
Mar 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  CHEN Shenzhi (Stark), BINDL Michael (Leeb), JÄGER Martin (Obenauf)

Date: 2025-03-17, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: CHEN Shenzhi (Stark)BINDL Michael (Leeb)JÄGER Martin (Obenauf), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
24
Mar 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  MAYA Juan (Balzarotti), DOSA Anna (Clausen), KOBER Julia (Ramundo)

Date: 2025-03-24, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: MAYA Juan (Balzarotti)DOSA Anna (Clausen)KOBER Julia (Ramundo), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
31
Mar 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  HOLZER Elisabeth (Martens), THEMANN Jan (Knoblich), GROSS Angelina (Dagdas)

Date: 2025-03-31, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: HOLZER Elisabeth (Martens)THEMANN Jan (Knoblich)GROSS Angelina (Dagdas), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
07
Apr 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  GROH Roan (Dagdas), CHAO Victor (Huis)

Date: 2025-04-07, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: GROH Roan (Dagdas)CHAO Victor (Huis), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
14
Apr 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  OKUN Anastasia (Karagöz), COLLISON Robert (Ramundo), WELZL Paul (Balzarotti/Plaschka)

Date: 2025-04-14, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: OKUN Anastasia (Karagöz)COLLISON Robert (Ramundo)WELZL Paul (Balzarotti/Plaschka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
28
Apr 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  SUWITA Johannes (Pauli), GRABARCZYK Daniel (Clausen), PANDA Aswini (Falk)

Date: 2025-04-28, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SUWITA Johannes (Pauli)GRABARCZYK Daniel (Clausen)PANDA Aswini (Falk), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
05
May 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  KIM Olena (Knoblich), JOB Nikhil (Dolan), ADELMANN Leonie (Raible)

Date: 2025-05-05, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: KIM Olena (Knoblich)JOB Nikhil (Dolan)ADELMANN Leonie (Raible), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Wed
07
May 2025
Symposium

Microsymposium on Small RNA Biology

  May 07 - May 09
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None

Date: 2025-05-07, Time: 09:00:00, Speaker: , Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Symposium, Institute: None, Host: None

Mon
12
May 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  SCIBISZ Grzegorz (Karagöz), VAN GENDEREN Emiel (Rivron), BOZKURT Miray (Tanaka)

Date: 2025-05-12, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SCIBISZ Grzegorz (Karagöz)VAN GENDEREN Emiel (Rivron)BOZKURT Miray (Tanaka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
19
May 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  POTTENDORFER Elisabeth (Obenauf), WALLNER Eva-Sophie (Dolan), BECKER Moritz (Leeb)

Date: 2025-05-19, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: POTTENDORFER Elisabeth (Obenauf)WALLNER Eva-Sophie (Dolan)BECKER Moritz (Leeb), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
26
May 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  DIMITROVA Polina (Van der Veeken), STRAVS Ana (Knoblich), SCHÖNLEIN Martin (Obenauf)

Date: 2025-05-26, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: DIMITROVA Polina (Van der Veeken)STRAVS Ana (Knoblich)SCHÖNLEIN Martin (Obenauf), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
02
Jun 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  SABATH Kevin (Plaschka/Stark), MANCHENO JUNCOSA Estela (Mendjan), HORENKAMP Simone (Tanaka)

Date: 2025-06-02, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SABATH Kevin (Plaschka/Stark)MANCHENO JUNCOSA Estela (Mendjan)HORENKAMP Simone (Tanaka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
16
Jun 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  BERGER Sonja (Goloborodko), KOWALD Saskia (Gaidt), KAPRAL Thomas (Zagrovic)

Date: 2025-06-16, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BERGER Sonja (Goloborodko)KOWALD Saskia (Gaidt)KAPRAL Thomas (Zagrovic), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
23
Jun 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  BUCHERON Chloe (Menche), KRUMWIEDE Luisa (Gaidt), PACHANO Tomas (Stark)

Date: 2025-06-23, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BUCHERON Chloe (Menche)KRUMWIEDE Luisa (Gaidt)PACHANO Tomas (Stark), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
30
Jun 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  SCHINDLER Lukas (Schlögelhofer), MANDLBURGER Nikolaus (Stark), OTTO Magdalena (Leonard)

Date: 2025-06-30, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SCHINDLER Lukas (Schlögelhofer)MANDLBURGER Nikolaus (Stark)OTTO Magdalena (Leonard), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
07
Jul 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  TRUS Palina (Peters), KOBAKHIDZE George (Dong), KONGSTED Thea (Dolan)

Date: 2025-07-07, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: TRUS Palina (Peters)KOBAKHIDZE George (Dong)KONGSTED Thea (Dolan), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
14
Jul 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  RUSCH Emma (Golobordko), VELIKOV Daniel (Matos), VOGEL Alexander (Clausen/Yudushkin)

Date: 2025-07-14, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: RUSCH Emma (Golobordko)VELIKOV Daniel (Matos)VOGEL Alexander (Clausen/Yudushkin), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
21
Jul 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  ANGELOPOULOU Eleni (Ellis), SCHAFFER Petra (Grade), RAMIREZ America (Köhler)

Date: 2025-07-21, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: ANGELOPOULOU Eleni (Ellis)SCHAFFER Petra (Grade)RAMIREZ America (Köhler), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
28
Jul 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  DIMITRIADI Anna (Mendjan), LEITNER Moritz (Martinez), RAUH Felix (Stark)

Date: 2025-07-28, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: DIMITRIADI Anna (Mendjan)LEITNER Moritz (Martinez)RAUH Felix (Stark), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
04
Aug 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  LI Wenxin (Zimmer), FISCHER Felix (Zagrovic), ABESAMIS Kim Ivan (Dong)

Date: 2025-08-04, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: LI Wenxin (Zimmer)FISCHER Felix (Zagrovic)ABESAMIS Kim Ivan (Dong), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
11
Aug 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  KLEIFELD Justus (Urban), MCATEER Tara (Pinheiro), BHATTACHARYA Mrinnanda (Zimmer)

Date: 2025-08-11, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: KLEIFELD Justus (Urban)MCATEER Tara (Pinheiro)BHATTACHARYA Mrinnanda (Zimmer), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
18
Aug 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  BELL Lillie (Clausen), MIHAILOVIC Milica (Karagöz), GUYNES Keroshini (Jachowicz)

Date: 2025-08-18, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BELL Lillie (Clausen)MIHAILOVIC Milica (Karagöz)GUYNES Keroshini (Jachowicz), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
25
Aug 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  BOHL VIALLEFONT Gregoire (Nordborg), MARCHIORI Elisa (Van der Veeken), JAHNEL Stefan (Mendjan)

Date: 2025-08-25, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BOHL VIALLEFONT Gregoire (Nordborg)MARCHIORI Elisa (Van der Veeken)JAHNEL Stefan (Mendjan), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
01
Sep 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  KIRCHGATTERER Paul (Gaidt), ACHLEITNER Sonja (Martens), KAYA Oguzhan (Knoblich)

Date: 2025-09-01, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: KIRCHGATTERER Paul (Gaidt)ACHLEITNER Sonja (Martens)KAYA Oguzhan (Knoblich), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
08
Sep 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  HUTH Michelle (Leeb), RADHAKRISHNA PILLAI Balashankar (Brennecke), REN Kaike (Otsuka)

Date: 2025-09-08, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: HUTH Michelle (Leeb)RADHAKRISHNA PILLAI Balashankar (Brennecke)REN Kaike (Otsuka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Mon
15
Sep 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  None
  GONZALEZ ALVARADO Maria Nazareth (Grade), KASHKO Nataliia (Matos), OBERHUEMER Michael (Leeb)

Date: 2025-09-15, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: GONZALEZ ALVARADO Maria Nazareth (Grade)KASHKO Nataliia (Matos)OBERHUEMER Michael (Leeb), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

Thu
16
Oct 2025
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
  Andrea Pauli
  Anne Brunet

Date: 2025-10-16, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Anne Brunet, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: Stanford University, Host: Andrea Pauli

  • Name
    Phone
    Mail
    Function
    Group
    Room
  • A
  • Kim Ivan Abesamis
    +43-1-4277-61626
    PhD Student
    Dong
    3.127
    Main Building
  • Amr Abouelezz
    +43-1-4277-52224
    PostDoc
    Ries
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Sonja Achleitner
    +43-1-4277-54632
    PhD Student
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Leonie Adelmann
    +43-1-4277-54616
    PhD Student
    Raible
    4.115
    Main Building
  • Marlene Adlhart
    +43-1-4277-52272
    Diploma/Master Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Elias Adriaenssens
    +43-1-4277-52828
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Lina Maria Aguilar Cortes
    +43-1-4277-54607
    Diploma/Master Student
    Baccarini
    4.628
    Main Building
  • Sadia Sabrina Alam
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PhD Student
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Tanino Albanese
    +43-1-4277-54632
    PhD Student
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Thomas Altmutter
    +43-1-4277-24003
    Administration
    3.117
    Main Building
  • Stefan Ameres
    +43-1-4277-74821
    Group Leader
    Ameres
    2.119
    Main Building
  • Gabriele Andreatta
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PostDoc
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Eleni Angelopoulou
    +43-1-4277-74649
    PhD Student
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Aleksandra Anisimova
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.502
    Main Building
  • Dorothea Anrather
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Senior Proteomics Specialist
    E72
  • Sumire Antonioli
    +43-1-4277-52241
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.222
    VBC 5
  • Lisa Appel
    +43-1-4277-52866
    PostDoc
    Slade
    5.506
    Main Building
  • Pablo Araguas Rodriguez
    +43-1-4277-54614
    Technician
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Igor Asanovic
    +43-1-4277-61815
    PostDoc
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Gerlinde Aschauer
    +43-1-4277-52851
    Program manager
    6.110
    Main Building
  • Zahra Ayatollahi
    +43-1-4277-61609
    Administration
    Martens
    3.518
    Main Building
  • Daniel Aziz
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • B
  • Olga Babadei
    +43-1-4277-54628
    PhD Student
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Manuela Baccarini
    +43-1-4277-54607
    Group Leader
    Baccarini
    4.628
    Main Building
  • Andreas Bachmair
    +43-1-4277-74811
    Group Leader
    Bachmair
    5.110
    Main Building
  • Gergely Bakocai
    +43-1-4277-61785
    Lab Assistant
    2.527
    Main Building
  • Elizabeta Banic Ochsenhofer
    +43-1-4277-54621
    PostDoc
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Andrea Barta
    +43-1-4277-61640
    Lecturer
    Barta
    3.520
    Main Building
  • Antoine Baudrimont
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PostDoc
    Jantsch
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Bernd Bauer
    +43-1-4277-24001
    PhD Student
    Martens
    5.503
    Main Building
  • Elena Becker
    +43-1-4277-61656
    Diploma/Master Student
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • Moritz Becker
    +43-1-4277-61645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Andreas Beier
    +43-1-4277-52227
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Helen Belalcazar
    +43-1-4277-61628
    PostDoc
    Köhler
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Andrej Belokurov
    +43-1-4277-24080
    Facility Technician
    Tessmar
    0.413
    Main Building
  • Johannes Benedum
    +43-1-4277-52807
    PhD Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Marlies Sela Berger
    +43-1-4277-54643
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.125/4.127
    Main Building
  • Kathleen Berkun
    +43-1-4277-61822
    PhD Student
    Hallacli
    2.504
    Main Building
  • Aron Bernhard
    +43-1-4277-56220
    Diploma/Master Student
    Klein
    5.627
    Main Building
  • Christian Bernhart
    +43-1-4277-52812
    IT Support
    2.601
    Main Building
  • Benjamin Bernrieder
    +43-1-4277-52272
    Diploma/Master Student
    Zagrovic
    1.612
    VBC 5
  • Annika Bestehorn
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PostDoc
    Kovarik
    4.514
    Main Building
  • VISHAKHA BHARDWAJ
    +43-1-4277-56241
    PhD Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Izel Deniz Bilgi
    +43-1-4277-52258
    Diploma/Master Student
    Djinovic
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Michael Bindl
    +43-1-4277-61645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Head of Biooptics Facility
    +43-1-4277-74310
    PostDoc
    1.618
    VBC 5
  • Nora Bischoff
    +43-1-4277-54625
    Technician
    Kovarik
    4.514
    Main Building
  • Tamires Bitencourt
    +43-1-4277-61819
    2.509
    Main Building
  • Dieter Blaas
    +43-1-4277-61630
    Lecturer
    Blaas
    3.520
    Main Building
  • Udo Bläsi
    +43-1-4277-54609
    Bläsi
    4.121
    Main Building
  • Clara Bodner
    +43-1-4277-24007
    Imaging Specialist - Superresolution Microscopy
    1.618
    VBC 5
  • Róbert Bodó
    +43-1-4277-56231
    Diploma/Master Student
    Matos
    5.125/5.127
    Main Building
  • Margaryta Borysova
    +43-1-4277-24080
    Facility Manager
    Raible
    0.413
    Main Building
  • Helena Bragulat Teixidor
    +43-1-4277-61668
    PhD Student
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Daniel Braun
    +43-1-4277-52227
    PostDoc
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Andrea Brauneis
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Diploma/Master Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Martin Brehm
    +43-1-4277-74361
    PhD Student
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • Helena Brezovec
    +43-1-4277-61812
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Barbara Brumec
    +43-1-4277-61661
    Technician
    3.518
    Main Building
  • Chloé Bucheron
    +43-1-4277-74371
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1.104
    Main Building
  • Valentina Budroni
    +43-1-4277-54164
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Christa Buecker
    +43-1-4277-74646
    Group Leader
    Bücker
    3.626
    Main Building
  • Anna Burger
    +43-1-4277-24061
    Facility Technician
    8.318
    Main Building
  • Virginia Busetto
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PostDoc
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • C
  • Christopher Campbell
    +43-1-4277-52808
    Group Leader
    Campbell
    5.610
    Main Building
  • Leandro Cannizzaro
    +43-1-4277-54629
    Technician
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Oliviero Carugo
    +43-1-4277-52208
    Djinovic
    1.120
    VBC 5
  • Nestor Miguel Castillo Duque de Estrada
    +43-1-4277-52224
    Senior PostDoc
    Ries
    1.606
    VBC 5
  • Irene Ceccolini
    +43-1-4277-52229
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Chiara Ceriotti
    +43-1-79730-3450
    Program manager
    5.10
    IMP/IMBA
  • Luis Miguel Cerron Alvan
    +43-1-4277-74645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Victor Cheng-chieh Chao
    +43-1-4277-74831
    PhD Student
    Huis
    5.515
    Main Building
  • Weiqiang Chen
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Proteomics Specialist
    E72
  • Doris Chen
    +43-1-4277-74328
    PostDoc
    Klein
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • Martin Chiettini
    +43-1-4277-74390
    Technician
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Tamara Civetta
    +43-1-4277-74646
    Diploma/Master Student
    Bücker
    3.626
    Main Building
  • Elizabeth Cloos
    +43-1-4277-52862
    Diploma/Master Student
    Matos
    5.125/5.127
    Main Building
  • Hena Comic
    +43-1-4277-54632
    Diploma/Master Student
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Aida Coric
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Renate Coufal
    +43-1-4277-24071
    Facility Manager
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Kitti Dora Csalyi
    +43-1-4277-24051
    Facility Head
    2.530
    Main Building
  • Andrea Czerny
    +43-1-4277-61606
    Lab Assistant
    3.515
    Main Building
  • D
  • Alexander Dammermann
    +43-1-4277-54681
    Group Leader
    Dammermann
    4.609
    Main Building
  • Sarah Daud
    +43-1-4277-52244
    Diploma/Master Student
    Querques
    1.213
    VBC 5
  • Thomas Decker
    +43-1-4277-54605
    Group Leader
    Decker
    4.112
    Main Building
  • Isabel Del Pino Gomez
    +43-1-4277-54601
    Lab Assistant
    4.211/4.411
    Main Building
  • Pallavi Deolal
    +43-1-4277-61668
    PostDoc
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Ana Beatriz Dias
    +43-1-4277-52807
    PhD Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Sebastian Didusch
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Ines Dittrich
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Technician
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Kristina Djinovic-Carugo
    +43-1-4277-52203
    Group Leader
    Djinovic
    1.120
    VBC 5
  • Ananya Dodamani
    +43-1-4277-52808
    PhD Student
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Gang Dong
    +43-1-4277-61625
    Group Leader
    Dong
    3.127
    Main Building
  • Leonie Drakos
    +43-1-4277-74649
    Technician
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • David Drescher
    +43-1-4277-61704
    Technician
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Corinne Drexler
    +43-1-4277-52866
    PhD Student
    Fuchs
    5.506
    Main Building
  • Sharif Duale
    +43-1-4277-61785
    Technician
    Köhler
    3.514
    Main Building
  • Monika Ducka
    +43-1-4277-74825
    Technician
    Ameres
    2.126
    Main Building
  • Przemyslaw Dudys
    +43-1-4277-74610
    Technician
    Görke
    4.110
    Main Building
  • E
  • Genevieve Edobor
    +43-1-4277-54614
    Technician
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Karin Ehrenreiter
    +43-1-4277-54617
    Administration
    Baccarini
    4.114
    Main Building
  • Michael Eigenschink
    +43-1-4277-61669
    Diploma/Master Student
    Müllner
    2.524
    Main Building
  • Christiane Elgert
    +43-1-4277-74325
    PostDoc
    Haeseler
    1.812.4
    VBC 5
  • Helene Eliacik
    +43-1-4277-54643
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.128
    Main Building
  • Stephanie Ellis
    +43-1-4277-74648
    Group Leader
    Ellis
    3.118
    Main Building
  • Magdalena Engl
    +43-1-4277-52807
    PhD Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Eray Esendir
    +43-1-4277-61741
    PostDoc
    Ogris
    2.130
    Main Building
  • Elizabeth Ethier
    +43-1-4277-61822
    PhD Student
    Hallacli
    2.504
    Main Building
  • Julia Eymann
    +43-1-4277-54621
    Technician
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • F
  • Anna Philina Fabing
    +43-1-4277-74645
    Technician
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Martin Fahrenberger
    +43-1-4277-74330
    PhD Student
    Haeseler
    1.812.2
    VBC 5
  • Sebastian Falk
    +43-1-4277-74360
    Group Leader
    Falk
    1.620
    VBC 5
  • Anna Falkner
    +43-1-4277-52807
    Technician
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Michel Fasnacht
    +43-1-4277-54632
    Senior PostDoc
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Renate Fauland
    +43-1-4277-50115
    Administration
    6.111a
    Main Building
  • CONSTANTIN FEITL
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Diploma/Master Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Songjie Feng
    +43-1-4277-74647
    PhD Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Luca Ferrari
    +43-1-4277-52828
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Jeanne Fesselet
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PhD Student
    Kovarik
    4.516
    Main Building
  • Daria Filipczak
    +43-1-4277-61681
    PhD Student
    Foisner
    3.110
    Main Building
  • Tatiana Firfa
    +43-1-4277-61645
    Diploma/Master Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Felix Fischer
    +43-1-4277-52272
    PhD Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Sabine Fischer
    +43-1-4277-24014
    Administration
    3.117
    Main Building
  • Irmgard Fischer
    +43-1-4277-54615
    Imaging Specialist - In House Microscopes
    4.621
    Main Building
  • Kristian Fischer
    +43-1-4277-54625
    Diploma/Master Student
    Kovarik
    4.514
    Main Building
  • Roland Foisner
    +43-1-4277-61680
    Group Leader
    Foisner
    3.113
    Main Building
  • Rebecca Forbes
    +43-1-4277-54603
    PhD Student
    Görke
    0.411
    Main Building
  • Maurizio Forte
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PhD Student
    Kovarik
    4.516
    Main Building
  • Fiona Freyberger
    +43-1-4277-54626
    Technician
    Kovarik
    4.516
    Main Building
  • Magdalena Fritz
    +43-1-4277-61707
    Diploma/Master Student
    Müllner
    2.530
    Main Building
  • Ingrid Frohner
    +43-1-4277-61740
    PostDoc
    Ogris
    2.130
    Main Building
  • Johanna Fromherz
    +43-1-4277-61741
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ogris
    2.130
    Main Building
  • Peter Fuchs
    +43-1-4277-52855
    Group Leader
    Fuchs
    5.024
    Main Building
  • Maddalena Fuso
    +43-1-4277-52244
    Diploma/Master Student
    Querques
    1.213
    VBC 5
  • G
  • Laura Gallego
    +43-1-4277-61641
    PostDoc
    Köhler
    3.522
    Main Building
  • Philipp Galuska
    +43-1-4277-52263
    PhD Student
    Djinovic
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Julia Garcia Baucells
    +43-1-4277-24001
    PhD Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • María García Gallardo
    +43-1-4277-74647
    PhD Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Claudia Gebert
    +43-1-4277-61668
    Diploma/Master Student
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Marco Genini
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Diploma/Master Student
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Konstantina Georgiou
    +43-1-4277-61681
    PostDoc
    Foisner
    3.110
    Main Building
  • Netsanet Getachew
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Technician
    Raible
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Anna Gfrerer
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Diploma/Master Student
    Zagrovic
    1.612
    VBC 5
  • Anastasiia Gorbenkova
    +43-1-4277-52241
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.222
    VBC 5
  • Boris Görke
    +43-1-4277-54603
    Group Leader
    Görke
    4.113
    Main Building
  • Irene Gösler
    +43-1-4277-61673
    Lab Manager
    Foisner
    3.108
    Main Building
  • Josef Gotzmann
    +43-1-4277-74310
    Head of Facility
    1.618
    VBC 5
  • Marlene Grabner
    +43-1-4277-74372
    Menche
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Angela Graf
    +43-1-4277-56261
    Technician
    Jantsch
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Sascha Gratzl
    +43-1-4277-61653
    Technician
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Juro Gregan
    +43-1-4277-56251
    Guest Researcher
    Gregan
    5.515
    Main Building
  • Katarzyna Gruber
    +43-1-4277-24075
    Lab Assistant
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Iris Gruber
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Administration
    Haeseler
    1.604
    VBC 5
  • Niyati Gupta Kheskani
    +43-1-4277-52828
    PhD Student
    Martens
    5.503
    Main Building
  • Julia Guthrie
    +43-1-4277-74372
    PostDoc
    Menche
    1104
    VBC 5
  • Sebastian Guzman Perez
    +43-1-4277-61821
    Diploma/Master Student
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Attila György
    +43-1-4277-24060
    Technical Management
    3.501
    Main Building
  • H
  • Roland Ha
    +43-1-4277-54643
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.125/4.127
    Main Building
  • Thomas Haden
    +43-1-4277-24042
    IT Support
    5.119
    Main Building
  • Simon Haendeler
    +43-1-4277-74329
    PhD Student
    Haeseler
    1.812.2
    VBC 5
  • Sören Häfker
    +43-1-4277-74641
    PostDoc
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
    Main Building
  • Anna Halan
    +43-1-4277-52875
    Lab Assistant
    5.325
    Main Building
  • Erinc Hallacli
    +43-1-4277-61720
    Group Leader
    Hallacli
    2.120
    Main Building
  • Almedina Hamza
    +43-1-4277-74649
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Joel Hancock
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Sébastien Hansen
    +43-1-4277-24041
    Head of IT
    5.119
    Main Building
  • Robert Happel
    +43-1-4277-74322
    IT Support
    Haeseler
    1.812.1
    VBC 5
  • Andreas Hartig
    +43-1-4277- 52817
    Lecturer
    Hartig
    5.110
    Main Building
  • Natascha Hartl
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Senior Technician
    E72
  • Markus Hartl
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Head of Facility
    5.10
    IMP/IMBA
  • Felix Hartmann
    +43-1-4277-52862
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.125/5.127
    Main Building
  • Lisa Haselbach
    +43-1-4277-61801
    Administration
    2.115
    Main Building
  • Felix Haslhofer
    +43-1-4277--
    Diploma/Master Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Jakob Hatzer
    +43-1-4277-61656
    Diploma/Master Student
    Falk
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Magdalena Häupl
    +43-1-4277-72523
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • Clemens Heiderer
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Diploma/Master Student
    Haeseler
    1.812.5
    VBC 5
  • Marco Hein
    +43-1-4277-61710
    Group Leader
    Hein
    2.116
    Main Building
  • Ruth Andrea Helmis
    +43-1-4277-54643
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.128
    Main Building
  • Adrian Henggeler
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PostDoc
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Simone Herel
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Diploma/Master Student
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Joachim Hermisson
    +43-1-4277-74351
    Group Leader
    Hermisson
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Maximilian Hofbauer
    +43-1-4277-54622
    Technician
    Tessmar
    2. UG 19.1
    VBC 2
  • Reinhold Hofbauer
    +43-1-4277-61750
    Lecturer
    Hofbauer
    2.519
    Main Building
  • Juergen Hoffmann
    +43-1-4277-90-52213
    Senior Systems Administrator
    1.620
    VBC 5
  • Kaelin Hoffmann
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Technician
    Tessmar
    4.503
    Main Building
  • Michael Hoffmann
    +43-1-4277-52229
    Diploma/Master Student
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Franziska Hofstetter
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Technician
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Laurenz Holcik
    +43-1-4277-74325
    PhD Student
    Haeseler
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • David Hollenstein
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Facility Technician
    E72
  • Elisabeth Holzer
    +43-1-4277-52828
    PhD Student
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Johanna Höpflinger
    +43-1-4277-24013
    Administration
    3.117
    Main Building
  • Harald Hornegger
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Filip Horvat
    +43-1-4277-52811
    PostDoc
    Slade
    5.610
    Main Building
  • Marie Huber
    +43-1-4277-74647
    Technician
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Theresa Hügel
    +43-1-4277-74640
    Program manager
    4.116
    Main Building
  • Pim Huis in 't Veld
    +43-1-4277-74830
    Group Leader
    Huis
    5.515
    Main Building
  • Sabine Huisman
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Administration
    6.108
    Main Building
  • Elisa Husting
    +43-1-4277-54631
    Diploma/Master Student
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Michelle Huth
    +43-1-4277-74645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Christiane Hütter
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • I
  • Bushra Ijaz
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PhD Student
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Kyojiro Ikeda
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PostDoc
    Raible
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Natale-Erwin Ivessa
    +43-1-4277-61805
    Lecturer
    Ivessa
    2.118
    Main Building
  • Luis Ixquiac
    +43-1-4277-52213
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • J
  • Hanieh Jafarian
    +43-1-4277-72524
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • Michaela Janka
    +43-1-4277-52224
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ries
    0321
    VBC 5
  • Julia Jankowska
    +43-1-4277-74822
    PhD Student
    Ameres
    2.125
    Main Building
  • Verena Jantsch-Plunger
    +43-1-4277-56250
    Group Leader
    Jantsch
    5.118
    Main Building
  • Leila Jensen
    +43-1-4277-54632
    PhD Student
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Ermire Jerliu
    +43-1-4277-54613
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.125/4.127
    Main Building
  • Mattias Jonasson
    +43-1-4277-74647
    PhD Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Isha Joshi
    +43-1-4277-56240
    PhD Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Aleksandra Jovanovic
    +43-1-4277-52806
    Lab Manager
    Ammerer
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Thomas Juffmann
    +43-1-4277-72520
    Group Leader
    Juffmann
    1.610
    VBC 5
  • Elisabeth Jursa
    +43-1-4277-52875
    Lab Assistant
    5.325
    Main Building
  • K
  • Lakshmi Kalathinkunnath
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Petra-Franziska Kalman
    +43-1-4277-61831
    Lab Manager
    Martinez
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Thomas Kapral
    +43-1-4277-52272
    PhD Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Arda Kara
    +43-1-4277-61626
    Diploma/Master Student
    Dong
    3.127
    Main Building
  • Elif Karagöz
    +43-1-4277-61635
    Group Leader
    Karagöz
    3.609
    Main Building
  • Julia Karan
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Diploma/Master Student
    Querques
    1.321
    VBC 5
  • Nataliia Kashko
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Ruben Kastner
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Apprentice
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Helga Kaufmann
    +43-1-4277-52801
    Lab Assistant
    5.210/5.410
    Main Building
  • Paulina Kettel
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Nina Khaldieh
    +43-1-4277-52801
    PhD Student
    Ameres
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Ameya Rakesh Khandekar
    +43-1-4277-74649
    PhD Student
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Uladzislava Khauratovich
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Sami Khawam
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PostDoc
    Juffmann
    1.610
    VBC 5
  • Narakorn Khunweeraphong
    +43-1-4277-61818
    PostDoc
    2.509
    Main Building
  • Himani Khurana
    +43-1-4277-52838
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Phylicia Kidd
    +43-1-4277-52224
    PhD Student
    Ries
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Katalin Kiss
    +43-1-4277-54631
    Diploma/Master Student
    Moll
    4.121
    Main Building
  • Endre Kiss
    +43-1-4277-61782
    Facility Manager
    2.530
    Main Building
  • Nina Klauss
    +43-1-4277-61668
    Technician
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Franz Klein
    +43-1-4277-56220
    Group Leader
    Klein
    5.114
    Main Building
  • Ava Kleinwaechter
    +43-1-4277-52807
    PhD Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Judith Kniest
    +43-1-4277-56240
    PhD Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.623
    Main Building
  • Sonja Knödlstorfer
    +43-1-4277-52260
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0122
    VBC 5
  • George Kobakhidze
    +43-1-4277-61626
    PhD Student
    Dong
    3.127
    Main Building
  • Anne Barbara Koehle
    +43-1-4277-56261
    Diploma/Master Student
    Jantsch
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Alwin Köhler
    +43-1-4277-61685
    Group Leader
    Köhler
    3.520
    Main Building
  • Manuela Sophie Koller
    +43-1-4277-52808
    PhD Student
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Benjamin Koltschik
    +43-1-4277-4125
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.125/4.127
    Main Building
  • Robert Konrat
    +43-1-4277-52202
    Group Leader
    Konrat
    1.602
    VBC 5
  • Georg Kontaxis
    +43-1-4277-52218
    Facility Manager
    1.608
    VBC 5
  • Pavel Kovarik
    +43-1-4277-54608
    Group Leader
    Kovarik
    4.615
    Main Building
  • Heinrich Kowalski
    +43-1-4277-61612
    Lecturer
    Kowalski
    3.520
    Main Building
  • Marek Kravec
    +43-1-4277-52828
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.503
    Main Building
  • Eva Krötenheerdt
    +43-1-4277-52241
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.222
    VBC 5
  • Shankar Kundapura
    +43-1-4277-52258
    PostDoc
    Djinovic
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Eva Kutejova
    +43-1-4277-52258
    PostDoc
    Djinovic
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Patricia-Emanuela Kutin
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Lab Assistant
    1.611
    VBC 5
  • L
  • Karin Ledolter
    +43-1-4277-52260
    Lab Manager
    Konrat
    0122
    VBC 5
  • Martin Leeb
    +43-1-4277-74644
    Group Leader
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Günther Leitgeb
    +43-1-4277-54633
    IT Support
    5.118
    Main Building
  • Moritz Leitner
    +43-1-4277-61816
    PhD Student
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Thomas Lenert
    +43-1-4277-61602
    Administration
    3.115
    Main Building
  • Thomas Leonard
    +43-1-4277-52205
    Group Leader
    Leonard
    1.616
    VBC 5
  • Alina Leuchtenberger
    +43-1-4277-74330
    PhD Student
    Haeseler
    1.812.2
    VBC 5
  • Wei Chiang Liao
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Apprentice
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Raffael Lichtenberger
    +43-1-4277-61656
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • Alejandro Linares
    +43-1-4277-52225
    PhD Student
    Ries
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Sarah Linauer
    +43-1-4277-61704
    Technician
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Luca Lippert
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Diploma/Master Student
    Slade
    5.610
    Main Building
  • Josef Loidl
    +43-1-4277-56210
    Guest Researcher
    Loidl
    5.515
    Main Building
  • Salvo Danilo Lombardo
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Oliver Lueghamer
    +43-1-4277-74372
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • M
  • Madhusmita Mahapatra
    +43-1-4277-61821
    Diploma/Master Student
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Daniel Malzl
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Toni Manolova
    +43-1-4277-61656
    PhD Student
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • Raphaël Marchand
    +43-1-4277-72523
    PostDoc
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Zach Marin
    +43-1-4277-52225
    PostDoc
    Ries
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Sascha Martens
    +43-1-4277-52876
    Group Leader
    Martens
    5.113
    Main Building
  • Javier Martinez
    +43-1-4277-61803
    Group Leader
    Martinez
    2.113
    Main Building
  • Fabien Martins
    +43-1-4277-24010
    Financial Director
    6.107
    Main Building
  • Angela Martins
    +43-1-4277-54601
    Administration
    4.114
    Main Building
  • Panagiotis Martzios
    +43-1-4277-74831
    PhD Student
    Huis
    5.515
    Main Building
  • Audrey Mat
    +43-1-4277-54618
    PostDoc
    Tessmar
    4.510/4.512
    Main Building
  • Maxime Mathieu
    +43-1-4277-52225
    PostDoc
    Ries
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Joao Matos
    +43-1-4277-74419
    Group Leader
    Matos
    5.024
    Main Building
  • Ivana Matoušová Víšová
    +43-1-4277-72523
    PostDoc
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Tara Mayer
    +43-1-4277-3.510
    Diploma/Master Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Vanessa Meier
    +43-1-4277-52241
    Diploma/Master Student
    Leonard
    1.222
    VBC 5
  • Binia Maria Meixner
    +43-1-4277-74370
    Program manager
    Menche
    1.210
    VBC 5
  • Jörg Menche
    +43-1-4277-74370
    Group Leader
    Menche
    1804
    VBC 5
  • Mathilde Meyenberg
    +43-1-4277-/
    PostDoc
    Menche
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Mario Migotti
    +43-1-4277-52263
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Milica Mihailovic
    +43-1-4277-61635
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.502
    Main Building
  • Petra Mikec
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Diploma/Master Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Milica Milašinović
    +43-1-4277-61834
    Diploma/Master Student
    Martinez
    2.515
    Main Building
  • Nadja Milivojev
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Raible
    4.510/4.512
    Main Building
  • Frane Miljkovic
    +43-1-4277-61643
    PhD Student
    Köhler
    3.524
    Main Building
  • Natasa Milutinov
    +43-1-4277-74820
    Technician
    5.116
    Main Building
  • Fran Miocic-Stosic
    +43-1-4277-52272
    PhD Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Muriel Mirus
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Diploma/Master Student
    Raible
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Georg Mlynek
    +43-1-4277-52258
    Senior PostDoc
    Djinovic
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Isabella Moll
    +43-1-4277-54606
    Group Leader
    Moll
    4.121
    Main Building
  • Marius Moser
    +43-1-4277-61803
    Diploma/Master Student
    Martinez
    2.515
    Main Building
  • Marjan Motamedi
    +43-1-4277-61818
    2.509
    Main Building
  • Ingrid Mudrak
    +43-1-4277-61740
    Lab Manager
    Ogris
    2.030
    Main Building
  • Neelam Mujaddidi
    +43-1-4277-74610
    Diploma/Master Student
    Görke
    4.110
    Main Building
  • Felix Müller
    +43-1-4277-74371
    Senior PostDoc
    Menche
    1104
    VBC 5
  • Ernst Müllner
    +43-1-4277-61783
    Group Leader
    Müllner
    2.523
    Main Building
  • Melitta Münster
    +43-1-4277-52275
    Lab Manager
    Zagrovic
    1.321
    VBC 5
  • N
  • Julia Naas
    +43-1-4277-74328
    PhD Student
    Haeseler
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • Nana Naetar-Kerenyi
    +43-1-4277-61671
    PostDoc
    Foisner
    3.108
    Main Building
  • Jazmin Nagy
    +43-1-4277-56231
    Diploma/Master Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Tsimafei Navalayeu
    +43-1-4277-52801
    PhD Student
    Ameres
    2.125
    Main Building
  • Lilian Nehlin
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Zdeněk Nekula
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Magdalena Nemetz
    +43-1-4277-54643
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.128
    Main Building
  • Melissa Neumann
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    0.116
    Main Building
  • Isabell Niedermoser
    +43-1-4277-61653
    Technician
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Yap Shing Nim
    +43-1-4277-61649
    PostDoc
    Köhler
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Johannes Nimpf
    +43-1-4277-61808
    Lecturer
    Nimpf
    2.112
    Main Building
  • Katharina Nittnaus
    +43-1-4277-52808
    Diploma/Master Student
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Cristian Nogales
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PostDoc
    Menche
    1104
    VBC 5
  • Adrian Nogales Moral
    +43-1-4277-61643
    PhD Student
    Köhler
    3.524
    Main Building
  • Sarah Nowosadtko
    +43-1-4277-74649
    Technician
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • O
  • Michael Oberhuemer
    +43-1-4277-74645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Patricia Odermatt
    +43-1-4277-61704
    Technician
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Egon Ogris
    +43-1-4277-61730
    Group Leader
    Ogris
    2.117
    Main Building
  • Anastasia Okun
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Lukas Orel
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Lab Manager
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Lucija Orlić
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Shotaro Otsuka
    +43-1-4277-61665
    Group Leader
    Otsuka
    3.506
    Main Building
  • Magdalena Otto
    +43-1-4277-52275
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.321
    VBC 5
  • Michel Owusu
    +43-1-4277-74372
    PostDoc
    Menche
    1104
    VBC 5
  • Ö
  • Sidar Özer
    +43-1-4277-24042
    IT Support
    5.119
    Main Building
  • O
  • Pedro Ozorio Brum
    +43-1-4277-54616
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
    Main Building
  • P
  • Claudia Pachinger
    +43-1-4277-54621
    PhD Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Michele Paganini
    +43-1-4277-74649
    Technician
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Nathan Palmer
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PostDoc
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Mirela Panayotova
    +43-1-4277-54618
    Diploma/Master Student
    Tessmar
    4.510/4.512
    Main Building
  • Aswini Kumar Panda
    +43-1-4277-52275
    PhD Student
    Falk
    1.321
    VBC 5
  • Dimitra Paouneskou
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PostDoc
    Jantsch
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Paulina Parafiniuk-Borzecki
    +43-1-4277-52801
    Administration
    5.115
    Main Building
  • Luca Pasek
    +43-1-4277-52808
    Diploma/Master Student
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Rajvi Patel
    +43-1-4277-56232
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Anzhela Pavlova
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Philipp Penninger
    +43-1-4277-61812
    PhD Student
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Cassius Manuel Perez de los Cobos Hermosa
    +43-1-4277-74326
    PhD Student
    Haeseler
    1.812.5
    VBC 5
  • Jan Petržílek
    +43-1-4277-52801
    PhD Student
    Ameres
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Vasiliki Petroulaki
    +43-1-4277-56232
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Andriy Petryshyn
    +43-1-4277-61812
    Technician
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Maria Pfeffer
    +43-1-4277-24012
    Administration
    6.109
    Main Building
  • Karin Pfeiffer
    +43-1-4277-52201
    Administration
    1.604
    VBC 5
  • Trinh Phan-Canh
    +43-1-4277-24001
    PhD Student
    2.509
    Main Building
  • Miriam Philipp
    +43-1-4277-61810
    Technician
    Hein
    2.110
    Main Building
  • Lucas Piech
    +43-1-4277-52241
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.222
    VBC 5
  • Parvaneh Piran
    +43-1-4277-24004
    Controller
    6.109
    Main Building
  • Sebastian Pirch
    +43-1-4277-74390
    Technician
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Mattia Pitasi
    +43-1-4277-61645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Sebastian Platzer
    +43-1-4277-61809
    PhD Student
    Hein
    2.110
    Main Building
  • Anton Polyansky
    +43-1-4277-52271
    Staff Scientist
    Zagrovic
    1.612
    VBC 5
  • Niko Popitsch
    +43-1-4277-24024
    Senior PostDoc
    Ameres
    2.116
    Main Building
  • Hauptgebäude Portier
    +43-1-4277-12894
    1.106
    Main Building
  • Elisabeth Prager
    +43-1-4277-54632
    PhD Student
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Viktoria Prast
    +43-1-4277-56221
    PostDoc
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Friedrich Propst
    +43-1-4277-52858
    Guest Researcher
    Propst
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Aleksandra Ptaszek
    +43-1-4277-52229
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Q
  • Irma Querques
    +43-1-4277-74343
    Group Leader
    Querques
    1.620
    VBC 5
  • Cristina Quesada Candela
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PostDoc
    Jantsch
    5.522
    Main Building
  • R
  • Katarina Radisavljevic
    +43-1-4277-61641
    PhD Student
    Köhler
    3.522
    Main Building
  • Boglárka Rádler
    +43-1-4277-74610
    Diploma/Master Student
    Görke
    4.110
    Main Building
  • Gerald Raffl
    +43-1-4277-74822
    PhD Student
    Ameres
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Florian Raible
    +43-1-4277-54616
    Group Leader
    Raible
    4.115
    Main Building
  • Shiviya Raina
    +43-1-4277-24001
    PhD Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • America Ramirez Colmenero
    +43-1-4277-61641
    PhD Student
    Köhler
    3.522
    Main Building
  • Birgit Rapp
    +43-1-4277-54628
    Lab Manager
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Eva Rasch
    +43-1-4277-52820
    Technician
    5.116
    Main Building
  • Nathan Raynaud
    +43-1-4277-61821
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Philipp Redfern
    +43-1-4277-72522
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • Francesco Reina
    +43-1-4277-52225
    Technician
    Ries
    0612
    VBC 5
  • John Reinhard
    +43-1-4277-61641
    PhD Student
    Köhler
    3.522
    Main Building
  • Wolfgang Ludwig Reiter
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Senior Scientist
    5.10
    IMP/IMBA
  • Kaike REN
    +43-1-4277-61668
    PhD Student
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Armin Resch
    +43-1-4277-54631
    Lab Manager
    Moll
    4.122/4.124
    Main Building
  • Roger Revilla-i-Domingo
    +43-1-4277-54618
    Senior PostDoc
    Raible
    4.510/4.512
    Main Building
  • Liubov Riabina
    +43-1-4277-54626
    Diploma/Master Student
    Kovarik
    4.514
    Main Building
  • Jonas Ries
    +43-1-4277-74380
    Group Leader
    Ries
    1.606
    VBC 5
  • Norma Rivera
    +43-1-4277-61628
    Technician
    Köhler
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Anete Romanauska
    +43-1-4277-61649
    PostDoc
    Köhler
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Julia Romanov
    +43-1-4277-52805
    Lab Manager
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Johann Rotheneder
    +43-1-4277-61720
    Lecturer
    Rotheneder
    2.125
    Main Building
  • Olga Rudi
    +43-1-4277-
    Diploma/Master Student
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Claudia Rudolf
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Technician
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Harald Rumpler
    +43-1-4277-61810
    Technician
    Nimpf
    2.110
    Main Building
  • S
  • Sowmya S Geetha
    +43-1-4277-56250
    PhD Student
    Jantsch
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Carolina Saad
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Sayantan Saha
    +43-1-4277-74831
    PhD Student
    Huis
    5.515
    Main Building
  • Enes Sakalli
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PhD Student
    Haeseler
    5.519
    Main Building
  • Ulrich Salzer
    +43-1-4277-61777
    PostDoc
    Müllner
    2.523
    Main Building
  • Ana Maria Sandru
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Ana Santiago
    +43-1-4277-54629
    Technician
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Fatih Sarigol
    +43-1-4277-61671
    Technician
    Foisner
    3.108
    Main Building
  • Florian Sauer
    +43-1-4277-52242
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Thomas Sauer
    +43-1-4277-61782
    Facility Manager
    2.530
    Main Building
  • Justyna Sawa-Makarska
    +43-1-4277-52805
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Federico Scaramuzza
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Katharina Schadl
    +43-1-4277-56200
    Administration
    5.115
    Main Building
  • Lukas Scheiderer
    +43-1-4277-52225
    PostDoc
    Ries
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Natascha Scherzer
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Clara Schimmer
    +43-1-4277-74649
    PhD Student
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Lukas Schindler
    +43-1-4277-56241
    PhD Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Peter Schlögelhofer
    +43-1-4277-56240
    Group Leader
    Schlögelhofer
    5.623
    Main Building
  • Leonie Schmautz
    +43-1-4277-74649
    Technician
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Maximilian Schmid
    +43-1-4277-52838
    Diploma/Master Student
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Heiko Schmidt
    +43-1-4277-74321
    Senior PostDoc
    Haeseler
    1.812.1
    VBC 5
  • Leon Schmidt
    +43-1-4277-61810
    Technician
    Hein
    2.110
    Main Building
  • Felix Korbinian Schmidtner
    +43-1-4277-74641
    Diploma/Master Student
    Raible
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Rebecca Schneeweiss
    +43-1-4277-52807
    Technician
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Maren Schneider
    +43-1-4277-61643
    Staff Scientist
    Köhler
    3.524
    Main Building
  • Melanie Schödl
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Julia Scholz
    +43-1-4277-61668
    PhD Student
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Claudia Schreiner
    +43-1-4277-52233
    Lab Manager
    Djinovic
    0124
    VBC 5
  • Stefan Schuechner
    +43-1-4277-61731
    PostDoc
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Martina Schuschnig
    +43-1-4277-52838
    Technician
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Irene Schwartz
    +43-1-4277-54614
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Viktor Schwartz
    +43-1-4277-61662
    Technician
    Dong
    3.127
    Main Building
  • Thomas Schwarz
    +43-1-4277-52263
    PostDoc
    Konrat
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Alois Schweighofer
    +43-1-4277-76528
    6.111a
    Main Building
  • Ś
  • Grzegorz Ścibisz
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • S
  • Michaela Sekljic
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Administration
    6.108
    Main Building
  • Katharina Semrad
    +43-1-4277-54692
    5.527
    Main Building
  • Nikolay Sergeev
    +43-1-4277-52225
    PostDoc
    Ries
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Annamaria Sgromo
    +43-1-4277-74822
    Senior PostDoc
    Ameres
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Varun Sharma
    +43-1-4277-74371
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Sanskriti Sharma
    +43-1-4277-74648
    PhD Student
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Kavya Shetty
    +43-1-4277-61809
    PhD Student
    Hein
    2.110
    Main Building
  • Alexandra Shulkina
    +43-1-4277-54614
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Raquel Silva
    +43-1-4277-61673
    PhD Student
    Foisner
    3.108
    Main Building
  • Smolková Simona
    +43-1-4277-74831
    Diploma/Master Student
    Huis
    5.515
    Main Building
  • Jason Sims
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Visiting scientist
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Celine Sin
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PostDoc
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Dea Slade
    +43-1-4277-52811
    Group Leader
    Slade
    5.610
    Main Building
  • Melanie Slezak
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Adrian Söderholm
    +43-1-4277-54614
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Peter Sok
    +43-1-4277-52263
    PostDoc
    Djinovic
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Elisabeth Sonnleitner
    +43-1-4277-54631
    Lecturer
    Moll
    4.122/4.124
    Main Building
  • Katarzyna Speichert
    +43-1-4277-54621
    PhD Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Martin Spitzer
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Diploma/Master Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Rita Stadler
    +43-1-4277-56200
    Administration
    5.115
    Main Building
  • Alexander Stadler
    +43-1-4277-61704
    Technician
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Elisa Stanescu
    +43-1-4277-54632
    Diploma/Master Student
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Edvinas Stankunas
    +43-1-4277-61628
    PhD Student
    Köhler
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Astrid Steiner
    +43-1-4277-74649
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Christian Stelmach
    +43-1-4277-52272
    Diploma/Master Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Valerie Stockhammer
    +43-1-4277-52808
    Diploma/Master Student
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Alexander Stockinger
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Raible
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Katharina Stoppacher
    +43-1-4277-56201
    Administration
    5.115
    Main Building
  • Zhasmina Stoyanova
    +43-1-4277-74372
    Menche
    1104
    VBC 5
  • Johanna Stranner
    +43-1-4277-52857
    Technician
    5.116
    Main Building
  • Samuel Strobel
    +43-1-4277-61730
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Verena Stuerz
    +43-1-4277-54693
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ameres
    2.119
    Main Building
  • Sophia Stuffer
    +43-1-4277-/
    Diploma/Master Student
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
    Main Building
  • Ioanna Styliara
    +43-1-4277-61653
    Diploma/Master Student
    Karagöz
    3.502
    Main Building
  • T
  • Markus Teige
    +43-1-4277-57719
    Lecturer
    5.110
    Main Building
  • Kristin Tessmar-Raible
    +43-1-4277-74635
    Group Leader
    Tessmar
    4.117
    Main Building
  • Magdalena Teufl
    +43-1-4277-74825
    Lab Manager
    Ameres
    2.126
    Main Building
  • Stefanie Toifl
    +43-1-4277-54630
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.529
    Main Building
  • Fotima Touraeva
    +43-1-4277-
    Technician
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Emanuel Traiger
    +43-1-4277-72523
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Aleksandr Tsarev
    +43-1-4277-52801
    PhD Student
    Ameres
    2.112
    Main Building
  • Irina Tsymala
    +43-1-4277-61811
    PhD Student
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Susanna Tulli
    +43-1-4277-52838
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Hans Tuppy
    +43-1-4277-61670
    Group Leader
    3.617
    Main Building
  • V
  • Jannik van Werde
    +43-1-4277-52810
    Diploma/Master Student
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Gina Varnavides
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Student assistant
    5.10
    IMP/IMBA
  • Jiri Veis
    +43-1-4277-52826
    PostDoc
    Ogris
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Daniel Velikov
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Gijs Versteeg
    +43-1-4277-54637
    Group Leader
    Versteeg
    4.009
    Main Building
  • Magdalena Vesely
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Technician
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Venja Vieweger
    +43-1-4277-61653
    Diploma/Master Student
    Karagöz
    3.502
    Main Building
  • Niklas Viohl
    +43-1-4277-61628
    PhD Student
    Köhler
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Alexander Vogel
    +43-1-4277-74340
    PhD Student
    Yudushkin
    1.612
    VBC 5
  • Isabella Völkl
    +43-1-4277-74647
    PhD Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Arndt von Haeseler
    +43-1-4277-74307
    Group Leader
    Haeseler
    1.107
    VBC 5
  • Julius von Wirén
    +43-1-4277-54627
    PhD Student
    Kovarik
    4.514
    Main Building
  • Denise Vorauer
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Georg Vucak
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • W
  • Mateusz Walter
    +43-1-4277-52244
    PhD Student
    Querques
    1.213
    VBC 5
  • Moritz Wanke
    +43-1-4277-74823
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ameres
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Nicholas Wedige
    +43-1-4277-24006
    Imaging Specialist - Image Analyst
    1.618
    VBC 5
  • Stefan Weitzer
    +43-1-4277-61815
    PostDoc
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Georg Weitzer
    +43-1-4277-61717
    Group Leader
    Weitzer
    2.118
    Main Building
  • Julia Westermayer
    +43-1-4277-52241
    Lab Manager
    Leonard
    1.321
    VBC 5
  • Rahel Wettstein
    +43-1-4277-56231
    Senior PostDoc
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Gerhard Wiche
    +43-1-4277-52852
    Lecturer
    Wiche
    5.028
    Main Building
  • Katharina Wieland
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Technician
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Helga Wieltschnig
    +43-1-4277-61701
    Administration
    2.115
    Main Building
  • Johannes Wieser
    +43-1-4277-24042
    IT Support
    5.119
    Main Building
  • Martin Windberger
    +43-1-4277-61831
    Apprentice
    Martinez
    2.515
    Main Building
  • Nikola Winter
    +43-1-4277-24065
    Technical Management
    3.501
    Main Building
  • Sabina Winter
    +43-1-4277-61601
    Administration
    3.115
    Main Building
  • Angela Witte
    +43-1-4277-54643
    Lecturer
    Witte
    4.128
    Main Building
  • Uyen Wolff
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PhD Student
    Jantsch
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Paul Oliver Wulf
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Bernhard Wurzinger
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • X
  • Martin Xaver
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PostDoc
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Y
  • Bugra Yaman
    +43-1-4277-61821
    PhD Student
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Ivan Yudushkin
    +43-1-4277-74340
    Lecturer
    Yudushkin
    1.612
    VBC 5
  • Z
  • Bojan Zagrovic
    +43-1-4277-52271
    Group Leader
    Zagrovic
    1.601
    VBC 5
  • Martino Zanetti
    +43-1-4277-52242
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.211
    VBC 5
  • Christina Zeiler
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PhD Student
    Kovarik
    4.516
    Main Building
  • Timon Zipfelmaier
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.812.5
    VBC 5
  • Petar Zujovic
    +43-1-4277-24042
    IT Support
    5.119
    Main Building
  • Ilia Zykov
    +43-1-4277-72524
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5