Group Joachim Hermisson

Mathematics and Biosciences Group (MaBS)

On this page

The Question

The research theme at MaBS is the mathematical biology of evolution. Evolution is the unifying theory of the biological sciences, and our aim is to design advanced mathematical methods and models that account for the biological complexity involved in most evolutionary processes. Complexity arises on all levels of biological organization: molecular, organismal, and ecological. The key issues of evolutionary research, such as adaptation and speciation, are usually addressed in special sub-disciplines for each of these levels, i.e. molecular population genetics, quantitative genetics, and evolutionary ecology. We work on all three fields with the special goal to create an integrative approach, with a combination of models, concepts, and methods. Recent projects range from the evolution of pre- and postzygotic genetic barriers in models of parapatric speciation (speciation with gene-flow) to the study of selective sweeps and so-called footprints of selection in DNA sequence variation.

The Approach

Our work is concerned with the construction of mathematical models for eco-evolutionary processes. To this end, we use a wide range of analytical and computational approaches. Analytical methods combine deterministic modeling approaches based on differential equations and dynamical systems theory and probabilistic approaches based on stochastic processes and probability theory. We use large-scale computer simulations to extend our model predictions beyond analytically tractable cases. Finally, we develop statistical tools to test model predictions and to infer evolutionary processes from patterns in DNA sequence data.

Joachim Hermisson

Joachim Hermisson studied Physics and Philosophy in Tübingen and Göttingen and did a PhD on Quantum Phase Transitions before he switched to model Real Life. After a postdoc with Gunter Wagner at Yale, Joachim started his own junior research group in Munich in 2002. Since October 2007 he is in Vienna, where he holds a joint professorship at the Mathematics Department and at the Max Perutz Labs.

Download CV

Campus Vienna Biocenter 5
1030 Vienna
Room: 1.722.1

   +43-1-4277-74351

Spotlights

The adaptive architecture of polygenic traits

How does a complex trait adapt to a new selection pressure? Does selection lead to large changes in the allele frequency at few loci or rather to subtle changes at very many loci underlying the trait? These conflicting views emerge from molecular population genetics and quantitative genetics, the two main traditions of evolutionary research. In a recent model, we bridge this divide and demonstrate the conditions under which each "adaptive narrative" provides a valid approximation to biological reality.

Detecting adaptive introgression

Recent research has shown that adaptive gene flow between related species that can still interbreed is an important source for new adaptations in many animal and plant species. Typically, detection of such adaptive introgression events relies on comparative analyses and requires DNA sequence data from both the recipient and the donor species. However, in many cases, the donor may not be known or the data are not available. We therefore developed VolcanoFinder, a genome-scan method to detect adaptive introgression from polymorphism data of the recipient species only. Applying this method to detect archaic introgression in human populations, we identified several candidate genes in both African and European populations.

    Team

    Joachim Hermisson
    Group Leader
       +43-1-4277-74351
    Room: 1.722.1

    Selected Publications

    Can reinforcement complete speciation?

    2012 EVOLUTION;66(1):229-239.
    PMID:  22220877

    Bank C., Hermisson J. and Kirkpatrick, M.

    Evolution of functional specialization and division of labor.

    2012 P NATL ACAD SCI USA;109(6):E326-E335.
    PMID:  22308336

    Rueffler Claus, Hermisson Joachim, Wagner Günter P.

    Genome-wide patterns of genetic variation in worldwide Arabidopsis thaliana accessions from the RegMap panel

    2012 NAT GENET;44:212-216.
    PMID:  22231484

    Horton,Matthew W., Hancock, Angela M., Huang, Yu S., Toomajian, Christopher, Atwell, Susanna, Auton, Adam,Muliyati,N Wayan, Platt, Alexander,Sperone,F Gianluca, Wilhjálmsson,Bjarni J,Nordborg,Magnus, Borevitz, Justin O, Bergelson, Joy.

    Collaborations & Funding

    Vienna Science and Technology Fund WWTF

    MaBS is co-funded by a research grant of the Vienna Science and Technology Fund WWTF.

    22
    Fri
    23
    Feb 2024
    Mon
    26
    Feb 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Thu
    29
    Feb 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Beyond image-forming vision: Circuits underlying light effects on behavior

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Mon
    04
    Mar 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Tue
    05
    Mar 2024
    Vienna BioCenter Climate Lecture Series

    Title to be announced

      16:00 - 17:00
      Zoom
    Tue
    05
    Mar 2024
    Interaction and Evolution of Organisms Seminar Series

    Evolution and development of cephalopod brains and bodyplans

      13:15 - 14:15
      UBB - Lecture Hall 1
    Thu
    07
    Mar 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    De-coding enhancer function: from the nucleosome to the nucleus

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Mon
    11
    Mar 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Wed
    13
    Mar 2024
    Symposium

    SY-Stem

      09:30 - 10:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Mon
    18
    Mar 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Tue
    19
    Mar 2024
    Interaction and Evolution of Organisms Seminar Series

    Dissimilar microbiome organization demarcates pulmonary exacerbation types and impacts treatment outcome in cystic fibrosis

      13:15 - 14:15
      UBB - Lecture Hall 1
    Tue
    19
    Mar 2024
    Impromptu Seminar

    Sister chromatid cohesion is mediated by individual cohesin complexes

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Thu
    21
    Mar 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Epigenetic Regulation of Transcription

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Mon
    25
    Mar 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Tue
    26
    Mar 2024
    Interaction and Evolution of Organisms Seminar Series

    Biomechanics of Muscle Morphogenesis

      13:15 - 14:15
      UBB - Lecture Hall 1
    Thu
    28
    Mar 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Thu
    04
    Apr 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Mon
    08
    Apr 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Tue
    09
    Apr 2024
    Interaction and Evolution of Organisms Seminar Series

    How evolutionary interplay between sexes can help us define phenotypes and develop drugs

      13:15 - 14:15
      UBB - Lecture Hall 1
    Tue
    09
    Apr 2024
    Thu
    11
    Apr 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Mon
    15
    Apr 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Tue
    16
    Apr 2024
    Interaction and Evolution of Organisms Seminar Series

    The Underworld of Deep-Sea Hydrothermal Vents

      13:15 - 14:15
      UBB - Lecture Hall 1
    Thu
    18
    Apr 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Capturing conformational transitions in the ubiquitin conjugation cascade

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Mon
    22
    Apr 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Wed
    24
    Apr 2024
    Symposium

    Microsymposium on Small RNA Biology

      09:00 - 10:00
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Wed
    24
    Apr 2024
    Symposium

    18th Microsymposium on RNA Biology

      Apr 24 - Apr 26

    The „Microsymposium on RNA Biology“ is an international conference that brings together young scientists, junior and senior group leaders, and company representatives from all over the world to present and discuss their latest findings in the exciting field of small RNAs and beyond. The Microsymposium was founded in 2005 and has established itself as the major small RNA meeting in Europe. It is organized by the four research institutions IMBA, IMP, GMI and the Max Perutz Labs as well as by the RNA community of the Vienna BioCenter.

    Mon
    29
    Apr 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Thu
    02
    May 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Thu
    02
    May 2024
    Symposium

    Ubiquitin & Friends Symposium 2024

      May 02 - May 03

    The Ubiquitin & Friends Symposium is an annual international meeting taking place in the beautiful capital of Austria, aiming to bring together scholars from various fields studying ubiquitin/Ubl biology and protein degradation in a personal, family-like atmosphere, as suggested by the name.

    Mon
    06
    May 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Tue
    07
    May 2024
    Interaction and Evolution of Organisms Seminar Series

    The evolution and development of mollusc shells

      13:15 - 14:15
      UBB - Lecture Hall 1
    Wed
    08
    May 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar via Zoom

    Title to be announced

      16:00 - 17:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Mon
    13
    May 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Tue
    14
    May 2024
    Interaction and Evolution of Organisms Seminar Series

    How superworms can help to solve our plastic waste crisis

      13:15 - 14:15
      UBB - Lecture Hall 1
    Fri
    17
    May 2024
    Impromptu Seminar

    Shaping morphogen gradients: from molecules to tissues and back

      09:00 - 10:00
      GMI Orange Seminar Room
    Thu
    23
    May 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Mon
    27
    May 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Tue
    28
    May 2024
    Interaction and Evolution of Organisms Seminar Series

    Exploring Microbial Resilience: Unravelling Escherichia coliand#x27;s Stress Response at the Level of Protein Synthesis

      13:15 - 14:15
      UBB - Lecture Hall 1
    Wed
    29
    May 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Mon
    03
    Jun 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Tue
    04
    Jun 2024
    Interaction and Evolution of Organisms Seminar Series

    The evolution of cell type identity and tissue microecology at the fetal-maternal interface

      13:15 - 14:15
      UBB - Lecture Hall 1
    Tue
    04
    Jun 2024
    Max Perutz Labs Impromptu Seminar

    Striking physiology and cell biology of (marine) environmental microorganisms

      10:00 - 11:00
      Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6th floor)
    Thu
    06
    Jun 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Mon
    10
    Jun 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Tue
    11
    Jun 2024
    Interaction and Evolution of Organisms Seminar Series

    Origin and diversification of gut-derived organs in chordates

      13:15 - 14:15
      UBB - Lecture Hall 1
    Tue
    11
    Jun 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Mon
    17
    Jun 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Thu
    20
    Jun 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Mon
    24
    Jun 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Thu
    27
    Jun 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Mon
    01
    Jul 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Thu
    04
    Jul 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Mon
    08
    Jul 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Mon
    15
    Jul 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Thu
    18
    Jul 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Mon
    22
    Jul 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Mon
    29
    Jul 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Mon
    05
    Aug 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Mon
    12
    Aug 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Mon
    19
    Aug 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Mon
    26
    Aug 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Mon
    02
    Sep 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Thu
    05
    Sep 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Mon
    09
    Sep 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Thu
    12
    Sep 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Mon
    16
    Sep 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Thu
    19
    Sep 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Mon
    23
    Sep 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Thu
    26
    Sep 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Mon
    30
    Sep 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Mon
    07
    Oct 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Thu
    10
    Oct 2024

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
    Mon
    14
    Oct 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Mon
    21
    Oct 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Thu
    24
    Oct 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Mon
    28
    Oct 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Mon
    04
    Nov 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Thu
    07
    Nov 2024
    Symposium

    VBC PhD Symposium

      09:00 - 10:00
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Mon
    11
    Nov 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Thu
    14
    Nov 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Mon
    18
    Nov 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Thu
    21
    Nov 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Mon
    25
    Nov 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Thu
    28
    Nov 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar via Zoom

    Title to be announced

      18:00 - 19:00
      Zoom
    Mon
    02
    Dec 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Thu
    05
    Dec 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Mon
    09
    Dec 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Thu
    12
    Dec 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Mon
    16
    Dec 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Mon
    13
    Jan 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Mon
    20
    Jan 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Mon
    27
    Jan 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Mon
    03
    Feb 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Thu
    27
    Feb 2025
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Wed
    07
    May 2025
    Symposium

    Microsymposium on Small RNA Biology

      09:00 - 10:00
      IMP Lecture Hall
    • Name
      Phone
      Mail
      Function
      Group
      Room
    • A
    • Kim Ivan Abesamis
      +43-1-4277-61626
      PhD Student
      Dong
      3.127
      Main Building
    • Sonja Achleitner
      +43-1-4277-54632
      PhD Student
      Martens
      5.401
      Main Building
    • Leonie Adelmann
      +43-1-4277-54616
      PhD Student
      Raible
      4.115
      Main Building
    • Marlene Adlhart
      +43-1-4277-52272
      Diploma/Master Student
      Zagrovic
      1.114
      VBC 5
    • Elias Adriaenssens
      +43-1-4277-52828
      PostDoc
      Martens
      5.401
      Main Building
    • Lina Maria Aguilar Cortes
      +43-1-4277-54607
      Diploma/Master Student
      Baccarini
      4.628
      Main Building
    • Sadia Sabrina Alam
      +43-1-4277-52810
      PhD Student
      Bachmair
      5.108/5.109
      Main Building
    • Tanino Albanese
      +43-1-4277-54632
      PhD Student
      4.129
      Main Building
    • Thomas Altmutter
      +43-1-4277-24003
      Administration
      3.117
      Main Building
    • Stefan Ameres
      +43-1-4277-54693
      Group Leader
      Ameres
      2.119
      Main Building
    • Gabriele Andreatta
      +43-1-4277-74636
      PostDoc
      Tessmar
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Eleni Angelopoulou
      +43-1-4277-74649
      PhD Student
      Ellis
      3.121
      Main Building
    • Aleksandra Anisimova
      +43-1-4277-61653
      PhD Student
      Karagöz
      3.502
      Main Building
    • Dorothea Anrather
      +43-1-4277-52846
      Senior Proteomics Specialist
      E72
    • Sumire Antonioli
      +43-1-4277-52241
      PhD Student
      Leonard
      1.222
      VBC 5
    • Lisa Appel
      +43-1-4277-52807
      PostDoc
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Pablo Araguas Rodriguez
      +43-1-4277-54614
      Technician
      Versteeg
      4.108
      Main Building
    • Igor Asanovic
      +43-1-4277-61815
      PhD Student
      Martinez
      2.512
      Main Building
    • Gerlinde Aschauer
      +43-1-4277-52851
      Program manager
      6.110
      Main Building
    • Zahra Ayatollahi
      +43-1-4277-61609
      Administration
      Martens
      3.518
      Main Building
    • Daniel Aziz
      +43-1-4277-74320
      Diploma/Master Student
      Juffmann
      1.722
      VBC 5
    • B
    • Olga Babadei
      +43-1-4277-54628
      PhD Student
      Decker
      4.522/4.524
      Main Building
    • Manuela Baccarini
      +43-1-4277-54607
      Group Leader
      Baccarini
      4.628
      Main Building
    • Andreas Bachmair
      +43-1-4277-74811
      Group Leader
      Bachmair
      5.110
      Main Building
    • Gergely Bakocai
      +43-1-4277-61785
      Lab Assistant
      2.527
      Main Building
    • Elizabeta Banic Ochsenhofer
      +43-1-4277-54621
      PostDoc
      Dammermann
      4.508
      Main Building
    • Matthias Bärnthaler
      +43-1-4277-24041
      Head of IT
      4.420
      Main Building
    • Andrea Barta
      +43-1-4277-61640
      Lecturer
      Barta
      3.520
      Main Building
    • Antoine Baudrimont
      +43-1-4277-56261
      PostDoc
      Jantsch
      5.522
      Main Building
    • Bernd Bauer
      +43-1-4277-24001
      PhD Student
      Martens
      5.503
      Main Building
    • Verena Baumann
      +43-1-4277-52838
      PostDoc
      Martens
      5.401
      Main Building
    • Sabine Bechter
      +43-1-4277-54631
      Diploma/Master Student
      Moll
      4.125/4.127
      Main Building
    • Elena Becker
      +43-1-4277-61656
      Diploma/Master Student
      Falk
      1.624
      VBC 5
    • Moritz Becker
      +43-1-4277-61645
      PhD Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Clara Beer
      +43-1-4277-74601
      Diploma/Master Student
      Witte
      4.125/4.127
      Main Building
    • Andreas Beier
      +43-1-4277-52227
      PhD Student
      Konrat
      0614
      VBC 5
    • Helen Belalcazar
      +43-1-4277-61628
      PostDoc
      Köhler
      3.527
      Main Building
    • Andrej Belokurov
      +43-1-4277-24080
      Facility Technician
      Tessmar
      0.413
      Main Building
    • Johannes Benedum
      +43-1-4277-52807
      PhD Student
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Christian Bernhart
      +43-1-4277-52812
      IT Support
      2.601
      Main Building
    • Benjamin Bernrieder
      +43-1-4277-52272
      Diploma/Master Student
      Zagrovic
      1.612
      VBC 5
    • Annika Bestehorn
      +43-1-4277-54626
      PhD Student
      Kovarik
      4.514
      Main Building
    • VISHAKHA BHARDWAJ
      +43-1-4277-56241
      PhD Student
      Schlögelhofer
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Izel Deniz Bilgi
      +43-1-4277-52225
      Diploma/Master Student
      Djinovic
      0612
      VBC 5
    • Michael Bindl
      +43-1-4277-61645
      PhD Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Head of Biooptics Facility
      +43-1-4277-61672
      PostDoc
      1.618
      VBC 5
    • Nora Bischoff
      +43-1-4277-54625
      Technician
      Kovarik
      4.514
      Main Building
    • Tamires Bitencourt
      +43-1-4277-61819
      2.509
      Main Building
    • Dieter Blaas
      +43-1-4277-61630
      Lecturer
      Blaas
      3.520
      Main Building
    • Viktoria Blahova
      +43-1-4277-52828
      Diploma/Master Student
      Martens
      5.503
      Main Building
    • Udo Bläsi
      +43-1-4277-54609
      Bläsi
      4.121
      Main Building
    • Clara Bodner
      +43-1-4277-24007
      Imaging Specialist - Superresolution Microscopy
      1.618
      VBC 5
    • Róbert Bodó
      +43-1-4277-56231
      Diploma/Master Student
      Matos
      5.125/5.127
      Main Building
    • Margaryta Borysova
      +43-1-4277-24080
      Facility Manager
      Raible
      0.413
      Main Building
    • Helena Bragulat Teixidor
      +43-1-4277-61668
      PhD Student
      Otsuka
      3.505
      Main Building
    • Daniel Braun
      +43-1-4277-52227
      PostDoc
      Konrat
      0614
      VBC 5
    • Martin Brehm
      +43-1-4277-74361
      PhD Student
      Falk
      1.624
      VBC 5
    • Helena Brezovec
      +43-1-4277-61812
      2.107
      Main Building
    • Barbara Brumec
      +43-1-4277-61661
      Technician
      3.518
      Main Building
    • Chloé Bucheron
      +43-1-4277-74371
      PhD Student
      Menche
      1.104
      Main Building
    • Valentina Budroni
      +43-1-4277-54164
      PhD Student
      Versteeg
      4.108
      Main Building
    • Christa Buecker
      +43-1-4277-74646
      Group Leader
      Bücker
      3.626
      Main Building
    • Anna Burger
      +43-1-4277-24061
      Facility Technician
      8.318
      Main Building
    • Virginia Busetto
      +43-1-4277-74320
      PostDoc
      Falk
      1.624
      VBC 5
    • C
    • Christopher Campbell
      +43-1-4277-52808
      Group Leader
      Campbell
      5.610
      Main Building
    • Leandro Cannizzaro
      +43-1-4277-54629
      Technician
      Baccarini
      4.525/4.527
      Main Building
    • Oliviero Carugo
      +43-1-4277-52208
      Djinovic
      1.120
      VBC 5
    • Nestor Miguel Castillo Duque de Estrada
      +43-1-4277-74320
      Senior PostDoc
      Ries
      1.606
      VBC 5
    • Irene Ceccolini
      +43-1-4277-52229
      PhD Student
      Konrat
      0614
      VBC 5
    • Chiara Ceriotti
      +43-1-79730-3450
      Program manager
      5.10
      IMP/IMBA
    • Luis Miguel Cerron Alvan
      +43-1-4277-74645
      PhD Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Victor Cheng-chieh Chao
      +43-1-4277-74831
      PhD Student
      Huis
      5.515
      Main Building
    • Weiqiang Chen
      +43-1-4277-52846
      Proteomics Specialist
      E72
    • Doris Chen
      +43-1-4277-74328
      PostDoc
      Klein
      1.812.3
      VBC 5
    • Martin Chiettini
      +43-1-4277-74390
      Technician
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Tamara Civetta
      +43-1-4277-74646
      Diploma/Master Student
      Bücker
      3.626
      Main Building
    • Sophie COHEN BODENES
      +43-1-4277-24001
      Raible
      4.509
      Main Building
    • Hena Comic
      +43-1-4277-54632
      Diploma/Master Student
      Moll
      4.129
      Main Building
    • Aida Coric
      +43-1-4277-74636
      PhD Student
      Tessmar
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Renate Coufal
      +43-1-4277-24071
      Facility Manager
      1.117
      Main Building
    • Kitti Dora Csalyi
      +43-1-4277-24051
      Facility Head
      2.530
      Main Building
    • Andrea Czerny
      +43-1-4277-61606
      Lab Assistant
      3.515
      Main Building
    • D
    • Alexander Dammermann
      +43-1-4277-54681
      Group Leader
      Dammermann
      4.609
      Main Building
    • Sarah Daud
      +43-1-4277-52244
      Diploma/Master Student
      Querques
      1.213
      VBC 5
    • Thomas Decker
      +43-1-4277-54605
      Group Leader
      Decker
      4.112
      Main Building
    • Isabel Del Pino Gomez
      +43-1-4277-54601
      Lab Assistant
      4.211/4.411
      Main Building
    • Pallavi Deolal
      +43-1-4277-61668
      PostDoc
      Otsuka
      3.505
      Main Building
    • Ana Beatriz Dias
      +43-1-4277-52807
      PhD Student
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Sebastian Didusch
      +43-1-4277-54629
      PhD Student
      Baccarini
      4.525/4.527
      Main Building
    • Ines Dittrich
      +43-1-4277-56241
      Technician
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Kristina Djinovic-Carugo
      +43-1-4277-52203
      Group Leader
      Djinovic
      1.120
      VBC 5
    • Ananya Dodamani
      +43-1-4277-52808
      PhD Student
      Campbell
      5.512/5.513
      Main Building
    • Gang Dong
      +43-1-4277-61625
      Group Leader
      Dong
      3.626
      Main Building
    • Leonie Drakos
      +43-1-4277-74649
      Technician
      Ellis
      3.121
      Main Building
    • David Drescher
      +43-1-4277-61704
      Technician
      Ogris
      2.127
      Main Building
    • Corinne Drexler
      +43-1-4277-52866
      PhD Student
      Fuchs
      5.506
      Main Building
    • Sharif Duale
      +43-1-4277-61785
      Technician
      Köhler
      3.514
      Main Building
    • Monika Ducka
      +43-1-4277-74825
      Technician
      Ameres
      2.126
      Main Building
    • Przemyslaw Dudys
      +43-1-4277-74610
      Technician
      Görke
      4.110
      Main Building
    • E
    • Genevieve Edobor
      +43-1-4277-74638
      Technician
      Versteeg
      4.108
      Main Building
    • Karin Ehrenreiter
      +43-1-4277-54617
      Administration
      Baccarini
      4.114
      Main Building
    • Michael Eigenschink
      +43-1-4277-61669
      Diploma/Master Student
      Müllner
      2.524
      Main Building
    • Christiane Elgert
      +43-1-4277-74325
      PostDoc
      Haeseler
      1.812.4
      VBC 5
    • Helene Eliacik
      +43-1-4277-54643
      Diploma/Master Student
      Witte
      4.128
      Main Building
    • Stephanie Ellis
      +43-1-4277-74648
      Group Leader
      Ellis
      3.118
      Main Building
    • Doris Emeruem
      +43-1-4277-74610
      Diploma/Master Student
      Görke
      4.110
      Main Building
    • Magdalena Engl
      +43-1-4277-52807
      PhD Student
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Eray Esendir
      +43-1-4277-61741
      PostDoc
      Ogris
      2.130
      Main Building
    • F
    • Anna Philina Fabing
      +43-1-4277-74645
      Technician
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Martin Fahrenberger
      +43-1-4277-74330
      PhD Student
      Haeseler
      1.812.2
      VBC 5
    • Sebastian Falk
      +43-1-4277-74360
      Group Leader
      Falk
      1.620
      VBC 5
    • Anna Falkner
      +43-1-4277-52807
      Technician
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Rupert Faraway
      +43-1-4277-74823
      PostDoc
      Ameres
      2.122
      Main Building
    • Michel Fasnacht
      +43-1-4277-54632
      Senior PostDoc
      Moll
      4.129
      Main Building
    • Renate Fauland
      +43-1-4277-50115
      Administration
      6.111a
      Main Building
    • Songjie Feng
      +43-1-4277-74647
      PhD Student
      Bücker
      3.510/3.512
      Main Building
    • Luca Ferrari
      +43-1-4277-52828
      PostDoc
      Martens
      5.502
      Main Building
    • Jeanne Fesselet
      +43-1-4277-54626
      PhD Student
      Kovarik
      4.516
      Main Building
    • Daria Filipczak
      +43-1-4277-61681
      PhD Student
      Foisner
      3.110
      Main Building
    • Tatiana Firfa
      +43-1-4277-61645
      Diploma/Master Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Felix Fischer
      +43-1-4277-52272
      PhD Student
      Zagrovic
      1.114
      VBC 5
    • Sabine Fischer
      +43-1-4277-24014
      Administration
      3.117
      Main Building
    • Irmgard Fischer
      +43-1-4277-54615
      Imaging Specialist - In House Microscopes
      4.621
      Main Building
    • Roland Foisner
      +43-1-4277-61680
      Group Leader
      Foisner
      3.113
      Main Building
    • Maurizio Forte
      +43-1-4277-54626
      PhD Student
      Kovarik
      4.516
      Main Building
    • Magdalena Fritz
      +43-1-4277-61707
      Diploma/Master Student
      Müllner
      2.530
      Main Building
    • Ingrid Frohner
      +43-1-4277-61740
      PostDoc
      Ogris
      2.130
      Main Building
    • Johanna Fromherz
      +43-1-4277-61741
      Diploma/Master Student
      Ogris
      2.130
      Main Building
    • Peter Fuchs
      +43-1-4277-52855
      Group Leader
      Fuchs
      5.024
      Main Building
    • Niklas Fudickar
      +43-1-4277-24001
      Diploma/Master Student
      Tessmar
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Sándor Fülöp
      +43-1-4277-24013
      Administration
      3.117
      Main Building
    • Maddalena Fuso
      +43-1-4277-52244
      Diploma/Master Student
      Querques
      1.213
      VBC 5
    • G
    • Laura Gallego
      +43-1-4277-61641
      PostDoc
      Köhler
      3.522
      Main Building
    • Philipp Galuska
      +43-1-4277-52263
      PhD Student
      Djinovic
      0114
      VBC 5
    • Julia Garcia Baucells
      +43-1-4277-24001
      PhD Student
      Dammermann
      4.508
      Main Building
    • María García Gallardo
      +43-1-4277-74647
      PhD Student
      Bücker
      3.510/3.512
      Main Building
    • Claudia Gebert
      +43-1-4277-61668
      Diploma/Master Student
      Otsuka
      3.505
      Main Building
    • Marco Genini
      +43-1-4277-61761
      Diploma/Master Student
      Weitzer
      2.522
      Main Building
    • Konstantina Georgiou
      +43-1-4277-61681
      PhD Student
      Foisner
      3.110
      Main Building
    • Netsanet Getachew
      +43-1-4277-74636
      Technician
      Raible
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Anna Gfrerer
      +43-1-4277-74320
      Diploma/Master Student
      Zagrovic
      1.612
      VBC 5
    • Anastasiia Gorbenkova
      +43-1-4277-52241
      Leonard
      1.222
      VBC 5
    • Boris Görke
      +43-1-4277-54603
      Group Leader
      Görke
      4.113
      Main Building
    • Irene Gösler
      +43-1-4277-61673
      Lab Manager
      Foisner
      3.108
      Main Building
    • Josef Gotzmann
      +43-1-4277-61672
      Head of Facility
      1.618
      VBC 5
    • Angela Graf
      +43-1-4277-56261
      Technician
      Jantsch
      5.522
      Main Building
    • Juro Gregan
      +43-1-4277-56251
      Group Leader
      Gregan
      5.515
      Main Building
    • Katarzyna Gruber
      +43-1-4277-24075
      Lab Assistant
      1.117
      Main Building
    • Iris Gruber
      +43-1-4277-74320
      Administration
      Haeseler
      1.604
      VBC 5
    • Odysseus Grünert
      +43-1-4277-82807
      Diploma/Master Student
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Julia Guthrie
      +43-1-4277-74372
      PostDoc
      Menche
      1104
      VBC 5
    • Sebastian Guzman Perez
      +43-1-4277-61821
      Martinez
      2.512
      Main Building
    • Attila György
      +43-1-4277-24060
      Technicial Management
      3.501
      Main Building
    • H
    • Roland Ha
      +43-1-4277-54643
      Diploma/Master Student
      Witte
      4.125/4.127
      Main Building
    • Kathrin Hacker
      +43-1-4277-74638
      Technician
      Versteeg
      4.108
      Main Building
    • Thomas Haden
      +43-1-4277-24042
      IT Support
      5.119
      Main Building
    • Simon Haendeler
      +43-1-4277-74329
      PhD Student
      Haeseler
      1.812.2
      VBC 5
    • Sören Häfker
      +43-1-4277-74641
      PostDoc
      Tessmar
      4.504/4.506
      Main Building
    • Anna Hakobyan
      +43-1-4277-74390
      PhD Student
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Anna Halan
      +43-1-4277-52875
      Lab Assistant
      5.325
      Main Building
    • Joel Hancock
      +43-1-4277-74390
      PhD Student
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Robert Happel
      +43-1-4277-74322
      IT Support
      Haeseler
      1.812.1
      VBC 5
    • Andreas Hartig
      +43-1-4277- 52817
      Lecturer
      Hartig
      5.110
      Main Building
    • Natascha Hartl
      +43-1-4277-52846
      Senior Technician
      E72
    • Markus Hartl
      +43-1-4277-52846
      Head of Facility
      5.10
      IMP/IMBA
    • Felix Hartmann
      +43-1-4277-52862
      PhD Student
      Matos
      5.125/5.127
      Main Building
    • Lisa Haselbach
      +43-1-4277-61801
      Administration
      2.115
      Main Building
    • Felix Haslhofer
      +43-1-4277--
      Diploma/Master Student
      Bücker
      3.510/3.512
      Main Building
    • Magdalena Häupl
      +43-1-4277-72523
      Diploma/Master Student
      Juffmann
      1.722
      VBC 5
    • Clemens Heiderer
      +43-1-4277-74320
      Diploma/Master Student
      Haeseler
      1.812.5
      VBC 5
    • Marco Hein
      +43-1-4277-61710
      Group Leader
      Hein
      2.116
      Main Building
    • Adrian Henggeler
      +43-1-4277-56231
      PostDoc
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Joachim Hermisson
      +43-1-4277-74351
      Group Leader
      Hermisson
      1.722.1
      VBC 5
    • Maximilian Hofbauer
      +43-1-4277-54622
      Technician
      Tessmar
      2. UG 19.1
      VBC 2
    • Reinhold Hofbauer
      +43-1-4277-61750
      Lecturer
      Hofbauer
      2.519
      Main Building
    • Juergen Hoffmann
      +43-1-4277-90-52213
      Technician
      1.620
      VBC 5
    • Michael Hoffmann
      +43-1-4277-52229
      Diploma/Master Student
      Konrat
      0614
      VBC 5
    • Franziska Hofstetter
      +43-1-4277-61761
      Technician
      Weitzer
      2.522
      Main Building
    • Theresa Höfurthner
      +43-1-4277-52263
      PhD Student
      Konrat
      0114
      VBC 5
    • Laurenz Holcik
      +43-1-4277-74325
      PhD Student
      Haeseler
      1.812.3
      VBC 5
    • David Hollenstein
      +43-1-4277-52846
      E72
    • Elisabeth Holzer
      +43-1-4277-52828
      PhD Student
      Martens
      5.502
      Main Building
    • Johanna Höpflinger
      +43-1-4277-24013
      3.117
      Main Building
    • Harald Hornegger
      +43-1-4277-61653
      PhD Student
      Karagöz
      3.507/ 3.508
      Main Building
    • Filip Horvat
      +43-1-4277-52811
      PostDoc
      Slade
      5.610
      Main Building
    • Marie Huber
      +43-1-4277-74647
      Technician
      Bücker
      3.510/3.512
      Main Building
    • Theresa Hügel
      +43-1-4277-74640
      Program manager
      4.116
      Main Building
    • Pim Huis in 't Veld
      +43-1-4277-74830
      Group Leader
      Huis
      5.515
      Main Building
    • Sabine Huisman
      +43-1-4277-24001
      Administration
      6.108
      Main Building
    • Michelle Huth
      +43-1-4277-74645
      PhD Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Christiane Hütter
      +43-1-4277-74390
      PhD Student
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • I
    • Bushra Ijaz
      +43-1-4277-52810
      PhD Student
      Bachmair
      5.108/5.109
      Main Building
    • Kyojiro Ikeda
      +43-1-4277-74636
      PostDoc
      Raible
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Natale-Erwin Ivessa
      +43-1-4277-61805
      Lecturer
      Ivessa
      2.118
      Main Building
    • Luis Ixquiac
      +43-1-4277-52213
      Diploma/Master Student
      Juffmann
      1.722
      VBC 5
    • J
    • Hanieh Jafarian
      +43-1-4277-72524
      PhD Student
      Juffmann
      1.722
      VBC 5
    • Julia Jankowska
      +43-1-4277-74822
      PhD Student
      Ameres
      2.125
      Main Building
    • Verena Jantsch-Plunger
      +43-1-4277-56250
      Group Leader
      Jantsch
      5.118
      Main Building
    • Leila Jensen
      +43-1-4277-54632
      PhD Student
      Moll
      4.129
      Main Building
    • Ermire Jerliu
      +43-1-4277-54613
      Diploma/Master Student
      Witte
      4.125/4.127
      Main Building
    • Isha Joshi
      +43-1-4277-56240
      PhD Student
      Schlögelhofer
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Aleksandra Jovanovic
      +43-1-4277-52806
      Lab Manager
      Ammerer
      2.122
      Main Building
    • Thomas Juffmann
      +43-1-4277-72520
      Group Leader
      Juffmann
      1.610
      VBC 5
    • Elisabeth Jursa
      +43-1-4277-52875
      Lab Assistant
      5.325
      Main Building
    • K
    • Lakshmi Kalathinkunnath
      +43-1-4277-74636
      PhD Student
      Tessmar
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Petra-Franziska Kalman
      +43-1-4277-61831
      Lab Manager
      Martinez
      2.522
      Main Building
    • Stefan Emmerich Kalmár
      +43-1-4277-24065
      Head Technical Facility Management
      3.501
      Main Building
    • Thomas Kapral
      +43-1-4277-52272
      PhD Student
      Zagrovic
      1.114
      VBC 5
    • Arda Kara
      +43-1-4277-61626
      Diploma/Master Student
      Dong
      3.127
      Main Building
    • Elif Karagöz
      +43-1-4277-61635
      Group Leader
      Karagöz
      3.609
      Main Building
    • Julia Karan
      +43-1-4277-74320
      Querques
      1.321
      VBC 5
    • Nataliia Kashko
      +43-1-4277-56231
      PhD Student
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Ruben Kastner
      +43-1-4277-56241
      Apprentice
      Schlögelhofer
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Helga Kaufmann
      +43-1-4277-52801
      Lab Assistant
      5.210/5.410
      Main Building
    • Paulina Kettel
      +43-1-4277-61653
      PhD Student
      Karagöz
      3.507/ 3.508
      Main Building
    • Nina Khaldieh
      +43-1-4277-52801
      PhD Student
      Ameres
      2.122
      Main Building
    • AMEYA RAKESH KHANDEKAR
      +43-1-4277-74649
      PhD Student
      Ellis
      3.121
      Main Building
    • Uladzislava Khauratovich
      +43-1-4277-56231
      PhD Student
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Sami Khawam
      +43-1-4277-74320
      PostDoc
      Juffmann
      1.610
      VBC 5
    • Sadaf Khazchin
      +43-1-4277-74636
      Diploma/Master Student
      Tessmar
      4.510/4.512
      Main Building
    • Narakorn Khunweeraphong
      +43-1-4277-61818
      PostDoc
      2.509
      Main Building
    • Phylicia Kidd
      +43-1-4277-74320
      PhD Student
      Ries
      0612
      VBC 5
    • Nina Klauss
      +43-1-4277-61668
      Technician
      Otsuka
      3.505
      Main Building
    • Franz Klein
      +43-1-4277-56220
      Group Leader
      Klein
      5.114
      Main Building
    • Ava Kleinwaechter
      +43-1-4277-52807
      PhD Student
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Judith Kniest
      +43-1-4277-56240
      PhD Student
      Schlögelhofer
      5.623
      Main Building
    • Sonja Knödlstorfer
      +43-1-4277-52260
      PhD Student
      Konrat
      0122
      VBC 5
    • George Kobakhidze
      +43-1-4277-61626
      PhD Student
      Dong
      3.127
      Main Building
    • Anne Barbara Koehle
      +43-1-4277-56261
      Diploma/Master Student
      Jantsch
      5.522
      Main Building
    • Marcel Kohl
      +43-1-4277-74371
      Diploma/Master Student
      Menche
      1.104
      Main Building
    • Alwin Köhler
      +43-1-4277-61685
      Group Leader
      Köhler
      3.520
      Main Building
    • Manuela Sophie Koller
      +43-1-4277-52808
      PhD Student
      Campbell
      5.512/5.513
      Main Building
    • Benjamin Koltschik
      +43-1-4277-4125
      Diploma/Master Student
      Witte
      4.125/4.127
      Main Building
    • Werner König
      +43-1-4277-52210
      Technician
      1.608
      VBC 5
    • Robert Konrat
      +43-1-4277-52202
      Group Leader
      Konrat
      1.602
      VBC 5
    • Georg Kontaxis
      +43-1-4277-52218
      Facility Manager
      1.608
      VBC 5
    • Pavel Kovarik
      +43-1-4277-54608
      Group Leader
      Kovarik
      4.615
      Main Building
    • Heinrich Kowalski
      +43-1-4277-61612
      Lecturer
      Kowalski
      3.520
      Main Building
    • Eva Krötenheerdt
      +43-1-4277-52241
      PhD Student
      Leonard
      1.222
      VBC 5
    • Shankar Kundapura
      +43-1-4277-74320
      PostDoc
      Djinovic
      0612
      VBC 5
    • Eva Kutejova
      +43-1-4277-52225
      PostDoc
      Djinovic
      0612
      VBC 5
    • Patricia-Emanuela Kutin
      +43-1-4277-74320
      Lab Assistant
      1.611
      VBC 5
    • L
    • Karin Ledolter
      +43-1-4277-52260
      Lab Manager
      Konrat
      0122
      VBC 5
    • Martin Leeb
      +43-1-4277-74644
      Group Leader
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Günther Leitgeb
      +43-1-4277-54633
      IT Management
      4.420
      Main Building
    • Moritz Leitner
      +43-1-4277-61816
      PhD Student
      Martinez
      2.512
      Main Building
    • Thomas Lenert
      +43-1-4277-61602
      Administration
      3.115
      Main Building
    • Thomas Leonard
      +43-1-4277-52205
      Group Leader
      Leonard
      1.616
      VBC 5
    • Alina Leuchtenberger
      +43-1-4277-74330
      PhD Student
      Haeseler
      1.812.2
      VBC 5
    • Wei Chiang Liao
      +43-1-4277-61761
      Apprentice
      Weitzer
      2.522
      Main Building
    • Raffael Lichtenberger
      +43-1-4277-61656
      Lab Manager
      Falk
      1.624
      VBC 5
    • Alejandro Linares
      +43-1-4277-74320
      PhD Student
      Ries
      0612
      VBC 5
    • Sarah Linauer
      +43-1-4277-61704
      Technician
      Ogris
      2.127
      Main Building
    • Luca Lippert
      +43-1-4277-24001
      Diploma/Master Student
      Slade
      5.610
      Main Building
    • Josef Loidl
      +43-1-4277-56210
      Group Leader
      Loidl
      5.515
      Main Building
    • Salvo Danilo Lombardo
      +43-1-4277-74390
      PhD Student
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • M
    • Daniel Malzl
      +43-1-4277-74390
      PhD Student
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Christina Manakanatas
      +43-1-4277-74644
      PostDoc
      Foisner
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Toni Manolova
      +43-1-4277-61656
      PhD Student
      Falk
      1.624
      VBC 5
    • Raphaël Marchand
      +43-1-4277-72523
      PostDoc
      Juffmann
      1.614
      VBC 5
    • Zach Marin
      +43-1-4277-74320
      PostDoc
      Ries
      0612
      VBC 5
    • Lorenz Marte
      +43-1-4277-52866
      Diploma/Master Student
      Fuchs
      5.506
      Main Building
    • Sascha Martens
      +43-1-4277-52876
      Group Leader
      Martens
      5.113
      Main Building
    • Javier Martinez
      +43-1-4277-61803
      Group Leader
      Martinez
      2.113
      Main Building
    • Fabien Martins
      +43-1-4277-24010
      Financial Director
      6.107
      Main Building
    • Angela Martins
      +43-1-4277-54601
      Administration
      4.114
      Main Building
    • Audrey Mat
      +43-1-4277-54618
      PostDoc
      Tessmar
      4.510/4.512
      Main Building
    • Joao Matos
      +43-1-4277-74419
      Group Leader
      Matos
      5.024
      Main Building
    • Ivana Matoušová Víšová
      +43-1-4277-72523
      PostDoc
      Juffmann
      1.614
      VBC 5
    • Theresa Matzinger
      +43-1-4277-61761
      Technician
      Weitzer
      2.522
      Main Building
    • Tara Mayer
      +43-1-4277-3.510
      Diploma/Master Student
      Bücker
      3.510/3.512
      Main Building
    • Vanessa Meier
      +43-1-4277-52241
      Leonard
      1.222
      VBC 5
    • Binia Maria Meixner
      +43-1-4277-74370
      Administration
      Menche
      1.210
      VBC 5
    • Jörg Menche
      +43-1-4277-74370
      Group Leader
      Menche
      1804
      VBC 5
    • Mathilde Meyenberg
      +43-1-4277-/
      PostDoc
      Menche
      1.722.1
      VBC 5
    • Mario Migotti
      +43-1-4277-52263
      PhD Student
      Konrat
      0114
      VBC 5
    • Milica Mihailovic
      +43-1-4277-61635
      PhD Student
      Karagöz
      3.502
      Main Building
    • Milica Milašinović
      +43-1-4277-61834
      Diploma/Master Student
      Martinez
      2.515
      Main Building
    • Nadja Milivojev
      +43-1-4277-74636
      PhD Student
      Raible
      4.510/4.512
      Main Building
    • Frane Miljkovic
      +43-1-4277-61643
      PhD Student
      Köhler
      3.524
      Main Building
    • Natasa Milutinov
      +43-1-4277-74820
      Technician
      5.116
      Main Building
    • Fran Miocic-Stosic
      +43-1-4277-52272
      PhD Student
      Zagrovic
      1.114
      VBC 5
    • Muriel Mirus
      +43-1-4277-74636
      Diploma/Master Student
      Raible
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Georg Mlynek
      +43-1-4277-52263
      Senior PostDoc
      Djinovic
      0114
      VBC 5
    • Isabella Moll
      +43-1-4277-54606
      Group Leader
      Moll
      4.121
      Main Building
    • Marius Moser
      +43-1-4277-61803
      Diploma/Master Student
      Martinez
      2.515
      Main Building
    • Marjan Motamedi
      +43-1-4277-61818
      2.509
      Main Building
    • Ingrid Mudrak
      +43-1-4277-61740
      Lab Manager
      Ogris
      2.030
      Main Building
    • Felix Müller
      +43-1-4277-74371
      Senior PostDoc
      Menche
      1104
      VBC 5
    • Ernst Müllner
      +43-1-4277-61783
      Group Leader
      Müllner
      2.523
      Main Building
    • Melitta Münster
      +43-1-4277-52275
      Lab Manager
      Zagrovic
      1.321
      VBC 5
    • N
    • Julia Naas
      +43-1-4277-74328
      PhD Student
      Haeseler
      1.812.3
      VBC 5
    • Nana Naetar-Kerenyi
      +43-1-4277-61671
      PostDoc
      Foisner
      3.108
      Main Building
    • Jazmin Nagy
      +43-1-4277-56231
      Diploma/Master Student
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Tsimafei Navalayeu
      +43-1-4277-52801
      PhD Student
      Ameres
      2.125
      Main Building
    • Klaudia Natalia Nawrocki
      +43-1-4277-54643
      Diploma/Master Student
      Witte
      4.128
      Main Building
    • Lilian Nehlin
      +43-1-4277-52810
      PostDoc
      Bachmair
      5.108/5.109
      Main Building
    • Zdeněk Nekula
      +43-1-4277-74320
      PhD Student
      Juffmann
      1.614
      VBC 5
    • Melissa Neumann
      +43-1-4277-24072
      Facility Staff
      0.116
      Main Building
    • Isabell Niedermoser
      +43-1-4277-61653
      Technician
      Karagöz
      3.507/ 3.508
      Main Building
    • Yap Shing Nim
      +43-1-4277-61649
      PostDoc
      Köhler
      3.527
      Main Building
    • Johannes Nimpf
      +43-1-4277-61808
      Lecturer
      Nimpf
      2.112
      Main Building
    • Katharina Nittnaus
      +43-1-4277-52808
      Diploma/Master Student
      Campbell
      5.512/5.513
      Main Building
    • Adrian Nogales Moral
      +43-1-4277-61643
      PhD Student
      Köhler
      3.524
      Main Building
    • O
    • Michael Oberhuemer
      +43-1-4277-74645
      PhD Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Patricia Odermatt
      +43-1-4277-61704
      Technician
      Ogris
      2.127
      Main Building
    • Egon Ogris
      +43-1-4277-61730
      Group Leader
      Ogris
      2.117
      Main Building
    • Anastasia Okun
      +43-1-4277-61653
      PhD Student
      Karagöz
      3.507/ 3.508
      Main Building
    • Lukas Orel
      +43-1-4277-74636
      Lab Manager
      Tessmar
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Lucija Orlić
      +43-1-4277-56231
      PhD Student
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Shotaro Otsuka
      +43-1-4277-61665
      Group Leader
      Otsuka
      3.506
      Main Building
    • Magdalena Otto
      +43-1-4277-52275
      PhD Student
      Leonard
      1.321
      VBC 5
    • Michel Owusu
      +43-1-4277-74372
      PostDoc
      Menche
      1104
      VBC 5
    • Ö
    • Sidar Özer
      +43-1-4277-24042
      IT Support
      5.119
      Main Building
    • O
    • Pedro Ozorio Brum
      +43-1-4277-54616
      PhD Student
      Tessmar
      4.504/4.506
      Main Building
    • P
    • Claudia Pachinger
      +43-1-4277-54621
      PhD Student
      Dammermann
      4.508
      Main Building
    • Varanasi Hema Padmaja
      +43-1-4277-74636
      Diploma/Master Student
      Tessmar
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Michele Paganini
      +43-1-4277-74649
      Technician
      Ellis
      3.121
      Main Building
    • Nathan Palmer
      +43-1-4277-56231
      PostDoc
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Aswini Kumar Panda
      +43-1-4277-52275
      PhD Student
      Falk
      1.321
      VBC 5
    • Dimitra Paouneskou
      +43-1-4277-56261
      PostDoc
      Jantsch
      5.522
      Main Building
    • Paulina Parafiniuk-Borzecki
      +43-1-4277-52801
      Administration
      5.115
      Main Building
    • Rajvi Patel
      +43-1-4277-56232
      PhD Student
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Anzhela Pavlova
      +43-1-4277-56231
      PhD Student
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Philipp Penninger
      +43-1-4277-61812
      PhD Student
      2.107
      Main Building
    • Cassius Manuel Perez de los Cobos Hermosa
      +43-1-4277-74326
      PhD Student
      Haeseler
      1.812.5
      VBC 5
    • Jan Petržílek
      +43-1-4277-52801
      PhD Student
      Ameres
      2.122
      Main Building
    • Vasiliki Petroulaki
      +43-1-4277-56232
      PhD Student
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Andriy Petryshyn
      +43-1-4277-61812
      Technician
      2.107
      Main Building
    • Maria Pfeffer
      +43-1-4277-24012
      Administration
      6.109
      Main Building
    • Karin Pfeiffer
      +43-1-4277-52201
      Administration
      1.604
      VBC 5
    • Trinh Phan-Canh
      +43-1-4277-24001
      2.509
      Main Building
    • Miriam Philipp
      +43-1-4277-61810
      Technician
      Hein
      2.110
      Main Building
    • Lucas Piech
      +43-1-4277-52241
      PhD Student
      Leonard
      1.222
      VBC 5
    • Parvaneh Piran
      +43-1-4277-24004
      Controller
      6.109
      Main Building
    • Sebastian Pirch
      +43-1-4277-74390
      Technician
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Johanna Piringer
      +43-1-4277-
      Diploma/Master Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Mattia Pitasi
      +43-1-4277-61645
      PhD Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Sebastian Platzer
      +43-1-4277-61809
      PhD Student
      Hein
      2.110
      Main Building
    • Barbara Platzer
      +43-1-4277-52213
      Diploma/Master Student
      Juffmann
      1.722
      VBC 5
    • Anton Polyansky
      +43-1-4277-52271
      Staff Scientist
      Zagrovic
      1.612
      VBC 5
    • Niko Popitsch
      +43-1-4277-24024
      Senior PostDoc
      Ameres
      2.116
      Main Building
    • Hauptgebäude Portier
      +43-1-4277-12894
      1.106
      Main Building
    • Elisabeth Prager
      +43-1-4277-54632
      PhD Student
      Moll
      4.129
      Main Building
    • Viktoria Prast
      +43-1-4277-56221
      PhD Student
      Klein
      5.528/5.530
      Main Building
    • Friedrich Propst
      +43-1-4277-52858
      Guest Researcher
      Propst
      5.528/5.530
      Main Building
    • Aleksandra Ptaszek
      +43-1-4277-52229
      PhD Student
      Konrat
      0614
      VBC 5
    • Q
    • Irma Querques
      +43-1-4277-74343
      Group Leader
      Querques
      1.620
      VBC 5
    • Cristina Quesada Candela
      +43-1-4277-56261
      PostDoc
      Jantsch
      5.522
      Main Building
    • R
    • Katarina Radisavljevic
      +43-1-4277-61641
      PhD Student
      Köhler
      3.522
      Main Building
    • Gerald Raffl
      +43-1-4277-74822
      PhD Student
      Ameres
      2.122
      Main Building
    • Florian Raible
      +43-1-4277-54616
      Group Leader
      Raible
      4.115
      Main Building
    • Shiviya Raina
      +43-1-4277-24001
      PhD Student
      Dammermann
      4.508
      Main Building
    • America Ramirez Colmenero
      +43-1-4277-61641
      PhD Student
      Köhler
      3.522
      Main Building
    • Birgit Rapp
      +43-1-4277-54628
      Lab Manager
      Decker
      4.522/4.524
      Main Building
    • Eva Rasch
      +43-1-4277-52820
      Technician
      5.116
      Main Building
    • Philipp Redfern
      +43-1-4277-72522
      Diploma/Master Student
      Juffmann
      1.722
      VBC 5
    • John Reinhard
      +43-1-4277-61641
      PhD Student
      Köhler
      3.522
      Main Building
    • Wolfgang Ludwig Reiter
      +43-1-4277-52846
      Senior Scientist
      5.10
      IMP/IMBA
    • Kaike REN
      +43-1-4277-61668
      PhD Student
      Otsuka
      3.505
      Main Building
    • Michael Renner
      +43-1-4277-0
      Diploma/Master Student
      Karagöz
      3.507/ 3.508
      Main Building
    • Armin Resch
      +43-1-4277-54631
      Lab Manager
      Moll
      4.122/4.124
      Main Building
    • Roger Revilla-i-Domingo
      +43-1-4277-54618
      Senior PostDoc
      Raible
      4.510/4.512
      Main Building
    • Liubov Riabina
      +43-1-4277-54626
      Diploma/Master Student
      Kovarik
      4.514
      Main Building
    • Jonas Ries
      +43-1-4277-74380
      Group Leader
      Ries
      1.606
      VBC 5
    • Jonas Ritter
      +43-1-4277-54629
      Diploma/Master Student
      Baccarini
      4.525/4.527
      Main Building
    • Norma Rivera
      +43-1-4277-61628
      Technician
      Köhler
      3.527
      Main Building
    • Anete Romanauska
      +43-1-4277-61649
      PostDoc
      Köhler
      3.527
      Main Building
    • Julia Romanov
      +43-1-4277-52805
      Lab Manager
      Martens
      5.502
      Main Building
    • Johann Rotheneder
      +43-1-4277-61720
      Lecturer
      Rotheneder
      2.125
      Main Building
    • Olga Rudi
      +43-1-4277-
      Diploma/Master Student
      Bachmair
      5.108/5.109
      Main Building
    • Claudia Rudolf
      +43-1-4277-61761
      Technician
      Weitzer
      2.522
      Main Building
    • Harald Rumpler
      +43-1-4277-61810
      Technician
      Nimpf
      2.110
      Main Building
    • S
    • Sowmya S Geetha
      +43-1-4277-56250
      PhD Student
      Jantsch
      5.522
      Main Building
    • Enes Sakalli
      +43-1-4277-74320
      PhD Student
      Haeseler
      5.519
      Main Building
    • Ulrich Salzer
      +43-1-4277-61777
      PostDoc
      Müllner
      2.523
      Main Building
    • Ana Maria Sandru
      +43-1-4277-54629
      PhD Student
      Baccarini
      4.525/4.527
      Main Building
    • Ana Santiago
      +43-1-4277-54629
      Technician
      Baccarini
      4.525/4.527
      Main Building
    • Fatih Sarigol
      +43-1-4277-61671
      Technician
      Foisner
      3.108
      Main Building
    • Florian Sauer
      +43-1-4277-52242
      Diploma/Master Student
      Juffmann
      1.211
      VBC 5
    • Thomas Sauer
      +43-1-4277-61782
      Facility Manager
      2.530
      Main Building
    • Justyna Sawa-Makarska
      +43-1-4277-52805
      PostDoc
      Martens
      5.502
      Main Building
    • Federico Scaramuzza
      +43-1-4277-74636
      PhD Student
      Tessmar
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Stefan Schaar
      +43-1-4277-52828
      Technician
      Martens
      5.502
      Main Building
    • Katharina Schadl
      +43-1-4277-56200
      Administration
      5.115
      Main Building
    • Sonja Schauer
      +43-1-4277-56241
      Apprentice
      Schlögelhofer
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Lukas Scheiderer
      +43-1-4277-52225
      PostDoc
      Ries
      0612
      VBC 5
    • Natascha Scherzer
      +43-1-4277-24072
      Facility Staff
      1.117
      Main Building
    • Clara Schimmer
      +43-1-4277-74649
      PhD Student
      Ellis
      3.121
      Main Building
    • Lukas Schindler
      +43-1-4277-56241
      PhD Student
      Schlögelhofer
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Peter Schlögelhofer
      +43-1-4277-56240
      Group Leader
      Schlögelhofer
      5.623
      Main Building
    • Leonie Schmautz
      +43-1-4277-74649
      Diploma/Master Student
      Ellis
      3.121
      Main Building
    • Maximilian Schmid
      +43-1-4277-52838
      Diploma/Master Student
      Martens
      5.401
      Main Building
    • Heiko Schmidt
      +43-1-4277-74321
      Senior PostDoc
      Haeseler
      1.812.1
      VBC 5
    • Leon Schmidt
      +43-1-4277-61810
      Technician
      Hein
      2.110
      Main Building
    • Felix Korbinian Schmidtner
      +43-1-4277-74641
      Diploma/Master Student
      Raible
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Rebecca Schneeweiss
      +43-1-4277-52807
      Technician
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Maren Schneider
      +43-1-4277-61643
      Staff Scientist
      Köhler
      3.524
      Main Building
    • Melanie Schödl
      +43-1-4277-24072
      Facility Staff
      1.117
      Main Building
    • Julia Scholz
      +43-1-4277-61668
      PhD Student
      Otsuka
      3.505
      Main Building
    • Denise Schratt
      +43-1-4277-54632
      Diploma/Master Student
      Moll
      4.129
      Main Building
    • Claudia Schreiner
      +43-1-4277-52233
      Lab Manager
      Djinovic
      0124
      VBC 5
    • Stefan Schuechner
      +43-1-4277-61731
      PostDoc
      Ogris
      2.127
      Main Building
    • Martina Schuschnig
      +43-1-4277-52838
      Technician
      Martens
      5.401
      Main Building
    • Irene Schwartz
      +43-1-4277-54614
      PhD Student
      Versteeg
      4.108
      Main Building
    • Thomas Schwarz
      +43-1-4277-52263
      PostDoc
      Konrat
      0114
      VBC 5
    • Alois Schweighofer
      +43-1-4277-76528
      6.111a
      Main Building
    • Ś
    • Grzegorz Ścibisz
      +43-1-4277-61653
      PhD Student
      Karagöz
      3.507/ 3.508
      Main Building
    • S
    • Michaela Sekljic
      +43-1-4277-24001
      Administration
      6.108
      Main Building
    • Katharina Semrad
      +43-1-4277-54692
      5.527
      Main Building
    • Nikolay Sergeev
      +43-1-4277-52225
      PostDoc
      Ries
      0612
      VBC 5
    • Annamaria Sgromo
      +43-1-4277-74822
      Senior PostDoc
      Ameres
      2.122
      Main Building
    • Varun Sharma
      +43-1-4277-74371
      PhD Student
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Sanskriti Sharma
      +43-1-4277-74648
      PhD Student
      Ellis
      3.121
      Main Building
    • Kavya Shetty
      +43-1-4277-61809
      PhD Student
      Hein
      2.110
      Main Building
    • Alexandra Shulkina
      +43-1-4277-54614
      PhD Student
      Versteeg
      4.108
      Main Building
    • Dhanlakshmi Shunmugam
      +43-1-4277-54629
      PhD Student
      Baccarini
      4.529
      Main Building
    • Florian Sikora
      +43-1-4277-74610
      PhD Student
      Görke
      4.110
      Main Building
    • Raquel Silva
      +43-1-4277-61673
      PhD Student
      Foisner
      3.108
      Main Building
    • Smolková Simona
      +43-1-4277-74831
      Diploma/Master Student
      Huis
      5.515
      Main Building
    • Jason Sims
      +43-1-4277-56241
      Visiting scientist
      Schlögelhofer
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Celine Sin
      +43-1-4277-74390
      PostDoc
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Timothy Skern
      +43-1-4277-61620
      Group Leader
      Skern
      3.118
      Main Building
    • Dea Slade
      +43-1-4277-52811
      Group Leader
      Slade
      5.610
      Main Building
    • Melanie Slezak
      +43-1-4277-24072
      Facility Staff
      1.117
      Main Building
    • Adrian Söderholm
      +43-1-4277-54614
      PhD Student
      Versteeg
      4.108
      Main Building
    • Peter Sok
      +43-1-4277-52263
      PostDoc
      Djinovic
      0114
      VBC 5
    • Elisabeth Sonnleitner
      +43-1-4277-54631
      Lecturer
      Moll
      4.122/4.124
      Main Building
    • Rita Stadler
      +43-1-4277-56200
      Administration
      5.115
      Main Building
    • Alexander Stadler
      +43-1-4277-61704
      Technician
      Ogris
      2.127
      Main Building
    • Elisa Stanescu
      +43-1-4277-54632
      Diploma/Master Student
      Moll
      4.129
      Main Building
    • Edvinas Stankunas
      +43-1-4277-61628
      PhD Student
      Köhler
      3.527
      Main Building
    • Christian Stelmach
      +43-1-4277-52272
      Diploma/Master Student
      Zagrovic
      1.114
      VBC 5
    • Alexander Stockinger
      +43-1-4277-74636
      PhD Student
      Raible
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Katharina Stoppacher
      +43-1-4277-56201
      Administration
      5.115
      Main Building
    • Johanna Stranner
      +43-1-4277-52857
      Technician
      5.116
      Main Building
    • Samuel Strobel
      +43-1-4277-61730
      Diploma/Master Student
      Ogris
      2.127
      Main Building
    • Verena Stuerz
      +43-1-4277-54693
      Diploma/Master Student
      Ameres
      2.119
      Main Building
    • Lena Stumbauer
      +43-1-4277-74636
      Diploma/Master Student
      Raible
      4.504/4.506
      Main Building
    • Ioanna Styliara
      +43-1-4277-61653
      Diploma/Master Student
      Karagöz
      3.502
      Main Building
    • T
    • Markus Teige
      +43-1-4277-57719
      Lecturer
      5.110
      Main Building
    • Kristin Tessmar-Raible
      +43-1-4277-74635
      Group Leader
      Tessmar
      4.117
      Main Building
    • Magdalena Teufl
      +43-1-4277-61809
      Technician
      Nimpf
      2.110
      Main Building
    • Stefanie Toifl
      +43-1-4277-54630
      PhD Student
      Baccarini
      4.529
      Main Building
    • Benedek Tóth
      +43-1-4277-54631
      Diploma/Master Student
      Moll
      4.122/4.124
      Main Building
    • Fotima Touraeva
      +43-1-4277-
      Technician
      Decker
      4.522/4.524
      Main Building
    • Emanuel Traiger
      +43-1-4277-72523
      Diploma/Master Student
      Juffmann
      1.614
      VBC 5
    • Johannes Tropper
      +43-1-4277-61823
      Diploma/Master Student
      Martinez
      2.515
      Main Building
    • Aleksandr Tsarev
      +43-1-4277-52801
      PhD Student
      Ameres
      2.112
      Main Building
    • Irina Tsymala
      +43-1-4277-61811
      PhD Student
      2.107
      Main Building
    • Susanna Tulli
      +43-1-4277-52838
      PostDoc
      Martens
      5.401
      Main Building
    • Hans Tuppy
      +43-1-4277-61670
      Group Leader
      3.617
      Main Building
    • U
    • Amol Ugale
      +43-1-4277-54629
      PostDoc
      Baccarini
      4.529
      Main Building
    • V
    • Gina Varnavides
      +43-1-4277-24001
      Student assistant
      5.10
      IMP/IMBA
    • Jiri Veis
      +43-1-4277-52826
      PostDoc
      Ogris
      2.122
      Main Building
    • Daniel Velikov
      +43-1-4277-56231
      PhD Student
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Gijs Versteeg
      +43-1-4277-54637
      Group Leader
      Versteeg
      4.009
      Main Building
    • Magdalena Vesely
      +43-1-4277-56221
      Technician
      Klein
      5.528/5.530
      Main Building
    • Venja Vieweger
      +43-1-4277-61653
      Diploma/Master Student
      Karagöz
      3.502
      Main Building
    • Schwartz Viktor
      +43-1-4277-0
      Technician
      3.501
      Main Building
    • Alexander Vogel
      +43-1-4277-74340
      PhD Student
      Yudushkin
      1.612
      VBC 5
    • Isabella Völkl
      +43-1-4277-74647
      PhD Student
      Bücker
      3.510/3.512
      Main Building
    • Arndt von Haeseler
      +43-1-4277-74307
      Group Leader
      Haeseler
      1.107
      VBC 5
    • Julius von Wirén
      +43-1-4277-54627
      PhD Student
      Kovarik
      4.514
      Main Building
    • Denise Vorauer
      +43-1-4277-24072
      Facility Staff
      1.117
      Main Building
    • Georg Vucak
      +43-1-4277-54629
      PhD Student
      Baccarini
      4.525/4.527
      Main Building
    • W
    • Clara-Anna Wagner
      +43-1-4277-61668
      Diploma/Master Student
      Otsuka
      3.505
      Main Building
    • Mateusz Walter
      +43-1-4277-52244
      PhD Student
      Querques
      1.213
      VBC 5
    • Moritz Wanke
      +43-1-4277-74823
      Ameres
      2.122
      Main Building
    • Nicholas Wedige
      +43-1-4277-24006
      Imaging Specialist - Image Analyst
      1.618
      VBC 5
    • Vanessa Wegert
      +43-1-4277-74825
      Lab Manager
      Ameres
      2.126
      Main Building
    • Stefan Weitzer
      +43-1-4277-61815
      PostDoc
      Martinez
      2.512
      Main Building
    • Georg Weitzer
      +43-1-4277-61717
      Group Leader
      Weitzer
      2.118
      Main Building
    • Julia Westermayer
      +43-1-4277-52241
      Lab Manager
      Leonard
      1.321
      VBC 5
    • Rahel Wettstein
      +43-1-4277-56231
      Senior PostDoc
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Gerhard Wiche
      +43-1-4277-52852
      Lecturer
      Wiche
      5.028
      Main Building
    • Katharina Wieland
      +43-1-4277-56221
      Technician
      Klein
      5.528/5.530
      Main Building
    • Helga Wieltschnig
      +43-1-4277-61701
      Administration
      2.115
      Main Building
    • Katharina Wiener
      +43-1-4277-61645
      Diploma/Master Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Johannes Wieser
      +43-1-4277-24042
      IT Support
      5.119
      Main Building
    • Martin Windberger
      +43-1-4277-61831
      Apprentice
      Martinez
      2.515
      Main Building
    • Nikola Winter
      +43-1-4277-24065
      PostDoc
      3.501
      Main Building
    • Sabina Winter
      +43-1-4277-61601
      Administration
      3.115
      Main Building
    • Angela Witte
      +43-1-4277-54643
      Lecturer
      Witte
      4.128
      Main Building
    • Uyen Wolff
      +43-1-4277-56261
      PhD Student
      Jantsch
      5.522
      Main Building
    • Bernhard Wurzinger
      +43-1-4277-52810
      PostDoc
      Bachmair
      5.108/5.109
      Main Building
    • X
    • Martin Xaver
      +43-1-4277-56231
      PostDoc
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Y
    • Bugra Yaman
      +43-1-4277-61821
      PhD Student
      Martinez
      2.512
      Main Building
    • Ivan Yudushkin
      +43-1-4277-74340
      Lecturer
      Yudushkin
      1.612
      VBC 5
    • Z
    • Bojan Zagrovic
      +43-1-4277-52271
      Group Leader
      Zagrovic
      1.601
      VBC 5
    • Martino Zanetti
      +43-1-4277-52242
      PhD Student
      Juffmann
      1.211
      VBC 5
    • Christina Zeiler
      +43-1-4277-54626
      PhD Student
      Kovarik
      4.516
      Main Building
    • Ilia Zykov
      +43-1-4277-72524
      PhD Student
      Juffmann
      1.722
      VBC 5