Group Thomas Leonard

Molecular Mechanisms of Signal Transduction

On this page

The Question

Physiological processes are driven by the coordinated action of organs, tissues and cells. Coordination of these activities allows organisms to respond appropriately to their changing environment. Within cells themselves, important metabolic processes are often compartmentalised by membranes, which necessitates the flow of information between compartments. How is this information integrated into the appropriate downstream response? We try to understand the basic principles that govern the flow of information in cells with particular emphasis on the role of lipid second messengers. By understanding the mechanisms by which these signals are transduced and propagated, we can better answer why and how things go wrong in disease.

The Approach

We study how lipids regulate the activity of signaling enzymes, including both protein kinases and phosphatases. We use biochemical and cell biological assays supported by biophysical and structural techniques to deduce how, where, and when the signal is transduced. Our work is underpinned by quantitative biochemistry performed with precisely defined macromolecules. The insights we derive have the potential to rationalize disease pathogenesis at the molecular and atomic levels. For example, in the pro-growth and survival kinase Akt, we have characterized the mechanism by which a mutation associated with cancer and overgrowth disorders leads to kinase activity that is both spatially and temporally de-regulated. Determining how specific mutations drive the development of disease is essential for effective therapeutic intervention.

Thomas Leonard

Thomas studied Biochemistry at the University of Bristol, U.K. before obtaining a PhD in Structural Biology at the MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology in Cambridge. Thomas moved to the USA in 2005 as an EMBO postdoctoral fellow at the National Institutes of Health in Bethesda, MD and started his own lab as an independent investigator at the Max Perutz Labs in 2012.

Download CV

Campus Vienna Biocenter 5
1030 Vienna
Room: 1.616

   +43-1-4277-52205

Spotlights

I want to break free

The regulation of protein kinase activity by activation loop phosphorylation is a well-characterized mechanism. Protein kinases that auto-phosphorylate usually do so in trans: dimerization results in reciprocal phosphorylation of the activation loop by the other protomer. However, we have discovered that Protein Kinase D (PKD) has evolved the inverse solution to the same problem. PKD is an inactive dimer that is activated by kinase domain dissociation followed by cis-autophosphorylation (Reinhardt et al, PNAS, 2023). 

Read more

Made to measure

The myotonic dystrophy kinases of the DMPK family are conserved regulators of actomyosin contractility. The four prototypical DMPK members are obligate homodimers with a conserved architecture of N-terminal kinase domains, a central coiled-coil, and C-terminal membrane binding domains. Remarkably, the length of the coiled-coil domain of each family member varies between 10 and 145 nm, but is astonishingly well conserved. We present a model in which the activity of these kinases is regulated by their spatial positioning with respect to the membrane (Truebestein et al, Structure, 2023). 

Read more

Brothers in Arms

Phosphoinositide-dependent kinase 1 (PDK1) is an essential protein kinase that controls cellular and organismal growth. We have elucidated the mechanism by which PDK1 is activated by phosphatidylinositol-3,4,5-trisphosphate (PIP3) at the plasma membrane in response to growth factor-mediated activation of cell surface receptors. Our work reveals previously unknown mechanisms of autoinhibition and trans-autoactivation, with opportunities for the development of novel therapeutics in the treatment of cancer  (Levina et al, Nature Communications, 2022). 

Read more

© Illustration by Dorotea Fracchiolla (Art&Science)

The final Akt

The lipid second messengers PI(3,4,5)P3 and PI(3,4)P2 have long been known to activate Akt by recruiting it to membranes, where it is activated by phosphorylation. We have determined the structure of autoinhibited Akt1, revealing the molecular basis of a disease-causing mutation in the PH domain which gives rise to Proteus Syndrome and some cancers. Phosphorylation is insufficient to fully activate Akt1. Our work implies that Akt signaling is restricted to discrete membrane locations in the cell (Truebestein et al, PNAS, 2021). 

Read more

An intracellular zip code for kinase activity

Serum- and glucocorticoid-regulated kinase 3 (Sgk3) is activated by the phospholipid phosphatidylinsoitol 3-phosphate (PI3P) in the PI3 kinase pathway. Up-regulation of Sgk3 activity has increasingly been implicated in cancers that exhibit paradoxically low Akt activity. We have discovered that Sgk3 is dependent on PI3P for its activity, which restricts its activity to PI3P-rich endosomes in cells. We have biochemically reconstituted Sgk3 activation downstream of the class III PI 3-kinase Vps34 in vitro (Pokorny et al, Journal of Biological Chemistry, 2021). 

Read more

It takes two to tango

Protein Kinase D (PKD) is an essential ser/thr kinase involved in vesicular transport of cargo from the trans-Golgi network to the plasma membrane. We have discovered a novel, ubiquitin-like domain in PKD that mediates its dimerization on diacylglycerol-containing membranes, thereby driving trans-autophosphorylation and activation of its kinase domain (Elsner et al, Journal of Biological Chemistry, 2019). 

Read more

Location, location, location

The protein kinase Akt integrates signals from membrane-embedded lipid second messengers and signals in the form of phosphorylation by upstream protein kinases. We have shown that one without the other is insufficient for Akt activation and that membrane dissociation triggers rapid dephosphorylation and inactivation of Akt (Lučić et al, PNAS, 2018). 

Read more

 

Akt-ing up in cancer

We recently demonstrated that the activity of a protein kinase called Akt, which promotes cell growth and proliferation, is strictly governed by the engagement of two specific lipids in cell membranes (Ebner & Lučić et al, Molecular Cell, 2017). Bypassing this requirement leads to uncontrolled growth and cancer. 

Read more

Switching off with ADP

We have discovered an allosteric switch in the Src and Tec kinases that converts them into active enzymes by promoting the exchange of ADP for ATP (von Raußendorf et al, Scientific Reports, 2017). The switch depends on recognition of a polyproline motif in the tail of activated receptors at the plasma membrane.

Read more

Bridging the gap

Rho-associated coiled-coil kinase (ROCK) is a key signal transducer in regulating the cytoskeleton. Substrate engagement is controlled by the precise positioning of its kinase domains, which is achieved via a long coiled-coil domain that bridges its membrane binding domains to its kinase domains (Truebestein et al., Nature Communications, 2016).

Read more

    Research

    Membranes are sites of intense signaling activity in eukaryotic cells. Essential processes such as autophagy, cytokinesis, exo- and endo- cytosis, and cytoskeletal remodeling depend on signal propagation at cellular membranes. Dysregulation of signal transduction at these sites is the cause of a number of hereditary and non-hereditary diseases, including Coffin-Lowry syndrome, spinocerebellar ataxia, myotonic dystrophy, and various cancers. Over 500 kinases and 130 phosphatases regulate signal transduction by phosphorylating or dephosphorylating their target proteins. Given that the chemistry of phosphoryl transfer is conserved, there is a clear need for compartmentalization of what are essentially the same chemical reactions.

    One of the most important consequences of the activation of cell surface receptors is the generation of small molecule second messengers. In addition to the freely diffusible second messengers such as cAMP and inositol-1,4,5-triphosphate (IP3), a number of cellular second messengers are lipids. Despite being of fundamental importance to the exquisite spatial and temporal regulation of many cellular processes, the molecular mechanisms of lipid-mediated signal transduction are not well understood. Our goal is to understand how lipid second messengers can turn on signaling pathways at the membrane. To achieve this, we are using a spectrum of biophysical (including X-ray crystallography), biochemical, and cell biological techniques. Fundamentally, we aim to describe signal transduction processes with deep mechanistic insight. By combining structure with quantitative in vitro biochemistry on rigorously validated samples, we can probe the structure-function relationship in absolute terms.

    Logic Gate Signal Processors

    Many of the lipid responsive human protein kinases belong to the AGC family of kinases, of which paradigmatic lipid-activated kinases are Akt, PDK1 and Sgk3. In 2017 we demonstrated the allosteric activation of Akt by the lipid second messengers PI(3,4,5)P3 and PI(3,4)P2 for the first time. A mutation in the kinase domain associated with cancer and overgrowth disorders of the brain causes Akt hyperactivation by relieving autoinhibition (Ebner and Lučić et al., Molecular Cell 2017). We have since described the mechanism of activation in more detail (Truebestein et al., PNAS 2021) and characterized the allosteric coupling between PH domain-mediated autoinhibition and the inactivation of Akt by dephosphorylation (Lučić et al., PNAS 2018). Conceptually, Akt can be thought of as an AND gate that integrates multiple signals to drive the biological response.

    Similarly, Sgk3 employs similar mechanisms of autoinhibition and allosteric activation to drive signaling downstream of the lipid second messenger PI3P. Like Akt, Sgk3 exhibits an inactive conformation in the absence of PI3P in which the PI3P-binding pocket is sequestered in an intramolecular interface between the regulatory and kinase domains (Pokorny et al, Journal of Biological Chemistry 2021). Akt and Sgk3 activities are thereby restricted, exclusively, to those membranes in the cell where they can be activated by their cognate lipids. 

    Activation loop autophosphorylation

    Protein kinases are often activated by autophosphorylation of a key residue in their activation loop that drives catalytic activity. Mechanistically, this reaction may occur in trans or in cis. In 2019, we determined the structure of a novel ubiquitin-like domain in Protein Kinase D (PKD) which mediates its dimerization (Elsner et al., Journal of Biological Chemistry 2019). PKD, however, is maintained in an inactive conformation by dimerization and relief of this trans-autoinhibition leads to activation loop autophosphorylation in cis  (Reinhardt et al., PNAS 2023). PKD is an essential mammalian kinase involved in trafficking of cargo destined for secretion from the trans-Golgi network to the plasma membrane. 

     

    In a parallel study on phosphoinositide-dependent kinase 1 (PDK1), which is a master regulator of growth factor signaling, we have determined the mechanism of its activation by PIP3-elicited dimerization and trans-autophosphorylation (Levina et al., Nature Communications 2022). These studies showcase how nature has employed common strategies, such as dimerization and activation loop phosphorylation, in different ways to control signal transduction.

    Switching Off with ADP

    In work on the Tec and Src family tyrosine kinases, we have revealed a previously unknown switch in nucleotide binding that drives kinase activation  (von Raußendorf et al., Sci Rep 2017). Here nature utilizes ADP, the product of the kinase reaction, to stabilize and maintain the inactive conformation. Upon triggering of the conformational changes required for kinase activation, these kinases lose their strict preference for ADP, which is then rapidly exchanged for ATP in the cell. The binding of ADP in the inactive conformation serves to insulate the kinase from promiscuous activity, while activation drives the exchange of ADP for the ATP required for substrate phosphorylation.

    Membrane Scaffolding of Signaling Pathways

    We are also interested in how signal transduction pathways are organized. Scaffolding of signaling proteins in the same pathway enhances specificity, promotes signal amplification by reducing noise, and, ultimately, improves signal propagation through the pathway. Membranes act as the scaffolds for many signaling reactions, including those involved in regulation of the actin cytoskeleton (Truebestein et al., Nature Communications 2016; Truebestein et al., Structure 2023). Our studies are aimed at understanding how diverse signals are integrated, how substrate specificity is encoded not just at the kinase level, and the influence of the membrane environment on multi-component signaling hubs. This is an exciting area of research with frontiers in ageing, cancer, metabolic diseases such as diabetes, and obesity.

    Team

    Sumire Antonioli
    PhD Student
       +43-1-4277-52241
    Room: 1.222

    Anastasiia Gorbenkova
    PhD Student
       +43-1-4277-52241
    Room: 1.222

    Eva Krötenheerdt
    PhD Student
       +43-1-4277-52241
    Room: 1.222

    Thomas Leonard
    Group Leader
       +43-1-4277-52205
    Room: 1.616

    Vanessa Meier
    Diploma/Master Student
       +43-1-4277-52241
    Room: 1.222

    Magdalena Otto
    PhD Student
       +43-1-4277-52275
    Room: 1.321

    Lucas Piech
    PhD Student
       +43-1-4277-52241
    Room: 1.222

    Julia Westermayer
    Lab Manager
       +43-1-4277-52241
    Room: 1.321

    News

    Congratulations, Ronja!

    Ronja defended her PhD thesis with an outstanding explanation of kinase activation by autophosphorylation that was understandable to a non-expert audience. Ronja's work on Protein Kinase D (PKD) has revealed an unexpected mechanism of kinase regulation by trans-autoinhibition, which is relieved by a combination of membrane binding and cis-autophosphorylation. Ronja's work has major implications for the regulation of other protein kinases that are widely believed to be activated by trans-autophosphorylation. 

    Check out Ronja's publication on PKD activation by cis-autophosphorylation

     

    Universal mechanism or common artifact?

    In this Review Article, just published in eLife, we examine the mechanistic basis for protein kinase activation by autophosphorylation. We critically evaluate the evidence for both cis (intramolecular) and trans (intermolecular) mechanisms, summarise the advantages and pitfalls of common experimental approaches, and encourage more quantitative and specific reporting.

    Read more

    LMB-VBC Graduate Life Sciences Symposium

    PhD students of the Laboratory of Molecular Biology (LMB), Cambridge and the Vienna BioCenter (VBC) have teamed up to organize this year's LMB-VBC Graduate Life Sciences Symposium. This international symposium showcases cutting-edge research in the fields of structural biology, neuroscience, immunology, nucleic acids, and cell biology. Ronja Reinhardt (Leonard lab) will present her recently published work on Protein Kinase D regulation.

    Visit website

     

    Membranes Review

    In this Review Article, just published in Developmental Cell, Thomas Leonard, Martin Loose and Sascha Martens discuss membrane-localized reactions with a particular focus on insights derived from reconstituted systems. The authors explain how the interplay of regulatory proteins results in the self-organization of cellular factors, their condensation, assembly, and activity.

    Go to publication

    OeAD Proposal Funded

    The Leonard Lab has been awarded a grant by the Austrian Agency for Education and Internationalisation (OeAD) to foster cooperation between researchers in Austria and Bulgaria. The grant will support scientific exchange between the Max Perutz Labs and the University of Sofia. The Leonard lab will collaborate with the lab of Prof. Todor Dudev, an expert in the chemistry of metalloproteins, to investigate the biochemistry of a key signal transducer and reported tumor suppressor.

    Visit the OeAD website

    Positions available!

    The Leonard Lab has been awarded a new grant by the Austrian Science Fund. If you are interested in understanding how signals are encoded, decoded, and transduced into approriate downstream responses in cells, please get in touch. We have projects at Master, PhD and Postdoc level just waiting for the right people!

    Contact Thomas

    Inhibiting Akt - the molecular landscape

    In recent years, Akt has emerged as a clinical target in the treatment of various cancers and overgrowth disorders. Two types of inhibitors have been developed to specifically target Akt: ATP-competitive inhibitors and allosteric inhibitors, which recognize a unique interface between its regulatory, PIP3-binding PH domain, and its kinase domain. Using HDX-MS, John Burke's lab (University of Victoria, British Columbia) now reveals the conformational changes induced by inhibitor binding, the results of which may inform the future development of Akt-targed therapeutics (Shaw et al, Structure, 2023).

    Read more

    First Focused Meeting on PDK1/Akt

    Thomas and Lucas will attend the 'First Focused Meeting on the Molecular Mechanisms of PDK1 and Akt/PKB', which is being held in Barcelona, Spain. Thomas will present the lab's work on the PDK1, Akt and Sgk3.

    Link to meeting program

    ESRF Highlights Magazine 2021

    Congratulations, Linda and Harald, whose work has been featured in the ESRF Highlights 2021 magazine. To read about their work on Akt activation by PIP3, click on the link below to download the magazine. 

    'Shining light (and X-rays) on a critical biological switch', p.42.

    No risk, no reward

    The PI is perfectly normal - honestly. 2 years after his students bought him a bungee jump for becoming a tenured Professor at the Max Perutz Labs, Thomas thanked them all and stepped off Jauntalbrücke in Carinthia, Austria for a 96 m plunge towards the river below. Sadly, none of his students could be convinced to jump with him. Check out the video to see what students can do for their PI!

      Selected Publications

      Structure and regulation of the myotonic dystrophy kinase-related Cdc42-binding kinase.

      2023 STRUCTURE
      PMID:  36854301

      Truebestein, Linda; Antonioli, Sumire; Waltenberger, Elisabeth; Gehin, Charlotte; Gavin, Anne-Claude; Leonard, Thomas A

      PKD autoinhibition in trans regulates activation loop autophosphorylation in cis.

      2023 P NATL ACAD SCI USA;120(7):e2212909120.
      PMID:  36745811

      Reinhardt, Ronja; Hirzel, Kai; Link, Gisela; Eisler, Stephan A; Hägele, Tanja; Parson, Matthew A H; Burke, John E; Hausser, Angelika; Leonard, Thomas A

      Activation of the essential kinase PDK1 by phosphoinositide-driven trans-autophosphorylation.

      2022 NAT COMMUN;13(1):1874.
      PMID:  35387990

      Levina, Aleksandra; Fleming, Kaelin D; Burke, John E; Leonard, Thomas A

      Structure of autoinhibited Akt1 reveals mechanism of PIP3-mediated activation.

      2021 P NATL ACAD SCI USA;118(33)
      PMID:  34385319

      Truebestein, Linda; Hornegger, Harald; Anrather, Dorothea; Hartl, Markus; Fleming, Kaelin D; Stariha, Jordan T B; Pardon, Els; Steyaert, Jan; Burke, John E; Leonard, Thomas A

      In vitro reconstitution of Sgk3 activation by phosphatidylinositol 3-phosphate.

      2021 J BIOL CHEM:100919.
      PMID:  34181950

      Pokorny, Daniel; Truebestein, Linda; Fleming, Kaelin D; Burke, John E; Leonard, Thomas A

      A ubiquitin-like domain controls Protein Kinase D dimerization and activation by trans-autophosphorylation.

      2019 J BIOL CHEM
      PMID:  31406020

      Elsner, Daniel J; Siess, Katharina M; Gossenreiter, Thomas; Hartl, Markus; Leonard, Thomas A

      Conformational sampling of membranes by Akt controls its activation and inactivation.

      2018 P NATL ACAD SCI USA
      PMID:  29632185

      Lučić, Iva; Rathinaswamy, Manoj K; Truebestein, Linda; Hamelin, David J; Burke, John E; Leonard, Thomas A

      PI(3,4,5)P3 Engagement Restricts Akt Activity to Cellular Membranes

      2017 MOL CELL;65(3):416-431.
      PMID:  28157504

      Michael Ebner, Iva Lučić, Thomas A. Leonard, and Ivan Yudushkin

      A molecular ruler regulates cytoskeletal remodelling by the Rho kinases

      2015 NAT COMMUN(6):10029.
      PMID:  26620183

      Truebestein, L., Elsner, D.J., Fuchs, E., Leonard, T.A.

      Collaborations & Funding

      National Scientific Research Fund (FWF) Project

      Project title: 'Phosphoinositide-dependent kinase 1: master growth regulator' (P 36212)

      National Scientific Research Fund (FWF) Project

      Project title: 'PI3K signaling- navigating upstream and downstream of Akt' (P 33066)

      National Scientific Research Fund (FWF) Project

      Project title: 'Structure, function and regulation of Protein Kinase D' (P 30584)

      FWF Doctoral Program

      The Leonard Group is a member of the special doctoral program 'Signaling Mechanisms in Cellular Homeostasis (W1261)', reviewed and funded by the Austrian Science Fund (renewed for second funding period, 2021-2025).

      Link to SMICH website

      National Scientific Research Fund (FWF) Project

      Project title: 'Microtubule-associated serine/threonine kinases in health and disease' (P 36724)

      OeAD Scientific & Technological Cooperation Grant (Austria-Bulgaria)

      Project title: 'PHLPP – elucidating the mechanism of action of a tumor suppressor phosphatase' (BG 05/2023)

      20
      Mon
      24
      Jun 2024
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        BELL Caelan (Gerlich), PABST Gabriel (Zuber), BOHAUMILITZKY Lena (Pinheiro)

      Date: 2024-06-24, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BELL Caelan (Gerlich)PABST Gabriel (Zuber)BOHAUMILITZKY Lena (Pinheiro), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      24
      Jun 2024
      Symposium

      FENS satellite symposium: Overcoming the Barriers in Making New Neurons in the Adult Brain: Lessons from Nature

        09:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
        Noelia Urban

      Date: 2024-06-24, Time: 09:00:00, Speaker: , Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: Symposium, Institute: None, Host: Noelia Urban

      Mon
      24
      Jun 2024
      Symposium

      FENS 2024 Satellite event: Home cage behavior monitoring at the interface of animal welfare and neuroscience

        Jun 24 - Jun 24
        IMP Seminar Room 1.014/16
        Daniela Pollak

      Date: 2024-06-24, Time: 09:00:00, Speaker: , Location: IMP Seminar Room 1.014/16, Type: Symposium, Institute: None, Host: Daniela Pollak

      Tue
      25
      Jun 2024
      SFB Seminar

      The secret of safe sex: the control of meiotic DNA breaks

        11:30
        Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6.501)
        Franz Klein
        Attila Toth

      Date: 2024-06-25, Time: 11:30:00, Speaker: Attila Toth, Location: Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6.501), Type: SFB Seminar, Institute: TU Dresden, Host: Franz Klein

      Thu
      27
      Jun 2024
      VBC Regular Seminar

      A mechanism for protein complex regulation at the mitochondrial surface

        11:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
        Andrea Pauli
        Susan Shao

      Date: 2024-06-27, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Susan Shao, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: Harvard Medical School, Host: Andrea Pauli

      Thu
      27
      Jun 2024
      Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology

      "Optofluidic Force Induction (OF2i)" a BRAVE new way in time-resolved analytics of proteins, particles and beyond

        14:00
        VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B/Zoom
        Arthur Sedivy
        Christian Josef Hill

      Date: 2024-06-27, Time: 14:00:00, Speaker: Christian Josef Hill, Location: VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B/Zoom, Type: Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology, Institute: Medical University Graz, Host: Arthur Sedivy

      Mon
      01
      Jul 2024
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        RUSSETT Colleen (Berger), NAJM Ramsey (Knoblich), HOLLAUS David (Gaidt)

      Date: 2024-07-01, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: RUSSETT Colleen (Berger)NAJM Ramsey (Knoblich)HOLLAUS David (Gaidt), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

      Mon
      01
      Jul 2024
      Max Perutz Labs Impromptu Seminar

      Mechanisms of axon dysfunction in lysosome-transport disorders

        11:00
        VBC5 Lecture Hall A
        Sascha Martens
        Juan S. Bonifacino

      Date: 2024-07-01, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Juan S. Bonifacino, Location: VBC5 Lecture Hall A, Type: Max Perutz Labs Impromptu Seminar , Institute: National Institutes of Health (NIH), Bethesda, Host: Sascha Martens

      Mon
      08
      Jul 2024
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        JANKOWSKA Julia (Ameres), , ROFFAY Chloe (Pinheiro)

      Date: 2024-07-08, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: JANKOWSKA Julia (Ameres)ROFFAY Chloe (Pinheiro), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Wed
      10
      Jul 2024
      IMP Impromptu Seminar

      T cell stemness and differentiation: fate choices in cancer and autoimmunity

        11:00
        IMP Lecture Hall
        Jan-Michael Peters
        Andrea Schietinger

      Date: 2024-07-10, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Andrea Schietinger, Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: IMP Impromptu Seminar, Institute: MSKCC, Host: Jan-Michael Peters

      Mon
      15
      Jul 2024
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        ZEILER Christina (Kovarik), BHARDWAJ Vishakha (Schlögelhofer), EMTENANI Shamsi (Knoblich)

      Date: 2024-07-15, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: ZEILER Christina (Kovarik)BHARDWAJ Vishakha (Schlögelhofer)EMTENANI Shamsi (Knoblich), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Thu
      18
      Jul 2024
      VBC Regular Seminar

      How the apoptotic factor Apaf1 behaves in cells during cell death

        11:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
        Elif Karagöz
        Wanda Kukulski

      Date: 2024-07-18, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Wanda Kukulski, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: University of Bern, Host: Elif Karagöz

      Mon
      22
      Jul 2024
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        GUZMAN PEREZ Sebastian (Martinez), LITTLEBOY Jamie (Knoblich), ZMAJKOVIC Jakub (Zuber)

      Date: 2024-07-22, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: GUZMAN PEREZ Sebastian (Martinez)LITTLEBOY Jamie (Knoblich)ZMAJKOVIC Jakub (Zuber), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      29
      Jul 2024
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        MAURER Eric (Peters), DOCAVO GARCIA Antonio (Jachowicz), BABADEI Olga (Decker)

      Date: 2024-07-29, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: MAURER Eric (Peters)DOCAVO GARCIA Antonio (Jachowicz)BABADEI Olga (Decker), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      05
      Aug 2024
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        DEL CHIARO Alessia (Dagdas), HUETTER Christiane (Menche), SHETTY Kavya (Hein)

      Date: 2024-08-05, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: DEL CHIARO Alessia (Dagdas)HUETTER Christiane (Menche)SHETTY Kavya (Hein), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Fri
      09
      Aug 2024
      IMP Impromptu Seminar

      Advanced Concepts of Super-Resolution Fluorescence Microscopy

        10:00
        IMP Lecture Hall
        Francisco Balzarotti
        Jörg Enderlein

      Date: 2024-08-09, Time: 10:00:00, Speaker: Jörg Enderlein, Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: IMP Impromptu Seminar, Institute: Georg August University, Host: Francisco Balzarotti

      Mon
      12
      Aug 2024
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        ANTONIOLI Sumire (Leonard), KRACHT Laura (Knoblich), SANDRU Ana Maria (Baccarini)

      Date: 2024-08-12, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: ANTONIOLI Sumire (Leonard)KRACHT Laura (Knoblich)SANDRU Ana Maria (Baccarini), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      19
      Aug 2024
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        BENEDUM Johannes (Slade), KALIS Robert (Zuber), PATEL Rajvi (Matos)

      Date: 2024-08-19, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BENEDUM Johannes (Slade)KALIS Robert (Zuber)PATEL Rajvi (Matos), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

      Mon
      26
      Aug 2024
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        PROTSENKO Liudmila (Brennecke), SILVA Raquel (Foisner), BASSAT Elad (Tanaka)

      Date: 2024-08-26, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: PROTSENKO Liudmila (Brennecke)SILVA Raquel (Foisner)BASSAT Elad (Tanaka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      02
      Sep 2024
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        SCHAAR Benjamin (Zimmer), IGOLKINA Anna (Nordborg), JANSEN Ralf (Brennecke)

      Date: 2024-09-02, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SCHAAR Benjamin (Zimmer)IGOLKINA Anna (Nordborg)JANSEN Ralf (Brennecke), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

      Tue
      03
      Sep 2024
      New Developments in Chromosome Biology

      Striking physiology and cell biology of (marine) environmental microorganisms

        11:30
        Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6th floor)
        Kristin Tessmar-Raible
        Ralf Rabus

      Date: 2024-09-03, Time: 11:30:00, Speaker: Ralf Rabus, Location: Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6th floor), Type: New Developments in Chromosome Biology, Institute: ICBM, Carl von Ossietzky Universität Oldenburg, Host: Kristin Tessmar-Raible

      Thu
      05
      Sep 2024
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
        Daniel Gerlich
        Alexander Van Oudenaarden

      Date: 2024-09-05, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Alexander Van Oudenaarden, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: Hubrecht Institute, Host: Daniel Gerlich

      Mon
      09
      Sep 2024
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        STUART Hannah (Tanaka), ROVERA Emanuele (Zuber), KLOSS Linda (Technau)

      Date: 2024-09-09, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: STUART Hannah (Tanaka)ROVERA Emanuele (Zuber)KLOSS Linda (Technau), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

      Tue
      10
      Sep 2024
      SFB Seminar

      Mechanisms controlling maintenance of cohesin dependent loops

        11:30
        Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6.501)
        Franz Klein
        Frederic Beckouet

      Date: 2024-09-10, Time: 11:30:00, Speaker: Frederic Beckouet, Location: Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6.501), Type: SFB Seminar, Institute: Toulouse Centre de Biologie Intégrative, Host: Franz Klein

      Thu
      12
      Sep 2024
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
        Silvia Ramundo, Fred Berger
        Elcin Ünal

      Date: 2024-09-12, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Elcin Ünal, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: UC Berkeley, Host: Silvia Ramundo, Fred Berger

      Mon
      16
      Sep 2024
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        WUN Cheuk Ling (Ramundo), MÜLLER Marlene (Rivron), RAUSCHMEIER Rene (Van der Veeken)

      Date: 2024-09-16, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: WUN Cheuk Ling (Ramundo)MÜLLER Marlene (Rivron)RAUSCHMEIER Rene (Van der Veeken), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

      Thu
      19
      Sep 2024
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
        Marco Hein
        Noam Stern-Ginossar

      Date: 2024-09-19, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Noam Stern-Ginossar, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: Weizmann Institute of Science, Host: Marco Hein

      Mon
      23
      Sep 2024
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        ESTIVILL I CAPARROS Guillem (Obenauf), VOJTEK Matus (Stark), DA COSTA Barbara (Berger)

      Date: 2024-09-23, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: ESTIVILL I CAPARROS Guillem (Obenauf)VOJTEK Matus (Stark)DA COSTA Barbara (Berger), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

      Thu
      26
      Sep 2024
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
        Joao Matos
        Maria Mota

      Date: 2024-09-26, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Maria Mota, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: University of Lisbon, Host: Joao Matos

      Fri
      27
      Sep 2024
      Impromptu Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
        Julius Brennecke
        Deborah Bourc'his

      Date: 2024-09-27, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Deborah Bourc'his, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: Impromptu Seminar, Institute: Institut Curie, Host: Julius Brennecke

      Mon
      30
      Sep 2024
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        JÄGER Christina (Van der Veeken), SHUKLA Vikas (Berger), RODRIGUEZ TERRONES Diego (Tanaka)

      Date: 2024-09-30, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: JÄGER Christina (Van der Veeken)SHUKLA Vikas (Berger)RODRIGUEZ TERRONES Diego (Tanaka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

      Mon
      07
      Oct 2024
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        KANNO Tatsuo (Berger), SCHIMMER Clara (Ellis), DE SANTIS Martina (Rivron)

      Date: 2024-10-07, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: KANNO Tatsuo (Berger)SCHIMMER Clara (Ellis)DE SANTIS Martina (Rivron), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

      Thu
      10
      Oct 2024

      Title to be announced

        11:00
        Stephanie Ellis
        Cedric Blanpain

      Date: 2024-10-10, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Cedric Blanpain, Location: , Type: , Institute: Universite Libres Bruxelles, Host: Stephanie Ellis

      Mon
      14
      Oct 2024
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        GAO Peng (Dagdas), HANDLER Dominik (Brennecke), FRIDRICH Arie (Berger)

      Date: 2024-10-14, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: GAO Peng (Dagdas)HANDLER Dominik (Brennecke)FRIDRICH Arie (Berger), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Thu
      17
      Oct 2024
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
        Alex Stark, Francisco Balzarotti
        Ralf Jungmann

      Date: 2024-10-17, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Ralf Jungmann, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: LMU, MPI, Host: Alex Stark, Francisco Balzarotti

      Mon
      21
      Oct 2024
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        MILOJKOVIC Lidija (Urban), SPENCER Victoria (Dolan), AUGUSTO Pedro (Zimmer)

      Date: 2024-10-21, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: MILOJKOVIC Lidija (Urban)SPENCER Victoria (Dolan)AUGUSTO Pedro (Zimmer), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

      Thu
      24
      Oct 2024
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00
        IMP Lecture Hall
        Moritz Gaidt
        Andrea Ablasser

      Date: 2024-10-24, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Andrea Ablasser, Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: EPFL, Host: Moritz Gaidt

      Mon
      28
      Oct 2024
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        GOMEZ SEGALAS Alba (Balzarotti), KLEINFERCHER Sebastian (Stark), PRADHAN Saurabh (Rivron)

      Date: 2024-10-28, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: GOMEZ SEGALAS Alba (Balzarotti)KLEINFERCHER Sebastian (Stark)PRADHAN Saurabh (Rivron), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      04
      Nov 2024
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        SCHEPERS Sandra (Knoblich), BUSETTO Virginia (Falk), DMITRIEV Vladimir (Goloborodko)

      Date: 2024-11-04, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SCHEPERS Sandra (Knoblich)BUSETTO Virginia (Falk)DMITRIEV Vladimir (Goloborodko), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

      Thu
      07
      Nov 2024
      Symposium

      VBC PhD Symposium

        Nov 07 - Nov 08
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None

      Date: 2024-11-07, Time: 09:00:00, Speaker: , Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Symposium, Institute: None, Host: None

      Mon
      11
      Nov 2024
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        GARCIA GALLARDO Maria (Bücker), HARVEY Zachary (Berger), SAKALLI Enes (Von Haeseler,Menche)

      Date: 2024-11-11, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: GARCIA GALLARDO Maria (Bücker)HARVEY Zachary (Berger)SAKALLI Enes (Von Haeseler,Menche), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

      Thu
      14
      Nov 2024
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
        Sasha Menjdan
        Benoit Bruneau

      Date: 2024-11-14, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Benoit Bruneau, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: Gladstone Institute of Cardiovascular Disease, UCSF, Host: Sasha Menjdan

      Mon
      18
      Nov 2024
      Impromptu Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
        Alex Stark
        Lacramioara Bintu

      Date: 2024-11-18, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Lacramioara Bintu, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: Impromptu Seminar, Institute: Stanford University, Host: Alex Stark

      Mon
      18
      Nov 2024
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        FESSELET Jeanne (Kovarik), PAPAREDDY Ranjith (Dagdas), SHEN Jingyi (Obenauf)

      Date: 2024-11-18, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: FESSELET Jeanne (Kovarik)PAPAREDDY Ranjith (Dagdas)SHEN Jingyi (Obenauf), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Thu
      21
      Nov 2024
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
        Irma Querques
        Martin Jinek

      Date: 2024-11-21, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Martin Jinek, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: University of Zurich, Host: Irma Querques

      Mon
      25
      Nov 2024
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        BOREIKAITE Vytaute (Plaschka), SRINIVASAN Navaneeth (Peters), DODOMANI Ananya (Campbell)

      Date: 2024-11-25, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BOREIKAITE Vytaute (Plaschka)SRINIVASAN Navaneeth (Peters)DODOMANI Ananya (Campbell), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

      Thu
      28
      Nov 2024
      VBC Regular Seminar via Zoom

      Title to be announced

        18:00
        Zoom
        Alwin Köhler
        David Baker

      Date: 2024-11-28, Time: 18:00:00, Speaker: David Baker, Location: Zoom, Type: VBC Regular Seminar via Zoom, Institute: UW Dept. of Biochemistry, Host: Alwin Köhler

      Mon
      02
      Dec 2024
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        SOMMER Theresa (Rivron), , MAIR Zahar (Dolan)

      Date: 2024-12-02, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SOMMER Theresa (Rivron)MAIR Zahar (Dolan), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Thu
      05
      Dec 2024
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
        Joao Matos
        Ian Hickson

      Date: 2024-12-05, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Ian Hickson, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: University of Copenhagen, Host: Joao Matos

      Mon
      09
      Dec 2024
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        BREHM Martin (Falk), PLATZER Sebastian (Hein), RAFANEL Baptiste (Brennecke)

      Date: 2024-12-09, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BREHM Martin (Falk)PLATZER Sebastian (Hein)RAFANEL Baptiste (Brennecke), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Thu
      12
      Dec 2024
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
        Joao Matos
        Stephen West

      Date: 2024-12-12, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Stephen West, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: The Francis Crick Institute, Host: Joao Matos

      Mon
      16
      Dec 2024
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        DAHAN Tal (Nordborg), CHUGUNOVA Anastasia (Pauli), VON WIREN Julius (Kovarik)

      Date: 2024-12-16, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: DAHAN Tal (Nordborg)CHUGUNOVA Anastasia (Pauli)VON WIREN Julius (Kovarik), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      13
      Jan 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        KRASNOVID Filipp (Mari-Ordonez), ROTHE Patricia (Plaschka), KROGULL Daniel (Burga)

      Date: 2025-01-13, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: KRASNOVID Filipp (Mari-Ordonez)ROTHE Patricia (Plaschka)KROGULL Daniel (Burga), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

      Mon
      20
      Jan 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        VICIC Ziga (Jachowicz), GRÜNEWALD Jakob (Obenauf), MANOLOVA Toni (Falk)

      Date: 2025-01-20, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: VICIC Ziga (Jachowicz)GRÜNEWALD Jakob (Obenauf)MANOLOVA Toni (Falk), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

      Mon
      27
      Jan 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        SCARAMUZZA Federico (Tessmar), WALTER Mateusz (Querques), WILLIAMS Thomas (Clausen)

      Date: 2025-01-27, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SCARAMUZZA Federico (Tessmar) WALTER Mateusz (Querques)WILLIAMS Thomas (Clausen), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

      Mon
      03
      Feb 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        CRUZ Joseph (Gerlich), GHEORGHITA Andreea (Clausen), GALUSKA Philipp (Djinovic)

      Date: 2025-02-03, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: CRUZ Joseph (Gerlich)GHEORGHITA Andreea (Clausen)GALUSKA Philipp (Djinovic), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

      Mon
      10
      Feb 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        GRIGOREVA Elizaveta (Nordborg), KOHOUTKOVA Eliska (Clausen), STEINACKER Thomas (Gerlich)

      Date: 2025-02-10, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: GRIGOREVA Elizaveta (Nordborg)KOHOUTKOVA Eliska (Clausen)STEINACKER Thomas (Gerlich), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      17
      Feb 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        RAFFL Gerald (Ameres), VULIN Milica (Obenauf), FISCHER Andre (Tanaka)

      Date: 2025-02-17, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: RAFFL Gerald (Ameres)VULIN Milica (Obenauf)FISCHER Andre (Tanaka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      24
      Feb 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        BAYERL Jonas (Zuber), ZABOLOCKI Michael (Knoblich), EDER Stephanie (Zimmer)

      Date: 2025-02-24, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BAYERL Jonas (Zuber)ZABOLOCKI Michael (Knoblich)EDER Stephanie (Zimmer), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Thu
      27
      Feb 2025
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
        Joanna Jachowicz
        Cedric Feschotte

      Date: 2025-02-27, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Cedric Feschotte, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: Cornell University, Host: Joanna Jachowicz

      Mon
      03
      Mar 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        KROETENHEERDT Eva (Leonard), RÖHSNER Josef (Pauli), RIABOV Daria (Plaschka)

      Date: 2025-03-03, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: KROETENHEERDT Eva (Leonard)RÖHSNER Josef (Pauli)RIABOV Daria (Plaschka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      10
      Mar 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        CHO Chung Hyun (Berger), SEIDL Carina (Tanaka), MIGOTTI Mario (Konrat)

      Date: 2025-03-10, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: CHO Chung Hyun (Berger)SEIDL Carina (Tanaka)MIGOTTI Mario (Konrat), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      17
      Mar 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        CHEN Shenzhi (Stark), BINDL Michael (Leeb), JÄGER Martin (Obenauf)

      Date: 2025-03-17, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: CHEN Shenzhi (Stark)BINDL Michael (Leeb)JÄGER Martin (Obenauf), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      24
      Mar 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        MAYA Juan (Balzarotti), DOSA Anna (Clausen), KOBER Julia (Ramundo)

      Date: 2025-03-24, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: MAYA Juan (Balzarotti)DOSA Anna (Clausen)KOBER Julia (Ramundo), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      31
      Mar 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        HOLZER Elisabeth (Martens), THEMANN Jan (Knoblich), GROSS Angelina (Dagdas)

      Date: 2025-03-31, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: HOLZER Elisabeth (Martens)THEMANN Jan (Knoblich)GROSS Angelina (Dagdas), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      07
      Apr 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        GROH Roan (Dagdas), CHAO Victor (Huis)

      Date: 2025-04-07, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: GROH Roan (Dagdas)CHAO Victor (Huis), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      14
      Apr 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        OKUN Anastasia (Karagöz), COLLISON Robert (Ramundo), WELZL Paul (Balzarotti/Plaschka)

      Date: 2025-04-14, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: OKUN Anastasia (Karagöz)COLLISON Robert (Ramundo)WELZL Paul (Balzarotti/Plaschka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      28
      Apr 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        SUWITA Johannes (Pauli), GRABARCZYK Daniel (Clausen), PANDA Aswini (Falk)

      Date: 2025-04-28, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SUWITA Johannes (Pauli)GRABARCZYK Daniel (Clausen)PANDA Aswini (Falk), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      05
      May 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        KIM Olena (Knoblich), JOB Nikhil (Dolan), ADELMANN Leonie (Raible)

      Date: 2025-05-05, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: KIM Olena (Knoblich)JOB Nikhil (Dolan)ADELMANN Leonie (Raible), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Wed
      07
      May 2025
      Symposium

      Microsymposium on Small RNA Biology

        May 07 - May 09
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None

      Date: 2025-05-07, Time: 09:00:00, Speaker: , Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Symposium, Institute: None, Host: None

      Mon
      12
      May 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        SCIBISZ Grzegorz (Karagöz), VAN GENDEREN Emiel (Rivron), BOZKURT Miray (Tanaka)

      Date: 2025-05-12, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SCIBISZ Grzegorz (Karagöz)VAN GENDEREN Emiel (Rivron)BOZKURT Miray (Tanaka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      19
      May 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        POTTENDORFER Elisabeth (Obenauf), WALLNER Eva-Sophie (Dolan), BECKER Moritz (Leeb)

      Date: 2025-05-19, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: POTTENDORFER Elisabeth (Obenauf)WALLNER Eva-Sophie (Dolan)BECKER Moritz (Leeb), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      26
      May 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        DIMITROVA Polina (Van der Veeken), STRAVS Ana (Knoblich), SCHÖNLEIN Martin (Obenauf)

      Date: 2025-05-26, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: DIMITROVA Polina (Van der Veeken)STRAVS Ana (Knoblich)SCHÖNLEIN Martin (Obenauf), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      02
      Jun 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        SABATH Kevin (Plaschka/Stark), MANCHENO JUNCOSA Estela (Mendjan), HORENKAMP Simone (Tanaka)

      Date: 2025-06-02, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SABATH Kevin (Plaschka/Stark)MANCHENO JUNCOSA Estela (Mendjan)HORENKAMP Simone (Tanaka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      16
      Jun 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        BERGER Sonja (Goloborodko), KOWALD Saskia (Gaidt), KAPRAL Thomas (Zagrovic)

      Date: 2025-06-16, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BERGER Sonja (Goloborodko)KOWALD Saskia (Gaidt)KAPRAL Thomas (Zagrovic), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      23
      Jun 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        BUCHERON Chloe (Menche), KRUMWIEDE Luisa (Gaidt), PACHANO Tomas (Stark)

      Date: 2025-06-23, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BUCHERON Chloe (Menche)KRUMWIEDE Luisa (Gaidt)PACHANO Tomas (Stark), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      30
      Jun 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        SCHINDLER Lukas (Schlögelhofer), MANDLBURGER Nikolaus (Stark), OTTO Magdalena (Leonard)

      Date: 2025-06-30, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SCHINDLER Lukas (Schlögelhofer)MANDLBURGER Nikolaus (Stark)OTTO Magdalena (Leonard), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      07
      Jul 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        TRUS Palina (Peters), KOBAKHIDZE George (Dong), KONGSTED Thea (Dolan)

      Date: 2025-07-07, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: TRUS Palina (Peters)KOBAKHIDZE George (Dong)KONGSTED Thea (Dolan), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      14
      Jul 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        RUSCH Emma (Golobordko), VELIKOV Daniel (Matos), VOGEL Alexander (Clausen/Yudushkin)

      Date: 2025-07-14, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: RUSCH Emma (Golobordko)VELIKOV Daniel (Matos)VOGEL Alexander (Clausen/Yudushkin), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      21
      Jul 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        ANGELOPOULOU Eleni (Ellis), SCHAFFER Petra (Grade), RAMIREZ America (Köhler)

      Date: 2025-07-21, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: ANGELOPOULOU Eleni (Ellis)SCHAFFER Petra (Grade)RAMIREZ America (Köhler), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      28
      Jul 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        DIMITRIADI Anna (Mendjan), LEITNER Moritz (Martinez), RAUH Felix (Stark)

      Date: 2025-07-28, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: DIMITRIADI Anna (Mendjan)LEITNER Moritz (Martinez)RAUH Felix (Stark), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      04
      Aug 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        LI Wenxin (Zimmer), FISCHER Felix (Zagrovic), ABESAMIS Kim Ivan (Dong)

      Date: 2025-08-04, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: LI Wenxin (Zimmer)FISCHER Felix (Zagrovic)ABESAMIS Kim Ivan (Dong), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      11
      Aug 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        KLEIFELD Justus (Urban), MCATEER Tara (Pinheiro), BHATTACHARYA Mrinnanda (Zimmer)

      Date: 2025-08-11, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: KLEIFELD Justus (Urban)MCATEER Tara (Pinheiro)BHATTACHARYA Mrinnanda (Zimmer), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      18
      Aug 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        BELL Lillie (Clausen), MIHAILOVIC Milica (Karagöz), GUYNES Keroshini (Jachowicz)

      Date: 2025-08-18, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BELL Lillie (Clausen)MIHAILOVIC Milica (Karagöz)GUYNES Keroshini (Jachowicz), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      25
      Aug 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        BOHL VIALLEFONT Gregoire (Nordborg), MARCHIORI Elisa (Van der Veeken), JAHNEL Stefan (Mendjan)

      Date: 2025-08-25, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BOHL VIALLEFONT Gregoire (Nordborg)MARCHIORI Elisa (Van der Veeken)JAHNEL Stefan (Mendjan), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      01
      Sep 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        KIRCHGATTERER Paul (Gaidt), ACHLEITNER Sonja (Martens), KAYA Oguzhan (Knoblich)

      Date: 2025-09-01, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: KIRCHGATTERER Paul (Gaidt)ACHLEITNER Sonja (Martens)KAYA Oguzhan (Knoblich), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      08
      Sep 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        HUTH Michelle (Leeb), RADHAKRISHNA PILLAI Balashankar (Brennecke), REN Kaike (Otsuka)

      Date: 2025-09-08, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: HUTH Michelle (Leeb)RADHAKRISHNA PILLAI Balashankar (Brennecke)REN Kaike (Otsuka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Mon
      15
      Sep 2025
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30
        IMP Lecture Hall
        None
        GONZALEZ ALVARADO Maria Nazareth (Grade), KASHKO Nataliia (Matos), OBERHUEMER Michael (Leeb)

      Date: 2025-09-15, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: GONZALEZ ALVARADO Maria Nazareth (Grade)KASHKO Nataliia (Matos)OBERHUEMER Michael (Leeb), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

      Thu
      16
      Oct 2025
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
        Andrea Pauli
        Anne Brunet

      Date: 2025-10-16, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Anne Brunet, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: Stanford University, Host: Andrea Pauli

      • Name
        Phone
        Mail
        Function
        Group
        Room
      • A
      • Kim Ivan Abesamis
        +43-1-4277-61626
        PhD Student
        Dong
        3.127
        Main Building
      • Amr Abouelezz
        +43-1-4277-52224
        PostDoc
        Ries
        0612
        VBC 5
      • Sonja Achleitner
        +43-1-4277-54632
        PhD Student
        Martens
        5.401
        Main Building
      • Leonie Adelmann
        +43-1-4277-54616
        PhD Student
        Raible
        4.115
        Main Building
      • Marlene Adlhart
        +43-1-4277-52272
        Diploma/Master Student
        Zagrovic
        1.114
        VBC 5
      • Elias Adriaenssens
        +43-1-4277-52828
        PostDoc
        Martens
        5.401
        Main Building
      • Lina Maria Aguilar Cortes
        +43-1-4277-54607
        Diploma/Master Student
        Baccarini
        4.628
        Main Building
      • Sadia Sabrina Alam
        +43-1-4277-52810
        PhD Student
        Bachmair
        5.108/5.109
        Main Building
      • Tanino Albanese
        +43-1-4277-54632
        PhD Student
        4.129
        Main Building
      • Thomas Altmutter
        +43-1-4277-24003
        Administration
        3.117
        Main Building
      • Stefan Ameres
        +43-1-4277-74821
        Group Leader
        Ameres
        2.119
        Main Building
      • Gabriele Andreatta
        +43-1-4277-74636
        PostDoc
        Tessmar
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Eleni Angelopoulou
        +43-1-4277-74649
        PhD Student
        Ellis
        3.121
        Main Building
      • Aleksandra Anisimova
        +43-1-4277-61653
        PhD Student
        Karagöz
        3.502
        Main Building
      • Dorothea Anrather
        +43-1-4277-52846
        Senior Proteomics Specialist
        E72
      • Sumire Antonioli
        +43-1-4277-52241
        PhD Student
        Leonard
        1.222
        VBC 5
      • Lisa Appel
        +43-1-4277-52866
        PostDoc
        Slade
        5.506
        Main Building
      • Pablo Araguas Rodriguez
        +43-1-4277-54614
        Technician
        Versteeg
        4.108
        Main Building
      • Igor Asanovic
        +43-1-4277-61815
        PostDoc
        Martinez
        2.512
        Main Building
      • Gerlinde Aschauer
        +43-1-4277-52851
        Program manager
        6.110
        Main Building
      • Zahra Ayatollahi
        +43-1-4277-61609
        Administration
        Martens
        3.518
        Main Building
      • Daniel Aziz
        +43-1-4277-74320
        Diploma/Master Student
        Juffmann
        1.722
        VBC 5
      • B
      • Olga Babadei
        +43-1-4277-54628
        PhD Student
        Decker
        4.522/4.524
        Main Building
      • Manuela Baccarini
        +43-1-4277-54607
        Group Leader
        Baccarini
        4.628
        Main Building
      • Andreas Bachmair
        +43-1-4277-74811
        Group Leader
        Bachmair
        5.110
        Main Building
      • Gergely Bakocai
        +43-1-4277-61785
        Lab Assistant
        2.527
        Main Building
      • Elizabeta Banic Ochsenhofer
        +43-1-4277-54621
        PostDoc
        Dammermann
        4.508
        Main Building
      • Andrea Barta
        +43-1-4277-61640
        Lecturer
        Barta
        3.520
        Main Building
      • Antoine Baudrimont
        +43-1-4277-56261
        PostDoc
        Jantsch
        5.522
        Main Building
      • Bernd Bauer
        +43-1-4277-24001
        PhD Student
        Martens
        5.503
        Main Building
      • Elena Becker
        +43-1-4277-61656
        Diploma/Master Student
        Falk
        1.624
        VBC 5
      • Moritz Becker
        +43-1-4277-61645
        PhD Student
        Leeb
        3.123/3.125
        Main Building
      • Andreas Beier
        +43-1-4277-52227
        PhD Student
        Konrat
        0614
        VBC 5
      • Helen Belalcazar
        +43-1-4277-61628
        PostDoc
        Köhler
        3.527
        Main Building
      • Andrej Belokurov
        +43-1-4277-24080
        Facility Technician
        Tessmar
        0.413
        Main Building
      • Johannes Benedum
        +43-1-4277-52807
        PhD Student
        Slade
        5.508
        Main Building
      • Marlies Sela Berger
        +43-1-4277-54643
        Diploma/Master Student
        Witte
        4.125/4.127
        Main Building
      • Kathleen Berkun
        +43-1-4277-61822
        PhD Student
        Hallacli
        2.504
        Main Building
      • Aron Bernhard
        +43-1-4277-56220
        Diploma/Master Student
        Klein
        5.627
        Main Building
      • Christian Bernhart
        +43-1-4277-52812
        IT Support
        2.601
        Main Building
      • Benjamin Bernrieder
        +43-1-4277-52272
        Diploma/Master Student
        Zagrovic
        1.612
        VBC 5
      • Annika Bestehorn
        +43-1-4277-54626
        PostDoc
        Kovarik
        4.514
        Main Building
      • VISHAKHA BHARDWAJ
        +43-1-4277-56241
        PhD Student
        Schlögelhofer
        5.524/5.526
        Main Building
      • Izel Deniz Bilgi
        +43-1-4277-52258
        Diploma/Master Student
        Djinovic
        0612
        VBC 5
      • Michael Bindl
        +43-1-4277-61645
        PhD Student
        Leeb
        3.123/3.125
        Main Building
      • Head of Biooptics Facility
        +43-1-4277-74310
        PostDoc
        1.618
        VBC 5
      • Nora Bischoff
        +43-1-4277-54625
        Technician
        Kovarik
        4.514
        Main Building
      • Tamires Bitencourt
        +43-1-4277-61819
        2.509
        Main Building
      • Dieter Blaas
        +43-1-4277-61630
        Lecturer
        Blaas
        3.520
        Main Building
      • Udo Bläsi
        +43-1-4277-54609
        Bläsi
        4.121
        Main Building
      • Clara Bodner
        +43-1-4277-24007
        Imaging Specialist - Superresolution Microscopy
        1.618
        VBC 5
      • Róbert Bodó
        +43-1-4277-56231
        Diploma/Master Student
        Matos
        5.125/5.127
        Main Building
      • Margaryta Borysova
        +43-1-4277-24080
        Facility Manager
        Raible
        0.413
        Main Building
      • Helena Bragulat Teixidor
        +43-1-4277-61668
        PhD Student
        Otsuka
        3.505
        Main Building
      • Daniel Braun
        +43-1-4277-52227
        PostDoc
        Konrat
        0614
        VBC 5
      • Andrea Brauneis
        +43-1-4277-56241
        Diploma/Master Student
        Schlögelhofer
        5.524/5.526
        Main Building
      • Martin Brehm
        +43-1-4277-74361
        PhD Student
        Falk
        1.624
        VBC 5
      • Helena Brezovec
        +43-1-4277-61812
        2.107
        Main Building
      • Barbara Brumec
        +43-1-4277-61661
        Technician
        3.518
        Main Building
      • Chloé Bucheron
        +43-1-4277-74371
        PhD Student
        Menche
        1.104
        Main Building
      • Valentina Budroni
        +43-1-4277-54164
        PhD Student
        Versteeg
        4.108
        Main Building
      • Christa Buecker
        +43-1-4277-74646
        Group Leader
        Bücker
        3.626
        Main Building
      • Anna Burger
        +43-1-4277-24061
        Facility Technician
        8.318
        Main Building
      • Virginia Busetto
        +43-1-4277-74320
        PostDoc
        Falk
        1.624
        VBC 5
      • C
      • Christopher Campbell
        +43-1-4277-52808
        Group Leader
        Campbell
        5.610
        Main Building
      • Leandro Cannizzaro
        +43-1-4277-54629
        Technician
        Baccarini
        4.525/4.527
        Main Building
      • Oliviero Carugo
        +43-1-4277-52208
        Djinovic
        1.120
        VBC 5
      • Nestor Miguel Castillo Duque de Estrada
        +43-1-4277-52224
        Senior PostDoc
        Ries
        1.606
        VBC 5
      • Irene Ceccolini
        +43-1-4277-52229
        PhD Student
        Konrat
        0614
        VBC 5
      • Chiara Ceriotti
        +43-1-79730-3450
        Program manager
        5.10
        IMP/IMBA
      • Luis Miguel Cerron Alvan
        +43-1-4277-74645
        PhD Student
        Leeb
        3.123/3.125
        Main Building
      • Victor Cheng-chieh Chao
        +43-1-4277-74831
        PhD Student
        Huis
        5.515
        Main Building
      • Weiqiang Chen
        +43-1-4277-52846
        Proteomics Specialist
        E72
      • Doris Chen
        +43-1-4277-74328
        PostDoc
        Klein
        1.812.3
        VBC 5
      • Martin Chiettini
        +43-1-4277-74390
        Technician
        Menche
        1803
        VBC 5
      • Tamara Civetta
        +43-1-4277-74646
        Diploma/Master Student
        Bücker
        3.626
        Main Building
      • Elizabeth Cloos
        +43-1-4277-52862
        Diploma/Master Student
        Matos
        5.125/5.127
        Main Building
      • Hena Comic
        +43-1-4277-54632
        Diploma/Master Student
        Moll
        4.129
        Main Building
      • Aida Coric
        +43-1-4277-74636
        PhD Student
        Tessmar
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Renate Coufal
        +43-1-4277-24071
        Facility Manager
        1.117
        Main Building
      • Kitti Dora Csalyi
        +43-1-4277-24051
        Facility Head
        2.530
        Main Building
      • Andrea Czerny
        +43-1-4277-61606
        Lab Assistant
        3.515
        Main Building
      • D
      • Alexander Dammermann
        +43-1-4277-54681
        Group Leader
        Dammermann
        4.609
        Main Building
      • Sarah Daud
        +43-1-4277-52244
        Diploma/Master Student
        Querques
        1.213
        VBC 5
      • Thomas Decker
        +43-1-4277-54605
        Group Leader
        Decker
        4.112
        Main Building
      • Isabel Del Pino Gomez
        +43-1-4277-54601
        Lab Assistant
        4.211/4.411
        Main Building
      • Pallavi Deolal
        +43-1-4277-61668
        PostDoc
        Otsuka
        3.505
        Main Building
      • Ana Beatriz Dias
        +43-1-4277-52807
        PhD Student
        Slade
        5.508
        Main Building
      • Sebastian Didusch
        +43-1-4277-54629
        PhD Student
        Baccarini
        4.525/4.527
        Main Building
      • Ines Dittrich
        +43-1-4277-56241
        Technician
        5.524/5.526
        Main Building
      • Kristina Djinovic-Carugo
        +43-1-4277-52203
        Group Leader
        Djinovic
        1.120
        VBC 5
      • Ananya Dodamani
        +43-1-4277-52808
        PhD Student
        Campbell
        5.512/5.513
        Main Building
      • Gang Dong
        +43-1-4277-61625
        Group Leader
        Dong
        3.127
        Main Building
      • Leonie Drakos
        +43-1-4277-74649
        Technician
        Ellis
        3.121
        Main Building
      • David Drescher
        +43-1-4277-61704
        Technician
        Ogris
        2.127
        Main Building
      • Corinne Drexler
        +43-1-4277-52866
        PhD Student
        Fuchs
        5.506
        Main Building
      • Sharif Duale
        +43-1-4277-61785
        Technician
        Köhler
        3.514
        Main Building
      • Monika Ducka
        +43-1-4277-74825
        Technician
        Ameres
        2.126
        Main Building
      • Przemyslaw Dudys
        +43-1-4277-74610
        Technician
        Görke
        4.110
        Main Building
      • E
      • Genevieve Edobor
        +43-1-4277-54614
        Technician
        Versteeg
        4.108
        Main Building
      • Karin Ehrenreiter
        +43-1-4277-54617
        Administration
        Baccarini
        4.114
        Main Building
      • Michael Eigenschink
        +43-1-4277-61669
        Diploma/Master Student
        Müllner
        2.524
        Main Building
      • Christiane Elgert
        +43-1-4277-74325
        PostDoc
        Haeseler
        1.812.4
        VBC 5
      • Helene Eliacik
        +43-1-4277-54643
        Diploma/Master Student
        Witte
        4.128
        Main Building
      • Stephanie Ellis
        +43-1-4277-74648
        Group Leader
        Ellis
        3.118
        Main Building
      • Magdalena Engl
        +43-1-4277-52807
        PhD Student
        Slade
        5.508
        Main Building
      • Eray Esendir
        +43-1-4277-61741
        PostDoc
        Ogris
        2.130
        Main Building
      • Elizabeth Ethier
        +43-1-4277-61822
        PhD Student
        Hallacli
        2.504
        Main Building
      • Julia Eymann
        +43-1-4277-54621
        Technician
        Dammermann
        4.508
        Main Building
      • F
      • Anna Philina Fabing
        +43-1-4277-74645
        Technician
        Leeb
        3.123/3.125
        Main Building
      • Martin Fahrenberger
        +43-1-4277-74330
        PhD Student
        Haeseler
        1.812.2
        VBC 5
      • Sebastian Falk
        +43-1-4277-74360
        Group Leader
        Falk
        1.620
        VBC 5
      • Anna Falkner
        +43-1-4277-52807
        Technician
        Slade
        5.508
        Main Building
      • Michel Fasnacht
        +43-1-4277-54632
        Senior PostDoc
        Moll
        4.129
        Main Building
      • Renate Fauland
        +43-1-4277-50115
        Administration
        6.111a
        Main Building
      • CONSTANTIN FEITL
        +43-1-4277-56241
        Diploma/Master Student
        Schlögelhofer
        5.524/5.526
        Main Building
      • Songjie Feng
        +43-1-4277-74647
        PhD Student
        Bücker
        3.510/3.512
        Main Building
      • Luca Ferrari
        +43-1-4277-52828
        PostDoc
        Martens
        5.502
        Main Building
      • Jeanne Fesselet
        +43-1-4277-54626
        PhD Student
        Kovarik
        4.516
        Main Building
      • Daria Filipczak
        +43-1-4277-61681
        PhD Student
        Foisner
        3.110
        Main Building
      • Tatiana Firfa
        +43-1-4277-61645
        Diploma/Master Student
        Leeb
        3.123/3.125
        Main Building
      • Felix Fischer
        +43-1-4277-52272
        PhD Student
        Zagrovic
        1.114
        VBC 5
      • Sabine Fischer
        +43-1-4277-24014
        Administration
        3.117
        Main Building
      • Irmgard Fischer
        +43-1-4277-54615
        Imaging Specialist - In House Microscopes
        4.621
        Main Building
      • Kristian Fischer
        +43-1-4277-54625
        Diploma/Master Student
        Kovarik
        4.514
        Main Building
      • Roland Foisner
        +43-1-4277-61680
        Group Leader
        Foisner
        3.113
        Main Building
      • Rebecca Forbes
        +43-1-4277-54603
        PhD Student
        Görke
        0.411
        Main Building
      • Maurizio Forte
        +43-1-4277-54626
        PhD Student
        Kovarik
        4.516
        Main Building
      • Fiona Freyberger
        +43-1-4277-54626
        Technician
        Kovarik
        4.516
        Main Building
      • Magdalena Fritz
        +43-1-4277-61707
        Diploma/Master Student
        Müllner
        2.530
        Main Building
      • Ingrid Frohner
        +43-1-4277-61740
        PostDoc
        Ogris
        2.130
        Main Building
      • Johanna Fromherz
        +43-1-4277-61741
        Diploma/Master Student
        Ogris
        2.130
        Main Building
      • Peter Fuchs
        +43-1-4277-52855
        Group Leader
        Fuchs
        5.024
        Main Building
      • Maddalena Fuso
        +43-1-4277-52244
        Diploma/Master Student
        Querques
        1.213
        VBC 5
      • G
      • Laura Gallego
        +43-1-4277-61641
        PostDoc
        Köhler
        3.522
        Main Building
      • Philipp Galuska
        +43-1-4277-52263
        PhD Student
        Djinovic
        0114
        VBC 5
      • Julia Garcia Baucells
        +43-1-4277-24001
        PhD Student
        Dammermann
        4.508
        Main Building
      • María García Gallardo
        +43-1-4277-74647
        PhD Student
        Bücker
        3.510/3.512
        Main Building
      • Claudia Gebert
        +43-1-4277-61668
        Diploma/Master Student
        Otsuka
        3.505
        Main Building
      • Marco Genini
        +43-1-4277-61761
        Diploma/Master Student
        Weitzer
        2.522
        Main Building
      • Konstantina Georgiou
        +43-1-4277-61681
        PostDoc
        Foisner
        3.110
        Main Building
      • Netsanet Getachew
        +43-1-4277-74636
        Technician
        Raible
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Anna Gfrerer
        +43-1-4277-74320
        Diploma/Master Student
        Zagrovic
        1.612
        VBC 5
      • Anastasiia Gorbenkova
        +43-1-4277-52241
        PhD Student
        Leonard
        1.222
        VBC 5
      • Boris Görke
        +43-1-4277-54603
        Group Leader
        Görke
        4.113
        Main Building
      • Irene Gösler
        +43-1-4277-61673
        Lab Manager
        Foisner
        3.108
        Main Building
      • Josef Gotzmann
        +43-1-4277-74310
        Head of Facility
        1.618
        VBC 5
      • Marlene Grabner
        +43-1-4277-74372
        Menche
        1.722.1
        VBC 5
      • Angela Graf
        +43-1-4277-56261
        Technician
        Jantsch
        5.522
        Main Building
      • Sascha Gratzl
        +43-1-4277-61653
        Technician
        Karagöz
        3.507/ 3.508
        Main Building
      • Juro Gregan
        +43-1-4277-56251
        Guest Researcher
        Gregan
        5.515
        Main Building
      • Katarzyna Gruber
        +43-1-4277-24075
        Lab Assistant
        1.117
        Main Building
      • Iris Gruber
        +43-1-4277-74320
        Administration
        Haeseler
        1.604
        VBC 5
      • Niyati Gupta Kheskani
        +43-1-4277-52828
        PhD Student
        Martens
        5.503
        Main Building
      • Julia Guthrie
        +43-1-4277-74372
        PostDoc
        Menche
        1104
        VBC 5
      • Sebastian Guzman Perez
        +43-1-4277-61821
        Diploma/Master Student
        Martinez
        2.512
        Main Building
      • Attila György
        +43-1-4277-24060
        Technical Management
        3.501
        Main Building
      • H
      • Roland Ha
        +43-1-4277-54643
        Diploma/Master Student
        Witte
        4.125/4.127
        Main Building
      • Thomas Haden
        +43-1-4277-24042
        IT Support
        5.119
        Main Building
      • Simon Haendeler
        +43-1-4277-74329
        PhD Student
        Haeseler
        1.812.2
        VBC 5
      • Sören Häfker
        +43-1-4277-74641
        PostDoc
        Tessmar
        4.504/4.506
        Main Building
      • Anna Halan
        +43-1-4277-52875
        Lab Assistant
        5.325
        Main Building
      • Erinc Hallacli
        +43-1-4277-61720
        Group Leader
        Hallacli
        2.120
        Main Building
      • Almedina Hamza
        +43-1-4277-74649
        Diploma/Master Student
        Ellis
        3.121
        Main Building
      • Joel Hancock
        +43-1-4277-74390
        PhD Student
        Menche
        1803
        VBC 5
      • Sébastien Hansen
        +43-1-4277-24041
        Head of IT
        5.119
        Main Building
      • Robert Happel
        +43-1-4277-74322
        IT Support
        Haeseler
        1.812.1
        VBC 5
      • Andreas Hartig
        +43-1-4277- 52817
        Lecturer
        Hartig
        5.110
        Main Building
      • Natascha Hartl
        +43-1-4277-52846
        Senior Technician
        E72
      • Markus Hartl
        +43-1-4277-52846
        Head of Facility
        5.10
        IMP/IMBA
      • Felix Hartmann
        +43-1-4277-52862
        PhD Student
        Matos
        5.125/5.127
        Main Building
      • Lisa Haselbach
        +43-1-4277-61801
        Administration
        2.115
        Main Building
      • Felix Haslhofer
        +43-1-4277--
        Diploma/Master Student
        Bücker
        3.510/3.512
        Main Building
      • Jakob Hatzer
        +43-1-4277-61656
        Diploma/Master Student
        Falk
        1.614
        VBC 5
      • Magdalena Häupl
        +43-1-4277-72523
        Diploma/Master Student
        Juffmann
        1.722
        VBC 5
      • Clemens Heiderer
        +43-1-4277-74320
        Diploma/Master Student
        Haeseler
        1.812.5
        VBC 5
      • Marco Hein
        +43-1-4277-61710
        Group Leader
        Hein
        2.116
        Main Building
      • Ruth Andrea Helmis
        +43-1-4277-54643
        Diploma/Master Student
        Witte
        4.128
        Main Building
      • Adrian Henggeler
        +43-1-4277-56231
        PostDoc
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Simone Herel
        +43-1-4277-56221
        Diploma/Master Student
        Klein
        5.528/5.530
        Main Building
      • Joachim Hermisson
        +43-1-4277-74351
        Group Leader
        Hermisson
        1.722.1
        VBC 5
      • Maximilian Hofbauer
        +43-1-4277-54622
        Technician
        Tessmar
        2. UG 19.1
        VBC 2
      • Reinhold Hofbauer
        +43-1-4277-61750
        Lecturer
        Hofbauer
        2.519
        Main Building
      • Juergen Hoffmann
        +43-1-4277-90-52213
        Senior Systems Administrator
        1.620
        VBC 5
      • Kaelin Hoffmann
        +43-1-4277-74636
        Technician
        Tessmar
        4.503
        Main Building
      • Michael Hoffmann
        +43-1-4277-52229
        Diploma/Master Student
        Konrat
        0614
        VBC 5
      • Franziska Hofstetter
        +43-1-4277-61761
        Technician
        Weitzer
        2.522
        Main Building
      • Laurenz Holcik
        +43-1-4277-74325
        PhD Student
        Haeseler
        1.812.3
        VBC 5
      • David Hollenstein
        +43-1-4277-52846
        Facility Technician
        E72
      • Elisabeth Holzer
        +43-1-4277-52828
        PhD Student
        Martens
        5.502
        Main Building
      • Johanna Höpflinger
        +43-1-4277-24013
        Administration
        3.117
        Main Building
      • Harald Hornegger
        +43-1-4277-61653
        PhD Student
        Karagöz
        3.507/ 3.508
        Main Building
      • Filip Horvat
        +43-1-4277-52811
        PostDoc
        Slade
        5.610
        Main Building
      • Marie Huber
        +43-1-4277-74647
        Technician
        Bücker
        3.510/3.512
        Main Building
      • Theresa Hügel
        +43-1-4277-74640
        Program manager
        4.116
        Main Building
      • Pim Huis in 't Veld
        +43-1-4277-74830
        Group Leader
        Huis
        5.515
        Main Building
      • Sabine Huisman
        +43-1-4277-24001
        Administration
        6.108
        Main Building
      • Elisa Husting
        +43-1-4277-54631
        Diploma/Master Student
        Moll
        4.129
        Main Building
      • Michelle Huth
        +43-1-4277-74645
        PhD Student
        Leeb
        3.123/3.125
        Main Building
      • Christiane Hütter
        +43-1-4277-74390
        PhD Student
        Menche
        1803
        VBC 5
      • I
      • Bushra Ijaz
        +43-1-4277-52810
        PhD Student
        Bachmair
        5.108/5.109
        Main Building
      • Kyojiro Ikeda
        +43-1-4277-74636
        PostDoc
        Raible
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Natale-Erwin Ivessa
        +43-1-4277-61805
        Lecturer
        Ivessa
        2.118
        Main Building
      • Luis Ixquiac
        +43-1-4277-52213
        Diploma/Master Student
        Juffmann
        1.722
        VBC 5
      • J
      • Hanieh Jafarian
        +43-1-4277-72524
        PhD Student
        Juffmann
        1.722
        VBC 5
      • Michaela Janka
        +43-1-4277-52224
        Diploma/Master Student
        Ries
        0321
        VBC 5
      • Julia Jankowska
        +43-1-4277-74822
        PhD Student
        Ameres
        2.125
        Main Building
      • Verena Jantsch-Plunger
        +43-1-4277-56250
        Group Leader
        Jantsch
        5.118
        Main Building
      • Leila Jensen
        +43-1-4277-54632
        PhD Student
        Moll
        4.129
        Main Building
      • Ermire Jerliu
        +43-1-4277-54613
        Diploma/Master Student
        Witte
        4.125/4.127
        Main Building
      • Mattias Jonasson
        +43-1-4277-74647
        PhD Student
        Bücker
        3.510/3.512
        Main Building
      • Isha Joshi
        +43-1-4277-56240
        PhD Student
        Schlögelhofer
        5.524/5.526
        Main Building
      • Aleksandra Jovanovic
        +43-1-4277-52806
        Lab Manager
        Ammerer
        2.122
        Main Building
      • Thomas Juffmann
        +43-1-4277-72520
        Group Leader
        Juffmann
        1.610
        VBC 5
      • Elisabeth Jursa
        +43-1-4277-52875
        Lab Assistant
        5.325
        Main Building
      • K
      • Lakshmi Kalathinkunnath
        +43-1-4277-74636
        PhD Student
        Tessmar
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Petra-Franziska Kalman
        +43-1-4277-61831
        Lab Manager
        Martinez
        2.522
        Main Building
      • Thomas Kapral
        +43-1-4277-52272
        PhD Student
        Zagrovic
        1.114
        VBC 5
      • Arda Kara
        +43-1-4277-61626
        Diploma/Master Student
        Dong
        3.127
        Main Building
      • Elif Karagöz
        +43-1-4277-61635
        Group Leader
        Karagöz
        3.609
        Main Building
      • Julia Karan
        +43-1-4277-74320
        Diploma/Master Student
        Querques
        1.321
        VBC 5
      • Nataliia Kashko
        +43-1-4277-56231
        PhD Student
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Ruben Kastner
        +43-1-4277-56241
        Apprentice
        Schlögelhofer
        5.524/5.526
        Main Building
      • Helga Kaufmann
        +43-1-4277-52801
        Lab Assistant
        5.210/5.410
        Main Building
      • Paulina Kettel
        +43-1-4277-61653
        PhD Student
        Karagöz
        3.507/ 3.508
        Main Building
      • Nina Khaldieh
        +43-1-4277-52801
        PhD Student
        Ameres
        2.122
        Main Building
      • Ameya Rakesh Khandekar
        +43-1-4277-74649
        PhD Student
        Ellis
        3.121
        Main Building
      • Uladzislava Khauratovich
        +43-1-4277-56231
        PhD Student
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Sami Khawam
        +43-1-4277-74320
        PostDoc
        Juffmann
        1.610
        VBC 5
      • Narakorn Khunweeraphong
        +43-1-4277-61818
        PostDoc
        2.509
        Main Building
      • Himani Khurana
        +43-1-4277-52838
        Martens
        5.401
        Main Building
      • Phylicia Kidd
        +43-1-4277-52224
        PhD Student
        Ries
        0612
        VBC 5
      • Katalin Kiss
        +43-1-4277-54631
        Diploma/Master Student
        Moll
        4.121
        Main Building
      • Endre Kiss
        +43-1-4277-61782
        Facility Manager
        2.530
        Main Building
      • Nina Klauss
        +43-1-4277-61668
        Technician
        Otsuka
        3.505
        Main Building
      • Franz Klein
        +43-1-4277-56220
        Group Leader
        Klein
        5.114
        Main Building
      • Ava Kleinwaechter
        +43-1-4277-52807
        PhD Student
        Slade
        5.508
        Main Building
      • Judith Kniest
        +43-1-4277-56240
        PhD Student
        Schlögelhofer
        5.623
        Main Building
      • Sonja Knödlstorfer
        +43-1-4277-52260
        PhD Student
        Konrat
        0122
        VBC 5
      • George Kobakhidze
        +43-1-4277-61626
        PhD Student
        Dong
        3.127
        Main Building
      • Anne Barbara Koehle
        +43-1-4277-56261
        Diploma/Master Student
        Jantsch
        5.522
        Main Building
      • Alwin Köhler
        +43-1-4277-61685
        Group Leader
        Köhler
        3.520
        Main Building
      • Manuela Sophie Koller
        +43-1-4277-52808
        PhD Student
        Campbell
        5.512/5.513
        Main Building
      • Benjamin Koltschik
        +43-1-4277-4125
        Diploma/Master Student
        Witte
        4.125/4.127
        Main Building
      • Robert Konrat
        +43-1-4277-52202
        Group Leader
        Konrat
        1.602
        VBC 5
      • Georg Kontaxis
        +43-1-4277-52218
        Facility Manager
        1.608
        VBC 5
      • Pavel Kovarik
        +43-1-4277-54608
        Group Leader
        Kovarik
        4.615
        Main Building
      • Heinrich Kowalski
        +43-1-4277-61612
        Lecturer
        Kowalski
        3.520
        Main Building
      • Marek Kravec
        +43-1-4277-52828
        PostDoc
        Martens
        5.503
        Main Building
      • Eva Krötenheerdt
        +43-1-4277-52241
        PhD Student
        Leonard
        1.222
        VBC 5
      • Shankar Kundapura
        +43-1-4277-52258
        PostDoc
        Djinovic
        0612
        VBC 5
      • Eva Kutejova
        +43-1-4277-52258
        PostDoc
        Djinovic
        0612
        VBC 5
      • Patricia-Emanuela Kutin
        +43-1-4277-74320
        Lab Assistant
        1.611
        VBC 5
      • L
      • Karin Ledolter
        +43-1-4277-52260
        Lab Manager
        Konrat
        0122
        VBC 5
      • Martin Leeb
        +43-1-4277-74644
        Group Leader
        Leeb
        3.123/3.125
        Main Building
      • Günther Leitgeb
        +43-1-4277-54633
        IT Support
        5.118
        Main Building
      • Moritz Leitner
        +43-1-4277-61816
        PhD Student
        Martinez
        2.512
        Main Building
      • Thomas Lenert
        +43-1-4277-61602
        Administration
        3.115
        Main Building
      • Thomas Leonard
        +43-1-4277-52205
        Group Leader
        Leonard
        1.616
        VBC 5
      • Alina Leuchtenberger
        +43-1-4277-74330
        PhD Student
        Haeseler
        1.812.2
        VBC 5
      • Wei Chiang Liao
        +43-1-4277-61761
        Apprentice
        Weitzer
        2.522
        Main Building
      • Raffael Lichtenberger
        +43-1-4277-61656
        Falk
        1.624
        VBC 5
      • Alejandro Linares
        +43-1-4277-52225
        PhD Student
        Ries
        0612
        VBC 5
      • Sarah Linauer
        +43-1-4277-61704
        Technician
        Ogris
        2.127
        Main Building
      • Luca Lippert
        +43-1-4277-24001
        Diploma/Master Student
        Slade
        5.610
        Main Building
      • Josef Loidl
        +43-1-4277-56210
        Guest Researcher
        Loidl
        5.515
        Main Building
      • Salvo Danilo Lombardo
        +43-1-4277-74390
        PhD Student
        Menche
        1803
        VBC 5
      • Oliver Lueghamer
        +43-1-4277-74372
        PhD Student
        Juffmann
        1.722
        VBC 5
      • M
      • Madhusmita Mahapatra
        +43-1-4277-61821
        Diploma/Master Student
        Martinez
        2.512
        Main Building
      • Daniel Malzl
        +43-1-4277-74390
        PhD Student
        Menche
        1803
        VBC 5
      • Toni Manolova
        +43-1-4277-61656
        PhD Student
        Falk
        1.624
        VBC 5
      • Raphaël Marchand
        +43-1-4277-72523
        PostDoc
        Juffmann
        1.614
        VBC 5
      • Zach Marin
        +43-1-4277-52225
        PostDoc
        Ries
        0612
        VBC 5
      • Sascha Martens
        +43-1-4277-52876
        Group Leader
        Martens
        5.113
        Main Building
      • Javier Martinez
        +43-1-4277-61803
        Group Leader
        Martinez
        2.113
        Main Building
      • Fabien Martins
        +43-1-4277-24010
        Financial Director
        6.107
        Main Building
      • Angela Martins
        +43-1-4277-54601
        Administration
        4.114
        Main Building
      • Panagiotis Martzios
        +43-1-4277-74831
        PhD Student
        Huis
        5.515
        Main Building
      • Audrey Mat
        +43-1-4277-54618
        PostDoc
        Tessmar
        4.510/4.512
        Main Building
      • Maxime Mathieu
        +43-1-4277-52225
        PostDoc
        Ries
        0612
        VBC 5
      • Joao Matos
        +43-1-4277-74419
        Group Leader
        Matos
        5.024
        Main Building
      • Ivana Matoušová Víšová
        +43-1-4277-72523
        PostDoc
        Juffmann
        1.614
        VBC 5
      • Tara Mayer
        +43-1-4277-3.510
        Diploma/Master Student
        Bücker
        3.510/3.512
        Main Building
      • Vanessa Meier
        +43-1-4277-52241
        Diploma/Master Student
        Leonard
        1.222
        VBC 5
      • Binia Maria Meixner
        +43-1-4277-74370
        Program manager
        Menche
        1.210
        VBC 5
      • Jörg Menche
        +43-1-4277-74370
        Group Leader
        Menche
        1804
        VBC 5
      • Mathilde Meyenberg
        +43-1-4277-/
        PostDoc
        Menche
        1.722.1
        VBC 5
      • Mario Migotti
        +43-1-4277-52263
        PhD Student
        Konrat
        0114
        VBC 5
      • Milica Mihailovic
        +43-1-4277-61635
        PhD Student
        Karagöz
        3.502
        Main Building
      • Petra Mikec
        +43-1-4277-24001
        Diploma/Master Student
        Dammermann
        4.508
        Main Building
      • Milica Milašinović
        +43-1-4277-61834
        Diploma/Master Student
        Martinez
        2.515
        Main Building
      • Nadja Milivojev
        +43-1-4277-74636
        PhD Student
        Raible
        4.510/4.512
        Main Building
      • Frane Miljkovic
        +43-1-4277-61643
        PhD Student
        Köhler
        3.524
        Main Building
      • Natasa Milutinov
        +43-1-4277-74820
        Technician
        5.116
        Main Building
      • Fran Miocic-Stosic
        +43-1-4277-52272
        PhD Student
        Zagrovic
        1.114
        VBC 5
      • Muriel Mirus
        +43-1-4277-74636
        Diploma/Master Student
        Raible
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Georg Mlynek
        +43-1-4277-52258
        Senior PostDoc
        Djinovic
        0114
        VBC 5
      • Isabella Moll
        +43-1-4277-54606
        Group Leader
        Moll
        4.121
        Main Building
      • Marius Moser
        +43-1-4277-61803
        Diploma/Master Student
        Martinez
        2.515
        Main Building
      • Marjan Motamedi
        +43-1-4277-61818
        2.509
        Main Building
      • Ingrid Mudrak
        +43-1-4277-61740
        Lab Manager
        Ogris
        2.030
        Main Building
      • Neelam Mujaddidi
        +43-1-4277-74610
        Diploma/Master Student
        Görke
        4.110
        Main Building
      • Felix Müller
        +43-1-4277-74371
        Senior PostDoc
        Menche
        1104
        VBC 5
      • Ernst Müllner
        +43-1-4277-61783
        Group Leader
        Müllner
        2.523
        Main Building
      • Melitta Münster
        +43-1-4277-52275
        Lab Manager
        Zagrovic
        1.321
        VBC 5
      • N
      • Julia Naas
        +43-1-4277-74328
        PhD Student
        Haeseler
        1.812.3
        VBC 5
      • Nana Naetar-Kerenyi
        +43-1-4277-61671
        PostDoc
        Foisner
        3.108
        Main Building
      • Jazmin Nagy
        +43-1-4277-56231
        Diploma/Master Student
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Tsimafei Navalayeu
        +43-1-4277-52801
        PhD Student
        Ameres
        2.125
        Main Building
      • Lilian Nehlin
        +43-1-4277-52810
        PostDoc
        Bachmair
        5.108/5.109
        Main Building
      • Zdeněk Nekula
        +43-1-4277-74320
        PhD Student
        Juffmann
        1.614
        VBC 5
      • Magdalena Nemetz
        +43-1-4277-54643
        Diploma/Master Student
        Witte
        4.128
        Main Building
      • Melissa Neumann
        +43-1-4277-24072
        Facility Staff
        0.116
        Main Building
      • Isabell Niedermoser
        +43-1-4277-61653
        Technician
        Karagöz
        3.507/ 3.508
        Main Building
      • Yap Shing Nim
        +43-1-4277-61649
        PostDoc
        Köhler
        3.527
        Main Building
      • Johannes Nimpf
        +43-1-4277-61808
        Lecturer
        Nimpf
        2.112
        Main Building
      • Katharina Nittnaus
        +43-1-4277-52808
        Diploma/Master Student
        Campbell
        5.512/5.513
        Main Building
      • Cristian Nogales
        +43-1-4277-74320
        PostDoc
        Menche
        1104
        VBC 5
      • Adrian Nogales Moral
        +43-1-4277-61643
        PhD Student
        Köhler
        3.524
        Main Building
      • Sarah Nowosadtko
        +43-1-4277-74649
        Technician
        Ellis
        3.121
        Main Building
      • O
      • Michael Oberhuemer
        +43-1-4277-74645
        PhD Student
        Leeb
        3.123/3.125
        Main Building
      • Patricia Odermatt
        +43-1-4277-61704
        Technician
        Ogris
        2.127
        Main Building
      • Egon Ogris
        +43-1-4277-61730
        Group Leader
        Ogris
        2.117
        Main Building
      • Anastasia Okun
        +43-1-4277-61653
        PhD Student
        Karagöz
        3.507/ 3.508
        Main Building
      • Lukas Orel
        +43-1-4277-74636
        Lab Manager
        Tessmar
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Lucija Orlić
        +43-1-4277-56231
        PhD Student
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Shotaro Otsuka
        +43-1-4277-61665
        Group Leader
        Otsuka
        3.506
        Main Building
      • Magdalena Otto
        +43-1-4277-52275
        PhD Student
        Leonard
        1.321
        VBC 5
      • Michel Owusu
        +43-1-4277-74372
        PostDoc
        Menche
        1104
        VBC 5
      • Ö
      • Sidar Özer
        +43-1-4277-24042
        IT Support
        5.119
        Main Building
      • O
      • Olivia Ozguc
        +43-1-4277-52244
        Querques
        1.213
        VBC 5
      • Pedro Ozorio Brum
        +43-1-4277-54616
        PhD Student
        Tessmar
        4.504/4.506
        Main Building
      • P
      • Claudia Pachinger
        +43-1-4277-54621
        PhD Student
        Dammermann
        4.508
        Main Building
      • Michele Paganini
        +43-1-4277-74649
        Technician
        Ellis
        3.121
        Main Building
      • Nathan Palmer
        +43-1-4277-56231
        PostDoc
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Mirela Panayotova
        +43-1-4277-54618
        Diploma/Master Student
        Tessmar
        4.510/4.512
        Main Building
      • Aswini Kumar Panda
        +43-1-4277-52275
        PhD Student
        Falk
        1.321
        VBC 5
      • Dimitra Paouneskou
        +43-1-4277-56261
        PostDoc
        Jantsch
        5.522
        Main Building
      • Paulina Parafiniuk-Borzecki
        +43-1-4277-52801
        Administration
        5.115
        Main Building
      • Luca Pasek
        +43-1-4277-52808
        Diploma/Master Student
        Campbell
        5.512/5.513
        Main Building
      • Rajvi Patel
        +43-1-4277-56232
        PhD Student
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Anzhela Pavlova
        +43-1-4277-56231
        PhD Student
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Philipp Penninger
        +43-1-4277-61812
        PhD Student
        2.107
        Main Building
      • Cassius Manuel Perez de los Cobos Hermosa
        +43-1-4277-74326
        PhD Student
        Haeseler
        1.812.5
        VBC 5
      • Jan Petržílek
        +43-1-4277-52801
        PhD Student
        Ameres
        2.122
        Main Building
      • Vasiliki Petroulaki
        +43-1-4277-56232
        PhD Student
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Andriy Petryshyn
        +43-1-4277-61812
        Technician
        2.107
        Main Building
      • Maria Pfeffer
        +43-1-4277-24012
        Administration
        6.109
        Main Building
      • Karin Pfeiffer
        +43-1-4277-52201
        Administration
        1.604
        VBC 5
      • Trinh Phan-Canh
        +43-1-4277-24001
        PhD Student
        2.509
        Main Building
      • Miriam Philipp
        +43-1-4277-61810
        Technician
        Hein
        2.110
        Main Building
      • Lucas Piech
        +43-1-4277-52241
        PhD Student
        Leonard
        1.222
        VBC 5
      • Parvaneh Piran
        +43-1-4277-24004
        Controller
        6.109
        Main Building
      • Sebastian Pirch
        +43-1-4277-74390
        Technician
        Menche
        1803
        VBC 5
      • Mattia Pitasi
        +43-1-4277-61645
        PhD Student
        Leeb
        3.123/3.125
        Main Building
      • Sebastian Platzer
        +43-1-4277-61809
        PhD Student
        Hein
        2.110
        Main Building
      • Anton Polyansky
        +43-1-4277-52271
        Staff Scientist
        Zagrovic
        1.612
        VBC 5
      • Niko Popitsch
        +43-1-4277-24024
        Senior PostDoc
        Ameres
        2.116
        Main Building
      • Hauptgebäude Portier
        +43-1-4277-12894
        1.106
        Main Building
      • Elisabeth Prager
        +43-1-4277-54632
        PhD Student
        Moll
        4.129
        Main Building
      • Viktoria Prast
        +43-1-4277-56221
        PostDoc
        Klein
        5.528/5.530
        Main Building
      • Friedrich Propst
        +43-1-4277-52858
        Guest Researcher
        Propst
        5.528/5.530
        Main Building
      • Aleksandra Ptaszek
        +43-1-4277-52229
        PhD Student
        Konrat
        0614
        VBC 5
      • Lisa Pulferer
        +43-1-4277-52808
        Campbell
        5.512/5.513
        Main Building
      • Q
      • Irma Querques
        +43-1-4277-74343
        Group Leader
        Querques
        1.620
        VBC 5
      • Cristina Quesada Candela
        +43-1-4277-56261
        PostDoc
        Jantsch
        5.522
        Main Building
      • R
      • Katarina Radisavljevic
        +43-1-4277-61641
        PhD Student
        Köhler
        3.522
        Main Building
      • Boglárka Rádler
        +43-1-4277-74610
        Diploma/Master Student
        Görke
        4.110
        Main Building
      • Gerald Raffl
        +43-1-4277-74822
        PhD Student
        Ameres
        2.122
        Main Building
      • Florian Raible
        +43-1-4277-54616
        Group Leader
        Raible
        4.115
        Main Building
      • Shiviya Raina
        +43-1-4277-24001
        PhD Student
        Dammermann
        4.508
        Main Building
      • America Ramirez Colmenero
        +43-1-4277-61641
        PhD Student
        Köhler
        3.522
        Main Building
      • Birgit Rapp
        +43-1-4277-54628
        Lab Manager
        Decker
        4.522/4.524
        Main Building
      • Eva Rasch
        +43-1-4277-52820
        Technician
        5.116
        Main Building
      • Nathan Raynaud
        +43-1-4277-61821
        Martinez
        2.512
        Main Building
      • Philipp Redfern
        +43-1-4277-72522
        Diploma/Master Student
        Juffmann
        1.722
        VBC 5
      • Francesco Reina
        +43-1-4277-52225
        Technician
        Ries
        0612
        VBC 5
      • John Reinhard
        +43-1-4277-61641
        PhD Student
        Köhler
        3.522
        Main Building
      • Wolfgang Ludwig Reiter
        +43-1-4277-52846
        Senior Scientist
        5.10
        IMP/IMBA
      • Kaike REN
        +43-1-4277-61668
        PhD Student
        Otsuka
        3.505
        Main Building
      • Armin Resch
        +43-1-4277-54631
        Lab Manager
        Moll
        4.122/4.124
        Main Building
      • Roger Revilla-i-Domingo
        +43-1-4277-54618
        Senior PostDoc
        Raible
        4.510/4.512
        Main Building
      • Liubov Riabina
        +43-1-4277-54626
        Diploma/Master Student
        Kovarik
        4.514
        Main Building
      • Jonas Ries
        +43-1-4277-74380
        Group Leader
        Ries
        1.606
        VBC 5
      • Norma Rivera
        +43-1-4277-61628
        Technician
        Köhler
        3.527
        Main Building
      • Anete Romanauska
        +43-1-4277-61649
        PostDoc
        Köhler
        3.527
        Main Building
      • Julia Romanov
        +43-1-4277-52805
        Lab Manager
        Martens
        5.502
        Main Building
      • Johann Rotheneder
        +43-1-4277-61720
        Lecturer
        Rotheneder
        2.125
        Main Building
      • Olga Rudi
        +43-1-4277-
        Diploma/Master Student
        Bachmair
        5.108/5.109
        Main Building
      • Claudia Rudolf
        +43-1-4277-61761
        Technician
        Weitzer
        2.522
        Main Building
      • Harald Rumpler
        +43-1-4277-61810
        Technician
        Nimpf
        2.110
        Main Building
      • S
      • Sowmya S Geetha
        +43-1-4277-56250
        PhD Student
        Jantsch
        5.522
        Main Building
      • Carolina Saad
        +43-1-4277-52810
        PostDoc
        Bachmair
        5.108/5.109
        Main Building
      • Sayantan Saha
        +43-1-4277-74831
        PhD Student
        Huis
        5.515
        Main Building
      • Enes Sakalli
        +43-1-4277-74320
        PhD Student
        Haeseler
        5.519
        Main Building
      • Ulrich Salzer
        +43-1-4277-61777
        PostDoc
        Müllner
        2.523
        Main Building
      • Ana Maria Sandru
        +43-1-4277-54629
        PhD Student
        Baccarini
        4.525/4.527
        Main Building
      • Ana Santiago
        +43-1-4277-54629
        Technician
        Baccarini
        4.525/4.527
        Main Building
      • Fatih Sarigol
        +43-1-4277-61671
        Technician
        Foisner
        3.108
        Main Building
      • Florian Sauer
        +43-1-4277-52242
        Diploma/Master Student
        Juffmann
        1.614
        VBC 5
      • Thomas Sauer
        +43-1-4277-61782
        Facility Manager
        2.530
        Main Building
      • Justyna Sawa-Makarska
        +43-1-4277-52805
        PostDoc
        Martens
        5.502
        Main Building
      • Federico Scaramuzza
        +43-1-4277-74636
        PhD Student
        Tessmar
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Katharina Schadl
        +43-1-4277-56200
        Administration
        5.115
        Main Building
      • Lukas Scheiderer
        +43-1-4277-52225
        PostDoc
        Ries
        0612
        VBC 5
      • Natascha Scherzer
        +43-1-4277-24072
        Facility Staff
        1.117
        Main Building
      • Clara Schimmer
        +43-1-4277-74649
        PhD Student
        Ellis
        3.121
        Main Building
      • Lukas Schindler
        +43-1-4277-56241
        PhD Student
        Schlögelhofer
        5.524/5.526
        Main Building
      • Peter Schlögelhofer
        +43-1-4277-56240
        Group Leader
        Schlögelhofer
        5.623
        Main Building
      • Leonie Schmautz
        +43-1-4277-74649
        Technician
        Ellis
        3.121
        Main Building
      • Maximilian Schmid
        +43-1-4277-52838
        Diploma/Master Student
        Martens
        5.401
        Main Building
      • Heiko Schmidt
        +43-1-4277-74321
        Senior PostDoc
        Haeseler
        1.812.1
        VBC 5
      • Leon Schmidt
        +43-1-4277-61810
        Technician
        Hein
        2.110
        Main Building
      • Felix Korbinian Schmidtner
        +43-1-4277-74641
        Diploma/Master Student
        Raible
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Rebecca Schneeweiss
        +43-1-4277-52807
        Technician
        Slade
        5.508
        Main Building
      • Maren Schneider
        +43-1-4277-61643
        Staff Scientist
        Köhler
        3.524
        Main Building
      • Melanie Schödl
        +43-1-4277-24072
        Facility Staff
        1.117
        Main Building
      • Julia Scholz
        +43-1-4277-61668
        PhD Student
        Otsuka
        3.505
        Main Building
      • Claudia Schreiner
        +43-1-4277-52233
        Lab Manager
        Djinovic
        0124
        VBC 5
      • Stefan Schuechner
        +43-1-4277-61731
        PostDoc
        Ogris
        2.127
        Main Building
      • Martina Schuschnig
        +43-1-4277-52838
        Technician
        Martens
        5.401
        Main Building
      • Irene Schwartz
        +43-1-4277-54614
        PhD Student
        Versteeg
        4.108
        Main Building
      • Viktor Schwartz
        +43-1-4277-61662
        Technician
        Dong
        3.127
        Main Building
      • Thomas Schwarz
        +43-1-4277-52263
        PostDoc
        Konrat
        0114
        VBC 5
      • Alois Schweighofer
        +43-1-4277-76528
        6.111a
        Main Building
      • Ś
      • Grzegorz Ścibisz
        +43-1-4277-61653
        PhD Student
        Karagöz
        3.507/ 3.508
        Main Building
      • S
      • Michaela Sekljic
        +43-1-4277-24001
        Administration
        6.108
        Main Building
      • Katharina Semrad
        +43-1-4277-54692
        5.527
        Main Building
      • Nikolay Sergeev
        +43-1-4277-52225
        PostDoc
        Ries
        0612
        VBC 5
      • Annamaria Sgromo
        +43-1-4277-74822
        Senior PostDoc
        Ameres
        2.122
        Main Building
      • Varun Sharma
        +43-1-4277-74371
        PhD Student
        Menche
        1803
        VBC 5
      • Sanskriti Sharma
        +43-1-4277-74648
        PhD Student
        Ellis
        3.121
        Main Building
      • Kavya Shetty
        +43-1-4277-61809
        PhD Student
        Hein
        2.110
        Main Building
      • Alexandra Shulkina
        +43-1-4277-54614
        PhD Student
        Versteeg
        4.108
        Main Building
      • Raquel Silva
        +43-1-4277-61673
        PhD Student
        Foisner
        3.108
        Main Building
      • Smolková Simona
        +43-1-4277-74831
        Diploma/Master Student
        Huis
        5.515
        Main Building
      • Jason Sims
        +43-1-4277-56241
        Visiting scientist
        Schlögelhofer
        5.524/5.526
        Main Building
      • Celine Sin
        +43-1-4277-74390
        PostDoc
        Menche
        1803
        VBC 5
      • Dea Slade
        +43-1-4277-52811
        Group Leader
        Slade
        5.610
        Main Building
      • Melanie Slezak
        +43-1-4277-24072
        Facility Staff
        1.117
        Main Building
      • Adrian Söderholm
        +43-1-4277-54614
        PhD Student
        Versteeg
        4.108
        Main Building
      • Peter Sok
        +43-1-4277-52263
        PostDoc
        Djinovic
        0114
        VBC 5
      • Elisabeth Sonnleitner
        +43-1-4277-54631
        Lecturer
        Moll
        4.122/4.124
        Main Building
      • Katarzyna Speichert
        +43-1-4277-54621
        PhD Student
        Dammermann
        4.508
        Main Building
      • Martin Spitzer
        +43-1-4277-24001
        Diploma/Master Student
        Bücker
        3.510/3.512
        Main Building
      • Rita Stadler
        +43-1-4277-56200
        Administration
        5.115
        Main Building
      • Alexander Stadler
        +43-1-4277-61704
        Technician
        Ogris
        2.127
        Main Building
      • Elisa Stanescu
        +43-1-4277-54632
        Diploma/Master Student
        Moll
        4.129
        Main Building
      • Edvinas Stankunas
        +43-1-4277-61628
        PhD Student
        Köhler
        3.527
        Main Building
      • Astrid Steiner
        +43-1-4277-74649
        Diploma/Master Student
        Ellis
        3.121
        Main Building
      • Christian Stelmach
        +43-1-4277-52272
        Diploma/Master Student
        Zagrovic
        1.114
        VBC 5
      • Valerie Stockhammer
        +43-1-4277-52808
        Diploma/Master Student
        Campbell
        5.512/5.513
        Main Building
      • Alexander Stockinger
        +43-1-4277-74636
        PhD Student
        Raible
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Katharina Stoppacher
        +43-1-4277-56201
        Administration
        5.115
        Main Building
      • Zhasmina Stoyanova
        +43-1-4277-74372
        Menche
        1104
        VBC 5
      • Johanna Stranner
        +43-1-4277-52857
        Technician
        5.116
        Main Building
      • Samuel Strobel
        +43-1-4277-61730
        Diploma/Master Student
        Ogris
        2.127
        Main Building
      • Verena Stuerz
        +43-1-4277-54693
        Diploma/Master Student
        Ameres
        2.119
        Main Building
      • Sophia Stuffer
        +43-1-4277-/
        Diploma/Master Student
        Tessmar
        4.504/4.506
        Main Building
      • Ioanna Styliara
        +43-1-4277-61653
        Diploma/Master Student
        Karagöz
        3.502
        Main Building
      • T
      • Markus Teige
        +43-1-4277-57719
        Lecturer
        5.110
        Main Building
      • Kristin Tessmar-Raible
        +43-1-4277-74635
        Group Leader
        Tessmar
        4.117
        Main Building
      • Magdalena Teufl
        +43-1-4277-74825
        Lab Manager
        Ameres
        2.126
        Main Building
      • Stefanie Toifl
        +43-1-4277-54630
        PhD Student
        Baccarini
        4.529
        Main Building
      • Fotima Touraeva
        +43-1-4277-
        Technician
        Decker
        4.522/4.524
        Main Building
      • Emanuel Traiger
        +43-1-4277-72523
        Diploma/Master Student
        Juffmann
        1.614
        VBC 5
      • Aleksandr Tsarev
        +43-1-4277-52801
        PhD Student
        Ameres
        2.112
        Main Building
      • Irina Tsymala
        +43-1-4277-61811
        PhD Student
        2.107
        Main Building
      • Susanna Tulli
        +43-1-4277-52838
        PostDoc
        Martens
        5.401
        Main Building
      • Hans Tuppy
        +43-1-4277-61670
        Group Leader
        3.617
        Main Building
      • V
      • Jannik van Werde
        +43-1-4277-52810
        Diploma/Master Student
        Bachmair
        5.108/5.109
        Main Building
      • Gina Varnavides
        +43-1-4277-24001
        Student assistant
        5.10
        IMP/IMBA
      • Jiri Veis
        +43-1-4277-52826
        PostDoc
        Ogris
        2.122
        Main Building
      • Daniel Velikov
        +43-1-4277-56231
        PhD Student
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Gijs Versteeg
        +43-1-4277-54637
        Group Leader
        Versteeg
        4.009
        Main Building
      • Magdalena Vesely
        +43-1-4277-56221
        Technician
        Klein
        5.528/5.530
        Main Building
      • Venja Vieweger
        +43-1-4277-61653
        Diploma/Master Student
        Karagöz
        3.502
        Main Building
      • Niklas Viohl
        +43-1-4277-61628
        PhD Student
        Köhler
        3.527
        Main Building
      • Alexander Vogel
        +43-1-4277-74340
        PhD Student
        Yudushkin
        1.612
        VBC 5
      • Isabella Völkl
        +43-1-4277-74647
        PhD Student
        Bücker
        3.510/3.512
        Main Building
      • Arndt von Haeseler
        +43-1-4277-74307
        Group Leader
        Haeseler
        1.107
        VBC 5
      • Julius von Wirén
        +43-1-4277-54627
        PhD Student
        Kovarik
        4.514
        Main Building
      • Denise Vorauer
        +43-1-4277-24072
        Facility Staff
        1.117
        Main Building
      • Georg Vucak
        +43-1-4277-54629
        PhD Student
        Baccarini
        4.525/4.527
        Main Building
      • W
      • Mateusz Walter
        +43-1-4277-52244
        PhD Student
        Querques
        1.213
        VBC 5
      • Moritz Wanke
        +43-1-4277-74823
        Diploma/Master Student
        Ameres
        2.122
        Main Building
      • Nicholas Wedige
        +43-1-4277-24006
        Imaging Specialist - Image Analyst
        1.618
        VBC 5
      • Stefan Weitzer
        +43-1-4277-61815
        PostDoc
        Martinez
        2.512
        Main Building
      • Georg Weitzer
        +43-1-4277-61717
        Group Leader
        Weitzer
        2.118
        Main Building
      • Julia Westermayer
        +43-1-4277-52241
        Lab Manager
        Leonard
        1.321
        VBC 5
      • Rahel Wettstein
        +43-1-4277-56231
        Senior PostDoc
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Gerhard Wiche
        +43-1-4277-52852
        Lecturer
        Wiche
        5.028
        Main Building
      • Katharina Wieland
        +43-1-4277-56221
        Technician
        Klein
        5.528/5.530
        Main Building
      • Helga Wieltschnig
        +43-1-4277-61701
        Administration
        2.115
        Main Building
      • Johannes Wieser
        +43-1-4277-24042
        IT Support
        5.119
        Main Building
      • Martin Windberger
        +43-1-4277-61831
        Apprentice
        Martinez
        2.515
        Main Building
      • Nikola Winter
        +43-1-4277-24065
        Technical Management
        3.501
        Main Building
      • Sabina Winter
        +43-1-4277-61601
        Administration
        3.115
        Main Building
      • Angela Witte
        +43-1-4277-54643
        Lecturer
        Witte
        4.128
        Main Building
      • Uyen Wolff
        +43-1-4277-56261
        PhD Student
        Jantsch
        5.522
        Main Building
      • Paul Oliver Wulf
        +43-1-4277-74636
        PhD Student
        Tessmar
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Bernhard Wurzinger
        +43-1-4277-52810
        PostDoc
        Bachmair
        5.108/5.109
        Main Building
      • X
      • Martin Xaver
        +43-1-4277-56231
        PostDoc
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Y
      • Bugra Yaman
        +43-1-4277-61821
        PhD Student
        Martinez
        2.512
        Main Building
      • Ivan Yudushkin
        +43-1-4277-74340
        Lecturer
        Yudushkin
        1.612
        VBC 5
      • Z
      • Bojan Zagrovic
        +43-1-4277-52271
        Group Leader
        Zagrovic
        1.601
        VBC 5
      • Martino Zanetti
        +43-1-4277-52242
        PhD Student
        Juffmann
        1.211
        VBC 5
      • Christina Zeiler
        +43-1-4277-54626
        PhD Student
        Kovarik
        4.516
        Main Building
      • Timon Zipfelmaier
        +43-1-4277-74320
        Diploma/Master Student
        Juffmann
        1.812.5
        VBC 5
      • Petar Zujovic
        +43-1-4277-24042
        IT Support
        5.119
        Main Building
      • Ilia Zykov
        +43-1-4277-72524
        PhD Student
        Juffmann
        1.722
        VBC 5