Search Results

Filter:

Structural evidence for elastic tethers connecting separating chromosomes in crane-fly spermatocytes.

2023 Life science alliance.;6(11)
PMID:  37591724

Forer, Arthur; Otsuka, Shotaro

Enhancers of the PAIR4 regulatory module promote distal VH gene recombination at the Igh locus

2023 EMBO J;42(15)

Louisa Hill, Markus Jaritz, Hiromi Tagoh, Karina Schindler, Daniela Kostanova-Poliakova, Qiong Sun, Tanja A Schwickert, Martin Leeb, Meinrad Busslinger

A phylogenetic profiling approach identifies novel ciliogenesis genes in Drosophila and C. elegans

2023 EMBO J;42(16)

Jeroen Dobbelaere, Tiffany Y Su, Balazs Erdi, Alexander Schleiffer, Alexander Dammermann

A critical evaluation of protein kinase regulation by activation loop autophosphorylation.

2023 eLife;12
PMID:  37470698

Reinhardt, Ronja; Leonard, Thomas A

TECPR1 conjugates LC3 to damaged endomembranes upon detection of sphingomyelin exposure.

2023 EMBO J:e113012.
PMID:  37409490

Boyle, Keith B; Ellison, Cara J; Elliott, Paul R; Schuschnig, Martina; Grimes, Krista; Dionne, Marc S; Sasakawa, Chihiro; Munro, Sean; Martens, Sascha; Randow, Felix

Long non-coding RNAs contribute to DNA damage resistance in Arabidopsis thaliana.

2023 GENETICS
PMID:  37467473

Durut, Nathalie; Kornienko, Aleksandra E; Schmidt, Heiko A; Lettner, Nicole; Donà, Mattia; Nordborg, Magnus; Scheid, Ortrun Mittelsten

Genome-wide screening in pluripotent cells identifies Mtf1 as a suppressor of mutant huntingtin toxicity.

2023 NAT COMMUN;14(1):3962.
PMID:  37407555

Ferlazzo, Giorgia Maria; Gambetta, Anna Maria; Amato, Sonia; Cannizzaro, Noemi; Angiolillo, Silvia; Arboit, Mattia; Diamante, Linda; Carbognin, Elena; Romani, Patrizia; La Torre, Federico; Galimberti, Elena; Pflug, Florian; Luoni, Mirko; Giannelli, Serena; Pepe, Giuseppe; Capocci, Luca; Di Pardo, Alba; Vanzani, Paola; Zennaro, Lucio; Broccoli, Vania; Leeb, Martin; Moro, Enrico; Maglione, Vittorio; Martello, Graziano

The membrane surface as a platform that organizes cellular and biochemical processes.

2023 Dev Cell;58(15):1315-1332.
PMID:  37419118

Leonard, Thomas A; Loose, Martin; Martens, Sascha

Early intervention with azelastine nasal spray may reduce viral load in SARS-CoV-2 infected patients.

2023 Scientific reports.;13(1):6839.
PMID:  37100830

Klussmann, Jens Peter; Grosheva, Maria; Meiser, Peter; Lehmann, Clara; Nagy, Eszter; Szijártó, Valéria; Nagy, Gábor; Konrat, Robert; Flegel, Michael; Holzer, Frank; Groß, Dorothea; Steinmetz, Charlotte; Scherer, Barbara; Gruell, Henning; Schlotz, Maike; Klein, Florian; de Aragão, Paula Aguiar; Morr, Henning; Al Saleh, Helal; Bilstein, Andreas; Russo, Belisa; Müller-Scholtz, Susanne; Acikel, Cengizhan; Sahin, Hacer; Werkhäuser, Nina; Allekotte, Silke; Mösges, Ralph

Stabilization of the Quadruplex-Forming G-Rich Sequences in the Rhinovirus Genome Inhibits Uncoating-Role of Na+ and K.

2023 Viruses;15(4)
PMID:  37112983

Real-Hohn, Antonio; Groznica, Martin; Kontaxis, Georg; Zhu, Rong; Chaves, Otávio Augusto; Vazquez, Leonardo; Hinterdorfer, Peter; Kowalski, Heinrich; Blaas, Dieter

On a mechanistic impact of transmembrane tetramerization in the pathological activation of RTKs.

2023 Computational and structural biotechnology journal;21:2837-2844.
PMID:  37216019

Polyansky, Anton A; Efremov, Roman G

Non-uniform sampling of similar NMR spectra and its application to studies of the interaction between alpha-synuclein and liposomes.

2023 J BIOMOL NMR;77(4):149-163.
PMID:  37237169

Shchukina, Alexandra; Schwarz, Thomas C; Nowakowski, Micha?; Konrat, Robert; Kazimierczuk, Krzysztof

Cytoskeleton: The many flavors of cilia transition fibers.

2023 CURR BIOL;33(4):R150-R153.
PMID:  36854274

Dobbelaere, Jeroen

The paradox of the life sciences: How to address climate change in the lab: How to address climate change in the lab

2023 EMBO REP

Nikola Winter, Raphaël Marchand, Christian Lehmann, Lilian Nehlin, Riccardo Trapannone, Dunja Rokvić, Jeroen Dobbelaere

What is an enhancer?

2023 BIOESSAYS:e2300044.
PMID:  37256273

Thomas, Henry Fabian; Buecker, Christa

Catabolite repression control protein antagonist, a novel player in Pseudomonas aeruginosa carbon catabolite repression

2023 Front Microbiol;14:1195558.
PMID:  37250041

Sonnleitner, Elisabeth; Bassani, Flavia; Cianciulli Sesso, Anastasia; Brear, Paul; Lilic, Branislav; Davidovski, Lovro; Resch, Armin; Luisi, Ben F; Moll, Isabella; Bläsi, Udo

RAF1 contributes to cell proliferation and STAT3 activation in colorectal cancer independently of microsatellite and KRAS status.

2023 ONCOGENE;42(20):1649-1660.
PMID:  37020037

Dorard, Coralie; Madry, Claire; Buhard, Olivier; Toifl, Stefanie; Didusch, Sebastian; Ratovomanana, Toky; Letourneur, Quentin; Dolznig, Helmut; Garnett, Mathew J; Duval, Alex; Baccarini, Manuela

A fast and versatile method for simultaneous HCR, immunohistochemistry and EdU labeling (SHInE).

2023 Integrative and comparative biology.
PMID:  36866518

?ori?, Aida; Stockinger, Alexander W; Schaffer, Petra; Rokvi?, Dunja; Tessmar-Raible, Kristin; Raible, Florian

Z-Disk-Associated Plectin (Isoform 1d): Spatial Arrangement, Interaction Partners, and Role in Filamin C Homeostasis.

2023 Cells;12(9)
PMID:  37174658

Winter, Lilli; Staszewska-Daca, Ilona; Zittrich, Stefan; Elhamine, Fatiha; Zrelski, Michaela M; Schmidt, Katy; Fischer, Irmgard; Jüngst, Christian; Schauss, Astrid; Goldmann, Wolfgang H; Stehle, Robert; Wiche, Gerhard

High-resolution structural information of membrane-bound ?-synuclein provides insight into the MoA of the anti-Parkinson drug UCB0599.

2023 P NATL ACAD SCI USA;120(15):e2201910120.
PMID:  37027427

Schwarz, Thomas C; Beier, Andreas; Ledolter, Karin; Gossenreiter, Thomas; Höfurthner, Theresa; Hartl, Markus; Baker, Terry S; Taylor, Richard J; Konrat, Robert

Show
publications per page. (2849 total)
22
Mon
25
Sep 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
28
Sep 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

From chromosome folding by loop extrusion to anti-plasmid nucleases in bacteria

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Fri
29
Sep 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Identifying and exploiting cell-state dependent metabolic programs

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
02
Oct 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Fri
06
Oct 2023
GMI Seminar

Mitotic rewiring on evolutionary timescales

  11:30 - 12:30
  GMI Orange Seminar Room
Mon
09
Oct 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Tue
10
Oct 2023
Kick-off event: mental health awareness campaign

Mind matters. VBC mental health awareness

  13:30 - 14:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
12
Oct 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Chromosomes as Mechanical Objects: from E.coli to Meiosis to Mammalian cells

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Fri
13
Oct 2023
GMI Seminar

Convergent evolution of CO2-fixing liquid-liquid phase separation

  11:30 - 12:30
  GMI Orange Seminar Room
Mon
16
Oct 2023
2023 Equity, Diversity and Inclusion (EDI) Seminar Series

New ways of leading: inclusive leadership and revising academic hierarchies

  14:15 - 15:15
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
16
Oct 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
16
Oct 2023
GMI Seminar

How can we breed for stable performance?

  10:30 - 11:30
  GMI Orange Seminar Room
Thu
19
Oct 2023
Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology

Title to be announced

  14:00 - 15:00
  Lecture Hall AandB, VBC5
Thu
19
Oct 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Decoding Molecular Plasticity in the Dark Proteome of the Nuclear Pore Complex

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
23
Oct 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
30
Oct 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
02
Nov 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
06
Nov 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
09
Nov 2023
Symposium

VBC PhD Symposium

  09:00 - 10:00
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
13
Nov 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Wed
15
Nov 2023
Impromptu Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
16
Nov 2023
2023 Equity, Diversity and Inclusion (EDI) Seminar Series

Neurodiversity in academia

  14:00 - 15:00
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
16
Nov 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
20
Nov 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
23
Nov 2023
Symposium

Cryo-EM Symposium

  12:00 - 13:00
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
23
Nov 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
27
Nov 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
30
Nov 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
04
Dec 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
07
Dec 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  13:00 - 14:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Thu
07
Dec 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
11
Dec 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
14
Dec 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
18
Dec 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
08
Jan 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
15
Jan 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
18
Jan 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
22
Jan 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
29
Jan 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
01
Feb 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
05
Feb 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
08
Feb 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be annouced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
12
Feb 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
15
Feb 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
19
Feb 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
26
Feb 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
29
Feb 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be annouced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
04
Mar 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
07
Mar 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
11
Mar 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
18
Mar 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
21
Mar 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be annouced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
25
Mar 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
28
Mar 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Thu
04
Apr 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
08
Apr 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Tue
09
Apr 2024
Mendel Lecture

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
11
Apr 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
15
Apr 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
18
Apr 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
22
Apr 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
29
Apr 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
02
May 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
06
May 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Wed
08
May 2024
VBC Regular Seminar via Zoom

Title to be announced

  16:00 - 17:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
13
May 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
23
May 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
27
May 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Wed
29
May 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
03
Jun 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
06
Jun 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
10
Jun 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Tue
11
Jun 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
17
Jun 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
20
Jun 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
24
Jun 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
27
Jun 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
01
Jul 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
04
Jul 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
08
Jul 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
15
Jul 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
18
Jul 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
22
Jul 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
29
Jul 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
05
Aug 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
12
Aug 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
19
Aug 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
26
Aug 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
02
Sep 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
05
Sep 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
09
Sep 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
12
Sep 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
16
Sep 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
19
Sep 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
23
Sep 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
26
Sep 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
30
Sep 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
07
Oct 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
10
Oct 2024

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
Mon
14
Oct 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
17
Oct 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
21
Oct 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
24
Oct 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
28
Oct 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
04
Nov 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
11
Nov 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
18
Nov 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
25
Nov 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
02
Dec 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
09
Dec 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Thu
12
Dec 2024
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
Mon
16
Dec 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
13
Jan 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
20
Jan 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
27
Jan 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
03
Feb 2025
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall
  • Name
    Phone
    Mail
    Function
    Group
    Room
  • A
  • Kim Ivan Abesamis
    +43-1-4277-61626
    PhD Student
    Dong
    3.127
    Main Building
  • Sonja Achleitner
    +43-1-4277-54632
    PhD Student
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Leonie Adelmann
    +43-1-4277-54616
    PhD Student
    Raible
    4.115
    Main Building
  • Marlene Adlhart
    +43-1-4277-52272
    Technician
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Elias Adriaenssens
    +43-1-4277-52828
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Vasilina Akulova
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PhD Student
    Swarts
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Mustafa Alaabo
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Sadia Sabrina Alam
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PhD Student
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Tanino Albanese
    +43-1-4277-54632
    PhD Student
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Santiago Alonso Gil
    +43-1-4277-52272
    PostDoc
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Thomas Altmutter
    +43-1-4277-24003
    Administration
    3.117
    Main Building
  • Stefan Ameres
    +43-1-4277-54693
    Group Leader
    Ameres
    2.119
    Main Building
  • Chiara Amon
    +43-1-4277-54601
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.128
    Main Building
  • Gabriele Andreatta
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PostDoc
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Eleni Angelopoulou
    +43-1-4277-74649
    PhD Student
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Aleksandra Anisimova
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.502
    Main Building
  • Dorothea Anrather
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Senior Proteomics Specialist
    E72
  • Sumire Antonioli
    +43-1-4277-52241
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.222
    VBC 5
  • Lisa Appel
    +43-1-4277-52807
    PostDoc
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Alexis Arizpe
    +43-1-79044-9942
    PhD Student
    Swarts
    1104
    VBC 5
  • Hossein Arzani
    +43-1-4277-61812
    PhD Student
    Kuchler
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Igor Asanovic
    +43-1-4277-61815
    PhD Student
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Gerlinde Aschauer
    +43-1-4277-52851
    Program manager
    5.119
    Main Building
  • Nataliia Atamas
    +43-1-4277-52229
    PostDoc
    Konrat
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Zahra Ayatollahi
    +43-1-4277-61609
    Administration
    Martens
    3.518
    Main Building
  • Daniel Aziz
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • B
  • Olga Babadei
    +43-1-4277-54628
    PhD Student
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Manuela Baccarini
    +43-1-4277-54607
    Group Leader
    Baccarini
    4.628
    Main Building
  • Andreas Bachmair
    +43-1-4277-74811
    Group Leader
    Bachmair
    5.110
    Main Building
  • Gergely Bakocai
    +43-1-4277-61785
    Lab Assistant
    2.527
    Main Building
  • Elizabeta Banic Ochsenhofer
    +43-1-4277-54621
    PostDoc
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Matthias Bärnthaler
    +43-1-4277-24041
    Head of IT
    4.420
    Main Building
  • Andrea Barta
    +43-1-4277-61640
    Lecturer
    Barta
    3.520
    Main Building
  • Antoine Baudrimont
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PostDoc
    Jantsch
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Bernd Bauer
    +43-1-4277-24001
    PhD Student
    Martens
    5.503
    Main Building
  • Verena Baumann
    +43-1-4277-52838
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Marta Beauchamp
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Technician
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Clara Beer
    +43-1-4277-74601
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.125/4.127
    Main Building
  • Andreas Beier
    +43-1-4277-52227
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Helen Belalcazar
    +43-1-4277-61628
    PostDoc
    Köhler
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Andrej Belokurov
    +43-1-4277-24080
    Facility Technician
    Tessmar
    0.413
    Main Building
  • Davis Beltran
    +43-1-4277-54607
    PostDoc
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Johannes Benedum
    +43-1-4277-52807
    PhD Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Christian Bernhart
    +43-1-4277-52812
    IT Support
    2.601
    Main Building
  • Benjamin Bernrieder
    +43-1-4277-52272
    Diploma/Master Student
    Zagrovic
    1.612
    VBC 5
  • Annika Bestehorn
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PhD Student
    Kovarik
    4.514
    Main Building
  • VISHAKHA BHARDWAJ
    +43-1-4277-56241
    PhD Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Izel Deniz Bilgi
    +43-1-4277-52225
    Diploma/Master Student
    Djinovic
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Michael Bindl
    +43-1-4277-61645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Head of Biooptics Facility
    +43-1-4277-61672
    PostDoc
    1.618
    VBC 5
  • Nora Bischoff
    +43-1-4277-54625
    Technician
    Kovarik
    4.514
    Main Building
  • Tamires Bitencourt
    +43-1-4277-61819
    Kuchler
    2.509
    Main Building
  • Dieter Blaas
    +43-1-4277-61630
    Lecturer
    Blaas
    3.520
    Main Building
  • Udo Bläsi
    +43-1-4277-54609
    Group Leader
    Bläsi
    4.121
    Main Building
  • Sonja Bleichert
    +43-1-4277-74649
    Technician
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Clara Bodner
    +43-1-4277-61676
    Facility Technician
    1.618
    VBC 5
  • Róbert Bodó
    +43-1-4277-56231
    Diploma/Master Student
    Matos
    5.125/5.127
    Main Building
  • Sebastian Böhm
    +43-1-4277-90-06649970606
    Diploma/Master Student
    Raible
    4.603
    Main Building
  • Margaryta Borysova
    +43-1-4277-24080
    Facility Manager
    Raible
    0.413
    Main Building
  • Helena Bragulat Teixidor
    +43-1-4277-61668
    PhD Student
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Andreas Brandauer
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Diploma/Master Student
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Sarah Branson
    +43-1-4277-56261
    Diploma/Master Student
    Jantsch
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Daniel Braun
    +43-1-4277-52227
    PostDoc
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Martin Brehm
    +43-1-4277-52275
    PhD Student
    Falk
    1.321
    VBC 5
  • Andrea Brighi
    +43-1-4277-52241
    Leonard
    1.222
    VBC 5
  • Barbara Brumec
    +43-1-4277-61661
    Technician
    3.518
    Main Building
  • Stefania Bucconi
    +43-1-4277-74645
    Technician
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Chloé Bucheron
    +43-1-4277-74371
    Diploma/Master Student
    Menche
    1.104
    Main Building
  • Valentina Budroni
    +43-1-4277-54164
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Christa Buecker
    +43-1-4277-74646
    Group Leader
    Bücker
    3.626
    Main Building
  • Anna Burger
    +43-1-4277-24061
    Facility Technician
    8.318
    Main Building
  • Sebastian Burgstaller-Muehlbacher
    +43-1-4277-74324
    PostDoc
    Haeseler
    1.812.4
    VBC 5
  • Virginia Busetto
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PostDoc
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • C
  • Christopher Campbell
    +43-1-4277-52808
    Group Leader
    Campbell
    5.610
    Main Building
  • Leandro Cannizzaro
    +43-1-4277-54629
    Technician
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Oliviero Carugo
    +43-1-4277-52208
    Djinovic
    1.120
    VBC 5
  • Nestor Miguel Castillo Duque de Estrada
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Senior PostDoc
    Ries
    1.606
    VBC 5
  • Irene Ceccolini
    +43-1-4277-52229
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Constanza Cendon Contreras
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • Chiara Ceriotti
    +43-1-79730-3450
    5.10
    IMP/IMBA
  • Luis Miguel Cerron Alvan
    +43-1-4277-74645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Ronit Chakraborty
    +43-1-4277-54627
    Diploma/Master Student
    Kovarik
    4.514
    Main Building
  • Athira Chandu Achery
    +43-1-4277-56240
    PhD Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Victor Cheng-chieh Chao
    +43-1-4277-74831
    PhD Student
    Huis
    5.515
    Main Building
  • Weiqiang Chen
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Proteomics Specialist
    E72
  • Doris Chen
    +43-1-4277-74328
    PostDoc
    Klein
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • Martin Chiettini
    +43-1-4277-74390
    Technician
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Hena Comic
    +43-1-4277-54632
    Diploma/Master Student
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Clara Conrad-Billroth
    +43-1-4277-72524
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Aida Coric
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Renate Coufal
    +43-1-4277-24071
    Facility Manager
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Kitti Dora Csalyi
    +43-1-4277-24051
    Facility Head
    2.530
    Main Building
  • Andrea Czerny
    +43-1-4277-61606
    Lab Assistant
    3.515
    Main Building
  • D
  • Alexander Dammermann
    +43-1-4277-54681
    Group Leader
    Dammermann
    4.609
    Main Building
  • Theresa Dangl
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Thomas Decker
    +43-1-4277-54605
    Group Leader
    Decker
    4.112
    Main Building
  • Isabel Del Pino Gomez
    +43-1-4277-54601
    Lab Assistant
    4.211/4.411
    Main Building
  • Pallavi Deolal
    +43-1-4277-61668
    PostDoc
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Sebastian Didusch
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Ines Dittrich
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Technician
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Kristina Djinovic-Carugo
    +43-1-4277-52203
    Group Leader
    Djinovic
    1.120
    VBC 5
  • Ananya Dodamani
    +43-1-4277-52808
    PhD Student
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Gang Dong
    +43-1-4277-61625
    Group Leader
    Dong
    3.626
    Main Building
  • Kevin Doppelmayer
    +43-1-4277-54626
    Diploma/Master Student
    Kovarik
    4.516
    Main Building
  • David Drescher
    +43-1-4277-61704
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Sharif Duale
    +43-1-4277-61785
    Technician
    Köhler
    3.514
    Main Building
  • Monika Ducka
    +43-1-4277-74825
    Technician
    Ameres
    2.126
    Main Building
  • E
  • Karin Ehrenreiter
    +43-1-4277-54617
    Administration
    Baccarini
    4.114
    Main Building
  • Michael Eigenschink
    +43-1-4277-61669
    Müllner
    2.524
    Main Building
  • Christiane Elgert
    +43-1-4277-74325
    PostDoc
    Haeseler
    1.812.4
    VBC 5
  • Stephanie Ellis
    +43-1-4277-74648
    Group Leader
    Ellis
    3.118
    Main Building
  • Magdalena Engl
    +43-1-4277-52807
    PhD Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Eray Esendir
    +43-1-4277-61741
    PostDoc
    Ogris
    2.130
    Main Building
  • F
  • Martin Fahrenberger
    +43-1-4277-74330
    PhD Student
    Haeseler
    1.812.2
    VBC 5
  • Sebastian Falk
    +43-1-4277-74360
    Group Leader
    Falk
    1.620
    VBC 5
  • Anna Falkner
    +43-1-4277-52807
    Technician
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Michel Fasnacht
    +43-1-4277-54632
    Senior PostDoc
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Renate Fauland
    +43-1-4277-50115
    Administration
    6.111a
    Main Building
  • Songjie Feng
    +43-1-4277-74647
    PhD Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Luca Ferrari
    +43-1-4277-52828
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Jeanne Fesselet
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PhD Student
    Kovarik
    4.516
    Main Building
  • Daria Filipczak
    +43-1-4277-61681
    PhD Student
    Foisner
    3.110
    Main Building
  • Felix Fischer
    +43-1-4277-52272
    Diploma/Master Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Sabine Fischer
    +43-1-4277-24014
    Administration
    3.117
    Main Building
  • Irmgard Fischer
    +43-1-4277-52866
    Imaging Specialist (In House Microscopes)
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Roland Foisner
    +43-1-4277-61680
    Group Leader
    Foisner
    3.113
    Main Building
  • Maurizio Forte
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PhD Student
    Kovarik
    4.516
    Main Building
  • Magdalena Fritz
    +43-1-4277-61707
    Müllner
    2.530
    Main Building
  • Ingrid Frohner
    +43-1-4277-61740
    PostDoc
    Ogris
    2.130
    Main Building
  • Johanna Fromherz
    +43-1-4277-61741
    Ogris
    2.130
    Main Building
  • Peter Fuchs
    +43-1-4277-52855
    Group Leader
    Fuchs
    5.024
    Main Building
  • Sándor Fülöp
    +43-1-4277-24013
    Administration
    3.117
    Main Building
  • G
  • Laura Gallego
    +43-1-4277-61641
    PostDoc
    Köhler
    3.522
    Main Building
  • Philipp Galuska
    +43-1-4277-52263
    PhD Student
    Djinovic
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Julia Garcia Baucells
    +43-1-4277-24001
    PhD Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • María García Gallardo
    +43-1-4277-74647
    PhD Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Marco Genini
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Konstantina Georgiou
    +43-1-4277-61681
    PhD Student
    Foisner
    3.110
    Main Building
  • Devon Germain
    +43-1-4277-61823
    PostDoc
    Martinez
    2.515
    Main Building
  • Netsanet Getachew
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Technician
    Raible
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Anna Gfrerer
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Diploma/Master Student
    Zagrovic
    1.612
    VBC 5
  • Elisabeth Gmeiner
    +43-1-4277-52242
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • Anastasiia Gorbenkova
    +43-1-4277-52241
    Leonard
    1.222
    VBC 5
  • Boris Görke
    +43-1-4277-54603
    Group Leader
    Görke
    4.113
    Main Building
  • Irene Gösler
    +43-1-4277-61673
    Lab Manager
    Foisner
    3.108
    Main Building
  • Josef Gotzmann
    +43-1-4277-61672
    Head of Facility
    1.618
    VBC 5
  • Angela Graf
    +43-1-4277-56261
    Technician
    Jantsch
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Christa Gregori-Schüller
    +43-1-4277-61806
    PostDoc
    Kuchler
    2.111
    Main Building
  • Katarzyna Gruber
    +43-1-4277-24075
    Lab Assistant
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Iris Gruber
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Administration
    Haeseler
    1.604
    VBC 5
  • Julia Guthrie
    +43-1-4277-74372
    PostDoc
    Menche
    1104
    VBC 5
  • Sebastian Guzman Perez
    +43-1-4277-61821
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Attila György
    +43-1-4277-24060
    Technicial Management
    3.501
    Main Building
  • H
  • Kathrin Hacker
    +43-1-4277-74638
    Technician
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Thomas Haden
    +43-1-4277-24042
    IT Support
    5.119
    Main Building
  • Leila Hadziabdic
    +43-1-4277-54632
    PhD Student
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Simon Haendeler
    +43-1-4277-74329
    PhD Student
    Haeseler
    1.812.2
    VBC 5
  • Sören Häfker
    +43-1-4277-74641
    PostDoc
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
    Main Building
  • Anna Hakobyan
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Joel Hancock
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Robert Happel
    +43-1-4277-74322
    IT Support
    Haeseler
    1.812.1
    VBC 5
  • Andreas Hartig
    +43-1-4277- 52817
    Lecturer
    Hartig
    5.110
    Main Building
  • Natascha Hartl
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Senior Technician
    E72
  • Markus Hartl
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Head of Facility
    5.10
    IMP/IMBA
  • Felix Hartmann
    +43-1-4277-52862
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.125/5.127
    Main Building
  • Lisa Haselbach
    +43-1-4277-61801
    Administration
    2.115
    Main Building
  • Felix Haslhofer
    +43-1-4277--
    Diploma/Master Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Clemens Heiderer
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Haeseler
    1.812.5
    VBC 5
  • Marco Hein
    +43-1-4277-61710
    Group Leader
    Hein
    2.116
    Main Building
  • Victoria Helm
    +43-1-4277-52242
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.211
    VBC 5
  • Adrian Henggeler
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Joachim Hermisson
    +43-1-4277-74351
    Group Leader
    Hermisson
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Yasmin Hilberg
    +43-1-4277--
    Diploma/Master Student
    Jantsch
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Reinhold Hofbauer
    +43-1-4277-61750
    Lecturer
    Hofbauer
    2.519
    Main Building
  • Juergen Hoffmann
    +43-1-4277-90-52213
    Technician
    1.620
    VBC 5
  • Michael Hoffmann
    +43-1-4277-52229
    Diploma/Master Student
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Franziska Hofstetter
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Diploma/Master Student
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Theresa Höfurthner
    +43-1-4277-52263
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Laurenz Holcik
    +43-1-4277-74325
    PhD Student
    Haeseler
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • David Hollenstein
    +43-1-4277-52846
    E72
  • Elisabeth Holzer
    +43-1-4277-52828
    PhD Student
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Johanna Höpflinger
    +43-1-4277-24013
    3.117
    Main Building
  • Harald Hornegger
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Marie Huber
    +43-1-4277-74647
    Technician
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Julia Hufnagel
    +43-1-4277-61809
    Hein
    2.110
    Main Building
  • Theresa Hügel
    +43-1-4277-74640
    Program manager
    4.116
    Main Building
  • Pim Huis in 't Veld
    +43-1-4277-74830
    Group Leader
    Huis
    5.515
    Main Building
  • Tarik Husremovic
    +43-1-4277-52241
    Leonard
    1.321
    VBC 5
  • Michelle Huth
    +43-1-4277-74645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Christiane Hütter
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • I
  • Jonas Idinger
    +43-1-4277-52828
    Diploma/Master Student
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Bushra Ijaz
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PhD Student
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Kyojiro Ikeda
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PostDoc
    Raible
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Natale-Erwin Ivessa
    +43-1-4277-61805
    Lecturer
    Ivessa
    2.118
    Main Building
  • Luis Ixquiac
    +43-1-4277-52213
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • J
  • Hanieh Jafarian
    +43-1-4277-72524
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • Julia Jankowska
    +43-1-4277-74822
    PhD Student
    Ameres
    2.125
    Main Building
  • Verena Jantsch-Plunger
    +43-1-4277-56250
    Group Leader
    Jantsch
    5.118
    Main Building
  • Ermire Jerliu
    +43-1-4277-54613
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.125/4.127
    Main Building
  • Isha Joshi
    +43-1-4277-56240
    PhD Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Aleksandra Jovanovic
    +43-1-4277-52806
    Lab Manager
    Ammerer
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Thomas Juffmann
    +43-1-4277-72520
    Group Leader
    Juffmann
    1.610
    VBC 5
  • Jose Julian Valenzuela
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Elisabeth Jursa
    +43-1-4277-52875
    Lab Assistant
    5.325
    Main Building
  • K
  • Lisa Kainz
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Technician
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Lakshmi Kalathinkunnath
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Petra-Franziska Kalman
    +43-1-4277-61831
    Lab Manager
    Martinez
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Stefan Emmerich Kalmár
    +43-1-4277-24065
    Head Technical Facility Management
    3.501
    Main Building
  • Thomas Kapral
    +43-1-4277-52272
    PhD Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Arda Kara
    +43-1-4277-61626
    Diploma/Master Student
    Dong
    3.127
    Main Building
  • Elif Karagöz
    +43-1-4277-61635
    Group Leader
    Karagöz
    3.609
    Main Building
  • Nataliia Kashko
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Ruben Kastner
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Apprentice
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Helga Kaufmann
    +43-1-4277-52801
    Lab Assistant
    5.210/5.410
    Main Building
  • Manpreet Kaur
    +43-1-4277-52213
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • Paulina Kettel
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Nina Khaldieh
    +43-1-4277-52801
    PhD Student
    Ameres
    2.122
    Main Building
  • AMEYA RAKESH KHANDEKAR
    +43-1-4277-74649
    PhD Student
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Uladzislava Khauratovich
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Sami Khawam
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PostDoc
    Juffmann
    1.610
    VBC 5
  • Narakorn Khunweeraphong
    +43-1-4277-61818
    PostDoc
    Kuchler
    2.509
    Main Building
  • Nina Klauss
    +43-1-4277-74646
    Technician
    Otsuka
    3.506
    Main Building
  • Franz Klein
    +43-1-4277-56220
    Group Leader
    Klein
    5.114
    Main Building
  • Ava Kleinwaechter
    +43-1-4277-52807
    PhD Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Tamara Klockner
    +43-1-4277-52808
    PhD Student
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Andrej Knarr
    +43-1-4277-61656
    Diploma/Master Student
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • Judith Kniest
    +43-1-4277-56240
    PhD Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.623
    Main Building
  • Sonja Knödlstorfer
    +43-1-4277-52260
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0122
    VBC 5
  • George Kobakhidze
    +43-1-4277-61626
    PhD Student
    Dong
    3.127
    Main Building
  • Anna Koch
    +43-1-4277-52814
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.125/4.127
    Main Building
  • Anne Barbara Koehle
    +43-1-4277-56261
    Diploma/Master Student
    Jantsch
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Marcel Kohl
    +43-1-4277-74371
    Diploma/Master Student
    Menche
    1.104
    Main Building
  • Alwin Köhler
    +43-1-4277-61685
    Group Leader
    Köhler
    3.520
    Main Building
  • Manuela Sophie Koller
    +43-1-4277-53808
    PhD Student
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Benjamin Koltschik
    +43-1-4277-4125
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.125/4.127
    Main Building
  • Dhaarsini Koneswarakantha
    +43-1-4277-61821
    PostDoc
    Martinez
    2.515
    Main Building
  • Werner König
    +43-1-4277-52210
    Technician
    1.608
    VBC 5
  • Robert Konrat
    +43-1-4277-52202
    Group Leader
    Konrat
    1.602
    VBC 5
  • Georg Kontaxis
    +43-1-4277-52218
    Facility Manager
    1.608
    VBC 5
  • Pavel Kovarik
    +43-1-4277-54608
    Group Leader
    Kovarik
    4.615
    Main Building
  • Heinrich Kowalski
    +43-1-4277-61612
    Lecturer
    Kowalski
    3.520
    Main Building
  • Kevin Alexander Kranz
    +43-1-4277-74361
    Diploma/Master Student
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • Eva Krötenheerdt
    +43-1-4277-52241
    Leonard
    1.222
    VBC 5
  • Karl Kuchler
    +43-1-4277-61807
    Group Leader
    Kuchler
    2.111
    Main Building
  • Shankar Kundapura
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PostDoc
    Djinovic
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Eva Kutejova
    +43-1-4277-52225
    PostDoc
    Djinovic
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Patricia-Emanuela Kutin
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Lab Assistant
    1.611
    VBC 5
  • L
  • Karin Ledolter
    +43-1-4277-52260
    Lab Manager
    Konrat
    0122
    VBC 5
  • Martin Leeb
    +43-1-4277-74644
    Group Leader
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Günther Leitgeb
    +43-1-4277-54633
    IT Management
    4.420
    Main Building
  • Moritz Leitner
    +43-1-4277-61816
    PhD Student
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Thomas Lenert
    +43-1-4277-61602
    Administration
    3.115
    Main Building
  • Thomas Leonard
    +43-1-4277-52205
    Group Leader
    Leonard
    1.616
    VBC 5
  • Estefania Isabella Leth
    +43-1-4277-74641
    Diploma/Master Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Alina Leuchtenberger
    +43-1-4277-74330
    PhD Student
    Haeseler
    1.812.2
    VBC 5
  • Wei Chiang Liao
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Raffael Lichtenberger
    +43-1-4277-61656
    Lab Manager
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • Bianca Lichtenwallner
    +43-1-4277-56240
    Diploma/Master Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.623
    Main Building
  • Sarah Linauer
    +43-1-4277-61704
    Technician
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Anna Litwinschuh
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Josef Loidl
    +43-1-4277-56210
    Group Leader
    Loidl
    5.515
    Main Building
  • Salvo Danilo Lombardo
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • M
  • Dante Maestre
    +43-1-4277-72524
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • Philipp Mairinger
    +43-1-4277-61656
    Diploma/Master Student
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • Daniel Malzl
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Christina Manakanatas
    +43-1-4277-74644
    PostDoc
    Foisner
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Toni Manolova
    +43-1-4277-61656
    PhD Student
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • Raphaël Marchand
    +43-1-4277-72523
    PostDoc
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Lorenz Marte
    +43-1-4277-52866
    Fuchs
    5.506
    Main Building
  • Sascha Martens
    +43-1-4277-52876
    Group Leader
    Martens
    5.113
    Main Building
  • Javier Martinez
    +43-1-4277-61803
    Group Leader
    Martinez
    2.113
    Main Building
  • Fabien Martins
    +43-1-4277-24010
    Financial Director
    6.107
    Main Building
  • Angela Martins
    +43-1-4277-54601
    Administration
    4.114
    Main Building
  • Audrey Mat
    +43-1-4277-54618
    PostDoc
    Tessmar
    4.510/4.512
    Main Building
  • Joao Matos
    +43-1-4277-74419
    Group Leader
    Matos
    5.024
    Main Building
  • Theresa Matzinger
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Technician
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Rounik Mazumdar
    +43-1-4277-61818
    PostDoc
    Kuchler
    2.505
    Main Building
  • Jörg Menche
    +43-1-4277-74370
    Group Leader
    Menche
    1804
    VBC 5
  • Mathilde Meyenberg
    +43-1-4277-/
    Menche
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Mario Migotti
    +43-1-4277-52263
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Milica Mihailovic
    +43-1-4277-61635
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.502
    Main Building
  • Nadja Milivojev
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Raible
    4.510/4.512
    Main Building
  • Frane Miljkovic
    +43-1-4277-61643
    PhD Student
    Köhler
    3.524
    Main Building
  • Todd Miller
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Senior PostDoc
    Leonard
    1.606
    VBC 5
  • Natasa Milutinov
    +43-1-4277-74820
    Technician
    5.116
    Main Building
  • Fran Miocic-Stosic
    +43-1-4277-52272
    PhD Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Muriel Mirus
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Diploma/Master Student
    Raible
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Isabella Moll
    +43-1-4277-54606
    Group Leader
    Moll
    4.028
    Main Building
  • Ingrid Mudrak
    +43-1-4277-61740
    Lab Manager
    Ogris
    2.030
    Main Building
  • Felix Müller
    +43-1-4277-74371
    Senior PostDoc
    Menche
    1104
    VBC 5
  • Fränze Müller
    +43-1-4277-4282
    PostDoc
    Jantsch
    5.623
    Main Building
  • Ernst Müllner
    +43-1-4277-61783
    Group Leader
    Müllner
    2.523
    Main Building
  • Melitta Münster
    +43-1-4277-52275
    Technician
    Zagrovic
    1.321
    VBC 5
  • N
  • Julia Naas
    +43-1-4277-74328
    PhD Student
    Haeseler
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • Nana Naetar-Kerenyi
    +43-1-4277-61671
    PostDoc
    Foisner
    3.108
    Main Building
  • Tsimafei Navalayeu
    +43-1-4277-52801
    PhD Student
    Ameres
    2.125
    Main Building
  • Olesya Nazarenko
    +43-1-4277-54632
    Diploma/Master Student
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Lilian Nehlin
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Zdeněk Nekula
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Melissa Neumann
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    0.116
    Main Building
  • Isabell Niedermoser
    +43-1-4277-61653
    Technician
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Yap Shing Nim
    +43-1-4277-61649
    PostDoc
    Köhler
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Johannes Nimpf
    +43-1-4277-61808
    Group Leader
    Nimpf
    2.112
    Main Building
  • Katharina Nittnaus
    +43-1-4277-52808
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Adrian Nogales Moral
    +43-1-4277-61643
    PhD Student
    Köhler
    3.524
    Main Building
  • O
  • Michael Oberhuemer
    +43-1-4277-74645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Patricia Odermatt
    +43-1-4277-61704
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Egon Ogris
    +43-1-4277-61730
    Group Leader
    Ogris
    2.117
    Main Building
  • Julia Okrina
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Anastasia Okun
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Lukas Orel
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Lab Manager
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Lucija Orlić
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Shotaro Otsuka
    +43-1-4277-61665
    Group Leader
    Otsuka
    3.506
    Main Building
  • Michel Owusu
    +43-1-4277-74372
    PostDoc
    Menche
    1104
    VBC 5
  • Ö
  • Sidar Özer
    +43-1-4277-24042
    IT Support
    5.119
    Main Building
  • O
  • Pedro Ozorio Brum
    +43-1-4277-54616
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
    Main Building
  • P
  • Claudia Pachinger
    +43-1-4277-54621
    PhD Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Varanasi Hema Padmaja
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Diploma/Master Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Michele Paganini
    +43-1-4277-56221
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Nathan Palmer
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PostDoc
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Aswini Kumar Panda
    +43-1-4277-52275
    PhD Student
    Falk
    1.321
    VBC 5
  • Dimitra Paouneskou
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PostDoc
    Jantsch
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Paulina Parafiniuk-Borzecki
    +43-1-4277-52801
    Administration
    5.115
    Main Building
  • Rajvi Patel
    +43-1-4277-56232
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Anzhela Pavlova
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Philipp Penninger
    +43-1-4277-61812
    PhD Student
    Kuchler
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Cassius Manuel Perez de los Cobos Hermosa
    +43-1-4277-74326
    PhD Student
    Haeseler
    1.812.5
    VBC 5
  • Jan Petržílek
    +43-1-4277-52801
    PhD Student
    Ameres
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Vasiliki Petroulaki
    +43-1-4277-56232
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Andriy Petryshyn
    +43-1-4277-61812
    Technician
    Kuchler
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Maria Pfeffer
    +43-1-4277-24012
    Administration
    6.109
    Main Building
  • Karin Pfeiffer
    +43-1-4277-52201
    Administration
    1.604
    VBC 5
  • Trinh Phan-Canh
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Kuchler
    2.509
    Main Building
  • Lucas Piech
    +43-1-4277-52241
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.222
    VBC 5
  • Parvaneh Piran
    +43-1-4277-24004
    Controller
    6.109
    Main Building
  • Sebastian Pirch
    +43-1-4277-74390
    Technician
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Johanna Piringer
    +43-1-4277-
    Diploma/Master Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Mattia Pitasi
    +43-1-4277-61645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Sebastian Platzer
    +43-1-4277-61809
    PhD Student
    Hein
    2.110
    Main Building
  • Barbara Platzer
    +43-1-4277-52213
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • Anton Polyansky
    +43-1-4277-52271
    Staff Scientist
    Zagrovic
    1.612
    VBC 5
  • Niko Popitsch
    +43-1-4277-24024
    Senior PostDoc
    Ameres
    2.116
    Main Building
  • Hauptgebäude Portier
    +43-1-4277-12894
    1.106
    Main Building
  • Viktoria Prast
    +43-1-4277-56221
    PhD Student
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Anasztaszija Pribitkova
    +43-1-4277-54622
    Diploma/Master Student
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
    Main Building
  • Friedrich Propst
    +43-1-4277-52858
    Guest Researcher
    Propst
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Aleksandra Ptaszek
    +43-1-4277-52229
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Q
  • Irma Querques
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Group leader
    Querques
    1.604
    VBC 5
  • Cristina Quesada Candela
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PostDoc
    Jantsch
    5.522
    Main Building
  • R
  • Maximilian Raderer
    +43-1-4277-52242
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.211
    Main Building
  • Katarina Radisavljevic
    +43-1-4277-61641
    PhD Student
    Köhler
    3.522
    Main Building
  • Gerald Raffl
    +43-1-4277-74822
    PhD Student
    Ameres
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Florian Raible
    +43-1-4277-54616
    Group Leader
    Raible
    4.115
    Main Building
  • Shiviya Raina
    +43-1-4277-24001
    PhD Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • America Ramirez Colmenero
    +43-1-4277-61641
    PhD Student
    Köhler
    3.522
    Main Building
  • Birgit Rapp
    +43-1-4277-54628
    Lab Manager
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Eva Rasch
    +43-1-4277-52820
    Technician
    5.116
    Main Building
  • Antonio Real-Hohn
    +43-1-4277-61626
    PostDoc
    Dong
    3.127
    Main Building
  • Franziska Reden
    +43-1-4277-74324
    Diploma/Master Student
    Haeseler
    1.812.5
    VBC 5
  • John Reinhard
    +43-1-4277-61641
    PhD Student
    Köhler
    3.522
    Main Building
  • Ronja Reinhardt
    +43-1-4277-52275
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.321
    VBC 5
  • Wolfgang Ludwig Reiter
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Senior Scientist
    5.10
    IMP/IMBA
  • Kaike REN
    +43-1-4277-61668
    PhD Student
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Armin Resch
    +43-1-4277-54631
    Lab Manager
    Moll
    4.122/4.124
    Main Building
  • Roger Revilla-i-Domingo
    +43-1-4277-54618
    Senior PostDoc
    Raible
    4.510/4.512
    Main Building
  • Liubov Riabina
    +43-1-4277-54626
    Diploma/Master Student
    Kovarik
    4.514
    Main Building
  • Karl Riepl
    +43-1-4277-none
    Diploma/Master Student
    Menche
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Jonas Ries
    +43-1-4277-52201
    Group Leader
    Ries
    1.606
    VBC 5
  • Norma Rivera
    +43-1-4277-61628
    Technician
    Köhler
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Mario Rodríguez
    +43-1-4277-54629
    Diploma/Master Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Anete Romanauska
    +43-1-4277-61649
    PostDoc
    Köhler
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Julia Romanov
    +43-1-4277-52805
    Lab Manager
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Johann Rotheneder
    +43-1-4277-61720
    Lecturer
    Rotheneder
    2.125
    Main Building
  • Claudia Rudolf
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Technician
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Harald Rumpler
    +43-1-4277-61810
    Technician
    Nimpf
    2.110
    Main Building
  • S
  • Sowmya S Geetha
    +43-1-4277-56250
    PhD Student
    Jantsch
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Carolina Saad
    +43-1-4277-56241
    PhD Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Enes Sakalli
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PhD Student
    Haeseler
    5.519
    Main Building
  • Ulrich Salzer
    +43-1-4277-61777
    PostDoc
    Müllner
    2.523
    Main Building
  • Ana Maria Sandru
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Ana Santiago
    +43-1-4277-54629
    Technician
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Laura Santini
    +43-1-4277-61645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Fatih Sarigol
    +43-1-4277-61671
    Technician
    Foisner
    3.108
    Main Building
  • Florian Sauer
    +43-1-4277-52242
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.211
    VBC 5
  • Thomas Sauer
    +43-1-4277-61782
    Facility Manager
    2.530
    Main Building
  • Justyna Sawa-Makarska
    +43-1-4277-52805
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Yvonne Scamarcia
    +43-1-4277-52263
    Diploma/Master Student
    Djinovic
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Federico Scaramuzza
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Stefan Schaar
    +43-1-4277-52828
    Diploma/Master Student
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Katharina Schadl
    +43-1-4277-56200
    Administration
    5.115
    Main Building
  • Petra Schaffer
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Diploma/Master Student
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
    Main Building
  • Sonja Schauer
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Apprentice
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Natascha Scherzer
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Clara Schimmer
    +43-1-4277-74649
    PhD Student
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Lukas Schindler
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Diploma/Master Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Peter Schlögelhofer
    +43-1-4277-56240
    Group Leader
    Schlögelhofer
    5.623
    Main Building
  • Leonie Schmautz
    +43-1-4277-74649
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Maximilian Schmid
    +43-1-4277-52838
    Diploma/Master Student
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Heiko Schmidt
    +43-1-4277-74321
    Senior PostDoc
    Haeseler
    1.812.1
    VBC 5
  • Marketa Schmidt Cernohorska
    +43-1-4277-54619
    PostDoc
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Felix Korbinian Schmidtner
    +43-1-4277-74641
    Diploma/Master Student
    Raible
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Rebecca Schneeweiss
    +43-1-4277-52807
    Diploma/Master Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Maren Schneider
    +43-1-4277-61643
    Staff Scientist
    Köhler
    3.524
    Main Building
  • Melanie Schödl
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Julia Scholz
    +43-1-4277-61668
    PhD Student
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Denise Schratt
    +43-1-4277-54632
    Diploma/Master Student
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Claudia Schreiner
    +43-1-4277-52233
    Lab Manager
    Djinovic
    0124
    VBC 5
  • Stefan Schuechner
    +43-1-4277-61731
    PostDoc
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Martina Schuschnig
    +43-1-4277-52838
    Technician
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Irene Schwartz
    +43-1-4277-54614
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Thomas Schwarz
    +43-1-4277-52263
    PostDoc
    Konrat
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Alois Schweighofer
    +43-1-4277-76528
    6.111a
    Main Building
  • Ś
  • Grzegorz Ścibisz
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • S
  • Maximilian Seitl
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Michaela Sekljic
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Administration
    6.108
    Main Building
  • Katharina Semrad
    +43-1-4277-54692
    5.527
    Main Building
  • Annamaria Sgromo
    +43-1-4277-74822
    PostDoc
    Ameres
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Mili Shah
    +43-1-4277-52857
    Lab Manager
    5.116
    Main Building
  • Varun Sharma
    +43-1-4277-74371
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Sanskriti Sharma
    +43-1-4277-74648
    PhD Student
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Kavya Shetty
    +43-1-4277-61809
    Hein
    2.110
    Main Building
  • Stephen Shoebridge
    +43-1-4277-52828
    Technician
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Alexandra Shulkina
    +43-1-4277-54614
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Dhanlakshmi Shunmugam
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.529
    Main Building
  • Florian Sikora
    +43-1-4277-74610
    PhD Student
    Görke
    4.110
    Main Building
  • Raquel Silva
    +43-1-4277-61673
    PhD Student
    Foisner
    3.108
    Main Building
  • Celine Sin
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PostDoc
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Timothy Skern
    +43-1-4277-61620
    Group Leader
    Skern
    3.118
    Main Building
  • Dea Slade
    +43-1-4277-52811
    Group Leader
    Slade
    5.610
    Main Building
  • Melanie Slezak
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Alice Soardo
    +43-1-4277-54629
    Diploma/Master Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Adrian Söderholm
    +43-1-4277-54614
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Elisabeth Sonnleitner
    +43-1-4277-54631
    Lecturer
    Moll
    4.122/4.124
    Main Building
  • Rita Stadler
    +43-1-4277-56200
    Administration
    5.115
    Main Building
  • Alexander Stadler
    +43-1-4277-61704
    Technician
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Elisa Stanescu
    +43-1-4277-54632
    Diploma/Master Student
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Nina Stanisic
    +43-1-4277-52808
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Edvinas Stankunas
    +43-1-4277-61628
    PhD Student
    Köhler
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Sonja Steindl
    +43-1-79044-
    Diploma/Master Student
    Swarts
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Florian Steiner
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Diploma/Master Student
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Mirjam Stelzer
    +43-1-4277-
    Diploma/Master Student
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Alexander Stockinger
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Raible
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Katharina Stoppacher
    +43-1-4277-56201
    Administration
    5.115
    Main Building
  • Johanna Stranner
    +43-1-4277-52857
    Technician
    5.116
    Main Building
  • Samuel Strobel
    +43-1-4277-61730
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Lena Stumbauer
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Diploma/Master Student
    Raible
    4.504/4.506
    Main Building
  • Ioanna Styliara
    +43-1-4277-61653
    Karagöz
    3.502
    Main Building
  • Kelly Swarts
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Group Leader
    Swarts
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • T
  • Markus Teige
    +43-1-4277-57719
    Lecturer
    5.110
    Main Building
  • Kristin Tessmar-Raible
    +43-1-4277-74635
    Group Leader
    Tessmar
    4.117
    Main Building
  • Magdalena Teufl
    +43-1-4277-61809
    Technician
    Nimpf
    2.110
    Main Building
  • Stefanie Toifl
    +43-1-4277-54630
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.529
    Main Building
  • Benedek Tóth
    +43-1-4277-54631
    Diploma/Master Student
    Moll
    4.122/4.124
    Main Building
  • Fotima Touraeva
    +43-1-4277-
    Technician
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Emanuel Traiger
    +43-1-4277-72523
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Johannes Tropper
    +43-1-4277-61823
    Martinez
    2.515
    Main Building
  • Aleksandr Tsarev
    +43-1-4277-52801
    PhD Student
    Ameres
    2.112
    Main Building
  • Irina Tsymala
    +43-1-4277-61811
    PhD Student
    Kuchler
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Susanna Tulli
    +43-1-4277-52838
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Hans Tuppy
    +43-1-4277-61670
    Group Leader
    3.617
    Main Building
  • U
  • Amol Ugale
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PostDoc
    Baccarini
    4.529
    Main Building
  • V
  • Miguel Vallebueno
    +43-1-79044-9000
    PostDoc
    Swarts
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Gina Varnavides
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Student assistant
    5.10
    IMP/IMBA
  • Jiri Veis
    +43-1-4277-52826
    PostDoc
    Ogris
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Daniel Velikov
    +43-1-4277-56231
    Diploma/Master Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Gijs Versteeg
    +43-1-4277-54637
    Group Leader
    Versteeg
    4.009
    Main Building
  • Magdalena Vesely
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Technician
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Alexander Vogel
    +43-1-4277-74340
    PhD Student
    Yudushkin
    1.612
    VBC 5
  • Isabella Völkl
    +43-1-4277-74647
    PhD Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Arndt von Haeseler
    +43-1-4277-74307
    Group Leader
    Haeseler
    1.107
    VBC 5
  • Julius von Wirén
    +43-1-4277-54627
    PhD Student
    Kovarik
    4.514
    Main Building
  • Denise Vorauer
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Georg Vucak
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • W
  • Lynn Wachelder
    +43-1-4277-54625
    Diploma/Master Student
    Kovarik
    4.514
    Main Building
  • Clara-Anna Wagner
    +43-1-4277-61668
    Diploma/Master Student
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Lea Wallner
    +43-1-4277-52808
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Mateusz Walter
    +43-1-4277-52244
    PhD Student
    Querques
    1.213
    VBC 5
  • Christa Walther
    +43-1-4277-24005
    Imaging Specialist - Superresolution Microscopy
    1.618
    VBC 5
  • Moritz Wanke
    +43-1-4277-54643
    Witte
    4.125/4.127
    Main Building
  • Nicholas Wedige
    +43-1-4277-24006
    Facility Technician
    1.618
    VBC 5
  • Vanessa Wegert
    +43-1-4277-74825
    Lab Manager
    Ameres
    2.126
    Main Building
  • Lisa Weidlich
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Diploma/Master Student
    Swarts
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Stefan Weitzer
    +43-1-4277-61815
    PostDoc
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Georg Weitzer
    +43-1-4277-61717
    Group Leader
    Weitzer
    2.118
    Main Building
  • Julia Westermayer
    +43-1-4277-52241
    Lab Manager
    Leonard
    1.321
    VBC 5
  • Rahel Wettstein
    +43-1-4277-56231
    Senior PostDoc
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Gerhard Wiche
    +43-1-4277-52852
    Lecturer
    Wiche
    5.028
    Main Building
  • Katharina Wieland
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Technician
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Helga Wieltschnig
    +43-1-4277-61701
    Administration
    2.115
    Main Building
  • Katharina Wiener
    +43-1-4277-61645
    Diploma/Master Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Johannes Wieser
    +43-1-4277-24042
    IT Support
    5.119
    Main Building
  • Nikola Winter
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Sabina Winter
    +43-1-4277-61601
    Administration
    3.115
    Main Building
  • Angela Witte
    +43-1-4277-54643
    Lecturer
    Witte
    4.128
    Main Building
  • Uyen Wolff
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PhD Student
    Jantsch
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Bernhard Wurzinger
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • X
  • Martin Xaver
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PostDoc
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Y
  • Bugra Yaman
    +43-1-4277-61821
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Chun-Chieh Yen
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PhD Student
    Swarts
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Irena Yordanova
    +43-1-4277-61777
    Müllner
    2.523
    Main Building
  • Ivan Yudushkin
    +43-1-4277-74340
    Lecturer
    Yudushkin
    1.612
    VBC 5
  • Z
  • Bojan Zagrovic
    +43-1-4277-52271
    Group Leader
    Zagrovic
    1.601
    VBC 5
  • Anton Zamyatin
    +43-1-4277-54625
    Diploma/Master Student
    Kovarik
    4.514
    Main Building
  • Christina Zeiler
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PhD Student
    Kovarik
    4.516
    Main Building
  • Ilia Zykov
    +43-1-4277-72524
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5