25
Mon

20

May 2019
Symposium

Ubiquitin & Friends 2019

  May 20 - May 21
  Billroth Haus Wien

The 6th Ubiquitin & Friends Symposium will take place in Vienna on May 20-21, providing an overview of current research, challenges and advances in the field of ubiquitin biology.

Thu

23

May 2019
Event

Max Perutz Day 2019

  18:00 - 22:00
  Marx Restauration

On the occasion of Max Perutz's 105th birthday we celebrate an outstanding scientist and teacher. His ideals are shaping the future of the Max Perutz Labs as we seek to continue his legacy of inspiring and enabling young scientists.

 

All pictures (c) feel image / matern

Mon

27

May 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: ZURL Martin (Raible), MASSELINK Wouter (Tanaka), BOSONE Camilla (Knoblich)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Tue

28

May 2019
GMI Seminar

Being in the right place at the right time - charting and navigating the plant endomembrane system

  11:30 - 12:30
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Karin Schumacher
Institute: Centre for Organismal Studies Heidelberg
Host: Magnus Nordborg

Wed

29

May 2019
Max Birnstiel Lecture

Enhancer-Promoter Communication in Living Drosophila Embryos

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Mike Levine
Institute: Princeton University
Host: Andrea Pauli

Mon

03

Jun 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: GUTIERREZ PEREZ Irene (Peters), SCHNEIDER Maximilian (Gerlich), ASANOVIC Igor (Martinez)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Thu

06

Jun 2019
Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology

Signal Integration for Metabolic Control by the Acetyl-CoA Carboxylase Multienzyme

  14:00 - 15:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Timm Maier
Institute: Biocenter at the University of Basel
Host: Tim Skern

Thu

06

Jun 2019
PhD Defense

The role of Spt5 in transcriptional regulation in mammalian cells

  12:00 - 13:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Johanna Fitz
Institute: IMP - Pavri Group

Thu

06

Jun 2019
VBC Regular Seminar

The role of aneuploidy in tumorigenesis

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Angelika Amon
Institute: Koch Institute for Integrative Cancer Research
Host: Daniel Gerlich

Fri

07

Jun 2019
Impromptu Seminar

Making the cut: Cytokinesis mechanisms in vitro and in vivo

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA Seminar room 2 (1st floor, 6.06)

Speaker: Antonio Tedeshi
Institute: Francis Crick Institute
Host: Daniel Gerlich

Thu

13

Jun 2019
Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology

Title to be announced

  14:00 - 15:00
  Lecture hall AandB, VBC5

Speaker: Dennis Kurzbach
Institute: University of Vienna, Institute of Biological Chemistry
Host: Kirstina Djinovic-Carugo

Thu

13

Jun 2019
VBC Regular Seminar

Phase-separation in Heterochromatin Regulation

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Geeta Narlikar
Institute: UCSF
Host: Alex Stark

Mon

17

Jun 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: ANDREEV Veslin (Brennecke), RESZCZYNSKI Lukasz (Von Haeseler), PRIELER Silvia (Klein)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Tue

18

Jun 2019
MFPL Impromptu Seminar

Allosteric regulation of Protein Phosphatase 2A - lessons from tumor mutants, small molecules and DNA tumor viruses"

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Goutham Narla
Institute: Division of Genetic Medicine at the University of Michigan
Host: Egon Ogris

Mon

24

Jun 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: CALDERON DOMINGUEZ Lesly (Busslinger), AHEL Juraj (Clausen), RODRIGUES VIANA Angela Maria (Ameres)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

24

Jun 2019
Impromptu Seminar

Circular RNAs, RNA-binding proteomes, epitranscriptomics and translation cycle dynamics

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Thomas Preiss
Institute: Australian National University
Host: Lexogen

Thu

27

Jun 2019
Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology

Opportunistic hijacking of cellular domain-motif interaction networks by papillomavirus E6 oncoproteins: a combined structural and interactomic perspective

  16:00 - 17:00
  Lecture hall AandB, VBC5

Speaker: Gilles Trave
Institute: IGMCB Strasbourg
Host: Tim Skern

Thu

27

Jun 2019
Impromptu Seminar

Excitatory neurogliomal synapses drive brain tumor proliferation

  14:00 - 15:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Thomas Kuner
Institute: Universität Heidelberg
Host: Jürgen Knoblich

Thu

27

Jun 2019
Impromptu Seminar

Organ-specific strategies to challenge brain metastasis

  13:00 - 14:00
  GMI Orange Seminar room

Speaker: Manuel Valiente
Institute: CNIO
Host: Anna Obenauf

Thu

27

Jun 2019
VBC Regular Seminar

Regulated transcript toggling and protein degradation set meiotic protein levels

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Gloria Brar
Institute: University of California, Berkeley
Host: Peter Schlögelhofer

Fri

28

Jun 2019
GMI Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:30 - 12:30
  GMI Orange Seminar room

Speaker: Kirsten Bomblies
Institute: John Innes Centre, Norwich
Host: Magnus Nordborg

Mon

01

Jul 2019
Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology

Title to be announced

  14:00 - 15:00
  Lecture hall AandB, VBC5

Speaker: Vincent Tagliabracci
Institute: University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center
Host: Borja Mateos

Tue

02

Jul 2019
PhD Defense

Identification of ANGEL as a novel and unique eukaryotic family of RNA 2',3'-cyclic phosphatases

  11:00 - 12:00

Speaker: Paola Hentges Pinto
Institute: MFPL - Martinez Group

Thu

04

Jul 2019
VBC Regular Seminar

Mapping Development at Single Cell Resolution

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Bertie Gottgens
Institute: Cambridge University, MRC Cambridge Stem Cell Institute
Host: Sasha Mendjan

Mon

08

Jul 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: DONA Mattia (Mittelsten Scheid), REY Ulises (Zimmer), VUNJAK Milica (Versteeg)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Tue

09

Jul 2019
Impromptu Seminar

Watching CRISPR genome editing at work in human cells

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Jacob Corn
Institute: ETH Zurich
Host: Johannes Zuber

Thu

11

Jul 2019
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Elizabeth Murchison
Institute: University of Cambridge
Host: David Keays

Mon

15

Jul 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: GROSSER Lidia (Tanaka), SIDHAYE Jaydeep (Knoblich), STECHER Karin (Bell)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

22

Jul 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: PICCHIANTI Lorenzo (Dagdas), STOCK Jessica (Pauli), GABARRO SOLANAS Rut (Urban)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

29

Jul 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SCHENK Robyn Leigh (Busslinger), DUXBURY Zane (Becker), LINDENHOFER Dominik (Knoblich)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

05

Aug 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: MARTINS COSTA Catarina (Knoblich), BHAT Pooja (Ameres), SUGIURA Takuji (Tanaka)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Tue

06

Aug 2019
Impromptu Seminar

Speculations on the properties of the avian hippocampus and its relationship to bird navigation

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Seminar Room 5.038

Speaker: Verner Bingman
Institute: Bowling Green State University
Host: David Keays

Mon

12

Aug 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: HÜTHER Patrick (Becker), FEDL Anna Sales (Busslinger), PAPAI Nora (Mendjan)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

19

Aug 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: MINNICH Martina (Busslinger), NGUYEN Vu (Mittelsten Scheid), LIN Tzi-Yang (Tanaka)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

26

Aug 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: RAMOS Ana (Clausen), KOVACS Judit (Becker), VAN DER LELIJ Petra (Peters)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

02

Sep 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: PAPAREDDY Ranjidh (Nodine), KRAMMER Teresa (Tanaka), ELMAGHRABY Mostafa (Brennecke)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

09

Sep 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SCHMIDT Clara (Mendjan), OTSUKI Leo (Tanaka)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Thu

12

Sep 2019
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Ralph Bock
Institute: MPI of Molecular Plant Physiology
Host: Ortrun Mittelsten Scheid

Mon

16

Sep 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: MALKEMPER Erich Pascal (Keays), SANTILLAN Emilio Manuel (Cochella), SAAD RODRIGUES Carolina (Schlögelhofer)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Wed

18

Sep 2019
Max Birnstiel Lecture

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Dan Finley
Institute: Harvard Medical School
Host: Tim Clausen

Mon

23

Sep 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: LÖFKE Christian (Dagdas), JACOBS Jelle Jozef (Stark), BATTY Paul Daniel (Gerlich)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Thu

26

Sep 2019
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Frauke Melchior
Institute: ZMBH, University of Heidelberg
Host: Andreas Bachmair

Fri

27

Sep 2019
GMI Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:30 - 12:30
  GMI Orange Seminar room

Speaker: Thomas Dresselhaus
Institute: University of Regensburg
Host: Michael Nodine

Mon

30

Sep 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: ARNESE Renato (Clausen), RODRIQUEZ Jorge Isaac (Becker), KAWAGUCHI Akane (Tachibana)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

07

Oct 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SCHÖBERL Ursula (Pavri), REUMANN Daniel (Knoblich), INCARBONE Marco (Nodine)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Thu

10

Oct 2019
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Gerhard Schütz
Institute: TU Vienna
Host: David Haselbach

Mon

14

Oct 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: PALDI Katalin (Nodine), RODRIGUEZ Alan (Ikeda), QIAO Renping (Peters)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Wed

16

Oct 2019
Max Birnstiel Lecture

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Ren Bing
Institute: UC San Diego
Host: Alex Stark

Fri

18

Oct 2019
GMI Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:30 - 12:30
  GMI Orange Seminar room

Speaker: Federica Brandizzi
Institute: Michigan State University
Host: Yasin Dagdas

Mon

21

Oct 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: LEIENDECKER Lukas (Obenauf), VRIJ Erik Jacob (Koo), CLAUW Pieter (Nordborg)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

28

Oct 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SMAKOWSKA Elwira (Belkhadir), PISUPATI Rahul Bharadwaj (Nordborg), RAUSCHMEIER Rene (Busslinger)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Thu

31

Oct 2019
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Michael Sixt
Institute: IST Austria
Host: Daniel Gerlich

Mon

04

Nov 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: BAUMANN Verena (Martens), GOMEZ DIAZ Carlos (Ikeda), ANDRIONE Mara (Zimmer)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

11

Nov 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: VOGEL Antonia (Clausen), BONNAY Francois (Knoblich), DEQUEKER Bart Johan (Tachibana)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Wed

13

Nov 2019
Max Birnstiel Lecture

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Ben Ebert
Institute: Harvard Medical School
Host: Johannes Zuber

Thu

14

Nov 2019
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Jonathan Weissman
Institute: UCSF
Host: Andi Pauli

Mon

18

Nov 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SCHÄFER Markus (Zuber), RAMOS Daniela (Becker), NAVALAYEU Tsimafei (Ameres)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

25

Nov 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: DURUT Nathalie (Mittelsten Scheid), NEMCKO Filip (Stark), PETROVA Olga (Clausen)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Thu

28

Nov 2019
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Johanna Joyce
Institute: University of Lausanne
Host: Anna Obenauf

Mon

02

Dec 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: DEXHEIMER Philipp (Cochella), LI Chong (Knoblich), ANDREATTA Gabriele (Tessmar)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

09

Dec 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: CABRERA QUIO Luis Enrique (Pauli), Moritz STALTNER (Ameres)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Thu

12

Dec 2019
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Ben Lehner
Institute: Center for Genomic Regulation, Barcelona
Host: Fred Berger

Mon

16

Dec 2019
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: CHIA Kong Sam (Djamei), VAINORIUS Gintautas (Elling), PINTER Theresa (Busslinger)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Thu

19

Dec 2019
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Paola Arlotta
Institute: Harvard University
Host: Jürgen Knoblich

Thu

09

Jan 2020
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Carl-Philipp Heisenberg
Institute: IST Austria
Host: Elly Tanaka

Mon

13

Jan 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: KUNZL Fabian (Dagdas), ALMEIDA Bernardo (Stark), SAVOVA Adriana (Martens)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

20

Jan 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SGROMO Annamaria (Ameres), SCHNABL Jakob (Brennecke), HINTERNDORFER Matthias (Zuber)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Thu

23

Jan 2020
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Sarah O'Connor
Institute: John Innes Centre
Host: Claude Becker

Thu

30

Jan 2020
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Melina Schuh
Institute: MPI for Biophyical Chemistry
Host: Andi Pauli

Mon

03

Feb 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: REITER Franziska (Stark), PHILLIPS Alexander William (Keays), NOGALES MORAL Adrian (Köhler)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

10

Feb 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: STEPINAC Emma (Dong), HANDLER Dominik (Brennecke)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

17

Feb 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: KIM Jihoon (Koo), GROMBERG Elena (Tanaka), KLAUS Loni (Stark)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

24

Feb 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: PETRZILEK Jan (Ameres), SALAZAR THULA Oriana Ylida (Zimmer), BENTE Heinrich (Mittelsten Scheid)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

02

Mar 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: BAUMGARTNER Lisa Christine (Brennecke), MERAI Zsuzsanna (Mittelsten Scheid), DAO Pauline (Tessmar)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Wed

04

Mar 2020
Max Birnstiel Lecture

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Eileen Furlong
Institute: EMBL Heidelberg
Host: Alexander Stark

Mon

09

Mar 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: KORDIC Darja (Clausen), HOFBAUER Pablo-Andres (Mendjan), DUKIC Dejan (Nordborg)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

16

Mar 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: BRADAMANTE Gabriele (Mittelsten Scheid), ELEWAUT Anais (Obenauf), PACHINGER Claudia (Dammermann)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

23

Mar 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: KNOCH Eva (Becker), EHRMANN Julian Friedrich (Clausen), HOFFMANN David (Penninger)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

30

Mar 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: NAGASAKA Kota (Peters), NEAMTU Andreea-Adrian (Köhler), KOLESNIKOVA Sofia (Gerlich)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

06

Apr 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: STEPHANI Madlen (Dagdas), ELLIS Thomas (Nordborg), HOI David Mario (Clausen)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

20

Apr 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: JAVIN Marc (Zimmer), TEJADA GIRALDEZ Miguel Angel (Penninger), MONTGOMERY Sean (Berger)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Wed

22

Apr 2020
Max Birnstiel Lecture

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Richard Henderson
Institute: MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology
Host: Clemens Plaschka

Mon

27

Apr 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: TRASSER Marieke (Mari-Ordinez), MITTER Michael (Gerlich), HAAS Lisa (Obenauf)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

04

May 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SERRA Nuria (Becker), DE ALMEIDA Melanie Talata (Zuber), PARYS Katarzyna (Belkhadir)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

11

May 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: OSAKABE Akihisa (Berger), CRONIN Shona Mary (Obenauf), WU Szu-Hsien (Koo)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

18

May 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: HENDY Oliver James (Stark), PARINOV Anton (Zimmer), MORREALE Francesca (Clausen)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

25

May 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: BRIEDIS Krista Rene (Pauli), HISANAGA Tetsuya (Berger), GRÜNBACHER Sarah (Busslinger
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

08

Jun 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SHANMUGANATHAN Reshi (Becker), NEUMAYR Christoph (Stark), PETROVIC Mina (Gerlich)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

15

Jun 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: LEE Ji-Hyun (Koo), BELACIC Katarina (Haselbach), UMKEHRER Christian (Obenauf)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

22

Jun 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: LEESCH Katrin Friederike (Pauli), BYKOV Aleksandr (Cochella), LEE Ho-Seok (Belkhadir)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

29

Jun 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: CHAREST Julien (Cochella), CRESPO ENRIQUEZ Ivan (Urban), MARSONER Theodor (Campbell)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Thu

09

Jul 2020
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: John Wherry
Institute: University of Pennsylvania
Host: Johannes Zuber

Mon

13

Jul 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: HOLSTEIN Felix (Obenauf), CUSHION Thomas David (Keays)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

20

Jul 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: KRUITWAGEN Tom (Knoblich), RIESER Sarah Christine (Zuber), NIMPF Simon (Keays)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

27

Jul 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: HAJDUSITS Bence (Clausen), HOHMANN Urlich (Brennecke/Plaschka), JAMGE Bhagyshree (Berger)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

03

Aug 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: ROMANAUSKA Anete (Koehler), VOGT Vivien (Zuber), TREPTE Philipp (Knoblich)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

10

Aug 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SEREBRENI Leonid (Stark), GARBRECHT Joachim (Dammermann), VALLEBUENO Miguel (Swarts)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

17

Aug 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: LEODOLTER Julia (Clausen), JELENIC Stela (Saha), SCHMUECKER Anne (Berger)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Mon

24

Aug 2020
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: ZHAO Jierui (Dagdas), KOBAYASHI Wataru (Tachibana), TARDIVO Pietro (Tanaka)
Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL

Thu

27

Aug 2020
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Jef Boeke
Institute: NYU Langone Health
Host: Luisa Cochella

  • Name
    Phone
    Mail
    Function
    Group
    Room
  • A
  • Omer Rashid Abdi
    +43-1-4277-61643
    Apprentice
    Köhler A
    3.524
  • Niran Aeksiri
    +43-1-4277-61625
    Dong
    3.501
  • Christiane Agreiter
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Technician
    Loidl
    5.515
  • Tanino Albanese
    +43-1-4277-54632
    PhD Student
    Moll
    4.129
  • Emine Ali
    +43-1-4277-56251
    PhD Student
    Loidl
    5.515
  • Shirin Aliasgari
    +43-1-4277-61606
    Lab Assistant
    3.506
  • Manuel Alonso Y Adell
    +43-1-4277-52808
    PostDoc
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
  • Thomas Altmutter
    +43-1-4277-24003
    IT Support
    3.117
  • Jolanta Ambroz-Kumorowski
    +43-1-4277-24061
    Facility Technician
    8.318
  • Gustav Ammerer
    +43-1-4277-52816
    Group Leader
    Ammerer
    5.113
  • Peter Andorfer
    +43-1-4277-61711
    PostDoc
    Ogris
    2.127
  • Gabriele Andreatta
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PostDoc
    Raible
    4.501
  • Dorothea Anrather
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Staff scientist
    5.10
  • Lisa Appel
    +43-1-4277-52807
    PhD Student
    Slade
    5.508
  • Kemal Can Arat
    +43-1-4277-74645
    Diploma/Master Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
  • Hossein Arzani
    +43-1-4277-61812
    PhD Student
    Kuchler
    2.107
  • Igor Asanovic
    +43-1-4277-61815
    PhD Student
    Martinez
    2.512
  • Gerlinde Aschauer
    +43-1-4277-52851
    Administration
    5.119
  • Alexandros-Vaios Athanasiou
    +43-1-4277-54613
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.125/4.127
  • Theresa Auer
    +43-1-4277-61668
    Diploma/Master Student
    Otsuka
    3.505
  • Zahra Ayatollahi
    +43-1-4277-61609
    PostDoc
    Barta
    3.518
  • Daniel F. Azar
    +43-1-4277-61611
    PhD Student
    Skern
    3.121
  • B
  • Manuela Baccarini
    +43-1-4277-54607
    Group Leader
    Baccarini
    4.628
  • Andreas Bachmair
    +43-1-4277-74811
    Group Leader
    Bachmair
    5.110
  • Bozhidar Baltov
    +43-1-4277-74647
    Diploma/Master Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
  • Andrea Barta
    +43-1-4277-61640
    Group Leader
    Barta
    3.520
  • Lukas Bartonek
    +43-1-4277-52272
    PhD Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
  • Levent Bas
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Kraft
    3.510/3.512
  • Flavia Bassani
    +43-1-4277-54631
    PostDoc
    Bläsi
    4.121
  • Antoine Baudrimont
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PostDoc
    Jantsch V
    5.522
  • Verena Baumann
    +43-1-4277-52838
    PhD Student
    Martens
    5.401
  • Heather Beck
    +43-1-4277-54632
    PostDoc
    Moll
    4.129
  • Andreas Beier
    +43-1-4277-52227
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0614
  • Andrej Belokurov
    +43-1-4277-29837
    Facility Technician
    0.412
  • Christian Bernhart
    +43-1-4277-52812
    IT Support
    5.617
  • Daniel Bernklau
    +43-1-4277-52805
    PhD Student
    Martens
    5.502
  • Patrick Berthold
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
  • Johanna Besold
    +43-1-4277-52807
    Diploma/Master Student
    Slade
    5.508
  • Annika Bestehorn
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PhD Student
    Kovarik
    4.514
  • Angela Bienert
    +43-1-4277-61811
    Administration
    Kuchler
    2.107
  • Wolfgang Binder
    +43-1-4277-24060
    Technician
    3.501
  • Head of Biooptics Facility
    +43-1-4277-61672
    PostDoc
    1.618
  • Fabio Bisaccia
    +43-1-4277-61628
    Lab Manager
    Köhler A
    3.527
  • Dieter Blaas
    +43-1-4277-61630
    Group Leader
    Blaas
    3.026
  • Udo Bläsi
    +43-1-4277-54609
    Group Leader
    Bläsi
    4.121
  • Laura Boccuni
    +43-1-4277-54628
    PhD Student
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
  • Johannes Bock
    +43-1-4277-54614
    Diploma/Master Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
  • Jörg Böckelmann
    +43-1-4277-52206
    Administration
    1.604
  • Martina Borroni
    +43-1-4277-54627
    PhD Student
    Kovarik
    4.514
  • Margaryta Borysova
    +43-1-4277-74639
    Facility Technician
  • Veronika Boskova
    +43-1-4277-74330
    Visiting Scientist
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.3
  • Daniel Braun
    +43-1-4277-52272
    PostDoc
    Zagrovic
    1.114
  • Barbara Brumec
    +43-1-4277-61661
    Technician
    3.518
  • Sven Brüschweiler
    +43-1-4277-52227
    Senior PostDoc
    Konrat
    0614
  • Tanja Buchmann
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Visiting Scientist
    Weitzer
    2.522
  • Valentina Budroni
    +43-1-4277-54164
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
  • Christa Buecker
    +43-1-4277-74646
    Group Leader
    Bücker
    3.626
  • Sebastian Burgstaller-Muehlbacher
    +43-1-4277-74324
    PostDoc
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.4
  • Magdalena Bürkle
    +43-1-4277-61707
    Diploma/Master Student
    Müllner
    2.530
  • C
  • Madhwesh C. Ravichandran
    +43-1-4277-53808
    PhD Student
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
  • Gabriela Cabral
    +43-1-4277-54621
    PostDoc
    Dammermann
    4.508
  • Christopher Campbell
    +43-1-4277-52808
    Group Leader
    Campbell
    5.610
  • Adriana Cantorán-García
    +43-1-4277-54614
    Diploma/Master Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
  • Carolina Carneiro Soares Macedo
    +43-1-4277-54630
    PostDoc
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
  • Oliviero Carugo
    +43-1-4277-52208
    Visiting Scientist
    Djinovic
    1.120
  • Júlia Charles Aymamí
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Diploma/Master Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
  • Rui Qiang Chen
    +43-1-4277-61626
    Diploma/Master Student
    Dong
    3.507/ 3.508
  • Doris Chen
    +43-1-4277-74328
    PostDoc
    Klein
    1.812.3
  • Olga Chernomor
    +43-1-4277-74325
    PostDoc
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.4
  • Marius Constantin Chirita Mihaila
    +43-1-4277-52213
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.614
  • Rim Chriki-Adeeb
    +43-1-4277-54631
    Diploma/Master Student
    Bläsi
    4.121
  • Anastasia Cianciulli Sesso
    +43-1-4277-54631
    PhD Student
    Bläsi
    4.122/4.124
  • Matthew Clarke
    +43-1-4277-52808
    PhD Student
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
  • Inês Coelho
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.3
  • Clara Conrad-Billroth
    +43-1-4277-52213
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.614
  • Aida Coric
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Diploma/Master Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
  • Nicolas Coudevylle
    +43-1-4277-52838
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.401
  • Renate Coufal
    +43-1-4277-24071
    Facility Staff
    1.117
  • Stephen Crotty
    +43-1-4277-74326
    PostDoc
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.4
  • Kitti Dora Csalyi
    +43-1-4277-74645
    PostDoc
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
  • Andrea Czerny
    +43-1-4277-61606
    Lab Assistant
    3.515
  • D
  • Alexander Dammermann
    +43-1-4277-54681
    Group Leader
    Dammermann
    4.609
  • Alberto Danieli
    +43-1-4277-52805
    PhD Student
    Martens
  • Pauline Dao
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
  • Thomas Decker
    +43-1-4277-54605
    Group Leader
    Decker
    4.112
  • Marcus Dekens
    +43-1-4277-54618
    PostDoc
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
  • Isabel Del Pino Gomez
    +43-1-4277-54601
    Lab Assistant
    Bläsi
    4.211/4.411
  • Maria Rosaria Dello Stritto
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PhD Student
    Jantsch V
    5.522
  • Duygu Demiröz
    +43-1-4277-54628
    PhD Student
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
  • Sebastian Dietz
    +43-1-4277-54164
    Versteeg
    4.108
  • Margarita Dillinger
    +43-1-4277-54621
    Diploma/Master Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
  • Ines Dittrich
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Technician
    5.524/5.526
  • Kristina Djinovic-Carugo
    +43-1-4277-52203
    Group Leader
    Djinovic
    1.606
  • Paula Dlugosz
    +43-1-4277-61809
    PhD Student
    Nimpf
    2.110
  • Jeroen Dobbelaere
    +43-1-4277-54619
    PostDoc
    Dammermann
    4.510/4.512
  • Gang Dong
    +43-1-4277-61625
    Group Leader
    Dong
    3.501
  • Coralie Dorard
    +43-1-4277-54630
    PostDoc
    Baccarini
    4.529
  • Corinne Drexler
    +43-1-4277-52862
    Diploma/Master Student
    Fuchs
    5.125/5.127
  • Tamara Drucks
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Diploma/Master Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.3
  • Sharif Duale
    +43-1-4277-61785
    Technician
    2.527
  • Svetlana Durica
    +43-1-4277-74610
    PhD Student
    Görke
    4.110
  • E
  • Folke Ebert
    +43-1-4277-54632
    PhD Student
    Moll
    4.129
  • Karin Ehrenreiter
    +43-1-4277-54617
    Administration
    Baccarini
    4.114
  • Kevin Eislmayr
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PhD Student
    Kovarik
    4.516
  • Aybala Eker
    +43-1-4277-61812
    Lab Assistant
    Kuchler
    2.107
  • Daniel Elsner
    +43-1-4277-52241
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.222
  • Rainer Ettelt
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
  • F
  • Martin Fahrenberger
    +43-1-4277-74330
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.2
  • Sebastian Falk
    +43-1-4277-74360
    Group Leader
    Falk
    1.622.1
  • Renate Fauland
    +43-1-4277-50115
    Administration
    6.111a
  • Markus Faulend
    +43-1-4277-24043
    IT Support
    2.116
  • Michael Feichtinger
    +43-1-4277-52227
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0614
  • Simona Ferraioli
    +43-1-4277-61681
    PhD Student
    Foisner
    3.110
  • Petra Fichtinger
    +43-1-4277-61681
    Lab Manager
    Foisner
    3.110
  • Sarah Fink
    +43-1-4277-52808
    Technician
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
  • Philipp Fischer
    +43-1-4277-54628
    Diploma/Master Student
    Decker
    4.525/4.527
  • Katrin Fischer
    +43-1-4277-54628
    PhD Student
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
  • Sabine Fischer
    +43-1-4277-24014
    3.117
  • Irmgard Fischer
    +43-1-4277-52866
    Imaging Specialist (In House Microscopes)
    5.401
  • Roland Foisner
    +43-1-4277-61680
    Group Leader
    Foisner
    3.113
  • Bruno Fontinha
    +43-1-4277-74641
    PostDoc
    Tessmar
    4.603
  • Lukas Fötschl
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Diploma/Master Student
    Klein
    5.401
  • Dorotea Fracchiolla
    +43-1-4277-52805
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.502
  • Magdalena Fritz
    +43-1-4277-61707
    Müllner
    2.530
  • Denise Fröhlich
    +43-1-4277-54629
    Diploma/Master Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
  • Ingrid Frohner
    +43-1-4277-61740
    PostDoc
    Ogris
    2.130
  • Benjamin Frühbauer
    +43-1-4277-52272
    Diploma/Master Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
  • Peter Fuchs
    +43-1-4277-52855
    Group Leader
    Fuchs
    5.024
  • Sándor Fülöp
    +43-1-4277-24013
    Administration
    3.117
  • G
  • Elena Galimberti
    +43-1-4277-74645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
  • Joachim Garbrecht
    +43-1-4277-54621
    PhD Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
  • Konstantina Georgiou
    +43-1-4277-61681
    PhD Student
    Foisner
    3.110
  • Gabriela Gerecova
    +43-1-4277-52806
    PostDoc
    Ammerer
    2.122
  • Devon Germain
    +43-1-4277-61823
    PostDoc
    Martinez
    2.515
  • Tanja Gesell
    +43-1-4277-52292
    PostDoc
    Konrat
    1.610
  • Netsanet Getachew
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Technician
    Tessmar
    4.501
  • Sarah Giuliani
    +43-1-4277-52275
    Technician
    Zagrovic
    1.321
  • Marion Goldeck
    +43-1-4277-61816
    PostDoc
    Martinez
    2.512
  • Boris Görke
    +43-1-4277-54603
    Group Leader
    Görke
    4.113
  • Irene Gösler
    +43-1-4277-61632
    Lab Manager
    Blaas
    3.129
  • Thomas Gossenreiter
    +43-1-79044-4291
    Staff scientist
    5.10
  • Josef Gotzmann
    +43-1-4277-61672
    Head of Facility
    1.618
  • Sarah Grabner
    +43-1-4277-61656
    Technician
    Falk
    1.624
  • Angela Graf
    +43-1-4277-56261
    Technician
    Jantsch V
    5.522
  • Claudia Graf
    +43-1-4277-24012
    Administration
    6.109
  • Juro Gregan
    +43-1-4277-74470
    Visiting Scientist
    Gregan
    5.607
  • Christa Gregori-Schüller
    +43-1-4277-61806
    Administration
    Kuchler
    2.111
  • Tamara Groffics
    +43-1-4277-61668
    Lab Manager
    Otsuka
    3.505
  • Martin Groznica
    +43-1-4277-61631
    Diploma/Master Student
    Kowalski
    3.126
  • Katarzyna Gruber
    +43-1-4277-24075
    Lab Assistant
    1.117
  • Christian Gruber
    +43-1-4277-56241
    PostDoc
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
  • Iris Gruber
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Administration
    1.604
  • Ricardo Mauricio Gudino Carrillo
    +43-1-4277-61641
    Technician
    Köhler A
    3.522
  • H
  • Meryl Haas
    +43-1-4277-61611
    Diploma/Master Student
    Skern
    3.121
  • Katharina Haberler
    +43-1-4277-56201
    Administration
    5.115
  • Kathrin Hacker
    +43-1-4277-54614
    Technician
    Versteeg
    4.108
  • Thomas Haden
    +43-1-4277-24042
    IT Support
    2.116
  • Simon Haendeler
    +43-1-4277-74329
    IT Support
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.2
  • Sören Häfker
    +43-1-4277-54622
    PostDoc
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
  • Barbara Hamilton
    +43-1-4277-52814
    Administration
    6.111a
  • Robert Happel
    +43-1-4277-74322
    IT Support
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.1
  • Andreas Hartig
    +43-1-4277- 52817
    Group Leader
    Hartig
    5.110
  • Natascha Hartl
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Technician
    Slade
    5.508
  • Markus Hartl
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Facility Head
    5.10
  • Lisa Haselbach
    +43-1-4277-74001
    Administration
    3.115
  • Paola Hentges Pinto
    +43-1-4277-61821
    PhD Student
    Martinez
    2.512
  • Marcela Hermann
    +43-1-4277-61820
    Group Leader
    Hermann
    2.604
  • Joachim Hermisson
    +43-1-4277-74351
    Group Leader
    Hermisson
    1.722.1
  • Norbert Hieger
    +43-1-4277-74644
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
  • Liam Hill
    +43-1-4277-54630
    Visiting Scientist
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
  • Heribert Hirt
    +43-1-4277-54612
    Group Leader
    4.113
  • Reinhold Hofbauer
    +43-1-4277-61750
    Group Leader
    Hofbauer
    2.519
  • Tatsiana Hofer
    +43-1-4277-74326
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.5
  • Daniel Hoffmann
    +43-1-4277-52272
    Diploma/Master Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
  • Theresa Höfurthner
    +43-1-4277-52263
    Diploma/Master Student
    Konrat
    0122
  • David Hollenstein
    +43-1-4277-52838
    PhD Student
    Martens
    5.401
  • Eneda Höllerl
    +43-1-4277-52236
    Technician
    Djinovic
    0326
  • Julian Holzinger
    +43-1-4277-52219
    PostDoc
    Konrat
    1.608
  • Astrid Maria Hölzle
    +43-1-4277-74638
    Technician
    Bläsi
    4.116
  • Harald Hornegger
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
  • Lingzhi Huang
    +43-1-4277-56221
    PostDoc
    Klein
    5.401
  • Michelle Huth
    +43-1-4277-74644
    Technician
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
  • I
  • Ana Amélia Sanchez Iacia
    +43-1-4277-61741
    Visiting Scientist
    Ogris
    2.130
  • Kyojiro Ikeda
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PostDoc
    Raible
    4.501
  • Mario Ivankovic
    +43-1-4277-61760
    Diploma/Master Student
    Weitzer
    2.522
  • Natale-Erwin Ivessa
    +43-1-4277-61805
    Group Leader
    Ivessa
    2.118
  • J
  • Mamta Jain
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PostDoc
    Jantsch M
    5.122/5.123
  • Michael Janisiw
    +43-1-4277-56241
    PhD Student
    Jantsch M
    5.122/5.123
  • Franz-Michael Jantsch
    +43-1-4277-56230
    Group Leader
    Jantsch M
    5.118
  • Verena Jantsch-Plunger
    +43-1-4277-56250
    Group Leader
    Jantsch V
    5.118
  • Swathi Jayaram
    +43-1-4277-74646
    PhD Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
  • Sabrina Jenull
    +43-1-4277-61818
    PhD Student
    Kuchler
    2.509
  • Aleksandra Jovanovic
    +43-1-4277-52806
    Lab Manager
    Ammerer
    2.122
  • Thomas Juffmann
    +43-1-4277-72520
    Group Leader
    Juffmann
    1.620
  • Nadja Julier
    +43-1-4277-52275
    Leonard
    1.321
  • Elisabeth Jursa
    +43-1-4277-52875
    Lab Assistant
    5.325
  • K
  • Andrea Kahlbacher
    +43-1-4277-52236
    Technician
    Djinovic
    0326
  • Petra-Franziska Kalman
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Technician
    Weitzer
    2.522
  • Mariya Kalyna
    +43-1-4277-61642
    Visiting Scientist
    3.623
  • Thomas Kapral
    +43-1-4277-52272
    Diploma/Master Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
  • Elif Karagöz
    +43-1-4277-61635
    Group Leader
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
  • Clemens Kauffmann
    +43-1-4277-52272
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    1.114
  • Tanja Kaufmann
    +43-1-4277-52807
    PhD Student
    Slade
    5.508
  • Muna Ayesha Khan
    +43-1-4277-74610
    PhD Student
    Görke
    4.110
  • Narakorn Khunweeraphong
    +43-1-4277-61818
    PostDoc
    Kuchler
    2.509
  • SEYDA KIGILI
    +43-1-4277-54613
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.125/4.127
  • Cornelia Klein
    +43-1-4277-61806
    Administration
    Kuchler
    2.111
  • Franz Klein
    +43-1-4277-56220
    Group Leader
    Klein
    5.114
  • Laura Klinger
    +43-1-4277-74645
    Diploma/Master Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
  • Przemyslaw Kmiecik
    +43-1-4277-57719
    5.108/5.109
  • Sonja Knödlstorfer
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Diploma/Master Student
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
  • Julia Kober
    +43-1-4277-52215
    Diploma/Master Student
    Djinovic
    1.120
  • Alwin Köhler
    +43-1-4277-61685
    Group Leader
    Köhler A
    3.626
  • Justyna Konecka
    +43-1-4277-61622
    Program manager
    Skern
    3.118
  • Dhaarsini Koneswarakantha
    +43-1-4277-61821
    PhD Student
    Martinez
    2.515
  • Werner König
    +43-1-4277-52210
    Technician
    1.620
  • Robert Konrat
    +43-1-4277-52202
    Group Leader
    Konrat
    1.602
  • Georg Kontaxis
    +43-1-4277-52218
    Facility Manager
    1.608
  • Julius Kostan
    +43-1-4277-52263
    Senior PostDoc
    Djinovic
    0114
  • Pavel Kovarik
    +43-1-4277-54608
    Group Leader
    Kovarik
    4.615
  • Heinrich Kowalski
    +43-1-4277-61612
    Group Leader
    Kowalski
    3.026
  • Claudine Kraft
    +43-1-4277-52877
    Group Leader
    Kraft
    3.501
  • Sabine Kral
    +43-1-4277-52808
    Technician
    Loidl
    5.515
  • Beatrice Krennmayr
    +43-1-4277-54613
    Technician
    Bläsi
    4.125/4.127
  • Felix Krepler
    +43-1-4277-24065
    Technician
    3.501
  • Thomas Kress
    +43-1-4277-52263
    Konrat
    0114
  • Karl Kuchler
    +43-1-4277-61807
    Group Leader
    Kuchler
    2.111
  • Marie-Therese Kurzbauer
    +43-1-4277-56202
    Program manager
    Schlögelhofer
    5.119
  • L
  • Andreas Lackner
    +43-1-4277-74645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
  • Aleksandar Lalic
    +43-1-4277-56221
    PhD Student
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
  • Triin Laos
    +43-1-4277-54621
    PhD Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
  • Anita Le Heron
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PostDoc
    Kovarik
    4.516
  • Karin Ledolter
    +43-1-4277-52260
    Lab Manager
    Konrat
    0122
  • Martin Leeb
    +43-1-4277-74644
    Group Leader
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
  • Günther Leitgeb
    +43-1-4277-54633
    IT Management
    4.420
  • Lucia Leitner
    +43-1-4277-61760
    PostDoc
    Weitzer
    2.522
  • Thomas Lenert
    +43-1-4277-61602
    Administration
    3.115
  • Thomas Leonard
    +43-1-4277-52205
    Group Leader
    Leonard
    1.616
  • Alina Leuchtenberger
    +43-1-4277-74330
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.2
  • Aleksandra Levina
    +43-1-4277-52275
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.321
  • Raffael Lichtenberger
    +43-1-4277-61656
    Technician
    Falk
    1.624
  • Branislav Lilic
    +43-1-4277-54631
    PhD Student
    Bläsi
    4.122/4.124
  • Jana Link
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PostDoc
    Jantsch V
    5.522
  • Nadine Löffler
    +43-1-4277-61631
    Diploma/Master Student
    Kowalski
    3.127
  • Josef Loidl
    +43-1-4277-56210
    Group Leader
    Loidl
    5.515
  • Joan Lopez Arolas
    +43-1-4277-52225
    Senior PostDoc
    Djinovic
    0612
  • M
  • Silvia Madritsch
    +43-1-4277-74324
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.4
  • Andres Magan Garcia
    +43-1-4277-52828
    PhD Student
    Schroeder
    5.103
  • Theresia Mair
    +43-1-4277-61818
    Diploma/Master Student
    Kuchler
    2.509
  • KATARZYNA MALENCZYK
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PostDoc
    Baccarini
    4.528
  • Christina Manakanatas
    +43-1-4277-74644
    PhD Student
    Foisner
    3.123/3.125
  • Theodor Marsoner
    +43-1-4277-52808
    PhD Student
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
  • Sascha Martens
    +43-1-4277-52876
    Group Leader
    Martens
    5.113
  • Javier Martinez
    +43-1-4277-61803
    Group Leader
    Martinez
    2.113
  • Fabien Martins
    +43-1-4277-24010
    Administration
    6.107
  • Angela Martins
    +43-1-4277-54601
    Administration
    4.114
  • Natalie Mastna
    +43-1-4277-54630
    Lab Manager
    Baccarini
    4.529
  • Marialaura Mastrovito
    +43-1-4277-54164
    PostDoc
    Versteeg
    4.108
  • Borja Mateos
    +43-1-4277-52229
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0614
  • Elisa Mayrhofer
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Klein
    5.401
  • Dalibor Milic
    +43-1-4277-52215
    Senior PostDoc
    Djinovic
    1.120
  • Frane Miljkovic
    +43-1-4277-61643
    PhD Student
    Köhler A
    3.524
  • Georg Mlynek
    +43-1-4277-52263
    PostDoc
    Djinovic
    0114
  • Katharina Mohr
    +43-1-4277-61704
    Ogris
    2.127
  • Isabella Moll
    +43-1-4277-54606
    Group Leader
    Moll
    4.028
  • Ingrid Mudrak
    +43-1-4277-61740
    Lab Manager
    Ogris
    2.030
  • Christian Müller
    +43-1-4277-54613
    PhD Student
    Moll
    4.125/4.127
  • Ernst Müllner
    +43-1-4277-61783
    Group Leader
    Müllner
    2.523
  • Melitta Münster
    +43-1-4277-56240
    Apprentice
    Schlögelhofer
    5.623
  • Hugo Musset
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Visiting Scientist
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
  • N
  • Nana Naetar-Kerenyi
    +43-1-4277-61671
    PostDoc
    Foisner
    3.108
  • Kuldeep Nangalia
    +43-1-4277-56221
    PhD Student
    Klein
    5.401
  • Andreea-Adriana Neamtu
    +43-1-4277-61628
    PhD Student
    Köhler A
    3.527
  • Lilian Nehlin
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
  • Daniel Neubauer
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Weitzer
    2.522
  • Harald Nierlich
    +43-1-4277-52820
    Technician
    5.116
  • Tobias Nimpf
    +43-1-4277-61810
    Lab Assistant
    Nimpf
    2.110
  • Johannes Nimpf
    +43-1-4277-61808
    Group Leader
    Nimpf
    2.112
  • Adrian Nogales Moral
    +43-1-4277-61643
    PhD Student
    Köhler A
    3.524
  • Filomena Nogueira
    +43-1-4277-61817
    Visiting Scientist
    Kuchler
    2.505
  • O
  • Egon Ogris
    +43-1-4277-61730
    Group Leader
    Ogris
    2.127
  • Karin Olek
    +43-1-4277-61611
    PhD Student
    Skern
    3.121
  • Cornelia Oppitz
    +43-1-4277-74640
    Program manager
    Baccarini
    4.116
  • Lukas Orel
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Technician
    Tessmar
    4.501
  • Selma Osmanagic-Myers
    +43-1-4277-61671
    PostDoc
    Foisner
    3.009
  • Shotaro Otsuka
    +43-1-4277-61665
    Group Leader
    Otsuka
    3.506
  • Katharina Otto
    +43-1-4277-54632
    Technician
    Moll
    4.129
  • Ö
  • Sidar Özer
    +43-1-4277-24042
    IT Support
    2.116
  • P
  • Jan Pac
    +43-1-4277-72524
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.211
  • Claudia Pachinger
    +43-1-4277-54621
    PhD Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
  • Silvia Panizza
    +43-1-4277-61823
    PostDoc
    Martinez
    2.515
  • Dimitra Paouneskou
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PostDoc
    Jantsch V
    5.522
  • Daniel Papinski
    +43-1-4277-52877
    PostDoc
    Kraft
    3.506
  • Paulina Parafiniuk-Borzecki
    +43-1-4277-52801
    Administration
    5.115
  • Luis Felipe Paulin Paz
    +43-1-4277-74330
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.3
  • Philipp Penninger
    +43-1-4277-61811
    Kuchler
    2.107
  • Cassius Manuel Perez de los Cobos Hermosa
    +43-1-4277-74326
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.5
  • Thomas Peterbauer
    +43-1-4277-61676
    Senior Imaging Specialist
    1.618
  • Andriy Petryshyn
    +43-1-4277-61812
    Technician
    Kuchler
    2.107
  • Karin Pfeiffer
    +43-1-4277-52201
    Administration
    1.604
  • Florian Pflug
    +43-1-4277-74323
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.1
  • Parvaneh Piran
    +43-1-4277-24004
    Administration
    6.109
  • Yulia Pivovarova
    +43-1-4277-61626
    PhD Student
    Dong
    3.502
  • Ekaterini Platanitis
    +43-1-4277-54628
    PostDoc
    Decker
    4.525/4.527
  • Gerald Platzer
    +43-1-4277-52227
    PostDoc
    Konrat
    0614
  • Martin Plochberger
    +43-1-4277-52210
    IT Support
    1.620
  • Birgit Poehn
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
  • Daniel Pokorný
    +43-1-4277-52241
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.321.1
  • Anton Polyansky
    +43-1-4277-52271
    PostDoc
    Zagrovic
    1.612
  • Hauptgebäude Portier
    +43-1-4277-12894
    1.106
  • Viktoria Prast
    +43-1-4277-56221
    PhD Student
    Klein
    5.401
  • Silvia Prieler
    +43-1-4277-56221
    PostDoc
    Klein
    5.401
  • Rainer Prohaska
    +43-1-4277-61660
    Group Leader
    Prohaska
    3.520
  • Friedrich Propst
    +43-1-4277-52858
    Group Leader
    Propst
    5.528/5.530
  • Ignacio Prusén
    +43-1-4277-56241
    PhD Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
  • Sylvia Prutti
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Administration
    6.108
  • Dominic Pühringer
    +43-1-4277-52225
    PhD Student
    Djinovic
    0612
  • R
  • Stefan Rabong
    +43-1-4277-61822
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ivessa
    2.504
  • Katarina Radisavljevic
    +43-1-4277-61641
    PhD Student
    Köhler A
    3.522
  • Florian Raible
    +43-1-4277-54616
    Group Leader
    Raible
    4.115
  • Julia Ramesmayer
    +43-1-4277-74645
    Lab Manager
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
  • Birgit Rapp
    +43-1-4277-54628
    Lab Manager
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
  • Sonia Ratajczyk
    +43-1-4277-52862
    PhD Student
    Fuchs
    5.125/5.127
  • Felix Rauh
    +43-1-4277-56221
    PhD Student
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
  • Aarathy Ravi sundar Jose Geetha
    +43-1-4277-54628
    PhD Student
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
  • Antonio Real-Hohn
    +43-1-4277-61631
    PostDoc
    Blaas
    3.127
  • Ronja Reinhardt
    +43-1-4277-52275
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.321
  • Armin Resch
    +43-1-4277-54631
    Lab Manager
    Bläsi
    4.122/4.124
  • Lukasz Reszczynski
    +43-1-4277-74323
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.4
  • Roger Revilla-i-Domingo
    +43-1-4277-54618
    PostDoc
    Raible
    4.510/4.512
  • Michael Riedelberger
    +43-1-4277-61812
    PhD Student
    Kuchler
    2.107
  • Christian Riedl
    +43-1-4277-61701
    Rotheneder
    2.125
  • Tanja Rohr
    +43-1-4277-74610
    Diploma/Master Student
    Görke
    4.110
  • Dunja Rokvic
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Diploma/Master Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
  • Anete Romanauska
    +43-1-4277-61628
    PhD Student
    Köhler A
    3.527
  • Julia Romanov
    +43-1-4277-52805
    Lab Manager
    Martens
    5.502
  • Merrit Romeike
    +43-1-4277-74647
    PhD Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
  • Dagmar Roschitz
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
  • Johann Rotheneder
    +43-1-4277-61720
    Group Leader
    Rotheneder
    2.125
  • Marlena Rozner
    +43-1-4277-54631
    PhD Student
    Bläsi
    4.122/4.124
  • Claudia Rudolf
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Apprentice
    Weitzer
    2.522
  • Cornelia Rumpf-Kienzl
    +43-1-4277-54619
    PostDoc
    Dammermann
    4.510/4.512
  • Harald Rumpler
    +43-1-4277-61810
    Technician
    Nimpf
    2.110
  • S
  • Carolina Saad
    +43-1-4277-56241
    PhD Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
  • Dina Ada Sabic
    +43-1-4277-54613
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.125/4.127
  • Stefan Sack
    +43-1-4277-6175
    Hofbauer
    2.519
  • Sara Sajko
    +43-1-4277-61631
    PostDoc
    Blaas
    3.127
  • Ulrich Salzer
    +43-1-4277-61669
    PostDoc
    Müllner
    2.523
  • Laura Santini
    +43-1-4277-74645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
  • Maria Sattler
    +43-1-4277-61801
    Administration
    2.115
  • Thomas Sauer
    +43-1-4277-61782
    Facility Manager
    2.126
  • Adriana Savova
    +43-1-4277-52805
    PhD Student
    Martens
  • Justyna Sawa-Makarska
    +43-1-4277-52805
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.502
  • Matthias Schäfer
    +43-1-4277-74470
    Group Leader
    Schaefer
    5.115
  • Sven Schenk
    +43-1-4277-74641
    PostDoc
    Raible
    4.603
  • Natascha Scherzer
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
  • Alexandra Schilder
    +43-1-4277-74610
    Technician
    Görke
    4.110
  • Alessia Schirripa
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
  • Peter Schlögelhofer
    +43-1-4277-56240
    Group Leader
    Schlögelhofer
    5.623
  • Heiko Schmidt
    +43-1-4277-74321
    Senior PostDoc
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.1
  • Maren Schneider
    +43-1-4277-61643
    Staff Scientist
    Köhler A
    3.524
  • Vanessa Schneider
    +43-1-4277-61822
    Visiting Scientist
    Hermann
    2.504
  • Katja Schneider
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Visiting Scientist
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
  • Matthias Schneller
    +43-1-4277-52213
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.614
  • Amelie Schoenenwald
    +43-1-4277-61611
    PhD Student
    Skern
    3.121
  • Lena Schreiberhuber
    +43-1-4277-60827
    Weitzer
    2.522
  • Claudia Schreiner
    +43-1-4277-52233
    Lab Manager
    Djinovic
    0124
  • Dominik Schrempf
    +43-1-4277-74328
    PostDoc
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.3
  • Renée Schroeder
    +43-1-4277-54690
    Group Leader
    Schroeder
    5.113
  • Katharina Schropp
    +43-1-4277-56241
    PostDoc
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
  • Stefan Schuechner
    +43-1-4277-61731
    PostDoc
    Ogris
    2.127
  • Martina Schuschnig
    +43-1-4277-52838
    Technician
    Martens
    5.401
  • Thomas Schwarz
    +43-1-4277-52263
    PostDoc
    Konrat
    0114
  • Alois Schweighofer
    +43-1-4277-76528
    6.111a
  • Sara Scinicariello
    +43-1-4277-54164
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
  • Marco Sealey
    +43-1-4277-52292
    Senior PostDoc
    Konrat
    1.610
  • Nadezda Sedlyarova
    +43-1-4277-52805
    PostDoc
    Schroeder
    5.604
  • Christian Seiser
    +43-1-4277-61770
    Group Leader
    Seiser
    2.120
  • Katharina Semrad
    +43-1-4277-54692
    PostDoc
    Klein
    5.527
  • Giovanni Sestini
    +43-1-4277-56240
    Diploma/Master Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
  • Shirin Sharghi
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Diploma/Master Student
    Kuchler
    2.505
  • Raju Shivarathri
    +43-1-4277-61818
    PhD Student
    Kuchler
    2.509
  • Katharina Siess
    +43-1-4277-52241
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.222
  • Tamara Sijacki
    +43-1-4277-52263
    Diploma/Master Student
    Djinovic
    0114
  • Florian Sikora
    +43-1-4277-74610
    PhD Student
    Görke
    4.110
  • Andrea Simeunovic
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    5.108/5.109
  • Jason Sims
    +43-1-4277-56241
    PostDoc
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
  • Tim Skern
    +43-1-4277-61620
    Group Leader
    Skern
    3.118
  • Dea Slade
    +43-1-4277-52811
    Group Leader
    Slade
    5.610
  • Melanie Slezak
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
  • Elisabeth Smoly
    +43-1-4277-61822
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ivessa
    2.504
  • Lucy Sneezum
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PhD Student
    Kovarik
    4.516
  • Mate Somlyay
    +43-1-4277-52227
    PostDoc
    Konrat
    0614
  • Elisabeth Sonnleitner
    +43-1-4277-54613
    Lecturer
    Bläsi
    4.125/4.127
  • Dieter Spittersberger
    +43-1-4277-56261
    Technician
    1. OG 10
  • Antonio Sponga
    +43-1-4277-52236
    PhD Student
    Djinovic
    0326
  • Rita Stadler
    +43-1-4277-56200
    Administration
    5.115
  • Edvinas Stankunas
    +43-1-4277-61643
    Diploma/Master Student
    Köhler A
    3.524
  • Valeria Stefania
    +43-1-4277-52225
    PhD Student
    Djinovic
    0612
  • Magdalena Steiner
    +43-1-4277-61751
    Hofbauer
    2.519
  • Iris Steinparzer
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PostDoc
    Kovarik
    4.516
  • Emma Stepinac
    +43-1-4277-61626
    PhD Student
    Dong
    3.502
  • Alexander Stockinger
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Raible
    4.501
  • Johanna Stranner
    +43-1-4277-52857
    Technician
    5.116
  • Tiffany Su
    +43-1-4277-54621
    PhD Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
  • Jia Liang Sun Wang
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.529
  • Kelly Swarts
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Group Leader
    Swarts
    1.722
  • T
  • Markus Teige
    +43-1-4277-57719
    Lecturer
    5.110
  • Theresia Telser
    +43-1-4277-52810
    Diploma/Master Student
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
  • Kristin Teßmar-Raible
    +43-1-4277-74635
    Group Leader
    Tessmar
    4.117
  • Henry Thomas
    +43-1-4277-74647
    PhD Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
  • Miao Tian
    +43-1-4277-56251
    PostDoc
    Loidl
    5.515
  • Stefanie Toifl
    +43-1-4277-54630
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.529
  • Konstantin Tomanov
    +43-1-4277-56241
    PostDoc
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
  • Silvia Tömö
    +43-1-4277-52840
    Lab Assistant
    5.210/5.410
  • Raffaela Torggler
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Kraft
    3.507/ 3.508
  • Fotima Touraeva
    +43-1-4277-
    Technician
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
  • Riccardo Trapannone
    +43-1-4277-52838
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.401
  • Linda Trübestein
    +43-1-4277-52241
    PostDoc
    Leonard
    1.222
  • Michael Tscherner
    +43-1-4277-61818
    PostDoc
    Kuchler
    2.509
  • Irina Tsymala
    +43-1-4277-61811
    PhD Student
    Kuchler
    2.107
  • Hans Tuppy
    +43-1-4277-61670
    Group Leader
    3.617
  • Eleonora Turco
    +43-1-4277-52805
    PostDoc
    Martens
  • U
  • Francisco Uiblein
    +43-1-4277-52213
    1607
  • Sophie Ullmann
    +43-1-4277-61750
    Hofbauer
    2.519
  • Yvonne Unterhumer
    +43-1-4277-74610
    Diploma/Master Student
    Görke
    4.110
  • V
  • Karim Pyarali Vadiwala
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Raible
    4.50
  • Yuliia Varenyk
    +43-1-4277-52272
    PhD Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
  • Gina Varnavides
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Student assistant
    5.10
  • Vinoth Babu Veedin Rajan
    +43-1-4277-74641
    PostDoc
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
  • Jiri Veis
    +43-1-4277-52826
    PostDoc
    Ogris
    2.122
  • Maria Velkova
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PhD Student
    Jantsch V
    5.522
  • Gijs Versteeg
    +43-1-4277-54637
    Group Leader
    Versteeg
    4.009
  • Magdalena Vesely
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Lab Manager
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
  • Nina Vojtassáková
    +43-1-4277-56261
    Diploma/Master Student
    Jantsch V
    5.522
  • Ksenia Volkova
    +43-1-4277-61628
    PhD Student
    Köhler A
    3.527
  • Alexander von Gabain
    +43-1-4277-
    Group Leader
    v. Gabain
    4.114
  • Arndt von Haeseler
    +43-1-4277-74307
    Group Leader
    v. Haeseler
    1.107
  • Denise Vorauer
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
  • Georg Vucak
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
  • Slobodan Vujin
    +43-1-4277-52236
    Diploma/Master Student
    Djinovic
    0326
  • Milica Vunjak
    +43-1-4277-54614
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
  • W
  • Monika Waldherr
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Technician
    Raible
    4.501
  • Florian Wascher
    +43-1-4277-54625
    Technician
    Kovarik
    4.514
  • Philipp Weber
    +43-1-4277-72523
    PostDoc
    Juffmann
    1.614
  • Jennifer Weiss
    +43-1-4277-61704
    Ogris
    2.127
  • Stefan Weitzer
    +43-1-4277-61815
    PostDoc
    Martinez
    2.512
  • Georg Weitzer
    +43-1-4277-61717
    Group Leader
    Weitzer
    2.118
  • Micheline Welte
    +43-1-4277-74001
    Administration
    3.115
  • Maike Werning
    +43-1-4277-61707
    PhD Student
    Müllner
    2.530
  • Faye Wheeler
    +43-1-4277-56241
    PhD Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
  • Gerhard Wiche
    +43-1-4277-52852
    Group Leader
    Wiche
    5.028
  • Maria J Wiche-Castanon
    +43-1-4277-52856
    Guest Researcher
    Wiche
    5.627
  • Helga Wieltschnig
    +43-1-4277-61701
    Administration
    2.115
  • Nikola Winter
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
  • Sabina Winter
    +43-1-4277-61601
    Administration
    3.115
  • Angela Witte
    +43-1-4277-54643
    Group Leader
    Witte
    4.128
  • Matthäus Wohak
    +43-1-4277-54626
    Diploma/Master Student
    Kovarik
    4.516
  • Michael Thomas Wolfinger
    +43-1-4277-52828
    Senior PostDoc
    Schroeder
    1.812.3
  • X
  • Martin Xaver
    +43-1-4277-56221
    PostDoc
    Klein
    5.401
  • Y
  • Poornima Yedavalli
    +43-1-4277-52808
    Technician
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
  • Salwa Youssef
    +43-1-4277-61801
    2.115
  • Ivan Yudushkin
    +43-1-4277-74740
    Lecturer
    Yudushkin
    1.624
  • Priyadarshini Yumnam
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
  • Z
  • Bojan Zagrovic
    +43-1-4277-52271
    Group Leader
    Zagrovic
    1.601
  • Anna Zappe
    +43-1-4277-74323
    Diploma/Master Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.4
  • Theresa Zekoll
    +43-1-4277-54622
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
  • Martin Zurl
    +43-1-4277-54622
    PhD Student
    Raible
    4.504/4.506
  • Daniela Zwolanek
    +43-1-4277-61831
    Lab Manager
    Martinez
    2.515
  • Florian Zwolanek
    +43-1-4277-61818
    PostDoc
    Kuchler
    2.107

office@mfpl.ac.at

+43 1 4277 240 01
Today: 9am - 5pm

Vienna Biocenter (VBC)
Dr. Bohr-Gasse 9, 1030 Vienna

Key Discoveries

Catalyzing discovery­ in mechanistic biomedicine

Read more

Research

Curiosity-driven research­ in molecular and cell biology

Read more

Education

Inspiring and enabling­ the next generation

Read more

Max F. Perutz Biography

“What is known for­ certain,­ is dull.”

Read more

Mission Statement

The Max Perutz Labs are dedicated to a mechanistic understanding of fundamental biomedical processes. In doing so, our scientists aim to link breakthroughs in basic research to advances in human health. 

Read more

A joint venture of

Part of

Facilities

Scientific Facilities

The Max Perutz Labs are embedded in the Vienna Biocenter, providing access to outstanding core facilities shared by all members of the campus in addition to facilities unique to our institute. 

Facilities at Max Perutz Labs

Research Areas

From Mechanism to Medicine

With a strong molecular focus and a diversity of model organisms, we aim to bridge basic research with biomedicine.

About Max Perutz

“In science, truth always wins.”

To honour an extraordinary teacher and scientist, the Max Perutz Labs were named after Max Ferdinand Perutz, who, together with John C. Kendrew, was awarded the 1962 Nobel Prize in Chemistry for his studies on the structure of globular proteins ...

Read Biography

Education

Inspiring and enabling the next generation

The Max Perutz Labs seek to educate students to think critically and analytically, challenge them to set ambitious goals, and instill in them both broad horizons and deep understanding. In doing so, we aspire to furnish them with the necessary knowledge and skills to push forward the frontiers of 21st century biomedical science. 

Education at Max Perutz Labs