4th "Development and Stem Cell" regional meeting

  Fri, 25 Feb 2022, 09:00 - 18:00
  IMP, Vienna BioCenter

The aim of this meeting on February 25th, 2022, is to initiate a scientific dialogue, exchange of know-how about new technologies, and open opportunities for collaboration between groups and institutes around Vienna.

Our goal is to encourage the establishment of a coherent scientific community in the area, which is why the meeting is free of registration fees. This conference is also specifically aimed at PhD students and postdocs. We thus encourage everyone to submit abstracts for poster presentations. Several abstracts will be selected for short talks (which will make up the bulk of the conference). There will also be 1 min flash-talks to advertise posters.

Apart from talks by PhD students and postdocs, two keynote lectures will be given by Uli Technau (Uni Vienna) and Stephanie Ellis (Max Perutz Labs).

The regional meeting 2022 is a joint effort of members of several regional research institutes:

 

Please find more details on Scientific Program that will be updated regularly! Register now!

26
Mon
29
Nov 2021
PhD Defense

An Acentriolar Centrosome At The Ciliary Base In C. elegans

  15:30 - 16:30
  Zoom

Speaker: Jo GarbrechtInstitute: Max Perutz Labs - Dammermann Lab

Mon
29
Nov 2021
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  Zoom

Speaker: ABDRAKHMANOV Alibek (Dagdas), EHRMANN Julian (Clausen)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Wed
01
Dec 2021
SFB Neuro Stem Modulation Seminar Series

Tracking the developmental trajectory of cortical projection neurons from lineage to function

  16:00 - 17:00
  Zoom

Speaker: Josh HuangInstitute: Duke University School of MedicineHost: SFB Neuro Stem Modulation

Thu
02
Dec 2021
Symposium

Max Birnstiel Award Symposium

  14:00 - 15:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Host: IMP

Mon
06
Dec 2021
Impromptu Seminar

Lizard Tail Regeneration As an Instructive Model of Enhanced Healing Capabilities in an Adult Amniote

  17:00 - 18:00
  Zoom

Speaker: Thomas LozitoInstitute: University of Southern CaliforniaHost: Elly Tanaka

Mon
06
Dec 2021
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  Zoom

Speaker: ROSS James (Brennecke), TREPTE Philipp (Knoblich), STREUBEL Susanna (Dolan)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
09
Dec 2021
Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology

Title to be announced

  14:00 - 15:00
  Zoom

Speaker: Nicholas PearceInstitute: Vrije Universiteit AmsterdamHost: Oliviero Carugo

Thu
09
Dec 2021
VBC Regular Seminar

Fluorescent and bioluminescent probes for bioimaging

  11:00 - 12:00
  Zoom

Speaker: Kai JohnssonInstitute: MPI for Medical ResearchHost: Daniel Gerlich

Fri
10
Dec 2021
GMI Seminar

Passage cells and the outer xylem pole: an overlooked highway for root communication?

  11:30 - 12:30
  GMI Orange Seminar room

Speaker: Tonni Grube AndersenInstitute: Max Planck Institute for Plant Breeding ResearchHost: Yasin Dagdas

Mon
13
Dec 2021
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: JUNKER Sabryna (Clausen), ZHAO Jierui (Dagdas), ISHIHARA Keisuke (Tanaka)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
13
Dec 2021
Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology

How an ancient Ubiquitin-like protein delivers Sulfur to tRNAs and protects the Proteome

  11:00 - 12:00
  Zoom

Speaker: Sebastian GlattInstitute: Małopolskie Centrum Biotechnologii Uniwersytetu JagiellońskiegoHost: Kristina Djinovic-Carugo

Thu
16
Dec 2021
Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology

Title to be announced

  14:00 - 15:00
  Zoom

Speaker: Alessandro VanniniInstitute: Human Technopole, MilanHost: Clemens Plaschka

Mon
20
Dec 2021
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: VALLEBUENO Miguel (Swarts), SAJTOS Bettina (Zuber), NAGUMO WONG Sakurako (Knoblich)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
10
Jan 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: LUST Katharina (Tanaka), CLAVEL Marion (Dagdas), TIKANOVA Polina (Burga)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
17
Jan 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: CTORTECKA Claudia (Mendjan), MULVEY Hugh (Dolan), LORBEER Franziska (Stark)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
24
Jan 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SCHELLHAAS Ulla (Plaschka), MEREITER Stefan (Penninger), RADHAKRISHNA PILLAI Balashankar (Saha)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
27
Jan 2022
VBC Regular Seminar

How cells defend their cytosol against cytosol-invading bacteria: LPS ubiquitylation and other tricks

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Felix RandowInstitute: MRC-LMPHost: Tim Clausen

Mon
31
Jan 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: COLOZZA Gabriele (Koo), BLAHA Andreas (Pauli), PÜHRINGER Florian (Burga)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
07
Feb 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: JUNG Pauline (Obenauf), LICHT-MAYER Simon (Penninger), CAYGILL Samuel (Dolan)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
14
Feb 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: FALCON CHAVEZ Francisco Javier (Tanaka), KOK Jian Yi (Berger), VORLÄNDER Matthias (Plaschka)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
21
Feb 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SODERHOLM Adrian (Versteeg), ANDREEV Veselin (Brennecke), SHUNMUGAM Dhanlakshmi (Baccarini)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
24
Feb 2022
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Yves BarralInstitute: ETH ZurichHost: Shotaro Otsuka

Fri
25
Feb 2022

4th "Development and Stem Cell" regional meeting

  09:00 - 18:00

The aim of this meeting on February 25th, 2022, is to initiate a scientific dialogue, exchange of know-how about new technologies, and open opportunities for collaboration between groups and institutes around Vienna.

Mon
28
Feb 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: HUMER Theresa (Pauli), CECI GINISTRELLI Lavinia (Mendjan), SANCHEZ DE MEDINA HERNANDEZ Victor (Dagdas)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
07
Mar 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: CORIC Aida (Tessmar), GOGOVA Rebeca (Clausen), FENG Songjie (Bücker)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
10
Mar 2022
VBC Regular Seminar via Zoom

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  Zoom

Speaker: Gaelle LegubeInstitute: LBCMBCP, ToulouseHost: Joao Matos

Mon
14
Mar 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: TAVERNINI Katherina (Urban), CASEY Chloe (Dolan), DOLESCHALL Balint (Knoblich)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
17
Mar 2022
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Johan ElfInstitute: Uppsala UniversityHost: Anton Goloborotko

Mon
21
Mar 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: PORTELL I DE MONTSERRAT Julia (Brennecke), ATTRILL Sarah (Dolan), CALDERON DOMINGUEZ Lesly (Busslinger)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
24
Mar 2022
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Edgar GomesInstitute: Instituto de Medicina Molecular - João Lobo AntunesHost: Shotaro Otsuka

Mon
28
Mar 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: REY Ulises (Zimmer), BOURGUET Pierre (Berger), UIJTTEWAAL Esther (Elling)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Wed
30
Mar 2022
Max Birnstiel Lecture

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: John DiffleyInstitute: The Francis Crick InstituteHost: Rushad Pavri, Jan-Michael Peters

Thu
31
Mar 2022
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Eric GreeneInstitute: Columbia UniversityHost: Joao Matos

Mon
04
Apr 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: BECERRIL PEREZ Fernando (Tanaka), KETTEL Paulina (Karagöz), PUSHPA BOSE Greeshma (Urban)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
11
Apr 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: DEYETT Alison Ann (Mendjan), FIESLER Charlie (Zimmer), PICCHIANTI Lorenzo (Dagdas)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
21
Apr 2022
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Jürg BählerInstitute: University College LondonHost: Fred Berger

Mon
25
Apr 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: VÖLKL Isabella (Bücker), TSAREV Aleksandr (Ameres), GABARRO SOLANAS Rut (Urban)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Wed
27
Apr 2022
Max Birnstiel Lecture

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Joan MassagueInstitute: Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer CenterHost: Anna Obenauf

Mon
02
May 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: ORLIC Lucija (Matos), MADHUSUDHANAN Jalaja (Zimmer), SCHENK Robyn (Busslinger)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
05
May 2022
VBC Regular Seminar via Zoom

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  Zoom

Speaker: Paola PicottiInstitute: ETH ZurichHost: Clemens Plaschka

Mon
09
May 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: DA CUNHA E SILVA MARTINS COSTA Catarina (Knoblich), SHULKINA Alexandra (Versteeg), STOCKINGER Alexander (Raible)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Wed
11
May 2022
Max Birnstiel Lecture

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Ulrich HartlInstitute: Max Planck Institute of BiochemistryHost: Tim Clausen

Mon
16
May 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: LEE Joonsun (Elling), MILJKOVIC Frane (Köhler), HOFBAUER Lorena (Stark)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Tue
17
May 2022
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Antonio GiraldezInstitute: Yale UniversityHost: Andi Pauli

Mon
23
May 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: FAHRENBERGER Martin (Von Haeseler), RAUSCHMEIER Rene (Busslinger), GUPTA Ankit (Golobordko)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
30
May 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SCHMÖLLERL Johannes (Zuber), FAAS Victoria (Clausen), ANISIMOVA Aleksandra (Karagöz)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Wed
01
Jun 2022
Max Birnstiel Lecture

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Patrick CramerInstitute: MPI for Biophysical ChemistryHost: Alex Stark, Clemens Plaschka

Thu
02
Jun 2022
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Miltos TsiantisInstitute: MPI for Plant Breeding ResearchHost: Yasin Dagdas

Thu
09
Jun 2022
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Xin ChenInstitute: Johns Hopkins UniversityHost: Fred Berger

Mon
13
Jun 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: BRAGULAT TEIXIDOR Helena (Otsuka), SALEWSKIJ Kirill (Penninger), KAGAWA Harunobu (Rivron)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
20
Jun 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: CASEY Alexandra (Dolan), CERRON ALVAN Luis Miguel (Leeb), SIDHAYE Jaydeep (Knoblich)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
23
Jun 2022
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Jan EllenbergInstitute: EMBL HeidelbergHost: Shotaro Otsuka

Mon
27
Jun 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SCHOLZ Julia (Otsuka), NGUYEN Vu (Mittelsten Scheid), STANKUNAS Edvinas (Köhler)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
04
Jul 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: LEYVA GONZALEZ Marco (Tanaka), KOLLER Manuela (Campbell), PINTER Theresa (Busslinger)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
07
Jul 2022
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Andreas MartinInstitute: University of California, BerkeleyHost: David Haselbach

Mon
11
Jul 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: KHANDEKAR Ameya (Martinez), LOUBIERE Vincent (Stark), BAUER Bernd (Martens)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
18
Jul 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: PASSERA Alessandro (Balzarotti), MILIVOJEV Nadja (Raible), HOLCIK Laurenz (Von Haeseler)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
25
Jul 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: IGOLKINA Anna (Nordborg), KRAMMER Teresa (Tanaka), AMANN Sascha Josef (Haselbach)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
01
Aug 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SCHMIDT Clara (Mendjan), GRABARCZYK Daniel (Clausen), SAAD RODRIGUES Carolina (Schlögelhofer)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
08
Aug 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: YU Changwei (Brennecke), HAENDELER Simon (Von Haeseler), ALMEIDA Bernardo (Stark)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
22
Aug 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: LEITNER Marie-Christin (Mendjan), NAVA GARCIA Marintia Mayola (Dagdas), DENEKE Victoria (Pauli)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
29
Aug 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: KELLNER Max Josef (Penninger), SEONG Jinwoo (Rivron), HORN Sabrina (Peters)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
01
Sep 2022
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Mark DawsonInstitute: Peter MacCallum Cancer CentreHost: Johannes Zuber

Mon
05
Sep 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: OTSUKI Leo (Tanaka), LEV Itamar (Zimmer), HODAKOVA Zuzana (Haselbach)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
08
Sep 2022
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Dominique BergmannInstitute: Stanford UniversityHost: Liam Dolan

Mon
12
Sep 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: BATTY Paul (Gerlich), DE LA CONCEPCION Juan Carlos (Dagdas), AYALA MUNOZ Farja (Plaschka)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
19
Sep 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: TAKACS Zsuzsanna (Gerlich), HOLZMANN Viktoria (Rivron), FEDL Anna (Busslinger)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
22
Sep 2022
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Benoit BruneauInstitute: Gladstone InstitutesHost: Sasha Mendjan

Mon
26
Sep 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: GALLI Lucrezia (Tanaka), TERIYAPIROM Isaree (Koo), JACOBS Jelle (Stark)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Wed
28
Sep 2022
Max Birnstiel Lecture

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Richard FlavellInstitute: Yale University School of MedicineHost: Meinrad Busslinger

Thu
29
Sep 2022
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Bernd BukauInstitute: ZMBHHost: Elif Karagäz

Mon
03
Oct 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: POPOVA Mariia (Peters), RITSCHKA Birgit (Tanaka), DOMBEY Rodolphe (Mari-Ordonez)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
10
Oct 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: INCARBONE Marco (Mittelsten Scheid), GRUNDMANN Lorenz (Haselbach), NEMCKO Filip (Stark)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
17
Oct 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: TELONI Federico (Gerlich), WALLNER Eva-Sophie (Dolan)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
20
Oct 2022
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Long CaiInstitute: CaltechHost: Daniel Gerlich

Mon
24
Oct 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: LIU Haijun (Nordborg), NAVALAYE Tsimafei (Ameres), NAAS Julia (Von Haeseler)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
31
Oct 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:00 - 13:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: CHUGUNOVA Anastasia (Pauli), RÖTZER Johannes (Dolan), JONSSON Gustav (Penninger)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
07
Nov 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: KLAUS Loni (Stark), GROH Roan (Djinovic-Carugo), LITTLEBOY Jamie (Knoblich)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
10
Nov 2022
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Daniel MucidaInstitute: Rockefeller UniversityHost: Meinrad Busslinger

Mon
14
Nov 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: ANTONIOLI Sumire (Leonard), LI Chong (Knoblich), PABST Gabriel (Zuber)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
17
Nov 2022
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Lacra BintuInstitute: Stanford UniversityHost: Alex Stark

Mon
21
Nov 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: DIEZMA Laura (Nordborg/Mari-Ordonez), GHOSH Dipannita (Grade), PATEL Rajvi (Matos)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
24
Nov 2022
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be annouced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Adele MarstonInstitute: Wellcome Centre Cell Biology, University of EdinburghHost: Daniel Gerlich, Joao Matos

Sun
27
Nov 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: KORDIC Darja (Clausen), DEIBER Sebastian (Dolan), GEHRE Maja (Brennecke)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
01
Dec 2022
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Hans CleversInstitute: Hubrecht InstituteHost: Jürgen Knoblich

Mon
05
Dec 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: ZMAJKOVIC Jakub (Zuber), MAURER Eric (Peters), NOGALES MORAL Adrian (Köhler)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
12
Dec 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: HUETTER Christiane (Menche), BASSAT Elad (Tanaka), PETRZILEK Jan (Ameres)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
19
Dec 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: KALIS Robert (Zuber), NAJM Ramsey (Knoblich), GEROCZ Emoke (Gerlich)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
09
Jan 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: AUGUSTO Pedro (Zimmer), POLISSENI Claudio (Tanaka), ELEWAUT Anais (Obenauf)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
16
Jan 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: GUO Pin (Dolan), DAO Pauline (Tessmar), PRADHAN Saurabh (Rivron)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
23
Jan 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: STUART Hannah (Tanaka), KORESHOVA Alevtina (Burga), ZHAN Ni (Dagdas)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
30
Jan 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: CRONIN Shona (Obenauf), KANNO Tatsuo (Berger), PACHINGER Claudia (Dammermann)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
06
Feb 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SHUKLA Vikas (Berger), RODRIGUEZ TERRONES Diego (Tanaka), WIDEN Sonya (Burga)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
13
Feb 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: VOICHEK Yoav (Norborg), SESTINI Giovanni (Rivron), PETROULAKI Vasiliki (Matos)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
20
Feb 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: BRUNNER Hanna (Haselbach), FRIDRICH Arie (Berger), AKULOVA Vasilina (Swarts)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
27
Feb 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: DE SANTIS Martina (Rivron), BUENDIA Daniel (Mari-Ordonez), VISANPATTANASIN Supapat (Plaschka)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
06
Mar 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: VOJTEK Matus (Stark), LEHMANN Christian (Knoblich), LEE Du-Hwa (Belkhadir)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
13
Mar 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SPICER Maximilian (Gerlich), ESTIVILL I CAPAAROS Guillem (Obenauf), MURPHY Paul (Clausen)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
20
Mar 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: JÄGER Christina (Van der Veeken), JAVALI Alok (Rivron), RAFANEL Baptiste (Brennecke)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
27
Mar 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: BELACIC Katarina (Haselbach), HARVEY Zachary (Berger), MILOJKOVIC Lijija (Urban)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
03
Apr 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: GOMEZ SEGALAS Alba (Balzarotti), KOLESNIKOVA Sofia (Gerlich), HANDLER Dominik (Brennecke)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
17
Apr 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: BAUCELLS Julia (Dammermann), PANAROTTO-PERICLES Melanie (Peters), VOICHEK Maya Shinan (Brennecke)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
24
Apr 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: DMITRIEV Vladimir (Goloborodko), HISANAGA Tetsuya (Berger), KHALDIEH Nina (Ameres)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
08
May 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SOMMER Theresa (Rivron), SHIRZADIAN YAZD Mehrta (Balzarotti), VERTESY Abel (Knoblich)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
15
May 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: POLIKARPOVA Anastasia (Tanaka), CHAKRABORTY Oisorjo (Grade), CORSI Flavia (Goloborodko)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

  • Name
    Phone
    Mail
    Function
    Group
    Room
  • A
  • Omer Rashid Abdi
    +43-1-4277-61643
    Apprentice
    Köhler A
    3.524
    Main Building
  • Elisabeth Ableitner
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Sonja Achleitner
    +43-1-4277-54632
    Diploma/Master Student
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Elias Adriaenssens
    +43-1-4277-52828
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Vasilina Akulova
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PhD Student
    Swarts
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Mariam Al-Rawi
    +43-1-4277-74040
    Technician Vienna COVID-19 Detection Initiative
    Köhler A
    4622
    VBC 5
  • Mustafa Alaabo
    +43-1-4277-74646
    Diploma/Master Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Tanino Albanese
    +43-1-4277-54632
    Technician Vienna COVID-19 Detection Initiative
    Köhler A
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Santiago Alonso Gil
    +43-1-4277-52272
    PostDoc
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Manuel Alonso Y Adell
    +43-1-4277-52808
    PostDoc
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Thomas Altmutter
    +43-1-4277-24003
    IT Support
    3.117
    Main Building
  • Stefan Ameres
    +43-1-4277-54693
    Group Leader
    Ameres
    2.119
    Main Building
  • Gabriele Andreatta
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PostDoc
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Aleksandra Anisimova
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Dorothea Anrather
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Senior PostDoc
    E72
  • Sumire Antonioli
    +43-1-4277-52241
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.222
    VBC 5
  • Lisa Appel
    +43-1-4277-52807
    PhD Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Alexis Arizpe
    +43-1-79044-9942
    PhD Student
    Swarts
    1104
    VBC 5
  • Hossein Arzani
    +43-1-4277-61812
    PhD Student
    Kuchler
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Igor Asanovic
    +43-1-4277-61815
    PhD Student
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Gerlinde Aschauer
    +43-1-4277-52851
    Program manager
    5.119
    Main Building
  • Zahra Ayatollahi
    +43-1-4277-61609
    PostDoc
    Barta
    3.518
    Main Building
  • B
  • Olga Babadei
    +43-1-4277-54628
    PhD Student
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Manuela Baccarini
    +43-1-4277-54607
    Group Leader
    Baccarini
    4.628
    Main Building
  • Andreas Bachmair
    +43-1-4277-74811
    Group Leader
    Bachmair
    5.110
    Main Building
  • Gergely Bakocai
    +43-1-4277-61785
    Lab Assistant
    2.527
    Main Building
  • Ralph Baldrian
    +43-1-4277-54631
    Diploma/Master Student
    Bläsi
    4.121
    Main Building
  • Elizabeta Banic
    +43-1-4277-54621
    PostDoc
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Matthias Bärnthaler
    +43-1-4277-24041
    Head of IT
    4.420
    Main Building
  • Andrea Barta
    +43-1-4277-61640
    Lecturer
    Barta
    3.520
    Main Building
  • Antoine Baudrimont
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PostDoc
    Jantsch V
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Bernd Bauer
    +43-1-4277-24001
    PhD Student
    Martens
    5.503
    Main Building
  • Verena Baumann
    +43-1-4277-52838
    PhD Student
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Mirjam Beck
    +43-1-4277-61609
    Program manager
    Martens
    3.518
    Main Building
  • Nikolaus Beer
    +43-1-4277-52801
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ameres
    2.125
    Main Building
  • Andreas Beier
    +43-1-4277-52227
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Andrej Belokurov
    +43-1-4277-24080
    Facility Technician
    Tessmar
    0.413
    Main Building
  • Johannes Benedum
    +43-1-4277-52807
    PhD Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Maximilian Benesch
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Christian Bernhart
    +43-1-4277-52812
    IT Support
    5.617
    Main Building
  • Daniel Bernklau
    +43-1-4277-52828
    PhD Student
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Patrick Berthold
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Annika Bestehorn
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PhD Student
    Kovarik
    4.514
    Main Building
  • Meret Beyer
    +43-1-4277-52263
    Diploma/Master Student
    Djinovic
    0.114
    Main Building
  • CHAUDHARY BHAWNA
    +43-1-4277-61625
    Dong
    3.501
    Main Building
  • Ivana Bilusic
    +43-1-4277-52804
    PhD Student
    Schroeder
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Wolfgang Binder
    +43-1-4277-24060
    Technician
    3.501
    Main Building
  • Michael Bindl
    +43-1-4277-61645
    Diploma/Master Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Head of Biooptics Facility
    +43-1-4277-61672
    PostDoc
    1.618
    VBC 5
  • Nora Bischoff
    +43-1-4277-54625
    Technician
    Kovarik
    4.514
    Main Building
  • Dieter Blaas
    +43-1-4277-61630
    Group Leader
    Blaas
    3.026
    Main Building
  • Udo Bläsi
    +43-1-4277-54609
    Group Leader
    Bläsi
    4.121
    Main Building
  • Laura Boccuni
    +43-1-4277-54628
    PhD Student
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Jörg Böckelmann
    +43-1-4277-52206
    Administration
    Djinovic
    1.604
    VBC 5
  • Margaryta Borysova
    +43-1-4277-24080
    Technician
    Raible
    0.413
    Main Building
  • Veronika Boskova
    +43-1-4277-74330
    PostDoc
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • Helena Bragulat Teixidor
    +43-1-4277-61668
    PhD Student
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Stefanie Brandstetter
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Diploma/Master Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Daniel Braun
    +43-1-4277-52272
    PostDoc
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Barbara Brumec
    +43-1-4277-61661
    Technician
    3.518
    Main Building
  • Valentina Budroni
    +43-1-4277-54164
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Christa Buecker
    +43-1-4277-74646
    Group Leader
    Bücker
    3.626
    Main Building
  • Pisanu Buphamalai
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Anna Burger
    +43-1-4277-24061
    Facility Technician
    8.318
    Main Building
  • Sebastian Burgstaller-Muehlbacher
    +43-1-4277-74324
    PostDoc
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.4
    VBC 5
  • Virginia Busetto
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PostDoc
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • C
  • Christopher Campbell
    +43-1-4277-52808
    Group Leader
    Campbell
    5.610
    Main Building
  • Oliviero Carugo
    +43-1-4277-52208
    Djinovic
    1.120
    VBC 5
  • Irene Ceccolini
    +43-1-4277-52229
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Chiara Ceriotti
    +43-1-79730-3450
    5.10
    IMP/IMBA
  • Luis Miguel Cerron Alvan
    +43-1-4277-74645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Ms. Chanchal
    +43-1-4277-52225
    PostDoc
    Djinovic
    1.612
    VBC 5
  • Weiqiang Chen
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Senior PostDoc
    E72
  • Doris Chen
    +43-1-4277-74328
    PostDoc
    Klein
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • Olga Chernomor
    +43-1-4277-74325
    PostDoc
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.4
    VBC 5
  • Martin Chiettini
    +43-1-4277-74390
    Technician
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Marius Constantin Chirita Mihaila
    +43-1-4277-52213
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Anastasia Cianciulli Sesso
    +43-1-4277-54631
    PhD Student
    Bläsi
    4.122/4.124
    Main Building
  • Natasa Cirovic
    +43-1-4277-74320
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.1
    VBC 5
  • Clara Conrad-Billroth
    +43-1-4277-52213
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Aida Coric
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Renate Coufal
    +43-1-4277-24071
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Kitti Dora Csalyi
    +43-1-4277-24051
    PostDoc
    2.530
    Main Building
  • Andrea Czerny
    +43-1-4277-61606
    Lab Assistant
    3.515
    Main Building
  • D
  • Alexander Dammermann
    +43-1-4277-54681
    Group Leader
    Dammermann
    4.609
    Main Building
  • Alberto Danieli
    +43-1-4277-52805
    PhD Student
    Martens
    5.503
    Main Building
  • Pauline Dao
    +43-1-4277-54618
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.510/4.512
    Main Building
  • Thomas Decker
    +43-1-4277-54605
    Group Leader
    Decker
    4.112
    Main Building
  • Isabel Del Pino Gomez
    +43-1-4277-54601
    Lab Assistant
    4.211/4.411
    Main Building
  • Maria Rosaria Dello Stritto
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PostDoc
    Jantsch V
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Sebastian Didusch
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Ines Dittrich
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Technician
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Kaan Dizer
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Kristina Djinovic-Carugo
    +43-1-4277-52203
    Group Leader
    Djinovic
    1.606
    VBC 5
  • Paula Dlugosz
    +43-1-4277-61809
    PostDoc
    Nimpf
    2.110
    Main Building
  • Jeroen Dobbelaere
    +43-1-4277-54619
    PostDoc
    Dammermann
    4.510/4.512
    Main Building
  • Gang Dong
    +43-1-4277-61625
    Group Leader
    Dong
    3.501
    Main Building
  • Corinne Drexler
    +43-1-4277-52866
    PhD Student
    Fuchs
    5.506
    Main Building
  • Sharif Duale
    +43-1-4277-61785
    Technician
    2.527
    Main Building
  • Monika Ducka
    +43-1-4277-74825
    Technician
    Ameres
    2.126
    Main Building
  • E
  • Mirijam Egg
    +43-1-4277-74646
    Diploma/Master Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Martin Egyed
    +43-1-4277-61656
    Diploma/Master Student
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • Karin Ehrenreiter
    +43-1-4277-54617
    Administration
    Baccarini
    4.114
    Main Building
  • David Eisele
    +43-1-4277-52272
    Diploma/Master Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Janina Eislmayr
    +43-1-4277-54626
    Diploma/Master Student
    Kovarik
    4.516
    Main Building
  • Kevin Eislmayr
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PostDoc
    Kovarik
    4.516
    Main Building
  • Christiane Elgert
    +43-1-4277-74325
    PostDoc
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.4
    VBC 5
  • Stephanie Ellis
    Group Leader
    Ellis
    3.213
    Main Building
  • Magdalena Engl
    +43-1-4277-52807
    PhD Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Rainer Ettelt
    +43-1-4277-54630
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.529
    Main Building
  • F
  • Martin Fahrenberger
    +43-1-4277-74330
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.2
    VBC 5
  • Sebastian Falk
    +43-1-4277-74360
    Group Leader
    Falk
    1.622.1
    VBC 5
  • Renate Fauland
    +43-1-4277-50115
    Administration
    6.111a
    Main Building
  • Michael Feichtinger
    +43-1-4277-52227
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Songjie Feng
    +43-1-4277-74647
    PhD Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Andrè Ferdigg
    +43-1-4277-61815
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Luca Ferrari
    +43-1-4277-52828
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Inês Ferreira Coelho
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • Jeanne Fesselet
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PhD Student
    Kovarik
    4.516
    Main Building
  • Petra Fichtinger
    +43-1-4277-61681
    Lab Manager
    Foisner
    3.110
    Main Building
  • Eddye Javier Figueroa Marquez
    +43-1-4277-52206
    Diploma/Master Student
    Djinovic
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Daria Filipczak
    +43-1-4277-61681
    PhD Student
    Foisner
    3.110
    Main Building
  • Philipp Fischer
    +43-1-4277-54628
    Technician
    Kovarik
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Katrin Fischer
    +43-1-4277-54628
    PhD Student
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Sabine Fischer
    +43-1-4277-24014
    Administration
    3.117
    Main Building
  • Irmgard Fischer
    +43-1-4277-52866
    Imaging Specialist (In House Microscopes)
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Roland Foisner
    +43-1-4277-61680
    Group Leader
    Foisner
    3.113
    Main Building
  • Dominic Földvári
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • Maurizio Forte
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PhD Student
    Kovarik
    4.516
    Main Building
  • Emma Frank
    +43-1-4277-52811
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Ingrid Frohner
    +43-1-4277-61740
    PostDoc
    Ogris
    2.130
    Main Building
  • Peter Fuchs
    +43-1-4277-52855
    Group Leader
    Fuchs
    5.024
    Main Building
  • Sándor Fülöp
    +43-1-4277-24013
    Administration
    3.117
    Main Building
  • G
  • Laura Gallego
    +43-1-4277-61641
    PostDoc
    Köhler A
    3.522
    Main Building
  • Philipp Galuska
    +43-1-4277-52236
    Djinovic
    0326
    VBC 5
  • Julia Garcia Baucells
    +43-1-4277-24001
    PhD Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Konstantina Georgiou
    +43-1-4277-61681
    PhD Student
    Foisner
    3.110
    Main Building
  • Devon Germain
    +43-1-4277-61823
    PostDoc
    Martinez
    2.515
    Main Building
  • Tanja Gesell
    +43-1-4277-52292
    1.610
    VBC 5
  • Netsanet Getachew
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Technician
    Raible
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Enrico Ghezzi
    +43-1-4277-24001
    6.112A
    Main Building
  • Sarah Gimenes
    +43-1-4277-52236
    Technician
    Djinovic
    0326
    VBC 5
  • Natasa Goncin
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Diploma/Master Student
    Raible
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Anastasiia Gorbenkova
    +43-1-4277-61815
    Martinez
    2.515
    Main Building
  • Boris Görke
    +43-1-4277-54603
    Group Leader
    Görke
    4.113
    Main Building
  • Irene Gösler
    +43-1-4277-61632
    Lab Manager
    Blaas
    3.129
    Main Building
  • Josef Gotzmann
    +43-1-4277-61672
    Head of Facility
    1.618
    VBC 5
  • Angela Graf
    +43-1-4277-56261
    Technician
    Jantsch V
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Claudia Graf
    +43-1-4277-24012
    Administration
    6.109
    Main Building
  • Lucas Grandits
    +43-1-4277-72523
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Christa Gregori-Schüller
    +43-1-4277-61806
    PostDoc
    Kuchler
    2.111
    Main Building
  • Rokas Grigaitis
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Tamara Groffics
    +43-1-4277-61668
    Lab Manager
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Roan René Groh
    +43-1-4277-52225
    PhD Student
    Djinovic
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Katarzyna Gruber
    +43-1-4277-24075
    Lab Assistant
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Iris Gruber
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Administration
    v. Haeseler
    1.604
    VBC 5
  • Attila György
    +43-1-4277-24065
    Technician
    3.501
    Main Building
  • H
  • Franziska Haas
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Diploma/Master Student
    Tessmar
    4.510/4.512
    Main Building
  • Katharina Haberler
    +43-1-4277-56201
    Administration
    5.115
    Main Building
  • Kathrin Hacker
    +43-1-4277-74638
    Technician
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Thomas Haden
    +43-1-4277-24042
    IT Support
    2.116
    Main Building
  • Simon Haendeler
    +43-1-4277-74329
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.2
    VBC 5
  • Sören Häfker
    +43-1-4277-74641
    PostDoc
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
    Main Building
  • Anna Hakobyan
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Barbara Hamilton
    +43-1-4277-52814
    Administration
    6.111a
    Main Building
  • Joel Hancock
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Robert Happel
    +43-1-4277-74322
    IT Support
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.1
    VBC 5
  • Nikhila Harikumar
    +43-1-4277-74371
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1.105
    VBC 5
  • Andreas Hartig
    +43-1-4277- 52817
    Lecturer
    Hartig
    5.110
    Main Building
  • Natascha Hartl
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Technician
    E72
  • Markus Hartl
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Head of Facility
    5.10
    IMP/IMBA
  • Lisa Haselbach
    +43-1-4277-61801
    Administration
    2.115
    Main Building
  • Adrian Henggeler
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Joachim Hermisson
    +43-1-4277-74351
    Group Leader
    Hermisson
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Felix Hitzelhammer
    +43-1-4277-52213
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • Reinhold Hofbauer
    +43-1-4277-61750
    Lecturer
    Hofbauer
    2.519
    Main Building
  • Juergen Hoffmann
    +43-1-4277-52213
    Technician
    1.620
    VBC 5
  • Franziska Hofstetter
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Theresa Höfurthner
    +43-1-4277-52263
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Laurenz Holcik
    +43-1-4277-74325
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • Elisabeth Holzer
    +43-1-4277-54681
    Diploma/Master Student
    Dammermann
    4.510/4.512
    Main Building
  • Julian Holzinger
    +43-1-4277-52219
    PostDoc
    Konrat
    1.608
    VBC 5
  • Harald Hornegger
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Lingzhi Huang
    +43-1-4277-56221
    PostDoc
    Klein
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Marie Huber
    +43-1-4277-74647
    Technician
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Theresa Hügel
    +43-1-4277-74640
    Program manager
    Baccarini
    4.116
    Main Building
  • Anna Hurt
    +43-1-4277-54618
    Diploma/Master Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Christiane Hütter
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • I
  • Lydia Ioannidi
    +43-1-4277-56231
    Technician
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Johanna Irnstorfer
    +43-1-4277-61823
    Diploma/Master Student
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Natale-Erwin Ivessa
    +43-1-4277-61805
    Lecturer
    Ivessa
    2.118
    Main Building
  • J
  • Hanieh Jafarian
    +43-1-4277-72524
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • Armela Jahic
    +43-1-4277-6221
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Verena Jantsch-Plunger
    +43-1-4277-56250
    Group Leader
    Jantsch V
    5.118
    Main Building
  • Swathi Jayaram
    +43-1-4277-74646
    PhD Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Aleksandra Jovanovic
    +43-1-4277-52806
    Lab Manager
    Ammerer
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Thomas Juffmann
    +43-1-4277-72520
    Group Leader
    Juffmann
    1.610
    VBC 5
  • Jose Julian Valenzuela
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Elisabeth Jursa
    +43-1-4277-52875
    Lab Assistant
    5.325
    Main Building
  • K
  • Lisa Kainz
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Lakshmi Kalathinkunnath
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Petra-Franziska Kalman
    +43-1-4277-61831
    Lab Manager
    Martinez
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Thomas Kapral
    +43-1-4277-52272
    Technician
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Arda Kara
    +43-1-4277-61626
    Dong
    3.502
    Main Building
  • Elif Karagöz
    +43-1-4277-61635
    Group Leader
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Clemens Kauffmann
    +43-1-4277-52292
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Helga Kaufmann
    +43-1-4277-52801
    Lab Assistant
    5.210/5.410
    Main Building
  • Manpreet Kaur
    +43-1-4277-52213
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • Paulina Kettel
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • AMEYA RAKESH KHANDEKAR
    +43-1-4277-61823
    PhD Student
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Uladzislava Khauratovich
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Sami Khawam
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PostDoc
    Juffmann
    1.610
    VBC 5
  • Narakorn Khunweeraphong
    +43-1-4277-61818
    PostDoc
    Kuchler
    2.509
    Main Building
  • Egor Kiselev
    +43-1-4277-74328
    PostDoc
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • Franz Klein
    +43-1-4277-56220
    Group Leader
    Klein
    5.114
    Main Building
  • Tamara Klockner
    +43-1-4277-52808
    PhD Student
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Lara Klune
    +43-1-4277-52828
    Martens
    5.503
    Main Building
  • Julia Kober
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Diploma/Master Student
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Anna Koch
    +43-1-4277-52814
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.125/4.127
    Main Building
  • Katharina Kogler
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Alwin Köhler
    +43-1-4277-61685
    Group Leader
    Köhler A
    3.626
    Main Building
  • Manuela Sophie Koller
    +43-1-4277-53808
    PhD Student
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Dhaarsini Koneswarakantha
    +43-1-4277-61821
    PhD Student
    Martinez
    2.515
    Main Building
  • Werner König
    +43-1-4277-52210
    Technician
    1.620
    VBC 5
  • Robert Konrat
    +43-1-4277-52202
    Group Leader
    Konrat
    1.602
    VBC 5
  • Georg Kontaxis
    +43-1-4277-52218
    Facility Manager
    1.608
    VBC 5
  • Katharina Korbula
    +43-1-4277-61626
    Lab Manager
    Dong
    3.501
    Main Building
  • Julius Kostan
    +43-1-4277-52263
    Senior PostDoc
    Djinovic
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Pavel Kovarik
    +43-1-4277-54608
    Group Leader
    Kovarik
    4.615
    Main Building
  • Heinrich Kowalski
    +43-1-4277-61612
    Group Leader
    Kowalski
    3.026
    Main Building
  • Aida Kozlic
    +43-1-4277-52810
    Diploma/Master Student
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Nesrete Krasnici
    +43-1-4277-52236
    Technician
    Djinovic
    0326
    VBC 5
  • Karl Kuchler
    +43-1-4277-61807
    Group Leader
    Kuchler
    2.111
    Main Building
  • Julius Kühn
    +43-1-4277-54629
    Diploma/Master Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Peter Kunnas
    +43-1-4277-52292
    PostDoc
    Juffmann
    1.610
    VBC 5
  • Claudia Kuntner
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Patricia-Emanuela Kutin
    +43-1-4277-61606
    Lab Assistant
    3.515
    Main Building
  • L
  • Michael Laichmann
    +43-1-4277-61668
    Diploma/Master Student
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Karin Ledolter
    +43-1-4277-52260
    Lab Manager
    Konrat
    0122
    VBC 5
  • Martin Leeb
    +43-1-4277-74644
    Group Leader
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Günther Leitgeb
    +43-1-4277-54633
    IT Management
    4.420
    Main Building
  • Moritz Leitner
    +43-1-4277-61816
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Thomas Lenert
    +43-1-4277-61602
    Administration
    3.115
    Main Building
  • Thomas Leonard
    +43-1-4277-52205
    Group Leader
    Leonard
    1.616
    VBC 5
  • Alina Leuchtenberger
    +43-1-4277-74330
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.2
    VBC 5
  • Aleksandra Levina
    +43-1-4277-52275
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.321
    VBC 5
  • Raffael Lichtenberger
    +43-1-4277-61656
    Technician
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • Branislav Lilic
    +43-1-4277-54631
    PhD Student
    Bläsi
    4.122/4.124
    Main Building
  • Sarah Linauer
    +43-1-4277-61704
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Josef Loidl
    +43-1-4277-56210
    Group Leader
    Loidl
    5.515
    Main Building
  • Salvo Danilo Lombardo
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • M
  • Moritz Madern
    +43-1-79044-4291
    Technician
    E72
  • Dante Maestre
    +43-1-4277-52213
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • Daniel Malzl
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Christina Manakanatas
    +43-1-4277-74644
    PhD Student
    Foisner
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Richard Manning
    +43-1-4277-54613
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.125/4.127
    Main Building
  • Toni Manolova
    +43-1-4277-61656
    PhD Student
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • Raphaël Marchand
    +43-1-4277-72523
    PostDoc
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Mateo Marković
    +43-1-4277-56231
    Diploma/Master Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Laura Marosits
    +43-1-4277-61635
    Technician
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Theodor Marsoner
    +43-1-4277-52808
    PhD Student
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Sascha Martens
    +43-1-4277-52876
    Group Leader
    Martens
    5.113
    Main Building
  • Javier Martinez
    +43-1-4277-61803
    Group Leader
    Martinez
    2.113
    Main Building
  • Fabien Martins
    +43-1-4277-24010
    Financial Director
    6.107
    Main Building
  • Angela Martins
    +43-1-4277-54601
    Administration
    4.114
    Main Building
  • Joao Matos
    +43-1-4277-74419
    Group Leader
    Matos
    5.024
    Main Building
  • Theresa Matzinger
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Rounik Mazumdar
    +43-1-4277-61818
    PostDoc
    Kuchler
    2.509
    Main Building
  • Jörg Menche
    +43-1-4277-74370
    Group Leader
    Menche
    1804
    VBC 5
  • Mario Migotti
    +43-1-4277-52263
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Dalibor Milic
    +43-1-4277-52215
    Senior PostDoc
    Djinovic
    1.120
    VBC 5
  • Nadja Milivojev
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Raible
    4.510/4.512
    Main Building
  • Frane Miljkovic
    +43-1-4277-61643
    PhD Student
    Köhler A
    3.524
    Main Building
  • Milana Mirkovic
    +43-1-4277-52272
    Diploma/Master Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Alexandru-Stefan Mixich
    +43-1-4277-24042
    IT Support
    2.116
    Main Building
  • Rozi Mkrtchyan
    +43-1-4277-61823
    Martinez
    2.515
    Main Building
  • Katharina Mohr
    +43-1-4277-61704
    Technician
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Isabella Moll
    +43-1-4277-54606
    Group Leader
    Moll
    4.028
    Main Building
  • Julia Mor Galvez
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Diploma/Master Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Giasemi Angeliki Moraitou
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Diploma/Master Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Jayma Mostafa
    +43-1-4277-54622
    Diploma/Master Student
    Raible
    4.504/4.506
    Main Building
  • Ingrid Mudrak
    +43-1-4277-61740
    Lab Manager
    Ogris
    2.030
    Main Building
  • Felix Müller
    +43-1-4277-74371
    Senior PostDoc
    Menche
    1104
    VBC 5
  • Ernst Müllner
    +43-1-4277-61783
    Group Leader
    Müllner
    2.523
    Main Building
  • Melitta Münster
    +43-1-4277-52275
    Technician
    Zagrovic
    1.321
    VBC 5
  • Adnan Muratovic
    +43-1-4277-54614
    Diploma/Master Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • N
  • Julia Naas
    +43-1-4277-74328
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • Nana Naetar-Kerenyi
    +43-1-4277-61671
    PostDoc
    Foisner
    3.108
    Main Building
  • Michael Nagy
    +43-1-4277-52263
    Diploma/Master Student
    Djinovic
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Lilian Nehlin
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Siegfried Nemeth
    +43-1-4277-24060
    Technician
    3.501
    Main Building
  • Melissa Neumann
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    0.116
    Main Building
  • Yap Shing Nim
    +43-1-4277-61649
    PostDoc
    Köhler A
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Johannes Nimpf
    +43-1-4277-61808
    Group Leader
    Nimpf
    2.112
    Main Building
  • Adrian Nogales Moral
    +43-1-4277-61643
    PhD Student
    Köhler A
    3.524
    Main Building
  • O
  • Michael Oberhuemer
    +43-1-4277-74645
    Technician
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Helena Oberndorfer
    +43-1-4277-52807
    Diploma/Master Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Egon Ogris
    +43-1-4277-61730
    Group Leader
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Lukas Orel
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Lab Manager
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Lucija Orlić
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Shotaro Otsuka
    +43-1-4277-61665
    Group Leader
    Otsuka
    3.506
    Main Building
  • Ö
  • Sidar Özer
    +43-1-4277-24042
    IT Support
    2.116
    Main Building
  • O
  • Pedro Ozorio Brum
    +43-1-4277-74635
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.510/4.512
    Main Building
  • P
  • Claudia Pachinger
    +43-1-4277-54621
    PhD Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Nathan Palmer
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PostDoc
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Dimitra Paouneskou
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PostDoc
    Jantsch V
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Paulina Parafiniuk-Borzecki
    +43-1-4277-52801
    Administration
    5.115
    Main Building
  • Rajvi Shashi Patel
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Julia Pazmandi
    +43-1-4277-74372
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1104
    VBC 5
  • Philipp Penninger
    +43-1-4277-61812
    PhD Student
    Kuchler
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Cassius Manuel Perez de los Cobos Hermosa
    +43-1-4277-74326
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.5
    VBC 5
  • Lara Veronika Perko Budja
    +43-1-4277-74610
    Diploma/Master Student
    Görke
    4.110
    Main Building
  • Thomas Peterbauer
    +43-1-4277-61676
    Senior Imaging Specialist
    1.618
    VBC 5
  • Vicky Petroulaki
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Andriy Petryshyn
    +43-1-4277-61812
    Technician
    Kuchler
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Karin Pfeiffer
    +43-1-4277-52201
    Administration
    1.604
    VBC 5
  • Trinh Phan-Canh
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Kuchler
    2.509
    Main Building
  • Parvaneh Piran
    +43-1-4277-24004
    Controller
    6.109
    Main Building
  • Sebastian Pirch
    +43-1-4277-74390
    Technician
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Michelle Pirstnig
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Marina Pletzer
    +43-1-4277-61656
    PhD Student
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • Birgit Poehn
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PostDoc
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Anton Polyansky
    +43-1-4277-52271
    Staff Scientist
    Zagrovic
    1.612
    VBC 5
  • Niko Popitsch
    +43-1-4277-24024
    Senior PostDoc
    Ameres
    2.116
    Main Building
  • Hauptgebäude Portier
    +43-1-4277-12894
    1.106
    Main Building
  • Elisabeth Prager
    +43-1-4277-54632
    Diploma/Master Student
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Viktoria Prast
    +43-1-4277-56221
    PhD Student
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Christopher Pree
    +43-1-4277-54628
    Diploma/Master Student
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Silvia Prieler
    +43-1-4277-56221
    PostDoc
    Klein
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Friedrich Propst
    +43-1-4277-52858
    Guest Researcher
    Propst
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Dominic Pühringer
    +43-1-4277-52225
    PhD Student
    Djinovic
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Q
  • Laura Quell
    +43-1-4277-74610
    PhD Student
    Görke
    4.110
    Main Building
  • R
  • Katarina Radisavljevic
    +43-1-4277-61641
    PhD Student
    Köhler A
    3.522
    Main Building
  • Florian Raible
    +43-1-4277-54616
    Group Leader
    Raible
    4.115
    Main Building
  • Birgit Rapp
    +43-1-4277-54628
    Lab Manager
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Eva Rasch
    +43-1-4277-52820
    Facility Technician
    5.116
    Main Building
  • Sonia Ratajczyk
    +43-1-4277-52862
    PhD Student
    Fuchs
    5.125/5.127
    Main Building
  • Aarathy Ravi sundar Jose Geetha
    +43-1-4277-54628
    PhD Student
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Antonio Real-Hohn
    +43-1-4277-61631
    PostDoc
    Blaas
    3.127
    Main Building
  • Ronja Reinhardt
    +43-1-4277-52275
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.321
    VBC 5
  • Wolfgang Ludwig Reiter
    +43-1-4277-52846
    PostDoc
    5.10
    IMP/IMBA
  • Armin Resch
    +43-1-4277-54631
    Lab Manager
    Bläsi
    4.122/4.124
    Main Building
  • Roger Revilla-i-Domingo
    +43-1-4277-54618
    PostDoc
    Raible
    4.510/4.512
    Main Building
  • Julia Riefler
    +43-1-79044-9942
    Lab Manager
    Swarts
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Andrea Rodi
    +43-1-4277-52801
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ameres
    2.125
    Main Building
  • Dunja Rokvic
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Technician
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Anete Romanauska
    +43-1-4277-61649
    PostDoc
    Köhler A
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Julia Romanov
    +43-1-4277-52805
    Lab Manager
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Merrit Romeike
    +43-1-4277-74647
    PhD Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Dagmar Roschitz
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Johann Rotheneder
    +43-1-4277-61720
    Lecturer
    Rotheneder
    2.125
    Main Building
  • Claudia Rudolf
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Apprentice
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Harald Rumpler
    +43-1-4277-61810
    Technician
    Nimpf
    2.110
    Main Building
  • S
  • Sowmya S Geetha
    +43-1-4277-56250
    PhD Student
    Jantsch V
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Carolina Saad
    +43-1-4277-56241
    PhD Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Apurva Saha
    +43-1-4277-61641
    Diploma/Master Student
    Köhler A
    3.522
    Main Building
  • Dunia Sahir
    +43-1-4277-52236
    Diploma/Master Student
    Djinovic
    0326
    VBC 5
  • Ulrich Salzer
    +43-1-4277-61669
    PostDoc
    Müllner
    2.523
    Main Building
  • Ana Maria Sandru
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Laura Santini
    +43-1-4277-74645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Fatih Sarigol
    +43-1-4277-61681
    Technician
    Foisner
    3.110
    Main Building
  • Florian Sauer
    +43-1-4277-72520
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Thomas Sauer
    +43-1-4277-61782
    Facility Manager
    2.126
    Main Building
  • Justyna Sawa-Makarska
    +43-1-4277-52805
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Federico Scaramuzza
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Petra Schaffer
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Diploma/Master Student
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
    Main Building
  • Sonja Schauer
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Apprentice
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Natascha Scherzer
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Alexandra Schilder
    +43-1-4277-74610
    PhD Student
    Görke
    4.110
    Main Building
  • Peter Schlögelhofer
    +43-1-4277-56240
    Group Leader
    Schlögelhofer
    5.623
    Main Building
  • Heiko Schmidt
    +43-1-4277-74321
    Senior PostDoc
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.1
    VBC 5
  • Marketa Schmidt Cernohorska
    +43-1-4277-54619
    PostDoc
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Moritz Schmiedeberg
    +43-1-4277-54628
    Diploma/Master Student
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Maren Schneider
    +43-1-4277-61643
    Staff Scientist
    Köhler A
    3.524
    Main Building
  • Matthias Schneller
    +43-1-4277-52213
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Julia Scholz
    +43-1-4277-61668
    PhD Student
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Šárka Schořová
    +43-1-4277-56241
    PostDoc
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Claudia Schreiner
    +43-1-4277-52233
    Lab Manager
    Djinovic
    0124
    VBC 5
  • Dominik Schrempf
    +43-1-4277-74328
    PostDoc
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • Stefan Schuechner
    +43-1-4277-61731
    PostDoc
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Martina Schuschnig
    +43-1-4277-52838
    Technician
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Irene Schwartz
    +43-1-4277-54614
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Thomas Schwarz
    +43-1-4277-52263
    PostDoc
    Konrat
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Maya Alida Ilse Schwarz
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Diploma/Master Student
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Alois Schweighofer
    +43-1-4277-76528
    6.111a
    Main Building
  • Sara Scinicariello
    +43-1-4277-54164
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Michaela Sekljic
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Administration
    6.108
    Main Building
  • Joana Séneca Cardoso da Silva
    +43-1-4277-74041
    Technician Vienna COVID-19 Detection Initiative
    Köhler A
    4624
    VBC 5
  • Mili Shah
    +43-1-4277-52857
    Lab Manager
    5.116
    Main Building
  • Stephen Shoebridge
    +43-1-4277-52828
    Technician
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Alexandra Shulkina
    +43-1-4277-54614
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Dhanlakshmi Shunmugam
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.529
    Main Building
  • Katharina Siess
    +43-1-4277-52241
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.222
    VBC 5
  • Florian Sikora
    +43-1-4277-74610
    PhD Student
    Görke
    4.110
    Main Building
  • Raquel Silva
    +43-1-4277-61673
    PhD Student
    Foisner
    3.108
    Main Building
  • Celine Sin
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PostDoc
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Paula Skala
    +43-1-4277-54628
    Diploma/Master Student
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Timothy Skern
    +43-1-4277-61620
    Group Leader
    Skern
    3.118
    Main Building
  • Dea Slade
    +43-1-4277-52811
    Group Leader
    Slade
    5.610
    Main Building
  • Melanie Slezak
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Adrian Söderholm
    +43-1-4277-54614
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Gregor Sommerkamp
    +43-1-4277-54613
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.125/4.127
    Main Building
  • Elisabeth Sonnleitner
    +43-1-4277-54631
    Lecturer
    Bläsi
    4.122/4.124
    Main Building
  • Dieter Spittersberger
    +43-1-4277-56261
    Technician
    1. OG 10
    VBC 2
  • Antonio Sponga
    +43-1-4277-52224
    PhD Student
    Djinovic
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Rita Stadler
    +43-1-4277-56200
    Administration
    5.115
    Main Building
  • Alexander Stadler
    +43-1-4277-61741
    Technician
    Ogris
    2.130
    Main Building
  • Edvinas Stankunas
    +43-1-4277-61628
    PhD Student
    Köhler A
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Sonja Steindl
    +43-1-79044-
    Diploma/Master Student
    Swarts
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Magdalena Steiner
    +43-1-4277-61751
    Hofbauer
    2.519
    Main Building
  • Astrid Steiner
    +43-1-4277-54621
    Diploma/Master Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Mirjam Stelzer
    +43-1-4277-none
    Diploma/Master Student
    Moll
    4.028
    Main Building
  • Alexander Stockinger
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Raible
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Johanna Stranner
    +43-1-4277-52857
    Technician
    5.116
    Main Building
  • Samuel Strobel
    +43-1-4277-61730
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Xue Strobl
    +43-1-4277-52811
    PhD Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Tiffany Su
    +43-1-4277-54621
    PhD Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Kelly Swarts
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Group Leader
    Swarts
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • T
  • Markus Teige
    +43-1-4277-57719
    Lecturer
    5.110
    Main Building
  • Kristin Teßmar-Raible
    +43-1-4277-74635
    Group Leader
    Tessmar
    4.117
    Main Building
  • Henry Thomas
    +43-1-4277-74647
    PhD Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Miao Tian
    +43-1-4277-56251
    PostDoc
    Loidl
    5.515
    Main Building
  • Stefanie Toifl
    +43-1-4277-54630
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.529
    Main Building
  • Fotima Touraeva
    +43-1-4277-
    Technician
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Riccardo Trapannone
    +43-1-4277-52838
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Linda Trübestein
    +43-1-4277-52241
    PostDoc
    Leonard
    1.222
    VBC 5
  • Sofya Trubina
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Administration
    6.212
    Main Building
  • Irina Tsymala
    +43-1-4277-61811
    PhD Student
    Kuchler
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Çağın Tüzün
    +43-1-4277-74320
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.2
    VBC 5
  • U
  • Amol Ugale
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PostDoc
    Baccarini
    4.529
    Main Building
  • Viktor Urbainski
    +43-1-4277-74340
    Yudushkin
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Niklas Urbanek
    +43-1-4277-61645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • V
  • Miguel Vallebueno
    +43-1-79044-9000
    PostDoc
    Swarts
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Gina Varnavides
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Student assistant
    5.10
    IMP/IMBA
  • Vinoth Babu Veedin Rajan
    +43-1-4277-74641
    PostDoc
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
    Main Building
  • Jiri Veis
    +43-1-4277-52826
    PostDoc
    Ogris
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Gijs Versteeg
    +43-1-4277-54637
    Group Leader
    Versteeg
    4.009
    Main Building
  • Magdalena Vesely
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Technician
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Isabella Völkl
    +43-1-4277-74647
    PhD Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Arndt von Haeseler
    +43-1-4277-74307
    Group Leader
    v. Haeseler
    1.107
    VBC 5
  • Denise Vorauer
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Hanka Vrban
    +43-1-4277-74041
    Technician Vienna COVID-19 Detection Initiative
    Köhler A
    4622
    VBC 5
  • Georg Vucak
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Loan Vulliard
    +43-1-4277-74371
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Milica Vunjak
    +43-1-4277-54614
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • W
  • Laxmikant Wali
    +43-1-4277-4.125
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.125/4.127
    Main Building
  • Lisa Weidlich
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Diploma/Master Student
    Swarts
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Stefan Weitzer
    +43-1-4277-61815
    PostDoc
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Georg Weitzer
    +43-1-4277-61717
    Group Leader
    Weitzer
    2.118
    Main Building
  • Rahel Wettstein
    +43-1-4277-56231
    Senior PostDoc
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Gerhard Wiche
    +43-1-4277-52852
    Lecturer
    Wiche
    5.028
    Main Building
  • Helga Wieltschnig
    +43-1-4277-61701
    Administration
    2.115
    Main Building
  • Nikola Winter
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Sabina Winter
    +43-1-4277-61601
    Administration
    3.115
    Main Building
  • Angela Witte
    +43-1-4277-54643
    Lecturer
    Witte
    4.128
    Main Building
  • Bernhard Wurzinger
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Y
  • Alexander Yakusheff
    +43-1-4277-61626
    PhD Student
    Dong
    3.501
    Main Building
  • Buğra Yaman
    +43-1-4277-61823
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Chun-Chieh Yen
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PhD Student
    Swarts
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Ivan Yudushkin
    +43-1-4277-74340
    Lecturer
    Yudushkin
    1.612
    VBC 5
  • Priyadarshini Yumnam
    +43-1-4277-56221
    PostDoc
    Loidl
    5.515
    Main Building
  • Z
  • Bojan Zagrovic
    +43-1-4277-52271
    Group Leader
    Zagrovic
    1.601
    VBC 5
  • Zarghun Zarif
    +43-1-4277-54627
    Diploma/Master Student
    Kovarik
    4.516
    Main Building
  • Beidong Zheng
    +43-1-4277-61626
    Technician
    Dong
    3.501
    Main Building
  • Andrea Zingl
    +43-1-4277-52272
    Diploma/Master Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Martin Zurl
    +43-1-4277-54622
    PhD Student
    Raible
    4.504/4.506
    Main Building
  • Anna Zvereva
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Ilia Zykov
    +43-1-4277-52213
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5

office@maxperutzlabs.ac.at

+43 1 4277 240 01
Today: 9am - 5pm

Vienna Biocenter (VBC)
Dr.-Bohr-Gasse 9, 1030 Vienna