Group Thomas Leonard

Structural Biology of Lipid-Activated Signal Transduction

On this page

The Question

Physiological processes are driven by the coordinated action of organs, tissues and cells. Coordination of these activities allows organisms to respond appropriately to their changing environment. Within cells themselves, important metabolic processes are often compartmentalised by membranes, which necessitates the flow of information between compartments. How is this information integrated into the appropriate downstream response? We try to understand the basic principles that govern the flow of information in cells with particular emphasis on the role of lipid second messengers. By understanding the mechanisms by which these signals are transduced and propagated, we can better answer why and how things go wrong in disease.

The Approach

We study how lipids regulate the activity of signaling enzymes, including both protein kinases and phosphatases. We use biochemical and cell biological assays supported by biophysical and structural techniques to deduce how, where, and when the signal is transduced. Our work is underpinned by quantitative biochemistry performed with precisely defined macromolecules. The insights we derive have the potential to rationalize disease pathogenesis at the molecular and atomic levels. For example, in the pro-growth and survival kinase Akt, we have characterized the mechanism by which a mutation associated with cancer and overgrowth disorders leads to kinase activity that is both spatially and temporally de-regulated. Determining how specific mutations drive the development of disease is essential for effective therapeutic intervention.

Thomas Leonard

Thomas studied Biochemistry at the University of Bristol, U.K. before obtaining a PhD in Structural Biology at the MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology in Cambridge. Thomas moved to the USA in 2005 as an EMBO postdoctoral fellow at the National Institutes of Health in Bethesda, MD and started his own lab as an independent investigator at the Max Perutz Labs in 2012.

Download CV

Campus Vienna Biocenter 5
1030 Vienna
Room: 1.616

   +43-1-4277-52205

Spotlights

An intracellular zip code for kinase activity

Serum- and glucocorticoid-regulated kinase 3 (Sgk3) is activated by the phospholipid phosphatidylinsoitol 3-phosphate (PI3P) in the PI3 kinase pathway. Up-regulation of Sgk3 activity has increasingly been implicated in cancers that exhibit paradoxically low Akt activity. We have discovered that Sgk3 is dependent on PI3P for its activity, which restricts its activity to PI3P-rich endosomes in cells. We have biochemically reconstituted Sgk3 activation downstream of the class III PI 3-kinase Vps34 in vitro (Pokorny et al, Journal of Biological Chemistry, 2021). 

Read more

It takes two to tango

Protein Kinase D (PKD) is an essential ser/thr kinase involved in vesicular transport of cargo from the trans-Golgi network to the plasma membrane. We have discovered a novel, ubiquitin-like domain in PKD that mediates its dimerization on diacylglycerol-containing membranes, thereby driving trans-autophosphorylation and activation of its kinase domain (Elsner et al, Journal of Biological Chemistry, 2019). 

Read more

Location, location, location

The protein kinase Akt integrates signals from membrane-embedded lipid second messengers and signals in the form of phosphorylation by upstream protein kinases. We have shown that one without the other is insufficient for Akt activation and that membrane dissociation triggers rapid dephosphorylation and inactivation of Akt (Lučić et al, PNAS, 2018). 

Read more

 

Akt-ing up in cancer

We recently demonstrated that the activity of a protein kinase called Akt, which promotes cell growth and proliferation, is strictly governed by the engagement of two specific lipids in cell membranes (Ebner & Lučić et al, Molecular Cell, 2017). Bypassing this requirement leads to uncontrolled growth and cancer. 

Read more

Switching off with ADP

We have discovered an allosteric switch in the Src and Tec kinases that converts them into active enzymes by promoting the exchange of ADP for ATP (von Raußendorf et al, Scientific Reports, 2017). The switch depends on recognition of a polyproline motif in the tail of activated receptors at the plasma membrane.

Read more

Bridging the gap

Rho-associated coiled-coil kinase (ROCK) is a key signal transducer in regulating the cytoskeleton. Substrate engagement is controlled by the precise positioning of its kinase domains, which is achieved via a long coiled-coil domain that bridges its membrane binding domains to its kinase domains (Truebestein et al., Nature Communications, 2016).

Read more

    Research

    Membranes are sites of intense signaling activity in eukaryotic cells. Essential processes such as autophagy, cytokinesis, exo- and endo- cytosis, and cytoskeletal remodeling depend on signal propagation at cellular membranes. Dysregulation of signal transduction at these sites is the cause of a number of hereditary and non-hereditary diseases, including Coffin-Lowry syndrome, spinocerebellar ataxia, myotonic dystrophy, and various cancers. Over 500 kinases and 130 phosphatases regulate signal transduction by phosphorylating or dephosphorylating their target proteins. Given that the chemistry of phosphoryl transfer is conserved, there is a clear need for compartmentalization of what are essentially the same chemical reactions.

    Signal Transduction by Lipid Second Messengers

    One of the most important consequences of the activation of cell surface receptors is the generation of small molecule second messengers. In addition to the freely diffusible second messengers such as cAMP and inositol-1,4,5-triphosphate (IP3), a number of cellular second messengers are lipids. Despite being of fundamental importance to the exquisite spatial and temporal regulation of many cellular processes, the molecular mechanisms of lipid-mediated signal transduction are not well understood. Our goal is to understand how lipid second messengers can turn on signaling pathways at the membrane. To achieve this, we are using a spectrum of biophysical (including X-ray crystallography), biochemical, and cell biological techniques. Recently, we have determined the structure of a novel ubiquitin-like domain in Protein Kinase D (PKD) which mediates its dimerization and activation by trans-autophosphorylation on membranes in response to diacylglycerol production downstream of RTK or GPCR signaling (Elsner et al., Journal of Biological Chemistry 2019). PKD is an essential mammalian kinase involved in trafficking of cargo destined for secretion from the trans-Golgi network to the plasma membrane. 

    Akt – a Logic Gate Signal Processor

    Many of the lipid responsive human protein kinases belong to the AGC family of kinases, of which paradigmatic lipid-activated kinases are Akt and protein kinase C (PKC). In 2017 we demonstrated the allosteric activation of Akt by the lipid second messengers PI(3,4,5)P3 and PI(3,4)P2 for the first time. A mutation in the kinase domain associated with cancer and overgrowth disorders of the brain causes Akt hyperactivation by relieving autoinhibition (Ebner and Lučić et al., Molecular Cell 2017). In our most recent work on Akt, we describe the mechanism of activation in more detail and identify the allosteric coupling between PH domain-mediated autoinhibition and the inactivation of Akt by dephosphorylation (Lučić et al.,PNAS 2018; Leonard [Reply to Letter to Editor], PNAS 2018). Conceptually, Akt can be thought of as an AND gate that integrates multiple signals to drive the biological response.

    Switching Off with ADP

    Fundamentally, we aim to describe signal transduction processes with deep mechanistic insight. By combining structure with quantitative in vitro biochemistry on rigorously validated samples, we can probe the structure-function relationship in absolute terms. We have recently applied these principles to study the Tec and Src family tyrosine kinases, work which has revealed a previously unknown switch in nucleotide binding that drives kinase activation (von Raußendorf et al., Sci Rep 2017).

    Probing Structure In Vivo

    Protein kinase C (PKC) is regulated by multiple membrane binding domains that respond to calcium, phospholipids, and the lipid second messenger diacylglycerol (DAG). PKC is held in an inactive conformation in resting cells by a complex network of intramolecular interactions that sequester its membrane binding domains and prevent substrate binding by its kinase domain. Using a dual color in vivo membrane translocation assay, we have shown that the ten mammalian PKCs adopt a conserved three-dimensional architecture despite domain rearrangements in their primary sequences (Lučić et al., Journal of Molecular Biology, 2016).

    Membrane Scaffolding of Signaling Pathways

    We are also interested in how signal transduction pathways are organized. Scaffolding of signaling proteins in the same pathway enhances specificity, promotes signal amplification by reducing noise, and, ultimately, improves signal propagation through the pathway. Membranes act as the scaffolds for many signaling reactions, including those involved in regulation of the actin cytoskeleton (Truebestein et al., Nature Communications 2016). Our studies are aimed at understanding how diverse signals are integrated, how substrate specificity is encoded not just at the kinase level, and the influence of the membrane environment on multi-component signaling hubs. This is an exciting area of research with frontiers in ageing, cancer, metabolic diseases such as diabetes, and obesity.

    Team

    Sumire Antonioli
    PhD Student
       +43-1-4277-52241
    Room: 1.222

    Woong Jae Choi

       +43-1-4277-52241
    Room: 1.222

    Thomas Leonard
    Group Leader
       +43-1-4277-52205
    Room: 1.616

    Aleksandra Levina
    PhD Student
       +43-1-4277-52275
    Room: 1.321

    Toni Manolova
    Diploma/Master Student
       +43-1-4277-52205
    Room: 1.222

    Daniel Pokorný
    PhD Student
       +43-1-4277-52241
    Room: 1.321.1

    Ronja Reinhardt
    PhD Student
       +43-1-4277-52275
    Room: 1.321

    Katharina Siess
    PhD Student
       +43-1-4277-52241
    Room: 1.222

    Linda Trübestein
    PostDoc
       +43-1-4277-52241
    Room: 1.222

    News

    April 15th 2021 - launch of a new Master's course in Molecular Precision Medicine. The program is dedicated to an understanding of human pathogenesis and the treatment of disease at a molecular and mechanistic level. The course brings basic, translational, and clinical scientists together with doctors to educate students in the opportunities, challenges, and future perspectives of precision medicine. Curriculum Director: Thomas Leonard.

    Read more

    The PI is perfectly normal - honestly. 2 years after his students bought him a bungee jump for becoming a tenured Professor at the Max Perutz Labs, Thomas thanked them all and stepped off Jauntalbrücke in Carinthia, Austria for a 96 m plunge towards the river below. Sadly, none of his students could be convinced to jump with him. Check out the video to see what students can do for their PI!

    Protein kinase D (PKD) senses the lipid second messenger diacylglycerol (DAG) and transduces the signal into downstream protein phosphorylation. A novel ubiquitin-like domain (ULD) is required for PKD dimerization and activation on membranes in the cell. In this review article we discuss the structural and biochemical basis of PKD activation by DAG. 

    BioEssays OnlineOpen

    Congratulations Kathi on the cover of Biochemical Society Transactions! In this mini-review, we discuss the mechanisms by which Akt is activated and inactivated with a particular focus on the roles of the lipid second messengers PI(3,4,5)P3 and PI(3,4)P2. We also examine how redistribution of these lipids within the endomembrane system has the potential to both spatially and temporally control Akt activity at cellular compartments distal to the plasma membrane.

    Read more

    Congratulations Kathi on being awarded an Austrian Academy of Sciences DOC Fellowship! Kathi's proposal focuses on the role of the membrane-associated PH domain leucine rich repeat-containing protein phosphatase (PHLPP) in Akt signaling. 

    Read more

      Selected Publications

      In vitro reconstitution of Sgk3 activation by phosphatidylinositol 3-phosphate.

      2021 J BIOL CHEM:100919.
      PMID:  34181950

      Pokorny, Daniel; Truebestein, Linda; Fleming, Kaelin D; Burke, John E; Leonard, Thomas A

      A ubiquitin-like domain controls Protein Kinase D dimerization and activation by trans-autophosphorylation.

      2019 J BIOL CHEM
      PMID:  31406020

      Elsner, Daniel J; Siess, Katharina M; Gossenreiter, Thomas; Hartl, Markus; Leonard, Thomas A

      Conformational sampling of membranes by Akt controls its activation and inactivation.

      2018 P NATL ACAD SCI USA
      PMID:  29632185

      Lučić, Iva; Rathinaswamy, Manoj K; Truebestein, Linda; Hamelin, David J; Burke, John E; Leonard, Thomas A

      PI(3,4,5)P3 Engagement Restricts Akt Activity toCellular Membranes

      2017 MOL CELL;65(3):416-431.
      PMID:  28157504

      Michael Ebner, Iva Lučić, Thomas A. Leonard, and Ivan Yudushkin

      A molecular ruler regulates cytoskeletal remodelling by the Rho kinases.

      2015 NAT COMMUN;6:10029.
      PMID:  26620183

      Truebestein, Linda; Elsner, Daniel J; Fuchs, Elisabeth; Leonard, Thomas A

      Collaborations & Funding

      National Scientific Research Fund (FWF) Project

      Project title: 'PI3K signaling - navigating upstream and downstream of Akt' (P 33066)

      Hertha Firnberg Postdoctoral Fellowship (FWF)

      Dr. Linda Trübestein is a recipient of a Hertha Firnberg Postdoctoral Fellowship (FWF).

      Project title: 'Bridging the Gap - Regulation of the Cytoskeleton by the DMPK kinases' (T 915)

      National Scientific Research Fund (FWF) Project

      Project title: 'Structure, Function, and Regulation of Protein Kinase D' (P 30584)

      Austrian Academy of Sciences DOC Fellowship: Katharina Siess

      Project title: 'Regulation of the membrane-associated tumor suppressor phosphatase PHLPP'

      National Scientific Research Fund (FWF) Project

      Project title: 'Lipid-activated kinases in cell shape and motility' (P 28135)

      FWF Doctoral Program

      The Leonard Group is a member of the special doctoral program 'Signaling Mechanisms in Cellular Homeostasis (W1261)', reviewed and funded by the Austrian Science Fund (start 2017).

      28
      Thu
      29
      Jul 2021
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Cell type-specific functions of mammalian centrosomes

        11:00 - 12:00
        Zoom

      Speaker: Fanni GergelyInstitute: Cancer Research UK, Cambridge InstituteHost: Alex Dammermann

      Mon
      02
      Aug 2021
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: TRASSER Marieke (Mari-Ordonez), BRADAMANTE Gabriele (Mittelsten Scheid), PACHINGER Claudia (Dammermann)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      09
      Aug 2021
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: HOI David (Clausen), HENDY Oliver (Stark), PETROULAKI Vasiliki (Matos)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      16
      Aug 2021
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: DE ALMEIDA Melanie (Zuber), CRONIN Shona (Obenauf), VEEDIN RAJAN Vinoth Babu (Tessmar)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      23
      Aug 2021
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: HARVEY Zachary (Berger), PACHECO FIALLOS Francis Belen (Plaschka), WU Szu-Hsien (Koo)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      30
      Aug 2021
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: SESTINI Giovanni (Rivron), MORREALE Francesca (Clausen), Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      02
      Sep 2021
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        16:00 - 17:00
        Zoom

      Speaker: Taekjip HaInstitute: Johns Hopkins UniversityHost: Clemens Plaschka

      Mon
      06
      Sep 2021
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: CORSI Flavia (Golobordko), BRUNNER Hanna (Haselbach), ANDRIONE Mara (Zimmer)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      13
      Sep 2021
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: LEHMANN Christian (Knoblich), MURPHY Paul (Clausen), HISANAGA Tetsuya (Berger)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Tue
      14
      Sep 2021
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Application of CRISPR/Cas in Plants: from Gene Editing to Chromosome Engineering

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Holger PuchtaInstitute: Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)Host: Ortrun Mittelsten Scheid

      Wed
      15
      Sep 2021
      SFB Neuro Stem Modulation Seminar Series

      Title to be announced

        16:00 - 17:00
        Zoom

      Speaker: Madeline LancasterInstitute: MRC Laboratory of Molecular BiologyHost: SFB Neuro Stem Modulation

      Thu
      16
      Sep 2021
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Biological robustness: genetic compensation and transcriptional adaptation

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Didier StainierInstitute: MPI for Heart and Lung ResearchHost: Elly Tanaka

      Mon
      20
      Sep 2021
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: SPICER Maximilian (Gerlich), GRÜNBACHER Sarah (Busslinger), BUENDIA Daniel (Mari-Ordonez)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      23
      Sep 2021
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        16:00 - 17:00
        Zoom

      Speaker: Richard YouleInstitute: NIHHost: Sascha Martens

      Mon
      27
      Sep 2021
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: VERTESY Abel (Knoblich), POLIKARPOVA Anastasia (Tanaka), LEESCH Katrin Friederike (Pauli)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      30
      Sep 2021
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Andrew DillinInstitute: University of California, BerkeleyHost: Yasin Dagdas

      Mon
      04
      Oct 2021
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: PANAROTTO-PERICLES Melanie (Peters), CHAKRABORTY Oisorjo (Grade)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      11
      Oct 2021
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: LEE Ji-Hyun (Koo), PETROVIC Mina (Gerlich), BELACIC Katarina (Haselbach)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      14
      Oct 2021
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Nevan KroganInstitute: UCSF - Gladstone InstituteHost: Manuela Baccarini

      Mon
      18
      Oct 2021
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: SHIRZADIAN YAZD Mehrta (Balzarotti), KOLESNIKOVA Sofia (Gerlich), BAUCELLS Julia Garcia (Dammermann)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Wed
      20
      Oct 2021
      Max Birnstiel Lecture

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: John DiffleyInstitute: The Francis Crick InstituteHost: Rushad Pavri, Jan-Michael Peters

      Thu
      21
      Oct 2021
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Azim SuraniInstitute: Gurdon Institute, University of CambridgeHost: Andi Pauli

      Mon
      25
      Oct 2021
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: HOLSTEIN Felix (Obenauf), KHALDIEH Nina (Ameres), HOHMANN Ulrich (Brennecke/Plaschka)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      28
      Oct 2021
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Michael LichtenInstitute: NIHHost: Peter Schlögelhofer

      Thu
      04
      Nov 2021
      Symposium

      18th Annual VBC PhD Programme Symposium "Building Bridges"

        09:00 - 10:00
        IMP Lecture Hall
      Mon
      08
      Nov 2021
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: LEODOLTER Julia (Clausen), TARDIVO Pietro (Tanaka), GEISMANN Maximilian (Balzarotti)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Wed
      10
      Nov 2021
      SFB Neuro Stem Modulation Seminar Series

      Title to be announced

        14:00 - 15:00
        Zoom

      Speaker: Magdalena GoetzInstitute: LMU Department of Physiological GenomicsHost: SFB Neuro Stem Modulation

      Thu
      11
      Nov 2021
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Julia MahamidInstitute: EMBLHost: Shamba Saha

      Mon
      15
      Nov 2021
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: SCHMUECKER Anna (Berger), VOGT Vivien (Zuber), HEIDARI KHOEI Heidar (Rivron)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      18
      Nov 2021
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Alejandro Sanchez AlvaradoInstitute: Stowers Inst. for Medical ResearchHost: Elly Tanaka

      Mon
      22
      Nov 2021
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: ELLIS Thomas (Nordborg), JELENIC Stela (Saha), LORENZO ORTS Laura (Pauli)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Wed
      24
      Nov 2021
      Max Birnstiel Lecture

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Patrick CramerInstitute: MPI for Biophysical ChemistryHost: Alexander Stark, Clemens Plaschka

      Thu
      25
      Nov 2021
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Steve JacksonInstitute: Gurdon Research InstituteHost: Rushad Pavri

      Mon
      29
      Nov 2021
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: TREPTE Philipp (Knoblich), ABDRAKHMANOV Alibek (Dagdas), EHRMANN Julian (Clausen)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Wed
      01
      Dec 2021
      SFB Neuro Stem Modulation Seminar Series

      Title to be announced

        16:00 - 17:00
        Zoom

      Speaker: Josh HuangInstitute: Duke University School of MedicineHost: SFB Neuro Stem Modulation

      Thu
      02
      Dec 2021
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Adele MarstonInstitute: Wellcome Centre Cell Biology, University of EdinburghHost: Daniel Gerlich, Joao Matos

      Mon
      06
      Dec 2021
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: ROSS James (Brennecke), ISBANER Sebastian (Balzarotti), STREUBEL Susanna (Dolan)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      09
      Dec 2021
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Kai JohnssonInstitute: MPI for Medical ResearchHost: Daniel Gerlich

      Mon
      13
      Dec 2021
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: JUNKER Sabryna (Clausen), ZHAO Jierui (Dagdas), ISHIHARA Keisuke (Tanaka)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      16
      Dec 2021
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Xin ChenInstitute: Johns Hopkins UniversityHost: Fred Berger

      Mon
      20
      Dec 2021
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: VALLEBUENO Miguel (Swarts), SAJTOS Bettina (Zuber), NAGUMO WONG Sakurako (Knoblich)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      10
      Jan 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: LUST Katharina (Tanaka), CLAVEL Marion (Dagdas), TIKANOVA Polina (Burga)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      17
      Jan 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: CTORTECKA Claudia (Mendjan), MULVEY Hugh (Dolan), LORBEER Franziska (Stark)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      24
      Jan 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: SCHELLHAAS Ulla (Plaschka), MEREITER Stefan (Penninger), RADHAKRISHNA PILLAI Balashankar (Saha)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      27
      Jan 2022
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Felix RandowInstitute: MRC-LMPHost: Tim Clausen

      Mon
      31
      Jan 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: COLOZZA Gabriele (Koo), BLAHA Andreas (Pauli), PÜHRINGER Florian (Burga)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      07
      Feb 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: JUNG Pauline (Obenauf), LICHT-MAYER Simon (Penninger), CAYGILL Samuel (Dolan)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      14
      Feb 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: FALCON CHAVEZ Francisco Javier (Tanaka), KOK Jian Yi (Berger), VORLÄNDER Matthias (Plaschka)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      21
      Feb 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: SODERHOLM Adrian (Versteeg), NEUDOLT Andrea (Obenauf), ANDREEV Veselin (Brennecke)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      24
      Feb 2022
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Yves BarralInstitute: ETH ZurichHost: Shotaro Otsuka

      Mon
      28
      Feb 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: HUMER Theresa (Pauli), CECI GINISTRELLI Lavinia (Mendjan), SANCHEZ DE MEDINA HERNANDEZ Victor (Dagdas)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      07
      Mar 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: CORIC Aida (Tessmar), GOGOVA Rebeca (Clausen), LEE Heetak (Koo)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      10
      Mar 2022
      VBC Regular Seminar via Zoom

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        Zoom

      Speaker: Gaelle LegubeInstitute: LBCMBCP, ToulouseHost: Joao Matos

      Mon
      14
      Mar 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: TAVERNINI Katherina (Urban), CASEY Chloe (Dolan), DOLESCHALL Balint (Knoblich)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      21
      Mar 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: PORTELL I DE MONTSERRAT Julia (Brennecke), ATTRILL Sarah (Dolan), CALDERON DOMINGUEZ Lesly (Busslinger)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      24
      Mar 2022
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Edgar GomesInstitute: Instituto de Medicina Molecular - João Lobo AntunesHost: Shotaro Otsuka

      Mon
      28
      Mar 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: REY Ulises (Zimmer), BOURGUET Pierre (Berger), UIJTTEWAAL Esther (Elling)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      31
      Mar 2022
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Eric GreeneInstitute: Columbia UniversityHost: Joao Matos

      Mon
      04
      Apr 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: BECERRIL PEREZ Fernando (Tanaka), KETTEL Paulina (Karagöz), PUSHPA BOSE Greeshma (Urban)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      11
      Apr 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: DEYETT Alison Ann (Mendjan), FIESLER Charlie (Zimmer), PICCHIANTI Lorenzo (Dagdas)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      21
      Apr 2022
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Jürg BählerInstitute: University College LondonHost: Fred Berger

      Mon
      25
      Apr 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: VÖLKL Isabella (Bücker), TSAREV Aleksandr (Ameres), GABARRO SOLANAS Rut (Urban)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Wed
      27
      Apr 2022
      Max Birnstiel Lecture

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Joan MassagueInstitute: Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer CenterHost: Anna Obenauf

      Mon
      02
      May 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: ORLIC Lucija (Matos), MADHUSUDHANAN Jalaja (Zimmer), SCHENK Robyn (Busslinger)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      05
      May 2022
      VBC Regular Seminar via Zoom

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        Zoom

      Speaker: Paola PicottiInstitute: ETH ZurichHost: Clemens Plaschka

      Mon
      09
      May 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: DA CUNHA E SILVA MARTINS COSTA Catarina (Knoblich), SHULKINA Alexandra (Versteeg), STOCKINGER Alexander (Raible)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Wed
      11
      May 2022
      Max Birnstiel Lecture

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Ulrich HartlInstitute: Max Planck Institute of BiochemistryHost: Tim Clausen

      Mon
      16
      May 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: LEE Joonsun (Elling), MILJKOVIC Frane (Köhler), HOFBAUER Lorena (Stark)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Tue
      17
      May 2022
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Antonio GiraldezInstitute: Yale UniversityHost: Andi Pauli

      Mon
      23
      May 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: FAHRENBERGER Martin (Von Haeseler), RAUSCHMEIER Rene (Busslinger), GUPTA Ankit (Golobordko)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      30
      May 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: SCHMÖLLERL Johannes (Zuber), FAAS Victoria (Clausen), ANISIMOVA Aleksandra (Karagöz)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      13
      Jun 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: BRAGULAT TEIXIDOR Helena (Otsuka), SALEWSKIJ Kirill (Penninger), KAGAWA Harunobu (Rivron)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      20
      Jun 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: CASEY Alexandra (Dolan), CERRON ALVAN Luis Miguel (Leeb), SIDHAYE Jaydeep (Knoblich)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      27
      Jun 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: SCHOLZ Julia (Otsuka), NGUYEN Vu (Mittelsten Scheid), STANKUNAS Edvinas (Köhler)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      04
      Jul 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: LEYVA GONZALEZ Marco (Tanaka), KOLLER Manuela (Campbell), PINTER Theresa (Busslinger)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      07
      Jul 2022
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Andreas MartinInstitute: University of California, BerkeleyHost: David Haselbach

      Mon
      11
      Jul 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: KHANDEKAR Ameya (Martinez), LOUBIERE Vincent (Stark), BAUER Bernd (Martens)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      18
      Jul 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: PASSERA Alessandro (Balzarotti), MILIVOJEV Nadja (Raible), HOLCIK Laurenz (Von Haeseler)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      25
      Jul 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: IGOLKINA Anna (Nordborg), KRAMMER Teresa (Tanaka), AMANN Sascha Josef (Haselbach)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      01
      Aug 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: SCHMIDT Clara (Mendjan), GRABARCZYK Daniel (Clausen), SAAD RODRIGUES Carolina (Schlögelhofer)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      08
      Aug 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: YU Changwei (Brennecke), HAENDELER Simon (Von Haeseler), ALMEIDA Bernardo (Stark)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      22
      Aug 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: LEITNER Marie-Christin (Mendjan), NAVA GARCIA Marintia Mayola (Dagdas), DENEKE Victoria (Pauli)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      29
      Aug 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: KELLNER Max Josef (Penninger), SEONG Jinwoo (Rivron), HORN Sabrina (Peters)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      05
      Sep 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: OTSUKI Leo (Tanaka), LEV Itamar (Zimmer), HODAKOVA Zuzana (Haselbach)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      08
      Sep 2022
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Dominique BergmannInstitute: Stanford UniversityHost: Liam Dolan

      Mon
      12
      Sep 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: BATTY Paul (Gerlich), DE LA CONCEPCION Juan Carlos (Dagdas), AYALA MUNOZ Farja (Plaschka)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      19
      Sep 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: TAKACS Zsuzsanna (Gerlich), HOLZMANN Viktoria (Rivron), FEDL Anna (Busslinger)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      22
      Sep 2022
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Benoit BruneauInstitute: Gladstone InstitutesHost: Sasha Mendjan

      Mon
      26
      Sep 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: GALLI Lucrezia (Tanaka), TERIYAPIROM Isaree (Koo), JACOBS Jelle (Stark)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Wed
      28
      Sep 2022
      Max Birnstiel Lecture

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Richard FlavellInstitute: Yale University School of MedicineHost: Meinrad Busslinger

      Thu
      29
      Sep 2022
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Bernd BukauInstitute: ZMBHHost: Elif Karagäz

      Mon
      03
      Oct 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: POPOVA Mariia (Peters), RITSCHKA Birgit (Tanaka), DOMBEY Rodolphe (Mari-Ordonez)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      10
      Oct 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: INCARBONE Marco (Mittelsten Scheid), GRUNDMANN Lorenz (Haselbach), NEMCKO Filip (Stark)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      17
      Oct 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: TELONI Federico (Gerlich), WALLNER Eva-Sophie (Dolan), ZÖSCHER Peter (Stark)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      20
      Oct 2022
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Long CaiInstitute: CaltechHost: Daniel Gerlich

      Mon
      24
      Oct 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: LIU Haijun (Nordborg), NAVALAYE Tsimafei (Ameres), NAAS Julia (Von Haeseler)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      31
      Oct 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:00 - 13:00
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: CHUGUNOVA Anastasia (Pauli), RÖTZER Johannes (Dolan), JONSSON Gustav (Penninger)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      07
      Nov 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: KLAUS Loni (Stark), GROH Roan (Djinovic-Carugo), LITTLEBOY Jamie (Knoblich)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      10
      Nov 2022
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Daniel MucidaInstitute: Rockefeller UniversityHost: Meinrad Busslinger

      Mon
      14
      Nov 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: ANTONIOLI Sumire (Leonard), LI Chong (Knoblich), PABST Gabriel (Zuber)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      17
      Nov 2022
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Lacra BintuInstitute: Stanford UniversityHost: Alex Stark

      Mon
      21
      Nov 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: DIEZMA Laura (Nordborg/Mari-Ordonez), GHOSH Dipannita (Grade), PATEL Rajvi (Matos)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Sun
      27
      Nov 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: KORDIC Darja (Clausen), DEIBER Sebastian (Dolan), GEHRE Maja (Brennecke)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      05
      Dec 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: ZMAJKOVIC Jakub (Zuber), MAURER Eric (Peters), NOGALES MORAL Adrian (Köhler)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      12
      Dec 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: HUETTER Christiane (Menche), BASSAT Elad (Tanaka), PETRZILEK Jan (Ameres)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      19
      Dec 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: KALIS Robert (Zuber), NAJM Ramsey (Knoblich), GEROCZ Emoke (Gerlich)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      • Name
        Phone
        Mail
        Function
        Group
        Room
      • A
      • Dana Abdeen
        +43-1-4277-56261
        PhD Student
        Jantsch V
        5.522
        Main Building
      • Omer Rashid Abdi
        +43-1-4277-61643
        Apprentice
        Köhler A
        3.524
        Main Building
      • Elisabeth Ableitner
        +43-1-4277-61761
        Weitzer
        2.522
        Main Building
      • Sonja Achleitner
        +43-1-4277-54632
        Diploma/Master Student
        Martens
        5.401
        Main Building
      • Elias Adriaenssens
        +43-1-4277-52828
        PostDoc
        Martens
        5.401
        Main Building
      • Mariam Al-Rawi
        +43-1-4277-74040
        Technician Vienna COVID-19 Detection Initiative
        Köhler A
        4622
        VBC 5
      • Mustafa Alaabo
        +43-1-4277-74646
        Diploma/Master Student
        Bücker
        3.510/3.512
        Main Building
      • Tanino Albanese
        +43-1-4277-54632
        Technician
        Köhler A
        4.129
        Main Building
      • Santiago Alonso Gil
        +43-1-4277-52272
        PostDoc
        Zagrovic
        1.114
        VBC 5
      • Manuel Alonso Y Adell
        +43-1-4277-52808
        PostDoc
        Campbell
        5.512/5.513
        Main Building
      • Thomas Altmutter
        +43-1-4277-24003
        IT Support
        3.117
        Main Building
      • Stefan Ameres
        +43-1-4277-54693
        Group Leader
        Ameres
        2.119
        Main Building
      • Biljana Andjelkovic
        +43-1-4277-54630
        Diploma/Master Student
        Baccarini
        4.529
        Main Building
      • Gabriele Andreatta
        +43-1-4277-74636
        PostDoc
        Raible
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Aleksandra Anisimova
        +43-1-4277-61653
        PhD Student
        Karagöz
        3.507/ 3.508
        Main Building
      • Dorothea Anrather
        +43-1-4277-52846
        Senior PostDoc
        E72
      • Sumire Antonioli
        +43-1-4277-52241
        PhD Student
        Leonard
        1.222
        VBC 5
      • Lisa Appel
        +43-1-4277-52807
        PhD Student
        Slade
        5.508
        Main Building
      • Alexis Arizpe
        +43-1-79044-9942
        PhD Student
        Swarts
        1104
        VBC 5
      • Hossein Arzani
        +43-1-4277-61812
        PhD Student
        Kuchler
        2.107
        Main Building
      • Negar Asadi
        +43-1-4277-90
        Moll
        4.028
        Main Building
      • Igor Asanovic
        +43-1-4277-61815
        PhD Student
        Martinez
        2.512
        Main Building
      • Gerlinde Aschauer
        +43-1-4277-52851
        Program manager
        5.119
        Main Building
      • Mila Asparuhova
        +43-1-4277-61635
        Technician
        Karagöz
        3.507/ 3.508
        Main Building
      • Antonia Auer
        +43-1-4277-74320
        Diploma/Master Student
        Konrat
        0114
        VBC 5
      • Zahra Ayatollahi
        +43-1-4277-61609
        PostDoc
        Barta
        3.518
        Main Building
      • Daniel Aziz
        +43-1-4277-74320
        Diploma/Master Student
        Juffmann
        1.211
        VBC 5
      • B
      • Manuela Baccarini
        +43-1-4277-54607
        Group Leader
        Baccarini
        4.628
        Main Building
      • Andreas Bachmair
        +43-1-4277-74811
        Group Leader
        Bachmair
        5.110
        Main Building
      • Matthias Bärnthaler
        +43-1-4277-24041
        Head of IT
        4.420
        Main Building
      • Andrea Barta
        +43-1-4277-61640
        Lecturer
        Barta
        3.520
        Main Building
      • Antoine Baudrimont
        +43-1-4277-56261
        PostDoc
        Jantsch V
        5.522
        Main Building
      • Bernd Bauer
        +43-1-4277-24001
        PhD Student
        Martens
        5.503
        Main Building
      • Verena Baumann
        +43-1-4277-52838
        PhD Student
        Martens
        5.401
        Main Building
      • Mirjam Beck
        +43-1-4277-61609
        Program manager
        Martens
        3.518
        Main Building
      • Raphael Bednarsky
        +43-1-4277-74320
        Diploma/Master Student
        Menche
        1104
        VBC 5
      • Nikolaus Beer
        +43-1-4277-52801
        Diploma/Master Student
        Ameres
        2.125
        Main Building
      • Andreas Beier
        +43-1-4277-52227
        PhD Student
        Konrat
        0614
        VBC 5
      • Andrej Belokurov
        +43-1-4277-24080
        Facility Technician
        Tessmar
        0.413
        Main Building
      • Johannes Benedum
        +43-1-4277-52807
        Technician
        Slade
        5.508
        Main Building
      • Maximilian Benesch
        +43-1-4277-56221
        Klein
        5.528/5.530
        Main Building
      • Christian Bernhart
        +43-1-4277-52812
        IT Support
        5.617
        Main Building
      • Daniel Bernklau
        +43-1-4277-52828
        PhD Student
        Martens
        5.502
        Main Building
      • Patrick Berthold
        +43-1-4277-24072
        Facility Staff
        1.117
        Main Building
      • Annika Bestehorn
        +43-1-4277-54626
        PhD Student
        Kovarik
        4.514
        Main Building
      • Meret Beyer
        +43-1-4277-52263
        Diploma/Master Student
        Djinovic
        0.114
        Main Building
      • Angela Bienert
        +43-1-4277-61811
        Administration
        Kuchler
        2.107
        Main Building
      • Ivana Bilusic
        +43-1-4277-52804
        PhD Student
        Schroeder
        5.502
        Main Building
      • Wolfgang Binder
        +43-1-4277-24060
        Technician
        3.501
        Main Building
      • Michael Bindl
        +43-1-4277-61645
        Diploma/Master Student
        Leeb
        3.123/3.125
        Main Building
      • Head of Biooptics Facility
        +43-1-4277-61672
        PostDoc
        1.618
        VBC 5
      • Nora Bischoff
        +43-1-4277-54627
        Technician
        Kovarik
        4.514
        Main Building
      • Dieter Blaas
        +43-1-4277-61630
        Group Leader
        Blaas
        3.026
        Main Building
      • Udo Bläsi
        +43-1-4277-54609
        Group Leader
        Bläsi
        4.121
        Main Building
      • Laura Boccuni
        +43-1-4277-54628
        PhD Student
        Decker
        4.522/4.524
        Main Building
      • Jörg Böckelmann
        +43-1-4277-52206
        Administration
        Djinovic
        1.604
        VBC 5
      • Martina Borroni
        +43-1-4277-54627
        PhD Student
        Kovarik
        4.514
        Main Building
      • Margaryta Borysova
        +43-1-4277-24080
        Technician
        0.413
        Main Building
      • Veronika Boskova
        +43-1-4277-74330
        PostDoc
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.3
        VBC 5
      • Helena Bragulat Teixidor
        +43-1-4277-61668
        PhD Student
        Otsuka
        3.505
        Main Building
      • Stefanie Brandstetter
        +43-1-4277-74320
        Diploma/Master Student
        Zagrovic
        1.114
        VBC 5
      • Daniel Braun
        +43-1-4277-52272
        PostDoc
        Zagrovic
        1.114
        VBC 5
      • Barbara Brumec
        +43-1-4277-61661
        Technician
        3.518
        Main Building
      • Sven Brüschweiler
        +43-1-4277-52227
        Senior PostDoc
        Konrat
        0614
        VBC 5
      • Valentina Budroni
        +43-1-4277-54164
        PhD Student
        Versteeg
        4.108
        Main Building
      • Christa Buecker
        +43-1-4277-74646
        Group Leader
        Bücker
        3.626
        Main Building
      • Pisanu Buphamalai
        +43-1-4277-74391
        PhD Student
        Menche
        1803
        VBC 5
      • Anna Burger
        +43-1-4277-24061
        Facility Technician
        8.318
        Main Building
      • Sebastian Burgstaller-Muehlbacher
        +43-1-4277-74324
        PostDoc
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.4
        VBC 5
      • Virginia Busetto
        +43-1-4277-74320
        PostDoc
        Falk
        1.624
        VBC 5
      • C
      • Christopher Campbell
        +43-1-4277-52808
        Group Leader
        Campbell
        5.610
        Main Building
      • Oliviero Carugo
        +43-1-4277-52208
        Djinovic
        1.120
        VBC 5
      • Irene Ceccolini
        +43-1-4277-52229
        PhD Student
        Konrat
        0614
        VBC 5
      • Chiara Ceriotti
        +43-1-79730-3450
        5.10
        IMP/IMBA
      • Luis Miguel Cerron Alvan
        +43-1-4277-74645
        PhD Student
        Leeb
        3.123/3.125
        Main Building
      • Weiqiang Chen
        +43-1-4277-52846
        Senior PostDoc
        E72
      • Doris Chen
        +43-1-4277-74328
        PostDoc
        Klein
        1.812.3
        VBC 5
      • Olga Chernomor
        +43-1-4277-74325
        PostDoc
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.4
        VBC 5
      • Martin Chiettini
        +43-1-4277-74390
        Technician
        Menche
        1803
        VBC 5
      • Marius Constantin Chirita Mihaila
        +43-1-4277-52213
        PhD Student
        Juffmann
        1.614
        VBC 5
      • Woong Jae Choi
        +43-1-4277-52241
        Leonard
        1.222
        VBC 5
      • Anastasia Cianciulli Sesso
        +43-1-4277-54631
        PhD Student
        Bläsi
        4.122/4.124
        Main Building
      • Natasa Cirovic
        +43-1-4277-74320
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.1
        VBC 5
      • Matthew Clarke
        +43-1-4277-52808
        PhD Student
        Campbell
        5.512/5.513
        Main Building
      • Clara Conrad-Billroth
        +43-1-4277-52213
        PhD Student
        Juffmann
        1.614
        VBC 5
      • Aida Coric
        +43-1-4277-74636
        PhD Student
        Tessmar
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Nicolas Coudevylle
        +43-1-4277-52838
        PostDoc
        Martens
        5.401
        Main Building
      • Renate Coufal
        +43-1-4277-24071
        Facility Staff
        1.117
        Main Building
      • Emmanuel Sebastien Cruz
        +43-1-4277-61665
        Otsuka
        3.505
        Main Building
      • Andrea Czerny
        +43-1-4277-61606
        Lab Assistant
        3.515
        Main Building
      • D
      • Alexander Dammermann
        +43-1-4277-54681
        Group Leader
        Dammermann
        4.609
        Main Building
      • Alberto Danieli
        +43-1-4277-52805
        PhD Student
        Martens
        5.503
        Main Building
      • Pauline Dao
        +43-1-4277-54618
        PhD Student
        Tessmar
        4.510/4.512
        Main Building
      • Thomas Decker
        +43-1-4277-54605
        Group Leader
        Decker
        4.112
        Main Building
      • Isabel Del Pino Gomez
        +43-1-4277-54601
        Lab Assistant
        4.211/4.411
        Main Building
      • Maria Rosaria Dello Stritto
        +43-1-4277-56261
        PostDoc
        Jantsch V
        5.522
        Main Building
      • Sebastian Didusch
        +43-1-4277-54629
        PhD Student
        Baccarini
        4.525/4.527
        Main Building
      • Ines Dittrich
        +43-1-4277-56241
        Technician
        5.524/5.526
        Main Building
      • Kristina Djinovic-Carugo
        +43-1-4277-52203
        Group Leader
        Djinovic
        1.606
        VBC 5
      • Paula Dlugosz
        +43-1-4277-61809
        PostDoc
        Nimpf
        2.110
        Main Building
      • Jeroen Dobbelaere
        +43-1-4277-54619
        PostDoc
        Dammermann
        4.510/4.512
        Main Building
      • Gang Dong
        +43-1-4277-61625
        Group Leader
        Dong
        3.501
        Main Building
      • Coralie Dorard
        +43-1-4277-54630
        PostDoc
        Baccarini
        4.529
        Main Building
      • Corinne Drexler
        +43-1-4277-52866
        PhD Student
        Fuchs
        5.506
        Main Building
      • Sharif Duale
        +43-1-4277-61785
        Technician
        2.527
        Main Building
      • E
      • Mirijam Egg
        +43-1-4277-74646
        Diploma/Master Student
        Bücker
        3.510/3.512
        Main Building
      • Martin Egyed
        +43-1-4277-61656
        Diploma/Master Student
        Falk
        1.624
        VBC 5
      • Karin Ehrenreiter
        +43-1-4277-54617
        Administration
        Baccarini
        4.114
        Main Building
      • Michael Eigenschink
        +43-1-4277-61669
        Müllner
        2.524
        Main Building
      • Janina Eislmayr
        +43-1-4277-54626
        Diploma/Master Student
        Kovarik
        4.516
        Main Building
      • Kevin Eislmayr
        +43-1-4277-54626
        PostDoc
        Kovarik
        4.516
        Main Building
      • Aybala Eker
        +43-1-4277-61812
        Lab Assistant
        Kuchler
        2.107
        Main Building
      • Christiane Elgert
        +43-1-4277-74325
        PostDoc
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.4
        VBC 5
      • Rainer Ettelt
        +43-1-4277-54630
        PhD Student
        Baccarini
        4.529
        Main Building
      • F
      • Martin Fahrenberger
        +43-1-4277-74330
        PhD Student
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.2
        VBC 5
      • Sebastian Falk
        +43-1-4277-74360
        Group Leader
        Falk
        1.622.1
        VBC 5
      • Renate Fauland
        +43-1-4277-50115
        Administration
        6.111a
        Main Building
      • Michael Feichtinger
        +43-1-4277-52227
        PhD Student
        Konrat
        0614
        VBC 5
      • Songjie Feng
        +43-1-4277-74647
        PhD Student
        Bücker
        3.510/3.512
        Main Building
      • Luca Ferrari
        +43-1-4277-52828
        PostDoc
        Martens
        5.502
        Main Building
      • Inês Ferreira Coelho
        +43-1-4277-74320
        PhD Student
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.3
        VBC 5
      • Jeanne Fesselet
        +43-1-4277-54626
        PhD Student
        Kovarik
        4.516
        Main Building
      • Petra Fichtinger
        +43-1-4277-61681
        Lab Manager
        Foisner
        3.110
        Main Building
      • Eddye Javier Figueroa Marquez
        +43-1-4277-52206
        Diploma/Master Student
        Djinovic
        0612
        VBC 5
      • Daria Filipczak
        +43-1-4277-61681
        PhD Student
        Foisner
        3.110
        Main Building
      • Sarah Fink
        +43-1-4277-52808
        Technician
        Campbell
        5.512/5.513
        Main Building
      • Philipp Fischer
        +43-1-4277-54628
        Technician
        Kovarik
        4.525/4.527
        Main Building
      • Katrin Fischer
        +43-1-4277-54628
        PhD Student
        Decker
        4.522/4.524
        Main Building
      • Sabine Fischer
        +43-1-4277-24014
        Administration
        3.117
        Main Building
      • Irmgard Fischer
        +43-1-4277-52866
        Imaging Specialist (In House Microscopes)
        5.401
        Main Building
      • Roland Foisner
        +43-1-4277-61680
        Group Leader
        Foisner
        3.113
        Main Building
      • Dominic Földvári
        +43-1-4277-74320
        PhD Student
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.3
        VBC 5
      • Maurizio Forte
        +43-1-4277-54626
        PhD Student
        Kovarik
        4.516
        Main Building
      • Dorotea Fracchiolla
        +43-1-4277-52805
        PostDoc
        Martens
        5.502
        Main Building
      • Ingrid Frohner
        +43-1-4277-61740
        PostDoc
        Ogris
        2.130
        Main Building
      • Peter Fuchs
        +43-1-4277-52855
        Group Leader
        Fuchs
        5.024
        Main Building
      • Sándor Fülöp
        +43-1-4277-24013
        Administration
        3.117
        Main Building
      • G
      • Laura Gallego
        +43-1-4277-61641
        PostDoc
        Köhler A
        3.522
        Main Building
      • Julia Garcia Baucells
        +43-1-4277-24001
        PhD Student
        Dammermann
        4.508
        Main Building
      • Konstantina Georgiou
        +43-1-4277-61681
        PhD Student
        Foisner
        3.110
        Main Building
      • Clemens Geppner
        +43-1-4277-61668
        Diploma/Master Student
        Otsuka
        3.505
        Main Building
      • Devon Germain
        +43-1-4277-61823
        PostDoc
        Martinez
        2.515
        Main Building
      • Tanja Gesell
        +43-1-4277-52292
        1.610
        VBC 5
      • Netsanet Getachew
        +43-1-4277-74636
        Technician
        Tessmar
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Santhosh Kumar Ghadge
        +43-1-4277-61671
        PostDoc
        Foisner
        3.009
        Main Building
      • Natasa Goncin
        +43-1-4277-74636
        Diploma/Master Student
        Tessmar
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Anastasiia Gorbenkova
        +43-1-4277-61815
        Martinez
        2.516
        Main Building
      • Boris Görke
        +43-1-4277-54603
        Group Leader
        Görke
        4.113
        Main Building
      • Irene Gösler
        +43-1-4277-61632
        Lab Manager
        Blaas
        3.129
        Main Building
      • Josef Gotzmann
        +43-1-4277-61672
        Head of Facility
        1.618
        VBC 5
      • Angela Graf
        +43-1-4277-56261
        Technician
        Jantsch V
        5.522
        Main Building
      • Claudia Graf
        +43-1-4277-24012
        Administration
        6.109
        Main Building
      • Lucas Grandits
        +43-1-4277-72523
        Diploma/Master Student
        Juffmann
        1.614
        VBC 5
      • Christa Gregori-Schüller
        +43-1-4277-61806
        PostDoc
        Kuchler
        2.111
        Main Building
      • Rokas Grigaitis
        +43-1-4277-56231
        PhD Student
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Tamara Groffics
        +43-1-4277-61668
        Lab Manager
        Otsuka
        3.505
        Main Building
      • Roan René Groh
        +43-1-4277-52225
        PhD Student
        Djinovic
        0612
        VBC 5
      • Martin Groznica
        +43-1-4277-61631
        Technician
        Blaas
        3.127
        Main Building
      • Katarzyna Gruber
        +43-1-4277-24075
        Lab Assistant
        1.117
        Main Building
      • Iris Gruber
        +43-1-4277-74320
        Administration
        v. Haeseler
        1.604
        VBC 5
      • Stephan Grüner
        +43-1-4277-54628
        Technician
        Decker
        4.522/4.524
        Main Building
      • Ricardo Mauricio Gudino Carrillo
        +43-1-4277-61641
        Technician
        Köhler A
        3.522
        Main Building
      • Laila Gulijeva
        +43-1-4277-74644
        Diploma/Master Student
        Leeb
        3.123/3.125
        Main Building
      • Attila György
        +43-1-4277-24065
        Technician
        3.501
        Main Building
      • H
      • Katharina Haberler
        +43-1-4277-56201
        Administration
        5.115
        Main Building
      • Kathrin Hacker
        +43-1-4277-74638
        Technician
        Versteeg
        4.108
        Main Building
      • Thomas Haden
        +43-1-4277-24042
        IT Support
        2.116
        Main Building
      • Simon Haendeler
        +43-1-4277-74329
        PhD Student
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.2
        VBC 5
      • Sören Häfker
        +43-1-4277-74641
        PostDoc
        Tessmar
        4.504/4.506
        Main Building
      • Robin Hak
        +43-1-4277-54606
        Diploma/Master Student
        Moll
        4.129
        Main Building
      • Anna Hakobyan
        +43-1-4277-74391
        PhD Student
        Menche
        1803
        VBC 5
      • Barbara Hamilton
        +43-1-4277-52814
        Administration
        6.111a
        Main Building
      • Joel Hancock
        +43-1-4277-74391
        PhD Student
        Menche
        1803
        VBC 5
      • Robert Happel
        +43-1-4277-74322
        IT Support
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.1
        VBC 5
      • Andreas Hartig
        +43-1-4277- 52817
        Lecturer
        Hartig
        5.110
        Main Building
      • Natascha Hartl
        +43-1-4277-52846
        Technician
        E72
      • Markus Hartl
        +43-1-4277-52846
        Head of Facility
        5.10
        IMP/IMBA
      • Lisa Haselbach
        +43-1-4277-61801
        Administration
        2.115
        Main Building
      • Stefan Heincz
        +43-1-4277-74320
        Diploma/Master Student
        Konrat
        0114
        VBC 5
      • Adrian Henggeler
        +43-1-4277-56231
        PhD Student
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Joachim Hermisson
        +43-1-4277-74351
        Group Leader
        Hermisson
        1.722.1
        VBC 5
      • Lion Herndlhofer
        +43-1-4277--
        Dong
        3.502
        Main Building
      • Reinhold Hofbauer
        +43-1-4277-61750
        Lecturer
        Hofbauer
        2.519
        Main Building
      • Juergen Hoffmann
        +43-1-4277-52213
        Technician
        1.620
        VBC 5
      • Franziska Hofstetter
        +43-1-4277-61761
        Weitzer
        2.522
        Main Building
      • Theresa Höfurthner
        +43-1-4277-52263
        PhD Student
        Konrat
        0114
        VBC 5
      • Laurenz Holcik
        +43-1-4277-74325
        PhD Student
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.3
        VBC 5
      • Elisabeth Holzer
        +43-1-4277-54681
        Diploma/Master Student
        Dammermann
        4.510/4.512
        Main Building
      • Julian Holzinger
        +43-1-4277-52219
        PostDoc
        Konrat
        1.608
        VBC 5
      • Harald Hornegger
        +43-1-4277-61653
        PhD Student
        Karagöz
        3.507/ 3.508
        Main Building
      • Lingzhi Huang
        +43-1-4277-56221
        PostDoc
        Klein
        5.401
        Main Building
      • Marie Huber
        +43-1-4277-74647
        Technician
        Bücker
        3.510/3.512
        Main Building
      • Theresa Hügel
        +43-1-4277-74640
        Program manager
        Baccarini
        4.116
        Main Building
      • Anna Hurt
        +43-1-4277-54618
        Diploma/Master Student
        Tessmar
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Michelle Huth
        +43-1-4277-74644
        Technician
        Leeb
        3.123/3.125
        Main Building
      • Christiane Hütter
        +43-1-4277-74390
        Staff Scientist
        Menche
        1803
        VBC 5
      • I
      • Kyojiro Ikeda
        +43-1-4277-74636
        PostDoc
        Raible
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Lydia Ioannidi
        +43-1-4277-56231
        Technician
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Johanna Irnstorfer
        +43-1-4277-61823
        Diploma/Master Student
        Martinez
        2.512
        Main Building
      • Natale-Erwin Ivessa
        +43-1-4277-61805
        Lecturer
        Ivessa
        2.118
        Main Building
      • J
      • Verena Jantsch-Plunger
        +43-1-4277-56250
        Group Leader
        Jantsch V
        5.118
        Main Building
      • Swathi Jayaram
        +43-1-4277-74646
        PhD Student
        Bücker
        3.510/3.512
        Main Building
      • Sabrina Jenull
        +43-1-4277-61818
        PostDoc
        Kuchler
        2.509
        Main Building
      • Aleksandra Jovanovic
        +43-1-4277-52806
        Lab Manager
        Ammerer
        2.122
        Main Building
      • Thomas Juffmann
        +43-1-4277-72520
        Group Leader
        Juffmann
        1.610
        VBC 5
      • Jose Julian Valenzuela
        +43-1-4277-52810
        PostDoc
        Bachmair
        5.108/5.109
        Main Building
      • Elisabeth Jursa
        +43-1-4277-52875
        Lab Assistant
        5.325
        Main Building
      • K
      • Lisa Kainacher
        +43-1-4277-61635
        Karagöz
        3.507/ 3.508
        Main Building
      • Lisa Kainz
        +43-1-4277-56221
        Klein
        5.528/5.530
        Main Building
      • Lakshmi Kalathinkunnath
        +43-1-4277-74636
        PhD Student
        Tessmar
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Thomas Kapral
        +43-1-4277-52272
        Technician
        Zagrovic
        1.114
        VBC 5
      • Elif Karagöz
        +43-1-4277-61635
        Group Leader
        Karagöz
        3.507/ 3.508
        Main Building
      • Clemens Kauffmann
        +43-1-4277-52292
        PhD Student
        Konrat
        0614
        VBC 5
      • Helga Kaufmann
        +43-1-4277-52801
        Lab Assistant
        5.210/5.410
        Main Building
      • Tanja Kaufmann
        +43-1-4277-52807
        PhD Student
        Slade
        5.508
        Main Building
      • Manpreet Kaur
        +43-1-4277-52213
        PhD Student
        Juffmann
        1.722
        VBC 5
      • Paulina Kettel
        +43-1-4277-61653
        PhD Student
        Karagöz
        3.507/ 3.508
        Main Building
      • AMEYA RAKESH KHANDEKAR
        +43-1-4277-61823
        PhD Student
        Martinez
        2.512
        Main Building
      • Sami Khawam
        +43-1-4277-74320
        PostDoc
        Juffmann
        1.610
        VBC 5
      • Narakorn Khunweeraphong
        +43-1-4277-61818
        PostDoc
        Kuchler
        2.509
        Main Building
      • Egor Kiselev
        +43-1-4277-74328
        PostDoc
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.3
        VBC 5
      • Franz Klein
        +43-1-4277-56220
        Group Leader
        Klein
        5.114
        Main Building
      • Ava Kleinwaechter
        +43-1-4277-52807
        Diploma/Master Student
        Slade
        5.508
        Main Building
      • Tamara Klockner
        +43-1-4277-52808
        PhD Student
        Campbell
        5.512/5.513
        Main Building
      • Anna Koch
        +43-1-4277-52814
        Diploma/Master Student
        Witte
        4.125/4.127
        Main Building
      • Alwin Köhler
        +43-1-4277-61685
        Group Leader
        Köhler A
        3.626
        Main Building
      • Manuela Sophie Koller
        +43-1-4277-53808
        PhD Student
        Campbell
        5.512/5.513
        Main Building
      • Dhaarsini Koneswarakantha
        +43-1-4277-61821
        PhD Student
        Martinez
        2.515
        Main Building
      • Werner König
        +43-1-4277-52210
        Technician
        1.620
        VBC 5
      • Robert Konrat
        +43-1-4277-52202
        Group Leader
        Konrat
        1.602
        VBC 5
      • Georg Kontaxis
        +43-1-4277-52218
        Facility Manager
        1.608
        VBC 5
      • Katharina Korbula
        +43-1-4277-61626
        Lab Manager
        Dong
        3.501
        Main Building
      • Julius Kostan
        +43-1-4277-52263
        Senior PostDoc
        Djinovic
        0114
        VBC 5
      • Pavel Kovarik
        +43-1-4277-54608
        Group Leader
        Kovarik
        4.615
        Main Building
      • Heinrich Kowalski
        +43-1-4277-61612
        Group Leader
        Kowalski
        3.026
        Main Building
      • Aida Kozlic
        +43-1-4277-52810
        Diploma/Master Student
        Bachmair
        5.108/5.109
        Main Building
      • Nesrete Krasnici
        +43-1-4277-52236
        Technician
        Djinovic
        0326
        VBC 5
      • Karl Kuchler
        +43-1-4277-61807
        Group Leader
        Kuchler
        2.111
        Main Building
      • Julius Kühn
        +43-1-4277-54629
        Baccarini
        4.525/4.527
        Main Building
      • Peter Kunnas
        +43-1-4277-52292
        PostDoc
        Juffmann
        1.610
        VBC 5
      • Claudia Kuntner
        +43-1-4277-56221
        Klein
        5.528/5.530
        Main Building
      • Marie-Therese Kurzbauer
        +43-1-4277-56202
        Program manager
        Schlögelhofer
        5.119
        Main Building
      • Patricia-Emanuela Kutin
        +43-1-4277-61606
        Lab Assistant
        3.515
        Main Building
      • L
      • Karin Ledolter
        +43-1-4277-52260
        Lab Manager
        Konrat
        0122
        VBC 5
      • Martin Leeb
        +43-1-4277-74644
        Group Leader
        Leeb
        3.123/3.125
        Main Building
      • Günther Leitgeb
        +43-1-4277-54633
        IT Management
        4.420
        Main Building
      • Moritz Leitner
        +43-1-4277-61816
        Martinez
        2.512
        Main Building
      • Thomas Lenert
        +43-1-4277-61602
        Administration
        3.115
        Main Building
      • Thomas Leonard
        +43-1-4277-52205
        Group Leader
        Leonard
        1.616
        VBC 5
      • Alina Leuchtenberger
        +43-1-4277-74330
        PhD Student
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.2
        VBC 5
      • Aleksandra Levina
        +43-1-4277-52275
        PhD Student
        Leonard
        1.321
        VBC 5
      • Raffael Lichtenberger
        +43-1-4277-61656
        Technician
        Falk
        1.624
        VBC 5
      • Branislav Lilic
        +43-1-4277-54631
        PhD Student
        Bläsi
        4.122/4.124
        Main Building
      • Sarah Linauer
        +43-1-4277-61760
        Diploma/Master Student
        Ogris
        2.127
        Main Building
      • Eszter Lodinsky
        +43-1-4277-52263
        Diploma/Master Student
        Djinovic
        0114
        VBC 5
      • Josef Loidl
        +43-1-4277-56210
        Group Leader
        Loidl
        5.515
        Main Building
      • Salvo Danilo Lombardo
        +43-1-4277-74390
        PhD Student
        Menche
        1803
        VBC 5
      • M
      • Moritz Madern
        +43-1-79044-4291
        Technician
        E72
      • Dante Maestre
        +43-1-4277-52213
        PhD Student
        Juffmann
        1.722
        VBC 5
      • Daniel Malzl
        +43-1-4277-74390
        PhD Student
        Menche
        1803
        VBC 5
      • Christina Manakanatas
        +43-1-4277-74644
        PhD Student
        Foisner
        3.123/3.125
        Main Building
      • Richard Manning
        +43-1-4277-54613
        Diploma/Master Student
        Witte
        4.125/4.127
        Main Building
      • Toni Manolova
        +43-1-4277-52205
        Diploma/Master Student
        Leonard
        1.222
        VBC 5
      • Raphaël Marchand
        +43-1-4277-72523
        PostDoc
        Juffmann
        1.614
        VBC 5
      • Laura Marosits
        +43-1-4277-61635
        Technician
        Karagöz
        3.507/ 3.508
        Main Building
      • Theodor Marsoner
        +43-1-4277-52808
        PhD Student
        Campbell
        5.512/5.513
        Main Building
      • Sascha Martens
        +43-1-4277-52876
        Group Leader
        Martens
        5.113
        Main Building
      • Javier Martinez
        +43-1-4277-61803
        Group Leader
        Martinez
        2.113
        Main Building
      • Fabien Martins
        +43-1-4277-24010
        Financial Director
        6.107
        Main Building
      • Angela Martins
        +43-1-4277-54601
        Administration
        4.114
        Main Building
      • Joao Matos
        +43-1-4277-74419
        Group Leader
        Matos
        5.024
        Main Building
      • Theresa Matzinger
        +43-1-4277-61761
        Weitzer
        2.522
        Main Building
      • Rounik Mazumdar
        +43-1-4277-61818
        PostDoc
        Kuchler
        2.509
        Main Building
      • Jörg Menche
        +43-1-4277-74370
        Group Leader
        Menche
        1804
        VBC 5
      • Tim Michelberger
        +43-1-4277-61641
        Diploma/Master Student
        Köhler A
        3.522
        Main Building
      • Mario Migotti
        +43-1-4277-52263
        PhD Student
        Konrat
        0114
        VBC 5
      • Laurenz Miksch
        +43-1-4277-61656
        Falk
        1.622
        VBC 5
      • Dalibor Milic
        +43-1-4277-52215
        Senior PostDoc
        Djinovic
        1.120
        VBC 5
      • Nadja Milivojev
        +43-1-4277-74636
        PhD Student
        Raible
        4.510/4.512
        Main Building
      • Frane Miljkovic
        +43-1-4277-61643
        PhD Student
        Köhler A
        3.524
        Main Building
      • Milana Mirkovic
        +43-1-4277-52272
        Diploma/Master Student
        Zagrovic
        1.114
        VBC 5
      • Alexandru-Stefan Mixich
        +43-1-4277-24042
        IT Support
        2.116
        Main Building
      • Rozi Mkrtchyan
        +43-1-4277-61823
        Martinez
        2.515
        Main Building
      • Katharina Mohr
        +43-1-4277-61704
        Technician
        Ogris
        2.127
        Main Building
      • Isabella Moll
        +43-1-4277-54606
        Group Leader
        Moll
        4.028
        Main Building
      • Anna-Marina Mrak
        +43-1-4277-52272
        Technician
        Zagrovic
        1.321
        VBC 5
      • Ingrid Mudrak
        +43-1-4277-61740
        Lab Manager
        Ogris
        2.030
        Main Building
      • Felix Müller
        +43-1-4277-74371
        Senior PostDoc
        Menche
        1104
        VBC 5
      • Ernst Müllner
        +43-1-4277-61783
        Group Leader
        Müllner
        2.523
        Main Building
      • N
      • Julia Naas
        +43-1-4277-74328
        PhD Student
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.3
        VBC 5
      • Nana Naetar-Kerenyi
        +43-1-4277-61671
        PostDoc
        Foisner
        3.108
        Main Building
      • Michael Nagy
        +43-1-4277-52263
        Diploma/Master Student
        Djinovic
        0114
        VBC 5
      • Lilian Nehlin
        +43-1-4277-52810
        PostDoc
        Bachmair
        5.108/5.109
        Main Building
      • Siegfried Nemeth
        +43-1-4277-24060
        Technician
        3.501
        Main Building
      • Mandy Neumann
        +43-1-4277-74610
        PhD Student
        Görke
        4.110
        Main Building
      • Lukas Neumann
        +43-1-4277-61819
        Kuchler
        2.510
        Main Building
      • Melissa Neumann
        +43-1-4277-24072
        Facility Staff
        0.116
        Main Building
      • Yap Shing Nim
        +43-1-4277-61649
        PostDoc
        Köhler A
        3.527
        Main Building
      • Tobias Nimpf
        +43-1-4277-61681
        Diploma/Master Student
        Foisner
        3.108
        Main Building
      • Johannes Nimpf
        +43-1-4277-61808
        Group Leader
        Nimpf
        2.112
        Main Building
      • Adrian Nogales Moral
        +43-1-4277-61643
        PhD Student
        Köhler A
        3.524
        Main Building
      • Filomena Nogueira
        +43-1-4277-61817
        PostDoc
        Kuchler
        2.505
        Main Building
      • O
      • Michael Oberhuemer
        +43-1-4277-74645
        Technician
        Leeb
        3.123/3.125
        Main Building
      • Egon Ogris
        +43-1-4277-61730
        Group Leader
        Ogris
        2.127
        Main Building
      • Lukas Orel
        +43-1-4277-74636
        Lab Manager
        Tessmar
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Lucija Orlić
        +43-1-4277-56231
        PhD Student
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Shotaro Otsuka
        +43-1-4277-61665
        Group Leader
        Otsuka
        3.506
        Main Building
      • Ö
      • Sidar Özer
        +43-1-4277-24042
        IT Support
        2.116
        Main Building
      • P
      • Claudia Pachinger
        +43-1-4277-54621
        PhD Student
        Dammermann
        4.508
        Main Building
      • Nathan Palmer
        +43-1-4277-56231
        PostDoc
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Dimitra Paouneskou
        +43-1-4277-56261
        PostDoc
        Jantsch V
        5.522
        Main Building
      • Paulina Parafiniuk-Borzecki
        +43-1-4277-52801
        Administration
        5.115
        Main Building
      • Rajvi Shashi Patel
        +43-1-4277-56231
        PhD Student
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Julia Pazmandi
        +43-1-4277-74391
        PhD Student
        Menche
        1104
        VBC 5
      • Maximilian Peer
        +43-1-4277-61626
        Diploma/Master Student
        Dong
        3.501
        Main Building
      • Philipp Penninger
        +43-1-4277-61812
        PhD Student
        Kuchler
        2.107
        Main Building
      • Cassius Manuel Perez de los Cobos Hermosa
        +43-1-4277-74326
        PhD Student
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.5
        VBC 5
      • Lara Veronika Perko Budja
        +43-1-4277-74610
        Diploma/Master Student
        Görke
        4.110
        Main Building
      • Thomas Peterbauer
        +43-1-4277-61676
        Senior Imaging Specialist
        1.618
        VBC 5
      • Vicky Petroulaki
        +43-1-4277-56231
        PhD Student
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Andriy Petryshyn
        +43-1-4277-61812
        Technician
        Kuchler
        2.107
        Main Building
      • Franz Pfanner
        +43-1-4277-74320
        Diploma/Master Student
        Juffmann
        1.812.3
        VBC 5
      • Karin Pfeiffer
        +43-1-4277-52201
        Administration
        1.604
        VBC 5
      • Florian Pflug
        +43-1-4277-74323
        PostDoc
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.1
        VBC 5
      • Parvaneh Piran
        +43-1-4277-24004
        Controller
        6.109
        Main Building
      • Sebastian Pirch
        +43-1-4277-74391
        Technician
        Menche
        1803
        VBC 5
      • Gerald Platzer
        +43-1-4277-52227
        PostDoc
        Konrat
        0614
        VBC 5
      • Marina Pletzer
        +43-1-4277-61656
        PhD Student
        Falk
        1.624
        VBC 5
      • Birgit Poehn
        +43-1-4277-74636
        PhD Student
        Tessmar
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Daniel Pokorný
        +43-1-4277-52241
        PhD Student
        Leonard
        1.321.1
        VBC 5
      • Anton Polyansky
        +43-1-4277-52271
        Staff Scientist
        Zagrovic
        1.612
        VBC 5
      • Niko Popitsch
        +43-1-4277-24024
        Senior PostDoc
        Ameres
        2.116
        Main Building
      • Hauptgebäude Portier
        +43-1-4277-12894
        1.106
        Main Building
      • Elisabeth Prager
        +43-1-4277-54632
        Diploma/Master Student
        Moll
        4.129
        Main Building
      • Viktoria Prast
        +43-1-4277-56221
        PhD Student
        Klein
        5.401
        Main Building
      • Christopher Pree
        +43-1-4277-54628
        Diploma/Master Student
        Decker
        4.522/4.524
        Main Building
      • Silvia Prieler
        +43-1-4277-56221
        PostDoc
        Klein
        5.401
        Main Building
      • Friedrich Propst
        +43-1-4277-52858
        Guest Researcher
        Propst
        5.528/5.530
        Main Building
      • Dominic Pühringer
        +43-1-4277-52225
        PhD Student
        Djinovic
        0612
        VBC 5
      • R
      • Katarina Radisavljevic
        +43-1-4277-61641
        PhD Student
        Köhler A
        3.522
        Main Building
      • Florian Raible
        +43-1-4277-54616
        Group Leader
        Raible
        4.115
        Main Building
      • Birgit Rapp
        +43-1-4277-54628
        Lab Manager
        Decker
        4.522/4.524
        Main Building
      • Eva Rasch
        +43-1-4277-52820
        Facility Technician
        5.116
        Main Building
      • Sonia Ratajczyk
        +43-1-4277-52862
        PhD Student
        Fuchs
        5.125/5.127
        Main Building
      • Arianna Ratti
        +43-1-4277-54629
        Diploma/Master Student
        Baccarini
        4.525/4.527
        Main Building
      • Aarathy Ravi sundar Jose Geetha
        +43-1-4277-54628
        PhD Student
        Decker
        4.522/4.524
        Main Building
      • Mihaela Raykova
        +43-1-4277-61653
        Diploma/Master Student
        Karagöz
        3.507/ 3.508
        Main Building
      • Antonio Real-Hohn
        +43-1-4277-61631
        PostDoc
        Blaas
        3.127
        Main Building
      • Ronja Reinhardt
        +43-1-4277-52275
        PhD Student
        Leonard
        1.321
        VBC 5
      • Wolfgang Ludwig Reiter
        +43-1-4277-52846
        PostDoc
        5.10
        IMP/IMBA
      • Armin Resch
        +43-1-4277-54631
        Lab Manager
        Bläsi
        4.122/4.124
        Main Building
      • Roger Revilla-i-Domingo
        +43-1-4277-54618
        PostDoc
        Raible
        4.510/4.512
        Main Building
      • Ramia Rez
        +43-1-4277-90667746132343
        Technician Vienna COVID-19 Detection Initiative
        Köhler A
        4624
        VBC 5
      • Julia Riefler
        +43-1-79044-9942
        Lab Manager
        Swarts
        1.722.1
        VBC 5
      • Andrea Rodi
        +43-1-4277-52801
        Ameres
        2.125
        Main Building
      • Dunja Rokvic
        +43-1-4277-74636
        Technician
        Tessmar
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Anete Romanauska
        +43-1-4277-61649
        PostDoc
        Köhler A
        3.527
        Main Building
      • Julia Romanov
        +43-1-4277-52805
        Lab Manager
        Martens
        5.502
        Main Building
      • Merrit Romeike
        +43-1-4277-74647
        PhD Student
        Bücker
        3.510/3.512
        Main Building
      • Nathalie Ropek
        +43-1-4277-74040
        Technician Vienna COVID-19 Detection Initiative
        Köhler A
        4624
        VBC 5
      • Dagmar Roschitz
        +43-1-4277-24072
        Facility Staff
        1.117
        Main Building
      • Patricia Rothe
        +43-1-4277-74646
        Diploma/Master Student
        Bücker
        3.510/3.512
        Main Building
      • Johann Rotheneder
        +43-1-4277-61720
        Lecturer
        Rotheneder
        2.125
        Main Building
      • Claudia Rudolf
        +43-1-4277-61761
        Apprentice
        Weitzer
        2.522
        Main Building
      • Cornelia Rumpf-Kienzl
        +43-1-4277-54619
        PostDoc
        Dammermann
        4.510/4.512
        Main Building
      • Harald Rumpler
        +43-1-4277-61810
        Technician
        Nimpf
        2.110
        Main Building
      • S
      • Sowmya S Geetha
        +43-1-4277-56250
        PhD Student
        Jantsch V
        5.522
        Main Building
      • Carolina Saad
        +43-1-4277-56241
        PhD Student
        Schlögelhofer
        5.524/5.526
        Main Building
      • Dunia Sahir
        +43-1-4277-52236
        Diploma/Master Student
        Djinovic
        0326
        VBC 5
      • Ulrich Salzer
        +43-1-4277-61669
        PostDoc
        Müllner
        2.523
        Main Building
      • Laura Santini
        +43-1-4277-74645
        PhD Student
        Leeb
        3.123/3.125
        Main Building
      • Florian Sauer
        +43-1-4277-72520
        Juffmann
        1.722.1
        VBC 5
      • Thomas Sauer
        +43-1-4277-61782
        Facility Manager
        2.126
        Main Building
      • Justyna Sawa-Makarska
        +43-1-4277-52805
        PostDoc
        Martens
        5.502
        Main Building
      • Petra Schaffer
        +43-1-4277-74636
        Diploma/Master Student
        Tessmar
        4.504/4.506
        Main Building
      • Sonja Schauer
        +43-1-4277-56241
        Apprentice
        Schlögelhofer
        5.524/5.526
        Main Building
      • Natascha Scherzer
        +43-1-4277-24072
        Facility Staff
        1.117
        Main Building
      • Alexandra Schilder
        +43-1-4277-74610
        PhD Student
        Görke
        4.110
        Main Building
      • Lukas Schindler
        +43-1-4277-74340
        Yudushkin
        1.211
        VBC 5
      • Marco Schindler
        +43-1-4277-5109
        Diploma/Master Student
        5.108/5.109
        Main Building
      • Peter Schlögelhofer
        +43-1-4277-56240
        Group Leader
        Schlögelhofer
        5.623
        Main Building
      • Mariana Schmid
        +43-1-4277-52213
        Diploma/Master Student
        Juffmann
        1.614
        VBC 5
      • Julia Schmid
        +43-1-4277-52808
        Campbell
        5.512/5.513
        Main Building
      • Heiko Schmidt
        +43-1-4277-74321
        Senior PostDoc
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.1
        VBC 5
      • Marketa Schmidt Cernohorska
        +43-1-4277-54619
        PostDoc
        Dammermann
        4.508
        Main Building
      • Maren Schneider
        +43-1-4277-61643
        Staff Scientist
        Köhler A
        3.524
        Main Building
      • Matthias Schneller
        +43-1-4277-52213
        Diploma/Master Student
        Juffmann
        1.614
        VBC 5
      • Vera Schoft
        +43-1-4277-7272
        1. OG 06
        VBC 2
      • Julia Scholz
        +43-1-4277-61668
        PhD Student
        Otsuka
        3.505
        Main Building
      • Šárka Schořová
        +43-1-4277-56241
        PostDoc
        Schlögelhofer
        5.524/5.526
        Main Building
      • Claudia Schreiner
        +43-1-4277-52233
        Lab Manager
        Djinovic
        0124
        VBC 5
      • Dominik Schrempf
        +43-1-4277-74328
        PostDoc
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.3
        VBC 5
      • Stefan Schuechner
        +43-1-4277-61731
        PostDoc
        Ogris
        2.127
        Main Building
      • Martina Schuschnig
        +43-1-4277-52838
        Technician
        Martens
        5.401
        Main Building
      • Irene Schwartz
        +43-1-4277-54614
        PhD Student
        Versteeg
        4.108
        Main Building
      • Thomas Schwarz
        +43-1-4277-52263
        PostDoc
        Konrat
        0114
        VBC 5
      • Alois Schweighofer
        +43-1-4277-76528
        6.111a
        Main Building
      • Nina Schweitzer
        +43-1-4277-54630
        Technician
        Baccarini
        4.529
        Main Building
      • Sara Scinicariello
        +43-1-4277-54164
        PhD Student
        Versteeg
        4.108
        Main Building
      • Michaela Sekljic
        +43-1-4277-24001
        Administration
        6.108
        Main Building
      • Joana Séneca Cardoso da Silva
        +43-1-4277-74041
        Technician
        Köhler A
        4624
        VBC 5
      • Stephen Shoebridge
        +43-1-4277-52828
        Technician
        Martens
        5.401
        Main Building
      • Alexandra Shulkina
        +43-1-4277-54614
        PhD Student
        Versteeg
        4.108
        Main Building
      • Dhanlakshmi Shunmugam
        +43-1-4277-54629
        PhD Student
        Baccarini
        4.529
        Main Building
      • Katharina Siess
        +43-1-4277-52241
        PhD Student
        Leonard
        1.222
        VBC 5
      • Florian Sikora
        +43-1-4277-74610
        PhD Student
        Görke
        4.110
        Main Building
      • Lidia Silva
        +43-1-4277-54625
        PostDoc
        Kovarik
        4.514
        Main Building
      • Gina Simon
        +43-1-4277-54621
        Diploma/Master Student
        Dammermann
        4.508
        Main Building
      • Celine Sin
        +43-1-4277-74391
        PostDoc
        Menche
        1803
        VBC 5
      • Tim Skern
        +43-1-4277-61620
        Group Leader
        Skern
        3.118
        Main Building
      • Dea Slade
        +43-1-4277-52811
        Group Leader
        Slade
        5.610
        Main Building
      • Lisa Slama
        +43-1-4277-52801
        Diploma/Master Student
        Ameres
        2.125
        Main Building
      • Melanie Slezak
        +43-1-4277-24072
        Facility Staff
        1.117
        Main Building
      • Adrian Söderholm
        +43-1-4277-54614
        PhD Student
        Versteeg
        4.108
        Main Building
      • Gregor Sommerkamp
        +43-1-4277-54613
        Diploma/Master Student
        Witte
        4.125/4.127
        Main Building
      • Elisabeth Sonnleitner
        +43-1-4277-54631
        Lecturer
        Bläsi
        4.122/4.124
        Main Building
      • Stephanie Spach
        +43-1-4277-74647
        Diploma/Master Student
        Bücker
        3.510/3.512
        Main Building
      • Thomas Spiegel
        +43-1-4277-61814
        Rotheneder
        2.501
        Main Building
      • Dieter Spittersberger
        +43-1-4277-56261
        Technician
        1. OG 10
        VBC 2
      • Antonio Sponga
        +43-1-4277-52224
        PhD Student
        Djinovic
        0612
        VBC 5
      • Rita Stadler
        +43-1-4277-56200
        Administration
        5.115
        Main Building
      • Edvinas Stankunas
        +43-1-4277-61628
        PhD Student
        Köhler A
        3.527
        Main Building
      • Sonja Steindl
        +43-1-79044-
        Diploma/Master Student
        Swarts
        1.722.1
        VBC 5
      • Magdalena Steiner
        +43-1-4277-61751
        Hofbauer
        2.519
        Main Building
      • Mirjam Stelzer
        +43-1-4277-none
        Diploma/Master Student
        Moll
        4.028
        Main Building
      • Emma Stepinac
        +43-1-4277-54621
        Technician
        Dammermann
        4.508
        Main Building
      • Alexander Stockinger
        +43-1-4277-74636
        PhD Student
        Raible
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Johanna Stranner
        +43-1-4277-52857
        Technician
        5.116
        Main Building
      • Petra Strasser
        +43-1-4277-24072
        Facility Staff
        1.117
        Main Building
      • Xue Strobl
        +43-1-4277-52811
        PhD Student
        Slade
        5.508
        Main Building
      • Tiffany Su
        +43-1-4277-54621
        PhD Student
        Dammermann
        4.508
        Main Building
      • Marcel Sulzbacher
        +43-1-4277-61819
        Kuchler
        2.510
        Main Building
      • Kelly Swarts
        +43-1-4277-74320
        Group Leader
        Swarts
        1.722
        VBC 5
      • Julian Szalay
        +43-1-4277-9069919922606
        Diploma/Master Student
        Witte
        4.125/4.127
        Main Building
      • T
      • Markus Teige
        +43-1-4277-57719
        Lecturer
        5.110
        Main Building
      • Sebastian Temper
        +43-1-4277-61819
        Kuchler
        2.509
        Main Building
      • Kristin Teßmar-Raible
        +43-1-4277-74635
        Group Leader
        Tessmar
        4.117
        Main Building
      • Henry Thomas
        +43-1-4277-74647
        PhD Student
        Bücker
        3.510/3.512
        Main Building
      • Miao Tian
        +43-1-4277-56251
        PostDoc
        Loidl
        5.515
        Main Building
      • Stefanie Toifl
        +43-1-4277-54630
        PhD Student
        Baccarini
        4.529
        Main Building
      • Fotima Touraeva
        +43-1-4277-
        Technician
        Decker
        4.522/4.524
        Main Building
      • Riccardo Trapannone
        +43-1-4277-52838
        PostDoc
        Martens
        5.401
        Main Building
      • Linda Trübestein
        +43-1-4277-52241
        PostDoc
        Leonard
        1.222
        VBC 5
      • Irina Tsymala
        +43-1-4277-61811
        PhD Student
        Kuchler
        2.107
        Main Building
      • Eleonora Turco
        +43-1-4277-52805
        PostDoc
        Martens
        5.503
        Main Building
      • Çağın Tüzün
        +43-1-4277-74320
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.2
        VBC 5
      • U
      • Amol Ugale
        +43-1-4277-54629
        PostDoc
        Baccarini
        4.529
        Main Building
      • Patricia Ulm
        +43-1-4277-56261
        Diploma/Master Student
        Jantsch V
        5.522
        Main Building
      • Viktor Urbainski
        +43-1-4277-74340
        Yudushkin
        1.614
        VBC 5
      • V
      • Miguel Vallebueno
        +43-1-79044-9000
        PostDoc
        Swarts
        1.722.1
        VBC 5
      • Gina Varnavides
        +43-1-4277-24001
        Student assistant
        5.10
        IMP/IMBA
      • Vinoth Babu Veedin Rajan
        +43-1-4277-74641
        PostDoc
        Tessmar
        4.504/4.506
        Main Building
      • Jiri Veis
        +43-1-4277-52826
        PostDoc
        Ogris
        2.122
        Main Building
      • Maria Velkova
        +43-1-4277-56261
        PhD Student
        Jantsch V
        5.522
        Main Building
      • Gijs Versteeg
        +43-1-4277-54637
        Group Leader
        Versteeg
        4.009
        Main Building
      • Magdalena Vesely
        +43-1-4277-56221
        Technician
        Klein
        5.528/5.530
        Main Building
      • Pauline Vinet
        +43-1-4277-61665
        Otsuka
        3.505
        Main Building
      • Isabella Völkl
        +43-1-4277-74647
        PhD Student
        Bücker
        3.510/3.512
        Main Building
      • Arndt von Haeseler
        +43-1-4277-74307
        Group Leader
        v. Haeseler
        1.107
        VBC 5
      • Denise Vorauer
        +43-1-4277-24072
        Facility Staff
        1.117
        Main Building
      • Hanka Vrban
        +43-1-4277-74041
        Technician Vienna COVID-19 Detection Initiative
        Köhler A
        4622
        VBC 5
      • Georg Vucak
        +43-1-4277-54629
        PhD Student
        Baccarini
        4.525/4.527
        Main Building
      • Loan Vulliard
        +43-1-4277-74391
        PhD Student
        Menche
        1803
        VBC 5
      • Milica Vunjak
        +43-1-4277-54614
        PhD Student
        Versteeg
        4.108
        Main Building
      • W
      • Lena Walch
        +43-1-4277-52807
        Diploma/Master Student
        Slade
        5.508
        Main Building
      • Monika Waldherr
        +43-1-4277-74636
        Technician
        Raible
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Laxmikant Wali
        +43-1-4277-4.125
        Diploma/Master Student
        Witte
        4.125/4.127
        Main Building
      • Philipp Weber
        +43-1-4277-72523
        PostDoc
        Juffmann
        1.614
        VBC 5
      • Lisa Weidlich
        +43-1-4277-74320
        Diploma/Master Student
        Swarts
        1.722.1
        VBC 5
      • Stefan Weitzer
        +43-1-4277-61815
        PostDoc
        Martinez
        2.512
        Main Building
      • Georg Weitzer
        +43-1-4277-61717
        Group Leader
        Weitzer
        2.118
        Main Building
      • Rahel Wettstein
        +43-1-4277-56231
        Senior PostDoc
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Faye Wheeler
        +43-1-4277-56241
        PhD Student
        Schlögelhofer
        5.524/5.526
        Main Building
      • Gerhard Wiche
        +43-1-4277-52852
        Lecturer
        Wiche
        5.028
        Main Building
      • Helga Wieltschnig
        +43-1-4277-61701
        Administration
        2.115
        Main Building
      • Konstantin Wiese
        +43-1-4277-61631
        Diploma/Master Student
        Blaas
        3.127
        Main Building
      • Jakob Winkler
        +43-1-4277-61806
        Kuchler
        2.509
        Main Building
      • Nikola Winter
        +43-1-4277-52810
        PostDoc
        Bachmair
        5.108/5.109
        Main Building
      • Sabina Winter
        +43-1-4277-61601
        Administration
        3.115
        Main Building
      • Angela Witte
        +43-1-4277-54643
        Lecturer
        Witte
        4.128
        Main Building
      • Bernhard Wurzinger
        +43-1-4277-52810
        PostDoc
        Bachmair
        5.108/5.109
        Main Building
      • X
      • Martin Xaver
        +43-1-4277-56221
        PhD Student
        Klein
        5.401
        Main Building
      • Y
      • Buğra Yaman
        +43-1-4277-61823
        Martinez
        2.512
        Main Building
      • Chun-Chieh Yen
        +43-1-4277-74320
        PhD Student
        Swarts
        1.722.1
        VBC 5
      • Ivan Yudushkin
        +43-1-4277-74340
        Lecturer
        Yudushkin
        1.612
        VBC 5
      • Priyadarshini Yumnam
        +43-1-4277-56221
        PostDoc
        Loidl
        5.515
        Main Building
      • Z
      • Bojan Zagrovic
        +43-1-4277-52271
        Group Leader
        Zagrovic
        1.601
        VBC 5
      • Theresa Zekoll
        +43-1-4277-54622
        PhD Student
        Tessmar
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Martin Zurl
        +43-1-4277-54622
        PhD Student
        Raible
        4.504/4.506
        Main Building
      • Anna Zvereva
        +43-1-4277-52810
        PostDoc
        5.108/5.109
        Main Building
      • Daniela Zwolanek
        +43-1-4277-61831
        Lab Manager
        Martinez
        2.515
        Main Building
      • Ilia Zykov
        +43-1-4277-52213
        Juffmann
        1.722
        VBC 5

      office@maxperutzlabs.ac.at

      +43 1 4277 240 01
      Today: 9am - 5pm

      Vienna Biocenter (VBC)
      Dr.-Bohr-Gasse 9, 1030 Vienna