Group Jörg Menche

Quantitative Modelling of Biological Networks

On this page

The Question

Virtually all biological processes rely on the careful orchestration of a multitude of components, from molecules to cells, organs and entire organisms. Networks provide a powerful framework for describing and understanding these complex systems. Our group is specialized in network theory and its application in biology and medicine. A particular focus of our work are the molecular networks that form the mechanistic basis of all biological processes. We try to understand how these networks are organized and how they are perturbed in diseases. We work closely with experimental biologists, as well as clinical researchers to tackle both fundamental and practical challenges, ranging from deciphering the cellular arithmetic of perturbations to identifying mutations that cause genetic diseases.

The Approach

Networks are not only our primary research objects, but also serve as a common language for our extremely diverse team. Our backgrounds include biology, computer science, physics and mathematics, but also architecture and arts. This diversity is also reflected in the wide range of methodologies that we develop and apply. With network expertise as common denominator, we also routinely use bioinformatics methods, machine learning techniques, advanced mathematical concepts, and Virtual Reality technology for exploring big biological datasets. Our research is often a collaborative effort with local and international partners, who provide us with exciting data and deep expertise on specific biological topics.

Jörg Menche

Jörg Menche studied physics in Germany and Brazil. During his PhD at the Max Planck Institute of Colloids and Interfaces he specialized in network theory. He did a postdoc in Boston at Northeastern University and Dana Farber Cancer Institute. He moved to Vienna in 2015 to start his own group at the CeMM Research Center for Molecular Medicine. Since 2020, he holds a joint professorship at the Max Perutz Labs and the Faculty of Mathematics of the University of Vienna.

Download CV

Campus Vienna Biocenter 5
1030 Vienna
Room: 1804

   +43-1-4277-74370

Spotlights

Mapping the perturbome network of cellular perturbations

We developed a novel mathematical framework that provides a deeper understanding of how drugs interact with each other. The framework offers the first rigorous approach to quantifying how perturbations with high-dimensional effects influence each other. Our analysis of over 30k drug pairs applied to cell lines identified almost 2000 interactions and sheds new light on how drugs perturb the molecular network within the cell.

[(2019) Caldera et al., Nature Communications. DOI: 10.1038/s41467-019-13058-9]

Using Virtual Reality to dive into molecular networks

Virtual Reality (VR) technology opens up completely new ways of interacting with large, complex data in an intuitive and immersive fashion. We are developing a VR platform for exploring genome-scale molecular networks and identifying genetic mutations that cause rare hereditary diseases. Our platform represents the first application of this technology for state-of-the-art biomedical data analysis.

Uncovering relationships between diseases through molecular interactions

Our work laid out the theoretical basis for how molecular networks can be understood as maps to study molecular disease mechanisms. The methodology can be applied to address numerous questions at the forefront of network medicine, from elucidating the molecular origins of relationships between diseases, to interpreting genome-wide association study data or identifying promising drug targets.

[(2015) Menche et al., Science. DOI: 10.1126/science.1257601]

    Team

    Chloé Bucheron
    PhD Student
       +43-1-4277-74371
    Room: 1.104

    Martin Chiettini
    Technician
       +43-1-4277-74390
    Room: 1803

    Marlene Grabner

       +43-1-4277-74372
    Room: 1.722.1

    Julia Guthrie
    PostDoc
       +43-1-4277-74372
    Room: 1104

    Joel Hancock
    PhD Student
       +43-1-4277-74390
    Room: 1803

    Christiane Hütter
    PhD Student
       +43-1-4277-74390
    Room: 1803

    Salvo Danilo Lombardo
    PhD Student
       +43-1-4277-74390
    Room: 1803

    Daniel Malzl
    PhD Student
       +43-1-4277-74390
    Room: 1803

    Binia Maria Meixner
    Program manager
       +43-1-4277-74370
    Room: 1.210

    Jörg Menche
    Group Leader
       +43-1-4277-74370
    Room: 1804

    Mathilde Meyenberg
    PostDoc
       +43-1-4277-/
    Room: 1.722.1

    Felix Müller
    Senior PostDoc
       +43-1-4277-74371
    Room: 1104

    Cristian Nogales
    PostDoc
       +43-1-4277-74320
    Room: 1104

    Michel Owusu
    PostDoc
       +43-1-4277-74372
    Room: 1104

    Sebastian Pirch
    Technician
       +43-1-4277-74390
    Room: 1803

    Varun Sharma
    PhD Student
       +43-1-4277-74371
    Room: 1803

    Celine Sin
    PostDoc
       +43-1-4277-74390
    Room: 1803

    Zhasmina Stoyanova

       +43-1-4277-74372
    Room: 1104

    Selected Publications

    The VRNetzer platform enables interactive network analysis in Virtual Reality.

    2021 NAT COMMUN;12(1):2432.
    PMID:  33893283

    Pirch, Sebastian; Müller, Felix; Iofinova, Eugenia; Pazmandi, Julia; Hütter, Christiane V R; Chiettini, Martin; Sin, Celine; Boztug, Kaan; Podkosova, Iana; Kaufmann, Hannes; Menche, Jörg

    The PI3K pathway preserves metabolic health through MARCO-dependent lipid uptake by adipose tissue macrophages.

    2020 Nature metabolism.;2(12):1427-1442.
    PMID:  33199895

    Brunner, Julia S; Vogel, Andrea; Lercher, Alexander; Caldera, Michael; Korosec, Ana; Pühringer, Marlene; Hofmann, Melanie; Hajto, Alexander; Kieler, Markus; Garrido, Lucia Quemada; Kerndl, Martina; Kuttke, Mario; Mesteri, Ildiko; Górna, Maria W; Kulik, Marta; Dominiak, Paulina M; Brandon, Amanda E; Estevez, Emma; Egan, Casey L; Gruber, Florian; Schweiger, Martina; Menche, Jörg; Bergthaler, Andreas; Weichhart, Thomas; Klavins, Kristaps; Febbraio, Mark A; Sharif, Omar; Schabbauer, Gernot

    Environmental arginine controls multinuclear giant cell metabolism and formation.

    2020 NAT COMMUN;11(1):431.
    PMID:  31969567

    Brunner, Julia S; Vulliard, Loan; Hofmann, Melanie; Kieler, Markus; Lercher, Alexander; Vogel, Andrea; Russier, Marion; Brüggenthies, Johanna B; Kerndl, Martina; Saferding, Victoria; Niederreiter, Birgit; Junza, Alexandra; Frauenstein, Annika; Scholtysek, Carina; Mikami, Yohei; Klavins, Kristaps; Krönke, Gerhard; Bergthaler, Andreas; O'Shea, John J; Weichhart, Thomas; Meissner, Felix; Smolen, Josef S; Cheng, Paul; Yanes, Oscar; Menche, Jörg; Murray, Peter J; Sharif, Omar; Blüml, Stephan; Schabbauer, Gernot

    The cytoskeletal regulator HEM1 governs B cell development and prevents autoimmunity.

    2020 Science Immunology;5(49)
    PMID:  32646852

    Salzer, Elisabeth; Zoghi, Samaneh; Kiss, Máté G; Kage, Frieda; Rashkova, Christina; Stahnke, Stephanie; Haimel, Matthias; Platzer, René; Caldera, Michael; Ardy, Rico Chandra; Hoeger, Birgit; Block, Jana; Medgyesi, David; Sin, Celine; Shahkarami, Sepideh; Kain, Renate; Ziaee, Vahid; Hammerl, Peter; Bock, Christoph; Menche, Jörg; Dupré, Loïc; Huppa, Johannes B; Sixt, Michael; Lomakin, Alexis; Rottner, Klemens; Binder, Christoph J; Stradal, Theresia E B; Rezaei, Nima; Boztug, Kaan

    Mapping the Human Kinome in Response to DNA Damage.

    2019 Cell Rep;26(3):555-563.e6.
    PMID:  30650350

    Owusu, Michel; Bannauer, Peter; Ferreira da Silva, Joana; Mourikis, Thanos P; Jones, Alistair; Májek, Peter; Caldera, Michael; Wiedner, Marc; Lardeau, Charles-Hugues; Mueller, André C; Menche, Jörg; Kubicek, Stefan; Ciccarelli, Francesca D; Loizou, Joanna I

    Collaborations & Funding

    Vienna Science and Technology Fund (WWTF) Career Grant

    2016-2024; Topic: Network Medicine — An interactome-based approach to rare diseases

    WWTF Life Sciences Grant

    2017-2020; Topic: Systems precision medicine of inborn errors of the immune system

    Horizon2020 Innovative Training Network

    2019-2024; Topic: Network-approaches to diseases associated with early development

    WWTF NEXT Proof of concept grant

    2019-2020; Topic: Virtual Reality (VR) data analysis platform

    EPIC MegaGrant

    2020; Topic: Virtual Reality (VR) platform development

    19
    Thu
    20
    Jun 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    What Asgard Archaea can tell us about the origin of Eukaryotes

      11:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
      Clemens Plaschka
      Christa Schleper

    Date: 2024-06-20, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Christa Schleper, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: University of Vienna, Host: Clemens Plaschka

    Thu
    20
    Jun 2024
    Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology

    protein-protein interactions inside cells by crosslinking MS and deep learning

      14:00
      VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B/Zoom
      Irma Querques
      Andrea Graziadei

    Date: 2024-06-20, Time: 14:00:00, Speaker: Andrea Graziadei, Location: VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B/Zoom, Type: Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology, Institute: Human Technopole Milano, Host: Irma Querques

    Thu
    20
    Jun 2024
    CMESS Lecture Series

    From Roads to Rivers? Occurrence and environmental fate of tire and road wear particles and of tire-related chemicals

      12:00
      UBB - Lecture Hall 2
      Thilo Hofmann
      Thorsten Reemtsma

    Date: 2024-06-20, Time: 12:00:00, Speaker: Thorsten Reemtsma, Location: UBB - Lecture Hall 2, Type: CMESS Lecture Series, Institute: Helmholtz-Centre for Environmental Research, Host: Thilo Hofmann

    Mon
    24
    Jun 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      BELL Caelan (Gerlich), PABST Gabriel (Zuber), BOHAUMILITZKY Lena (Pinheiro)

    Date: 2024-06-24, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BELL Caelan (Gerlich)PABST Gabriel (Zuber)BOHAUMILITZKY Lena (Pinheiro), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    24
    Jun 2024
    Symposium

    FENS satellite symposium: Overcoming the Barriers in Making New Neurons in the Adult Brain: Lessons from Nature

      09:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
      Noelia Urban

    Date: 2024-06-24, Time: 09:00:00, Speaker: , Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: Symposium, Institute: None, Host: Noelia Urban

    Mon
    24
    Jun 2024
    Symposium

    FENS 2024 Satellite event: Home cage behavior monitoring at the interface of animal welfare and neuroscience

      Jun 24 - Jun 24
      IMP Seminar Room 1.014/16
      Daniela Pollak

    Date: 2024-06-24, Time: 09:00:00, Speaker: , Location: IMP Seminar Room 1.014/16, Type: Symposium, Institute: None, Host: Daniela Pollak

    Tue
    25
    Jun 2024
    SFB Seminar

    The secret of safe sex: the control of meiotic DNA breaks

      11:30
      Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6.501)
      Franz Klein
      Attila Toth

    Date: 2024-06-25, Time: 11:30:00, Speaker: Attila Toth, Location: Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6.501), Type: SFB Seminar, Institute: TU Dresden, Host: Franz Klein

    Thu
    27
    Jun 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    A mechanism for protein complex regulation at the mitochondrial surface

      11:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
      Andrea Pauli
      Susan Shao

    Date: 2024-06-27, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Susan Shao, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: Harvard Medical School, Host: Andrea Pauli

    Thu
    27
    Jun 2024
    Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology

    "Optofluidic Force Induction (OF2i)" a BRAVE new way in time-resolved analytics of proteins, particles and beyond

      14:00
      VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B/Zoom
      Arthur Sedivy
      Christian Josef Hill

    Date: 2024-06-27, Time: 14:00:00, Speaker: Christian Josef Hill, Location: VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B/Zoom, Type: Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology, Institute: Medical University Graz, Host: Arthur Sedivy

    Mon
    01
    Jul 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      RUSSETT Colleen (Berger), NAJM Ramsey (Knoblich), HOLLAUS David (Gaidt)

    Date: 2024-07-01, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: RUSSETT Colleen (Berger)NAJM Ramsey (Knoblich)HOLLAUS David (Gaidt), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

    Mon
    01
    Jul 2024
    Max Perutz Labs Impromptu Seminar

    Mechanisms of axon dysfunction in lysosome-transport disorders

      11:00
      VBC5 Lecture Hall A
      Sascha Martens
      Juan S. Bonifacino

    Date: 2024-07-01, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Juan S. Bonifacino, Location: VBC5 Lecture Hall A, Type: Max Perutz Labs Impromptu Seminar , Institute: National Institutes of Health (NIH), Bethesda, Host: Sascha Martens

    Mon
    08
    Jul 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      JANKOWSKA Julia (Ameres), , ROFFAY Chloe (Pinheiro)

    Date: 2024-07-08, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: JANKOWSKA Julia (Ameres)ROFFAY Chloe (Pinheiro), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Wed
    10
    Jul 2024
    IMP Impromptu Seminar

    T cell stemness and differentiation: fate choices in cancer and autoimmunity

      11:00
      IMP Lecture Hall
      Jan-Michael Peters
      Andrea Schietinger

    Date: 2024-07-10, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Andrea Schietinger, Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: IMP Impromptu Seminar, Institute: MSKCC, Host: Jan-Michael Peters

    Mon
    15
    Jul 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      ZEILER Christina (Kovarik), BHARDWAJ Vishakha (Schlögelhofer), EMTENANI Shamsi (Knoblich)

    Date: 2024-07-15, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: ZEILER Christina (Kovarik)BHARDWAJ Vishakha (Schlögelhofer)EMTENANI Shamsi (Knoblich), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Thu
    18
    Jul 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    How the apoptotic factor Apaf1 behaves in cells during cell death

      11:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
      Elif Karagöz
      Wanda Kukulski

    Date: 2024-07-18, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Wanda Kukulski, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: University of Bern, Host: Elif Karagöz

    Mon
    22
    Jul 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      GUZMAN PEREZ Sebastian (Martinez), LITTLEBOY Jamie (Knoblich), ZMAJKOVIC Jakub (Zuber)

    Date: 2024-07-22, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: GUZMAN PEREZ Sebastian (Martinez)LITTLEBOY Jamie (Knoblich)ZMAJKOVIC Jakub (Zuber), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    29
    Jul 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      MAURER Eric (Peters), DOCAVO GARCIA Antonio (Jachowicz), BABADEI Olga (Decker)

    Date: 2024-07-29, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: MAURER Eric (Peters)DOCAVO GARCIA Antonio (Jachowicz)BABADEI Olga (Decker), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    05
    Aug 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      DEL CHIARO Alessia (Dagdas), HUETTER Christiane (Menche), SHETTY Kavya (Hein)

    Date: 2024-08-05, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: DEL CHIARO Alessia (Dagdas)HUETTER Christiane (Menche)SHETTY Kavya (Hein), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Fri
    09
    Aug 2024
    IMP Impromptu Seminar

    Advanced Concepts of Super-Resolution Fluorescence Microscopy

      10:00
      IMP Lecture Hall
      Francisco Balzarotti
      Jörg Enderlein

    Date: 2024-08-09, Time: 10:00:00, Speaker: Jörg Enderlein, Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: IMP Impromptu Seminar, Institute: Georg August University, Host: Francisco Balzarotti

    Mon
    12
    Aug 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      ANTONIOLI Sumire (Leonard), KRACHT Laura (Knoblich), SANDRU Ana Maria (Baccarini)

    Date: 2024-08-12, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: ANTONIOLI Sumire (Leonard)KRACHT Laura (Knoblich)SANDRU Ana Maria (Baccarini), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    19
    Aug 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      BENEDUM Johannes (Slade), KALIS Robert (Zuber), PATEL Rajvi (Matos)

    Date: 2024-08-19, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BENEDUM Johannes (Slade)KALIS Robert (Zuber)PATEL Rajvi (Matos), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

    Mon
    26
    Aug 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      PROTSENKO Liudmila (Brennecke), SILVA Raquel (Foisner), BASSAT Elad (Tanaka)

    Date: 2024-08-26, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: PROTSENKO Liudmila (Brennecke)SILVA Raquel (Foisner)BASSAT Elad (Tanaka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    02
    Sep 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      SCHAAR Benjamin (Zimmer), IGOLKINA Anna (Nordborg), JANSEN Ralf (Brennecke)

    Date: 2024-09-02, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SCHAAR Benjamin (Zimmer)IGOLKINA Anna (Nordborg)JANSEN Ralf (Brennecke), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

    Tue
    03
    Sep 2024
    New Developments in Chromosome Biology

    Striking physiology and cell biology of (marine) environmental microorganisms

      11:30
      Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6th floor)
      Kristin Tessmar-Raible
      Ralf Rabus

    Date: 2024-09-03, Time: 11:30:00, Speaker: Ralf Rabus, Location: Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6th floor), Type: New Developments in Chromosome Biology, Institute: ICBM, Carl von Ossietzky Universität Oldenburg, Host: Kristin Tessmar-Raible

    Thu
    05
    Sep 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
      Daniel Gerlich
      Alexander Van Oudenaarden

    Date: 2024-09-05, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Alexander Van Oudenaarden, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: Hubrecht Institute, Host: Daniel Gerlich

    Mon
    09
    Sep 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      STUART Hannah (Tanaka), ROVERA Emanuele (Zuber), KLOSS Linda (Technau)

    Date: 2024-09-09, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: STUART Hannah (Tanaka)ROVERA Emanuele (Zuber)KLOSS Linda (Technau), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

    Tue
    10
    Sep 2024
    SFB Seminar

    Mechanisms controlling maintenance of cohesin dependent loops

      11:30
      Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6.501)
      Franz Klein
      Frederic Beckouet

    Date: 2024-09-10, Time: 11:30:00, Speaker: Frederic Beckouet, Location: Max Perutz Labs SR 1 (6.501), Type: SFB Seminar, Institute: Toulouse Centre de Biologie Intégrative, Host: Franz Klein

    Thu
    12
    Sep 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
      Silvia Ramundo, Fred Berger
      Elcin Ünal

    Date: 2024-09-12, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Elcin Ünal, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: UC Berkeley, Host: Silvia Ramundo, Fred Berger

    Mon
    16
    Sep 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      WUN Cheuk Ling (Ramundo), MÜLLER Marlene (Rivron), RAUSCHMEIER Rene (Van der Veeken)

    Date: 2024-09-16, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: WUN Cheuk Ling (Ramundo)MÜLLER Marlene (Rivron)RAUSCHMEIER Rene (Van der Veeken), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

    Thu
    19
    Sep 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
      Marco Hein
      Noam Stern-Ginossar

    Date: 2024-09-19, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Noam Stern-Ginossar, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: Weizmann Institute of Science, Host: Marco Hein

    Mon
    23
    Sep 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      ESTIVILL I CAPARROS Guillem (Obenauf), VOJTEK Matus (Stark), DA COSTA Barbara (Berger)

    Date: 2024-09-23, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: ESTIVILL I CAPARROS Guillem (Obenauf)VOJTEK Matus (Stark)DA COSTA Barbara (Berger), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

    Thu
    26
    Sep 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
      Joao Matos
      Maria Mota

    Date: 2024-09-26, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Maria Mota, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: University of Lisbon, Host: Joao Matos

    Fri
    27
    Sep 2024
    Impromptu Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
      Julius Brennecke
      Deborah Bourc'his

    Date: 2024-09-27, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Deborah Bourc'his, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: Impromptu Seminar, Institute: Institut Curie, Host: Julius Brennecke

    Mon
    30
    Sep 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      JÄGER Christina (Van der Veeken), SHUKLA Vikas (Berger), RODRIGUEZ TERRONES Diego (Tanaka)

    Date: 2024-09-30, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: JÄGER Christina (Van der Veeken)SHUKLA Vikas (Berger)RODRIGUEZ TERRONES Diego (Tanaka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

    Mon
    07
    Oct 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      KANNO Tatsuo (Berger), SCHIMMER Clara (Ellis), DE SANTIS Martina (Rivron)

    Date: 2024-10-07, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: KANNO Tatsuo (Berger)SCHIMMER Clara (Ellis)DE SANTIS Martina (Rivron), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

    Thu
    10
    Oct 2024

    Title to be announced

      11:00
      Stephanie Ellis
      Cedric Blanpain

    Date: 2024-10-10, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Cedric Blanpain, Location: , Type: , Institute: Universite Libres Bruxelles, Host: Stephanie Ellis

    Mon
    14
    Oct 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      GAO Peng (Dagdas), HANDLER Dominik (Brennecke), FRIDRICH Arie (Berger)

    Date: 2024-10-14, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: GAO Peng (Dagdas)HANDLER Dominik (Brennecke)FRIDRICH Arie (Berger), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Thu
    17
    Oct 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
      Alex Stark, Francisco Balzarotti
      Ralf Jungmann

    Date: 2024-10-17, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Ralf Jungmann, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: LMU, MPI, Host: Alex Stark, Francisco Balzarotti

    Mon
    21
    Oct 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      MILOJKOVIC Lidija (Urban), SPENCER Victoria (Dolan), AUGUSTO Pedro (Zimmer)

    Date: 2024-10-21, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: MILOJKOVIC Lidija (Urban)SPENCER Victoria (Dolan)AUGUSTO Pedro (Zimmer), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

    Thu
    24
    Oct 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00
      IMP Lecture Hall
      Moritz Gaidt
      Andrea Ablasser

    Date: 2024-10-24, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Andrea Ablasser, Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: EPFL, Host: Moritz Gaidt

    Mon
    28
    Oct 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      GOMEZ SEGALAS Alba (Balzarotti), KLEINFERCHER Sebastian (Stark), PRADHAN Saurabh (Rivron)

    Date: 2024-10-28, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: GOMEZ SEGALAS Alba (Balzarotti)KLEINFERCHER Sebastian (Stark)PRADHAN Saurabh (Rivron), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    04
    Nov 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      SCHEPERS Sandra (Knoblich), BUSETTO Virginia (Falk), DMITRIEV Vladimir (Goloborodko)

    Date: 2024-11-04, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SCHEPERS Sandra (Knoblich)BUSETTO Virginia (Falk)DMITRIEV Vladimir (Goloborodko), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

    Thu
    07
    Nov 2024
    Symposium

    VBC PhD Symposium

      Nov 07 - Nov 08
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None

    Date: 2024-11-07, Time: 09:00:00, Speaker: , Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Symposium, Institute: None, Host: None

    Mon
    11
    Nov 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      GARCIA GALLARDO Maria (Bücker), HARVEY Zachary (Berger), SAKALLI Enes (Von Haeseler,Menche)

    Date: 2024-11-11, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: GARCIA GALLARDO Maria (Bücker)HARVEY Zachary (Berger)SAKALLI Enes (Von Haeseler,Menche), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

    Thu
    14
    Nov 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
      Sasha Menjdan
      Benoit Bruneau

    Date: 2024-11-14, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Benoit Bruneau, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: Gladstone Institute of Cardiovascular Disease, UCSF, Host: Sasha Menjdan

    Mon
    18
    Nov 2024
    Impromptu Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
      Alex Stark
      Lacramioara Bintu

    Date: 2024-11-18, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Lacramioara Bintu, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: Impromptu Seminar, Institute: Stanford University, Host: Alex Stark

    Mon
    18
    Nov 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      FESSELET Jeanne (Kovarik), PAPAREDDY Ranjith (Dagdas), SHEN Jingyi (Obenauf)

    Date: 2024-11-18, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: FESSELET Jeanne (Kovarik)PAPAREDDY Ranjith (Dagdas)SHEN Jingyi (Obenauf), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Thu
    21
    Nov 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
      Irma Querques
      Martin Jinek

    Date: 2024-11-21, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Martin Jinek, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: University of Zurich, Host: Irma Querques

    Mon
    25
    Nov 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      BOREIKAITE Vytaute (Plaschka), SRINIVASAN Navaneeth (Peters), DODOMANI Ananya (Campbell)

    Date: 2024-11-25, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BOREIKAITE Vytaute (Plaschka)SRINIVASAN Navaneeth (Peters)DODOMANI Ananya (Campbell), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

    Thu
    28
    Nov 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar via Zoom

    Title to be announced

      18:00
      Zoom
      Alwin Köhler
      David Baker

    Date: 2024-11-28, Time: 18:00:00, Speaker: David Baker, Location: Zoom, Type: VBC Regular Seminar via Zoom, Institute: UW Dept. of Biochemistry, Host: Alwin Köhler

    Mon
    02
    Dec 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      SOMMER Theresa (Rivron), , MAIR Zahar (Dolan)

    Date: 2024-12-02, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SOMMER Theresa (Rivron)MAIR Zahar (Dolan), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Thu
    05
    Dec 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
      Joao Matos
      Ian Hickson

    Date: 2024-12-05, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Ian Hickson, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: University of Copenhagen, Host: Joao Matos

    Mon
    09
    Dec 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      BREHM Martin (Falk), PLATZER Sebastian (Hein), RAFANEL Baptiste (Brennecke)

    Date: 2024-12-09, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BREHM Martin (Falk)PLATZER Sebastian (Hein)RAFANEL Baptiste (Brennecke), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Thu
    12
    Dec 2024
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
      Joao Matos
      Stephen West

    Date: 2024-12-12, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Stephen West, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: The Francis Crick Institute, Host: Joao Matos

    Mon
    16
    Dec 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      DAHAN Tal (Nordborg), CHUGUNOVA Anastasia (Pauli), VON WIREN Julius (Kovarik)

    Date: 2024-12-16, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: DAHAN Tal (Nordborg)CHUGUNOVA Anastasia (Pauli)VON WIREN Julius (Kovarik), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    13
    Jan 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      KRASNOVID Filipp (Mari-Ordonez), ROTHE Patricia (Plaschka), KROGULL Daniel (Burga)

    Date: 2025-01-13, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: KRASNOVID Filipp (Mari-Ordonez)ROTHE Patricia (Plaschka)KROGULL Daniel (Burga), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

    Mon
    20
    Jan 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      VICIC Ziga (Jachowicz), GRÜNEWALD Jakob (Obenauf), MANOLOVA Toni (Falk)

    Date: 2025-01-20, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: VICIC Ziga (Jachowicz)GRÜNEWALD Jakob (Obenauf)MANOLOVA Toni (Falk), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

    Mon
    27
    Jan 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      SCARAMUZZA Federico (Tessmar), WALTER Mateusz (Querques), WILLIAMS Thomas (Clausen)

    Date: 2025-01-27, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SCARAMUZZA Federico (Tessmar) WALTER Mateusz (Querques)WILLIAMS Thomas (Clausen), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

    Mon
    03
    Feb 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      CRUZ Joseph (Gerlich), GHEORGHITA Andreea (Clausen), GALUSKA Philipp (Djinovic)

    Date: 2025-02-03, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: CRUZ Joseph (Gerlich)GHEORGHITA Andreea (Clausen)GALUSKA Philipp (Djinovic), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host:

    Mon
    10
    Feb 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      GRIGOREVA Elizaveta (Nordborg), KOHOUTKOVA Eliska (Clausen), STEINACKER Thomas (Gerlich)

    Date: 2025-02-10, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: GRIGOREVA Elizaveta (Nordborg)KOHOUTKOVA Eliska (Clausen)STEINACKER Thomas (Gerlich), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    17
    Feb 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      RAFFL Gerald (Ameres), VULIN Milica (Obenauf), FISCHER Andre (Tanaka)

    Date: 2025-02-17, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: RAFFL Gerald (Ameres)VULIN Milica (Obenauf)FISCHER Andre (Tanaka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    24
    Feb 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      BAYERL Jonas (Zuber), ZABOLOCKI Michael (Knoblich), EDER Stephanie (Zimmer)

    Date: 2025-02-24, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BAYERL Jonas (Zuber)ZABOLOCKI Michael (Knoblich)EDER Stephanie (Zimmer), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Thu
    27
    Feb 2025
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
      Joanna Jachowicz
      Cedric Feschotte

    Date: 2025-02-27, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Cedric Feschotte, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: Cornell University, Host: Joanna Jachowicz

    Mon
    03
    Mar 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      KROETENHEERDT Eva (Leonard), RÖHSNER Josef (Pauli), RIABOV Daria (Plaschka)

    Date: 2025-03-03, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: KROETENHEERDT Eva (Leonard)RÖHSNER Josef (Pauli)RIABOV Daria (Plaschka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    10
    Mar 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      CHO Chung Hyun (Berger), SEIDL Carina (Tanaka), MIGOTTI Mario (Konrat)

    Date: 2025-03-10, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: CHO Chung Hyun (Berger)SEIDL Carina (Tanaka)MIGOTTI Mario (Konrat), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    17
    Mar 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      CHEN Shenzhi (Stark), BINDL Michael (Leeb), JÄGER Martin (Obenauf)

    Date: 2025-03-17, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: CHEN Shenzhi (Stark)BINDL Michael (Leeb)JÄGER Martin (Obenauf), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    24
    Mar 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      MAYA Juan (Balzarotti), DOSA Anna (Clausen), KOBER Julia (Ramundo)

    Date: 2025-03-24, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: MAYA Juan (Balzarotti)DOSA Anna (Clausen)KOBER Julia (Ramundo), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    31
    Mar 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      HOLZER Elisabeth (Martens), THEMANN Jan (Knoblich), GROSS Angelina (Dagdas)

    Date: 2025-03-31, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: HOLZER Elisabeth (Martens)THEMANN Jan (Knoblich)GROSS Angelina (Dagdas), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    07
    Apr 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      GROH Roan (Dagdas), CHAO Victor (Huis)

    Date: 2025-04-07, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: GROH Roan (Dagdas)CHAO Victor (Huis), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    14
    Apr 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      OKUN Anastasia (Karagöz), COLLISON Robert (Ramundo), WELZL Paul (Balzarotti/Plaschka)

    Date: 2025-04-14, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: OKUN Anastasia (Karagöz)COLLISON Robert (Ramundo)WELZL Paul (Balzarotti/Plaschka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    28
    Apr 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      SUWITA Johannes (Pauli), GRABARCZYK Daniel (Clausen), PANDA Aswini (Falk)

    Date: 2025-04-28, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SUWITA Johannes (Pauli)GRABARCZYK Daniel (Clausen)PANDA Aswini (Falk), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    05
    May 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      KIM Olena (Knoblich), JOB Nikhil (Dolan), ADELMANN Leonie (Raible)

    Date: 2025-05-05, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: KIM Olena (Knoblich)JOB Nikhil (Dolan)ADELMANN Leonie (Raible), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Wed
    07
    May 2025
    Symposium

    Microsymposium on Small RNA Biology

      May 07 - May 09
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None

    Date: 2025-05-07, Time: 09:00:00, Speaker: , Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Symposium, Institute: None, Host: None

    Mon
    12
    May 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      SCIBISZ Grzegorz (Karagöz), VAN GENDEREN Emiel (Rivron), BOZKURT Miray (Tanaka)

    Date: 2025-05-12, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SCIBISZ Grzegorz (Karagöz)VAN GENDEREN Emiel (Rivron)BOZKURT Miray (Tanaka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    19
    May 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      POTTENDORFER Elisabeth (Obenauf), WALLNER Eva-Sophie (Dolan), BECKER Moritz (Leeb)

    Date: 2025-05-19, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: POTTENDORFER Elisabeth (Obenauf)WALLNER Eva-Sophie (Dolan)BECKER Moritz (Leeb), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    26
    May 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      DIMITROVA Polina (Van der Veeken), STRAVS Ana (Knoblich), SCHÖNLEIN Martin (Obenauf)

    Date: 2025-05-26, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: DIMITROVA Polina (Van der Veeken)STRAVS Ana (Knoblich)SCHÖNLEIN Martin (Obenauf), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    02
    Jun 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      SABATH Kevin (Plaschka/Stark), MANCHENO JUNCOSA Estela (Mendjan), HORENKAMP Simone (Tanaka)

    Date: 2025-06-02, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SABATH Kevin (Plaschka/Stark)MANCHENO JUNCOSA Estela (Mendjan)HORENKAMP Simone (Tanaka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    16
    Jun 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      BERGER Sonja (Goloborodko), KOWALD Saskia (Gaidt), KAPRAL Thomas (Zagrovic)

    Date: 2025-06-16, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BERGER Sonja (Goloborodko)KOWALD Saskia (Gaidt)KAPRAL Thomas (Zagrovic), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    23
    Jun 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      BUCHERON Chloe (Menche), KRUMWIEDE Luisa (Gaidt), PACHANO Tomas (Stark)

    Date: 2025-06-23, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BUCHERON Chloe (Menche)KRUMWIEDE Luisa (Gaidt)PACHANO Tomas (Stark), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    30
    Jun 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      SCHINDLER Lukas (Schlögelhofer), MANDLBURGER Nikolaus (Stark), OTTO Magdalena (Leonard)

    Date: 2025-06-30, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: SCHINDLER Lukas (Schlögelhofer)MANDLBURGER Nikolaus (Stark)OTTO Magdalena (Leonard), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    07
    Jul 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      TRUS Palina (Peters), KOBAKHIDZE George (Dong), KONGSTED Thea (Dolan)

    Date: 2025-07-07, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: TRUS Palina (Peters)KOBAKHIDZE George (Dong)KONGSTED Thea (Dolan), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    14
    Jul 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      RUSCH Emma (Golobordko), VELIKOV Daniel (Matos), VOGEL Alexander (Clausen/Yudushkin)

    Date: 2025-07-14, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: RUSCH Emma (Golobordko)VELIKOV Daniel (Matos)VOGEL Alexander (Clausen/Yudushkin), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    21
    Jul 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      ANGELOPOULOU Eleni (Ellis), SCHAFFER Petra (Grade), RAMIREZ America (Köhler)

    Date: 2025-07-21, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: ANGELOPOULOU Eleni (Ellis)SCHAFFER Petra (Grade)RAMIREZ America (Köhler), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    28
    Jul 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      DIMITRIADI Anna (Mendjan), LEITNER Moritz (Martinez), RAUH Felix (Stark)

    Date: 2025-07-28, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: DIMITRIADI Anna (Mendjan)LEITNER Moritz (Martinez)RAUH Felix (Stark), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    04
    Aug 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      LI Wenxin (Zimmer), FISCHER Felix (Zagrovic), ABESAMIS Kim Ivan (Dong)

    Date: 2025-08-04, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: LI Wenxin (Zimmer)FISCHER Felix (Zagrovic)ABESAMIS Kim Ivan (Dong), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    11
    Aug 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      KLEIFELD Justus (Urban), MCATEER Tara (Pinheiro), BHATTACHARYA Mrinnanda (Zimmer)

    Date: 2025-08-11, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: KLEIFELD Justus (Urban)MCATEER Tara (Pinheiro)BHATTACHARYA Mrinnanda (Zimmer), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    18
    Aug 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      BELL Lillie (Clausen), MIHAILOVIC Milica (Karagöz), GUYNES Keroshini (Jachowicz)

    Date: 2025-08-18, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BELL Lillie (Clausen)MIHAILOVIC Milica (Karagöz)GUYNES Keroshini (Jachowicz), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    25
    Aug 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      BOHL VIALLEFONT Gregoire (Nordborg), MARCHIORI Elisa (Van der Veeken), JAHNEL Stefan (Mendjan)

    Date: 2025-08-25, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: BOHL VIALLEFONT Gregoire (Nordborg)MARCHIORI Elisa (Van der Veeken)JAHNEL Stefan (Mendjan), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    01
    Sep 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      KIRCHGATTERER Paul (Gaidt), ACHLEITNER Sonja (Martens), KAYA Oguzhan (Knoblich)

    Date: 2025-09-01, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: KIRCHGATTERER Paul (Gaidt)ACHLEITNER Sonja (Martens)KAYA Oguzhan (Knoblich), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    08
    Sep 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      HUTH Michelle (Leeb), RADHAKRISHNA PILLAI Balashankar (Brennecke), REN Kaike (Otsuka)

    Date: 2025-09-08, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: HUTH Michelle (Leeb)RADHAKRISHNA PILLAI Balashankar (Brennecke)REN Kaike (Otsuka), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Mon
    15
    Sep 2025
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30
      IMP Lecture Hall
      None
      GONZALEZ ALVARADO Maria Nazareth (Grade), KASHKO Nataliia (Matos), OBERHUEMER Michael (Leeb)

    Date: 2025-09-15, Time: 12:30:00, Speaker: GONZALEZ ALVARADO Maria Nazareth (Grade)KASHKO Nataliia (Matos)OBERHUEMER Michael (Leeb), Location: IMP Lecture Hall, Type: Monday Seminar, Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs, Host: None

    Thu
    16
    Oct 2025
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
      Andrea Pauli
      Anne Brunet

    Date: 2025-10-16, Time: 11:00:00, Speaker: Anne Brunet, Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall, Type: VBC Regular Seminar, Institute: Stanford University, Host: Andrea Pauli

    • Name
      Phone
      Mail
      Function
      Group
      Room
    • A
    • Kim Ivan Abesamis
      +43-1-4277-61626
      PhD Student
      Dong
      3.127
      Main Building
    • Amr Abouelezz
      +43-1-4277-52224
      PostDoc
      Ries
      0612
      VBC 5
    • Sonja Achleitner
      +43-1-4277-54632
      PhD Student
      Martens
      5.401
      Main Building
    • Leonie Adelmann
      +43-1-4277-54616
      PhD Student
      Raible
      4.115
      Main Building
    • Marlene Adlhart
      +43-1-4277-52272
      Diploma/Master Student
      Zagrovic
      1.114
      VBC 5
    • Elias Adriaenssens
      +43-1-4277-52828
      PostDoc
      Martens
      5.401
      Main Building
    • Lina Maria Aguilar Cortes
      +43-1-4277-54607
      Diploma/Master Student
      Baccarini
      4.628
      Main Building
    • Sadia Sabrina Alam
      +43-1-4277-52810
      PhD Student
      Bachmair
      5.108/5.109
      Main Building
    • Tanino Albanese
      +43-1-4277-54632
      PhD Student
      4.129
      Main Building
    • Thomas Altmutter
      +43-1-4277-24003
      Administration
      3.117
      Main Building
    • Stefan Ameres
      +43-1-4277-74821
      Group Leader
      Ameres
      2.119
      Main Building
    • Gabriele Andreatta
      +43-1-4277-74636
      PostDoc
      Tessmar
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Eleni Angelopoulou
      +43-1-4277-74649
      PhD Student
      Ellis
      3.121
      Main Building
    • Aleksandra Anisimova
      +43-1-4277-61653
      PhD Student
      Karagöz
      3.502
      Main Building
    • Dorothea Anrather
      +43-1-4277-52846
      Senior Proteomics Specialist
      E72
    • Sumire Antonioli
      +43-1-4277-52241
      PhD Student
      Leonard
      1.222
      VBC 5
    • Lisa Appel
      +43-1-4277-52866
      PostDoc
      Slade
      5.506
      Main Building
    • Pablo Araguas Rodriguez
      +43-1-4277-54614
      Technician
      Versteeg
      4.108
      Main Building
    • Igor Asanovic
      +43-1-4277-61815
      PostDoc
      Martinez
      2.512
      Main Building
    • Gerlinde Aschauer
      +43-1-4277-52851
      Program manager
      6.110
      Main Building
    • Zahra Ayatollahi
      +43-1-4277-61609
      Administration
      Martens
      3.518
      Main Building
    • Daniel Aziz
      +43-1-4277-74320
      Diploma/Master Student
      Juffmann
      1.722
      VBC 5
    • B
    • Olga Babadei
      +43-1-4277-54628
      PhD Student
      Decker
      4.522/4.524
      Main Building
    • Manuela Baccarini
      +43-1-4277-54607
      Group Leader
      Baccarini
      4.628
      Main Building
    • Andreas Bachmair
      +43-1-4277-74811
      Group Leader
      Bachmair
      5.110
      Main Building
    • Gergely Bakocai
      +43-1-4277-61785
      Lab Assistant
      2.527
      Main Building
    • Elizabeta Banic Ochsenhofer
      +43-1-4277-54621
      PostDoc
      Dammermann
      4.508
      Main Building
    • Andrea Barta
      +43-1-4277-61640
      Lecturer
      Barta
      3.520
      Main Building
    • Antoine Baudrimont
      +43-1-4277-56261
      PostDoc
      Jantsch
      5.522
      Main Building
    • Bernd Bauer
      +43-1-4277-24001
      PhD Student
      Martens
      5.503
      Main Building
    • Elena Becker
      +43-1-4277-61656
      Diploma/Master Student
      Falk
      1.624
      VBC 5
    • Moritz Becker
      +43-1-4277-61645
      PhD Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Andreas Beier
      +43-1-4277-52227
      PhD Student
      Konrat
      0614
      VBC 5
    • Helen Belalcazar
      +43-1-4277-61628
      PostDoc
      Köhler
      3.527
      Main Building
    • Andrej Belokurov
      +43-1-4277-24080
      Facility Technician
      Tessmar
      0.413
      Main Building
    • Johannes Benedum
      +43-1-4277-52807
      PhD Student
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Marlies Sela Berger
      +43-1-4277-54643
      Diploma/Master Student
      Witte
      4.125/4.127
      Main Building
    • Kathleen Berkun
      +43-1-4277-61822
      PhD Student
      Hallacli
      2.504
      Main Building
    • Aron Bernhard
      +43-1-4277-56220
      Diploma/Master Student
      Klein
      5.627
      Main Building
    • Christian Bernhart
      +43-1-4277-52812
      IT Support
      2.601
      Main Building
    • Benjamin Bernrieder
      +43-1-4277-52272
      Diploma/Master Student
      Zagrovic
      1.612
      VBC 5
    • Annika Bestehorn
      +43-1-4277-54626
      PostDoc
      Kovarik
      4.514
      Main Building
    • VISHAKHA BHARDWAJ
      +43-1-4277-56241
      PhD Student
      Schlögelhofer
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Izel Deniz Bilgi
      +43-1-4277-52258
      Diploma/Master Student
      Djinovic
      0612
      VBC 5
    • Michael Bindl
      +43-1-4277-61645
      PhD Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Head of Biooptics Facility
      +43-1-4277-74310
      PostDoc
      1.618
      VBC 5
    • Nora Bischoff
      +43-1-4277-54625
      Technician
      Kovarik
      4.514
      Main Building
    • Tamires Bitencourt
      +43-1-4277-61819
      2.509
      Main Building
    • Dieter Blaas
      +43-1-4277-61630
      Lecturer
      Blaas
      3.520
      Main Building
    • Udo Bläsi
      +43-1-4277-54609
      Bläsi
      4.121
      Main Building
    • Clara Bodner
      +43-1-4277-24007
      Imaging Specialist - Superresolution Microscopy
      1.618
      VBC 5
    • Róbert Bodó
      +43-1-4277-56231
      Diploma/Master Student
      Matos
      5.125/5.127
      Main Building
    • Margaryta Borysova
      +43-1-4277-24080
      Facility Manager
      Raible
      0.413
      Main Building
    • Helena Bragulat Teixidor
      +43-1-4277-61668
      PhD Student
      Otsuka
      3.505
      Main Building
    • Daniel Braun
      +43-1-4277-52227
      PostDoc
      Konrat
      0614
      VBC 5
    • Andrea Brauneis
      +43-1-4277-56241
      Diploma/Master Student
      Schlögelhofer
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Martin Brehm
      +43-1-4277-74361
      PhD Student
      Falk
      1.624
      VBC 5
    • Helena Brezovec
      +43-1-4277-61812
      2.107
      Main Building
    • Barbara Brumec
      +43-1-4277-61661
      Technician
      3.518
      Main Building
    • Chloé Bucheron
      +43-1-4277-74371
      PhD Student
      Menche
      1.104
      Main Building
    • Valentina Budroni
      +43-1-4277-54164
      PhD Student
      Versteeg
      4.108
      Main Building
    • Christa Buecker
      +43-1-4277-74646
      Group Leader
      Bücker
      3.626
      Main Building
    • Anna Burger
      +43-1-4277-24061
      Facility Technician
      8.318
      Main Building
    • Virginia Busetto
      +43-1-4277-74320
      PostDoc
      Falk
      1.624
      VBC 5
    • C
    • Christopher Campbell
      +43-1-4277-52808
      Group Leader
      Campbell
      5.610
      Main Building
    • Leandro Cannizzaro
      +43-1-4277-54629
      Technician
      Baccarini
      4.525/4.527
      Main Building
    • Oliviero Carugo
      +43-1-4277-52208
      Djinovic
      1.120
      VBC 5
    • Nestor Miguel Castillo Duque de Estrada
      +43-1-4277-52224
      Senior PostDoc
      Ries
      1.606
      VBC 5
    • Irene Ceccolini
      +43-1-4277-52229
      PhD Student
      Konrat
      0614
      VBC 5
    • Chiara Ceriotti
      +43-1-79730-3450
      Program manager
      5.10
      IMP/IMBA
    • Luis Miguel Cerron Alvan
      +43-1-4277-74645
      PhD Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Victor Cheng-chieh Chao
      +43-1-4277-74831
      PhD Student
      Huis
      5.515
      Main Building
    • Weiqiang Chen
      +43-1-4277-52846
      Proteomics Specialist
      E72
    • Doris Chen
      +43-1-4277-74328
      PostDoc
      Klein
      1.812.3
      VBC 5
    • Martin Chiettini
      +43-1-4277-74390
      Technician
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Tamara Civetta
      +43-1-4277-74646
      Diploma/Master Student
      Bücker
      3.626
      Main Building
    • Elizabeth Cloos
      +43-1-4277-52862
      Diploma/Master Student
      Matos
      5.125/5.127
      Main Building
    • Hena Comic
      +43-1-4277-54632
      Diploma/Master Student
      Moll
      4.129
      Main Building
    • Aida Coric
      +43-1-4277-74636
      PhD Student
      Tessmar
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Renate Coufal
      +43-1-4277-24071
      Facility Manager
      1.117
      Main Building
    • Kitti Dora Csalyi
      +43-1-4277-24051
      Facility Head
      2.530
      Main Building
    • Andrea Czerny
      +43-1-4277-61606
      Lab Assistant
      3.515
      Main Building
    • D
    • Alexander Dammermann
      +43-1-4277-54681
      Group Leader
      Dammermann
      4.609
      Main Building
    • Sarah Daud
      +43-1-4277-52244
      Diploma/Master Student
      Querques
      1.213
      VBC 5
    • Thomas Decker
      +43-1-4277-54605
      Group Leader
      Decker
      4.112
      Main Building
    • Isabel Del Pino Gomez
      +43-1-4277-54601
      Lab Assistant
      4.211/4.411
      Main Building
    • Pallavi Deolal
      +43-1-4277-61668
      PostDoc
      Otsuka
      3.505
      Main Building
    • Ana Beatriz Dias
      +43-1-4277-52807
      PhD Student
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Sebastian Didusch
      +43-1-4277-54629
      PhD Student
      Baccarini
      4.525/4.527
      Main Building
    • Ines Dittrich
      +43-1-4277-56241
      Technician
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Kristina Djinovic-Carugo
      +43-1-4277-52203
      Group Leader
      Djinovic
      1.120
      VBC 5
    • Ananya Dodamani
      +43-1-4277-52808
      PhD Student
      Campbell
      5.512/5.513
      Main Building
    • Gang Dong
      +43-1-4277-61625
      Group Leader
      Dong
      3.127
      Main Building
    • Leonie Drakos
      +43-1-4277-74649
      Technician
      Ellis
      3.121
      Main Building
    • David Drescher
      +43-1-4277-61704
      Technician
      Ogris
      2.127
      Main Building
    • Corinne Drexler
      +43-1-4277-52866
      PhD Student
      Fuchs
      5.506
      Main Building
    • Sharif Duale
      +43-1-4277-61785
      Technician
      Köhler
      3.514
      Main Building
    • Monika Ducka
      +43-1-4277-74825
      Technician
      Ameres
      2.126
      Main Building
    • Przemyslaw Dudys
      +43-1-4277-74610
      Technician
      Görke
      4.110
      Main Building
    • E
    • Genevieve Edobor
      +43-1-4277-54614
      Technician
      Versteeg
      4.108
      Main Building
    • Karin Ehrenreiter
      +43-1-4277-54617
      Administration
      Baccarini
      4.114
      Main Building
    • Michael Eigenschink
      +43-1-4277-61669
      Diploma/Master Student
      Müllner
      2.524
      Main Building
    • Christiane Elgert
      +43-1-4277-74325
      PostDoc
      Haeseler
      1.812.4
      VBC 5
    • Helene Eliacik
      +43-1-4277-54643
      Diploma/Master Student
      Witte
      4.128
      Main Building
    • Stephanie Ellis
      +43-1-4277-74648
      Group Leader
      Ellis
      3.118
      Main Building
    • Magdalena Engl
      +43-1-4277-52807
      PhD Student
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Eray Esendir
      +43-1-4277-61741
      PostDoc
      Ogris
      2.130
      Main Building
    • Elizabeth Ethier
      +43-1-4277-61822
      PhD Student
      Hallacli
      2.504
      Main Building
    • Julia Eymann
      +43-1-4277-54621
      Technician
      Dammermann
      4.508
      Main Building
    • F
    • Anna Philina Fabing
      +43-1-4277-74645
      Technician
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Martin Fahrenberger
      +43-1-4277-74330
      PhD Student
      Haeseler
      1.812.2
      VBC 5
    • Sebastian Falk
      +43-1-4277-74360
      Group Leader
      Falk
      1.620
      VBC 5
    • Anna Falkner
      +43-1-4277-52807
      Technician
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Michel Fasnacht
      +43-1-4277-54632
      Senior PostDoc
      Moll
      4.129
      Main Building
    • Renate Fauland
      +43-1-4277-50115
      Administration
      6.111a
      Main Building
    • CONSTANTIN FEITL
      +43-1-4277-56241
      Diploma/Master Student
      Schlögelhofer
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Songjie Feng
      +43-1-4277-74647
      PhD Student
      Bücker
      3.510/3.512
      Main Building
    • Luca Ferrari
      +43-1-4277-52828
      PostDoc
      Martens
      5.502
      Main Building
    • Jeanne Fesselet
      +43-1-4277-54626
      PhD Student
      Kovarik
      4.516
      Main Building
    • Daria Filipczak
      +43-1-4277-61681
      PhD Student
      Foisner
      3.110
      Main Building
    • Tatiana Firfa
      +43-1-4277-61645
      Diploma/Master Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Felix Fischer
      +43-1-4277-52272
      PhD Student
      Zagrovic
      1.114
      VBC 5
    • Sabine Fischer
      +43-1-4277-24014
      Administration
      3.117
      Main Building
    • Irmgard Fischer
      +43-1-4277-54615
      Imaging Specialist - In House Microscopes
      4.621
      Main Building
    • Kristian Fischer
      +43-1-4277-54625
      Diploma/Master Student
      Kovarik
      4.514
      Main Building
    • Roland Foisner
      +43-1-4277-61680
      Group Leader
      Foisner
      3.113
      Main Building
    • Rebecca Forbes
      +43-1-4277-54603
      PhD Student
      Görke
      0.411
      Main Building
    • Maurizio Forte
      +43-1-4277-54626
      PhD Student
      Kovarik
      4.516
      Main Building
    • Fiona Freyberger
      +43-1-4277-54626
      Technician
      Kovarik
      4.516
      Main Building
    • Magdalena Fritz
      +43-1-4277-61707
      Diploma/Master Student
      Müllner
      2.530
      Main Building
    • Ingrid Frohner
      +43-1-4277-61740
      PostDoc
      Ogris
      2.130
      Main Building
    • Johanna Fromherz
      +43-1-4277-61741
      Diploma/Master Student
      Ogris
      2.130
      Main Building
    • Peter Fuchs
      +43-1-4277-52855
      Group Leader
      Fuchs
      5.024
      Main Building
    • Maddalena Fuso
      +43-1-4277-52244
      Diploma/Master Student
      Querques
      1.213
      VBC 5
    • G
    • Laura Gallego
      +43-1-4277-61641
      PostDoc
      Köhler
      3.522
      Main Building
    • Philipp Galuska
      +43-1-4277-52263
      PhD Student
      Djinovic
      0114
      VBC 5
    • Julia Garcia Baucells
      +43-1-4277-24001
      PhD Student
      Dammermann
      4.508
      Main Building
    • María García Gallardo
      +43-1-4277-74647
      PhD Student
      Bücker
      3.510/3.512
      Main Building
    • Claudia Gebert
      +43-1-4277-61668
      Diploma/Master Student
      Otsuka
      3.505
      Main Building
    • Marco Genini
      +43-1-4277-61761
      Diploma/Master Student
      Weitzer
      2.522
      Main Building
    • Konstantina Georgiou
      +43-1-4277-61681
      PostDoc
      Foisner
      3.110
      Main Building
    • Netsanet Getachew
      +43-1-4277-74636
      Technician
      Raible
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Anna Gfrerer
      +43-1-4277-74320
      Diploma/Master Student
      Zagrovic
      1.612
      VBC 5
    • Anastasiia Gorbenkova
      +43-1-4277-52241
      PhD Student
      Leonard
      1.222
      VBC 5
    • Boris Görke
      +43-1-4277-54603
      Group Leader
      Görke
      4.113
      Main Building
    • Irene Gösler
      +43-1-4277-61673
      Lab Manager
      Foisner
      3.108
      Main Building
    • Josef Gotzmann
      +43-1-4277-74310
      Head of Facility
      1.618
      VBC 5
    • Marlene Grabner
      +43-1-4277-74372
      Menche
      1.722.1
      VBC 5
    • Angela Graf
      +43-1-4277-56261
      Technician
      Jantsch
      5.522
      Main Building
    • Sascha Gratzl
      +43-1-4277-61653
      Technician
      Karagöz
      3.507/ 3.508
      Main Building
    • Juro Gregan
      +43-1-4277-56251
      Guest Researcher
      Gregan
      5.515
      Main Building
    • Katarzyna Gruber
      +43-1-4277-24075
      Lab Assistant
      1.117
      Main Building
    • Iris Gruber
      +43-1-4277-74320
      Administration
      Haeseler
      1.604
      VBC 5
    • Niyati Gupta Kheskani
      +43-1-4277-52828
      PhD Student
      Martens
      5.503
      Main Building
    • Julia Guthrie
      +43-1-4277-74372
      PostDoc
      Menche
      1104
      VBC 5
    • Sebastian Guzman Perez
      +43-1-4277-61821
      Diploma/Master Student
      Martinez
      2.512
      Main Building
    • Attila György
      +43-1-4277-24060
      Technical Management
      3.501
      Main Building
    • H
    • Roland Ha
      +43-1-4277-54643
      Diploma/Master Student
      Witte
      4.125/4.127
      Main Building
    • Thomas Haden
      +43-1-4277-24042
      IT Support
      5.119
      Main Building
    • Simon Haendeler
      +43-1-4277-74329
      PhD Student
      Haeseler
      1.812.2
      VBC 5
    • Sören Häfker
      +43-1-4277-74641
      PostDoc
      Tessmar
      4.504/4.506
      Main Building
    • Anna Halan
      +43-1-4277-52875
      Lab Assistant
      5.325
      Main Building
    • Erinc Hallacli
      +43-1-4277-61720
      Group Leader
      Hallacli
      2.120
      Main Building
    • Almedina Hamza
      +43-1-4277-74649
      Diploma/Master Student
      Ellis
      3.121
      Main Building
    • Joel Hancock
      +43-1-4277-74390
      PhD Student
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Sébastien Hansen
      +43-1-4277-24041
      Head of IT
      5.119
      Main Building
    • Robert Happel
      +43-1-4277-74322
      IT Support
      Haeseler
      1.812.1
      VBC 5
    • Andreas Hartig
      +43-1-4277- 52817
      Lecturer
      Hartig
      5.110
      Main Building
    • Natascha Hartl
      +43-1-4277-52846
      Senior Technician
      E72
    • Markus Hartl
      +43-1-4277-52846
      Head of Facility
      5.10
      IMP/IMBA
    • Felix Hartmann
      +43-1-4277-52862
      PhD Student
      Matos
      5.125/5.127
      Main Building
    • Lisa Haselbach
      +43-1-4277-61801
      Administration
      2.115
      Main Building
    • Felix Haslhofer
      +43-1-4277--
      Diploma/Master Student
      Bücker
      3.510/3.512
      Main Building
    • Jakob Hatzer
      +43-1-4277-61656
      Diploma/Master Student
      Falk
      1.614
      VBC 5
    • Magdalena Häupl
      +43-1-4277-72523
      Diploma/Master Student
      Juffmann
      1.722
      VBC 5
    • Clemens Heiderer
      +43-1-4277-74320
      Diploma/Master Student
      Haeseler
      1.812.5
      VBC 5
    • Marco Hein
      +43-1-4277-61710
      Group Leader
      Hein
      2.116
      Main Building
    • Ruth Andrea Helmis
      +43-1-4277-54643
      Diploma/Master Student
      Witte
      4.128
      Main Building
    • Adrian Henggeler
      +43-1-4277-56231
      PostDoc
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Simone Herel
      +43-1-4277-56221
      Diploma/Master Student
      Klein
      5.528/5.530
      Main Building
    • Joachim Hermisson
      +43-1-4277-74351
      Group Leader
      Hermisson
      1.722.1
      VBC 5
    • Maximilian Hofbauer
      +43-1-4277-54622
      Technician
      Tessmar
      2. UG 19.1
      VBC 2
    • Reinhold Hofbauer
      +43-1-4277-61750
      Lecturer
      Hofbauer
      2.519
      Main Building
    • Juergen Hoffmann
      +43-1-4277-90-52213
      Senior Systems Administrator
      1.620
      VBC 5
    • Kaelin Hoffmann
      +43-1-4277-74636
      Technician
      Tessmar
      4.503
      Main Building
    • Michael Hoffmann
      +43-1-4277-52229
      Diploma/Master Student
      Konrat
      0614
      VBC 5
    • Franziska Hofstetter
      +43-1-4277-61761
      Technician
      Weitzer
      2.522
      Main Building
    • Laurenz Holcik
      +43-1-4277-74325
      PhD Student
      Haeseler
      1.812.3
      VBC 5
    • David Hollenstein
      +43-1-4277-52846
      Facility Technician
      E72
    • Elisabeth Holzer
      +43-1-4277-52828
      PhD Student
      Martens
      5.502
      Main Building
    • Johanna Höpflinger
      +43-1-4277-24013
      Administration
      3.117
      Main Building
    • Harald Hornegger
      +43-1-4277-61653
      PhD Student
      Karagöz
      3.507/ 3.508
      Main Building
    • Filip Horvat
      +43-1-4277-52811
      PostDoc
      Slade
      5.610
      Main Building
    • Marie Huber
      +43-1-4277-74647
      Technician
      Bücker
      3.510/3.512
      Main Building
    • Theresa Hügel
      +43-1-4277-74640
      Program manager
      4.116
      Main Building
    • Pim Huis in 't Veld
      +43-1-4277-74830
      Group Leader
      Huis
      5.515
      Main Building
    • Sabine Huisman
      +43-1-4277-24001
      Administration
      6.108
      Main Building
    • Elisa Husting
      +43-1-4277-54631
      Diploma/Master Student
      Moll
      4.129
      Main Building
    • Michelle Huth
      +43-1-4277-74645
      PhD Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Christiane Hütter
      +43-1-4277-74390
      PhD Student
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • I
    • Bushra Ijaz
      +43-1-4277-52810
      PhD Student
      Bachmair
      5.108/5.109
      Main Building
    • Kyojiro Ikeda
      +43-1-4277-74636
      PostDoc
      Raible
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Natale-Erwin Ivessa
      +43-1-4277-61805
      Lecturer
      Ivessa
      2.118
      Main Building
    • Luis Ixquiac
      +43-1-4277-52213
      Diploma/Master Student
      Juffmann
      1.722
      VBC 5
    • J
    • Hanieh Jafarian
      +43-1-4277-72524
      PhD Student
      Juffmann
      1.722
      VBC 5
    • Michaela Janka
      +43-1-4277-52224
      Diploma/Master Student
      Ries
      0321
      VBC 5
    • Julia Jankowska
      +43-1-4277-74822
      PhD Student
      Ameres
      2.125
      Main Building
    • Verena Jantsch-Plunger
      +43-1-4277-56250
      Group Leader
      Jantsch
      5.118
      Main Building
    • Leila Jensen
      +43-1-4277-54632
      PhD Student
      Moll
      4.129
      Main Building
    • Ermire Jerliu
      +43-1-4277-54613
      Diploma/Master Student
      Witte
      4.125/4.127
      Main Building
    • Mattias Jonasson
      +43-1-4277-74647
      PhD Student
      Bücker
      3.510/3.512
      Main Building
    • Isha Joshi
      +43-1-4277-56240
      PhD Student
      Schlögelhofer
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Aleksandra Jovanovic
      +43-1-4277-52806
      Lab Manager
      Ammerer
      2.122
      Main Building
    • Thomas Juffmann
      +43-1-4277-72520
      Group Leader
      Juffmann
      1.610
      VBC 5
    • Elisabeth Jursa
      +43-1-4277-52875
      Lab Assistant
      5.325
      Main Building
    • K
    • Lakshmi Kalathinkunnath
      +43-1-4277-74636
      PhD Student
      Tessmar
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Petra-Franziska Kalman
      +43-1-4277-61831
      Lab Manager
      Martinez
      2.522
      Main Building
    • Thomas Kapral
      +43-1-4277-52272
      PhD Student
      Zagrovic
      1.114
      VBC 5
    • Arda Kara
      +43-1-4277-61626
      Diploma/Master Student
      Dong
      3.127
      Main Building
    • Elif Karagöz
      +43-1-4277-61635
      Group Leader
      Karagöz
      3.609
      Main Building
    • Julia Karan
      +43-1-4277-74320
      Diploma/Master Student
      Querques
      1.321
      VBC 5
    • Nataliia Kashko
      +43-1-4277-56231
      PhD Student
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Ruben Kastner
      +43-1-4277-56241
      Apprentice
      Schlögelhofer
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Helga Kaufmann
      +43-1-4277-52801
      Lab Assistant
      5.210/5.410
      Main Building
    • Paulina Kettel
      +43-1-4277-61653
      PhD Student
      Karagöz
      3.507/ 3.508
      Main Building
    • Nina Khaldieh
      +43-1-4277-52801
      PhD Student
      Ameres
      2.122
      Main Building
    • Ameya Rakesh Khandekar
      +43-1-4277-74649
      PhD Student
      Ellis
      3.121
      Main Building
    • Uladzislava Khauratovich
      +43-1-4277-56231
      PhD Student
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Sami Khawam
      +43-1-4277-74320
      PostDoc
      Juffmann
      1.610
      VBC 5
    • Narakorn Khunweeraphong
      +43-1-4277-61818
      PostDoc
      2.509
      Main Building
    • Himani Khurana
      +43-1-4277-52838
      Martens
      5.401
      Main Building
    • Phylicia Kidd
      +43-1-4277-52224
      PhD Student
      Ries
      0612
      VBC 5
    • Katalin Kiss
      +43-1-4277-54631
      Diploma/Master Student
      Moll
      4.121
      Main Building
    • Endre Kiss
      +43-1-4277-61782
      Facility Manager
      2.530
      Main Building
    • Nina Klauss
      +43-1-4277-61668
      Technician
      Otsuka
      3.505
      Main Building
    • Franz Klein
      +43-1-4277-56220
      Group Leader
      Klein
      5.114
      Main Building
    • Ava Kleinwaechter
      +43-1-4277-52807
      PhD Student
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Judith Kniest
      +43-1-4277-56240
      PhD Student
      Schlögelhofer
      5.623
      Main Building
    • Sonja Knödlstorfer
      +43-1-4277-52260
      PhD Student
      Konrat
      0122
      VBC 5
    • George Kobakhidze
      +43-1-4277-61626
      PhD Student
      Dong
      3.127
      Main Building
    • Anne Barbara Koehle
      +43-1-4277-56261
      Diploma/Master Student
      Jantsch
      5.522
      Main Building
    • Alwin Köhler
      +43-1-4277-61685
      Group Leader
      Köhler
      3.520
      Main Building
    • Manuela Sophie Koller
      +43-1-4277-52808
      PhD Student
      Campbell
      5.512/5.513
      Main Building
    • Benjamin Koltschik
      +43-1-4277-4125
      Diploma/Master Student
      Witte
      4.125/4.127
      Main Building
    • Robert Konrat
      +43-1-4277-52202
      Group Leader
      Konrat
      1.602
      VBC 5
    • Georg Kontaxis
      +43-1-4277-52218
      Facility Manager
      1.608
      VBC 5
    • Pavel Kovarik
      +43-1-4277-54608
      Group Leader
      Kovarik
      4.615
      Main Building
    • Heinrich Kowalski
      +43-1-4277-61612
      Lecturer
      Kowalski
      3.520
      Main Building
    • Marek Kravec
      +43-1-4277-52828
      PostDoc
      Martens
      5.503
      Main Building
    • Eva Krötenheerdt
      +43-1-4277-52241
      PhD Student
      Leonard
      1.222
      VBC 5
    • Shankar Kundapura
      +43-1-4277-52258
      PostDoc
      Djinovic
      0612
      VBC 5
    • Eva Kutejova
      +43-1-4277-52258
      PostDoc
      Djinovic
      0612
      VBC 5
    • Patricia-Emanuela Kutin
      +43-1-4277-74320
      Lab Assistant
      1.611
      VBC 5
    • L
    • Karin Ledolter
      +43-1-4277-52260
      Lab Manager
      Konrat
      0122
      VBC 5
    • Martin Leeb
      +43-1-4277-74644
      Group Leader
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Günther Leitgeb
      +43-1-4277-54633
      IT Support
      5.118
      Main Building
    • Moritz Leitner
      +43-1-4277-61816
      PhD Student
      Martinez
      2.512
      Main Building
    • Thomas Lenert
      +43-1-4277-61602
      Administration
      3.115
      Main Building
    • Thomas Leonard
      +43-1-4277-52205
      Group Leader
      Leonard
      1.616
      VBC 5
    • Alina Leuchtenberger
      +43-1-4277-74330
      PhD Student
      Haeseler
      1.812.2
      VBC 5
    • Wei Chiang Liao
      +43-1-4277-61761
      Apprentice
      Weitzer
      2.522
      Main Building
    • Raffael Lichtenberger
      +43-1-4277-61656
      Falk
      1.624
      VBC 5
    • Alejandro Linares
      +43-1-4277-52225
      PhD Student
      Ries
      0612
      VBC 5
    • Sarah Linauer
      +43-1-4277-61704
      Technician
      Ogris
      2.127
      Main Building
    • Luca Lippert
      +43-1-4277-24001
      Diploma/Master Student
      Slade
      5.610
      Main Building
    • Josef Loidl
      +43-1-4277-56210
      Guest Researcher
      Loidl
      5.515
      Main Building
    • Salvo Danilo Lombardo
      +43-1-4277-74390
      PhD Student
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Oliver Lueghamer
      +43-1-4277-74372
      PhD Student
      Juffmann
      1.722
      VBC 5
    • M
    • Madhusmita Mahapatra
      +43-1-4277-61821
      Diploma/Master Student
      Martinez
      2.512
      Main Building
    • Daniel Malzl
      +43-1-4277-74390
      PhD Student
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Toni Manolova
      +43-1-4277-61656
      PhD Student
      Falk
      1.624
      VBC 5
    • Raphaël Marchand
      +43-1-4277-72523
      PostDoc
      Juffmann
      1.614
      VBC 5
    • Zach Marin
      +43-1-4277-52225
      PostDoc
      Ries
      0612
      VBC 5
    • Sascha Martens
      +43-1-4277-52876
      Group Leader
      Martens
      5.113
      Main Building
    • Javier Martinez
      +43-1-4277-61803
      Group Leader
      Martinez
      2.113
      Main Building
    • Fabien Martins
      +43-1-4277-24010
      Financial Director
      6.107
      Main Building
    • Angela Martins
      +43-1-4277-54601
      Administration
      4.114
      Main Building
    • Panagiotis Martzios
      +43-1-4277-74831
      PhD Student
      Huis
      5.515
      Main Building
    • Audrey Mat
      +43-1-4277-54618
      PostDoc
      Tessmar
      4.510/4.512
      Main Building
    • Maxime Mathieu
      +43-1-4277-52225
      PostDoc
      Ries
      0612
      VBC 5
    • Joao Matos
      +43-1-4277-74419
      Group Leader
      Matos
      5.024
      Main Building
    • Ivana Matoušová Víšová
      +43-1-4277-72523
      PostDoc
      Juffmann
      1.614
      VBC 5
    • Tara Mayer
      +43-1-4277-3.510
      Diploma/Master Student
      Bücker
      3.510/3.512
      Main Building
    • Vanessa Meier
      +43-1-4277-52241
      Diploma/Master Student
      Leonard
      1.222
      VBC 5
    • Binia Maria Meixner
      +43-1-4277-74370
      Program manager
      Menche
      1.210
      VBC 5
    • Jörg Menche
      +43-1-4277-74370
      Group Leader
      Menche
      1804
      VBC 5
    • Mathilde Meyenberg
      +43-1-4277-/
      PostDoc
      Menche
      1.722.1
      VBC 5
    • Mario Migotti
      +43-1-4277-52263
      PhD Student
      Konrat
      0114
      VBC 5
    • Milica Mihailovic
      +43-1-4277-61635
      PhD Student
      Karagöz
      3.502
      Main Building
    • Petra Mikec
      +43-1-4277-24001
      Diploma/Master Student
      Dammermann
      4.508
      Main Building
    • Milica Milašinović
      +43-1-4277-61834
      Diploma/Master Student
      Martinez
      2.515
      Main Building
    • Nadja Milivojev
      +43-1-4277-74636
      PhD Student
      Raible
      4.510/4.512
      Main Building
    • Frane Miljkovic
      +43-1-4277-61643
      PhD Student
      Köhler
      3.524
      Main Building
    • Natasa Milutinov
      +43-1-4277-74820
      Technician
      5.116
      Main Building
    • Fran Miocic-Stosic
      +43-1-4277-52272
      PhD Student
      Zagrovic
      1.114
      VBC 5
    • Muriel Mirus
      +43-1-4277-74636
      Diploma/Master Student
      Raible
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Georg Mlynek
      +43-1-4277-52258
      Senior PostDoc
      Djinovic
      0114
      VBC 5
    • Isabella Moll
      +43-1-4277-54606
      Group Leader
      Moll
      4.121
      Main Building
    • Marius Moser
      +43-1-4277-61803
      Diploma/Master Student
      Martinez
      2.515
      Main Building
    • Marjan Motamedi
      +43-1-4277-61818
      2.509
      Main Building
    • Ingrid Mudrak
      +43-1-4277-61740
      Lab Manager
      Ogris
      2.030
      Main Building
    • Neelam Mujaddidi
      +43-1-4277-74610
      Diploma/Master Student
      Görke
      4.110
      Main Building
    • Felix Müller
      +43-1-4277-74371
      Senior PostDoc
      Menche
      1104
      VBC 5
    • Ernst Müllner
      +43-1-4277-61783
      Group Leader
      Müllner
      2.523
      Main Building
    • Melitta Münster
      +43-1-4277-52275
      Lab Manager
      Zagrovic
      1.321
      VBC 5
    • N
    • Julia Naas
      +43-1-4277-74328
      PhD Student
      Haeseler
      1.812.3
      VBC 5
    • Nana Naetar-Kerenyi
      +43-1-4277-61671
      PostDoc
      Foisner
      3.108
      Main Building
    • Jazmin Nagy
      +43-1-4277-56231
      Diploma/Master Student
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Tsimafei Navalayeu
      +43-1-4277-52801
      PhD Student
      Ameres
      2.125
      Main Building
    • Lilian Nehlin
      +43-1-4277-52810
      PostDoc
      Bachmair
      5.108/5.109
      Main Building
    • Zdeněk Nekula
      +43-1-4277-74320
      PhD Student
      Juffmann
      1.614
      VBC 5
    • Magdalena Nemetz
      +43-1-4277-54643
      Diploma/Master Student
      Witte
      4.128
      Main Building
    • Melissa Neumann
      +43-1-4277-24072
      Facility Staff
      0.116
      Main Building
    • Isabell Niedermoser
      +43-1-4277-61653
      Technician
      Karagöz
      3.507/ 3.508
      Main Building
    • Yap Shing Nim
      +43-1-4277-61649
      PostDoc
      Köhler
      3.527
      Main Building
    • Johannes Nimpf
      +43-1-4277-61808
      Lecturer
      Nimpf
      2.112
      Main Building
    • Katharina Nittnaus
      +43-1-4277-52808
      Diploma/Master Student
      Campbell
      5.512/5.513
      Main Building
    • Cristian Nogales
      +43-1-4277-74320
      PostDoc
      Menche
      1104
      VBC 5
    • Adrian Nogales Moral
      +43-1-4277-61643
      PhD Student
      Köhler
      3.524
      Main Building
    • Sarah Nowosadtko
      +43-1-4277-74649
      Technician
      Ellis
      3.121
      Main Building
    • O
    • Michael Oberhuemer
      +43-1-4277-74645
      PhD Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Patricia Odermatt
      +43-1-4277-61704
      Technician
      Ogris
      2.127
      Main Building
    • Egon Ogris
      +43-1-4277-61730
      Group Leader
      Ogris
      2.117
      Main Building
    • Anastasia Okun
      +43-1-4277-61653
      PhD Student
      Karagöz
      3.507/ 3.508
      Main Building
    • Lukas Orel
      +43-1-4277-74636
      Lab Manager
      Tessmar
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Lucija Orlić
      +43-1-4277-56231
      PhD Student
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Shotaro Otsuka
      +43-1-4277-61665
      Group Leader
      Otsuka
      3.506
      Main Building
    • Magdalena Otto
      +43-1-4277-52275
      PhD Student
      Leonard
      1.321
      VBC 5
    • Michel Owusu
      +43-1-4277-74372
      PostDoc
      Menche
      1104
      VBC 5
    • Ö
    • Sidar Özer
      +43-1-4277-24042
      IT Support
      5.119
      Main Building
    • O
    • Pedro Ozorio Brum
      +43-1-4277-54616
      PhD Student
      Tessmar
      4.504/4.506
      Main Building
    • P
    • Claudia Pachinger
      +43-1-4277-54621
      PhD Student
      Dammermann
      4.508
      Main Building
    • Michele Paganini
      +43-1-4277-74649
      Technician
      Ellis
      3.121
      Main Building
    • Nathan Palmer
      +43-1-4277-56231
      PostDoc
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Mirela Panayotova
      +43-1-4277-54618
      Diploma/Master Student
      Tessmar
      4.510/4.512
      Main Building
    • Aswini Kumar Panda
      +43-1-4277-52275
      PhD Student
      Falk
      1.321
      VBC 5
    • Dimitra Paouneskou
      +43-1-4277-56261
      PostDoc
      Jantsch
      5.522
      Main Building
    • Paulina Parafiniuk-Borzecki
      +43-1-4277-52801
      Administration
      5.115
      Main Building
    • Luca Pasek
      +43-1-4277-52808
      Diploma/Master Student
      Campbell
      5.512/5.513
      Main Building
    • Rajvi Patel
      +43-1-4277-56232
      PhD Student
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Anzhela Pavlova
      +43-1-4277-56231
      PhD Student
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Philipp Penninger
      +43-1-4277-61812
      PhD Student
      2.107
      Main Building
    • Cassius Manuel Perez de los Cobos Hermosa
      +43-1-4277-74326
      PhD Student
      Haeseler
      1.812.5
      VBC 5
    • Jan Petržílek
      +43-1-4277-52801
      PhD Student
      Ameres
      2.122
      Main Building
    • Vasiliki Petroulaki
      +43-1-4277-56232
      PhD Student
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Andriy Petryshyn
      +43-1-4277-61812
      Technician
      2.107
      Main Building
    • Maria Pfeffer
      +43-1-4277-24012
      Administration
      6.109
      Main Building
    • Karin Pfeiffer
      +43-1-4277-52201
      Administration
      1.604
      VBC 5
    • Trinh Phan-Canh
      +43-1-4277-24001
      PhD Student
      2.509
      Main Building
    • Miriam Philipp
      +43-1-4277-61810
      Technician
      Hein
      2.110
      Main Building
    • Lucas Piech
      +43-1-4277-52241
      PhD Student
      Leonard
      1.222
      VBC 5
    • Parvaneh Piran
      +43-1-4277-24004
      Controller
      6.109
      Main Building
    • Sebastian Pirch
      +43-1-4277-74390
      Technician
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Mattia Pitasi
      +43-1-4277-61645
      PhD Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Sebastian Platzer
      +43-1-4277-61809
      PhD Student
      Hein
      2.110
      Main Building
    • Anton Polyansky
      +43-1-4277-52271
      Staff Scientist
      Zagrovic
      1.612
      VBC 5
    • Niko Popitsch
      +43-1-4277-24024
      Senior PostDoc
      Ameres
      2.116
      Main Building
    • Hauptgebäude Portier
      +43-1-4277-12894
      1.106
      Main Building
    • Elisabeth Prager
      +43-1-4277-54632
      PhD Student
      Moll
      4.129
      Main Building
    • Viktoria Prast
      +43-1-4277-56221
      PostDoc
      Klein
      5.528/5.530
      Main Building
    • Friedrich Propst
      +43-1-4277-52858
      Guest Researcher
      Propst
      5.528/5.530
      Main Building
    • Aleksandra Ptaszek
      +43-1-4277-52229
      PhD Student
      Konrat
      0614
      VBC 5
    • Lisa Pulferer
      +43-1-4277-52808
      Campbell
      5.512/5.513
      Main Building
    • Q
    • Irma Querques
      +43-1-4277-74343
      Group Leader
      Querques
      1.620
      VBC 5
    • Cristina Quesada Candela
      +43-1-4277-56261
      PostDoc
      Jantsch
      5.522
      Main Building
    • R
    • Katarina Radisavljevic
      +43-1-4277-61641
      PhD Student
      Köhler
      3.522
      Main Building
    • Boglárka Rádler
      +43-1-4277-74610
      Diploma/Master Student
      Görke
      4.110
      Main Building
    • Gerald Raffl
      +43-1-4277-74822
      PhD Student
      Ameres
      2.122
      Main Building
    • Florian Raible
      +43-1-4277-54616
      Group Leader
      Raible
      4.115
      Main Building
    • Shiviya Raina
      +43-1-4277-24001
      PhD Student
      Dammermann
      4.508
      Main Building
    • America Ramirez Colmenero
      +43-1-4277-61641
      PhD Student
      Köhler
      3.522
      Main Building
    • Birgit Rapp
      +43-1-4277-54628
      Lab Manager
      Decker
      4.522/4.524
      Main Building
    • Eva Rasch
      +43-1-4277-52820
      Technician
      5.116
      Main Building
    • Nathan Raynaud
      +43-1-4277-61821
      Martinez
      2.512
      Main Building
    • Philipp Redfern
      +43-1-4277-72522
      Diploma/Master Student
      Juffmann
      1.722
      VBC 5
    • Francesco Reina
      +43-1-4277-52225
      Technician
      Ries
      0612
      VBC 5
    • John Reinhard
      +43-1-4277-61641
      PhD Student
      Köhler
      3.522
      Main Building
    • Wolfgang Ludwig Reiter
      +43-1-4277-52846
      Senior Scientist
      5.10
      IMP/IMBA
    • Kaike REN
      +43-1-4277-61668
      PhD Student
      Otsuka
      3.505
      Main Building
    • Armin Resch
      +43-1-4277-54631
      Lab Manager
      Moll
      4.122/4.124
      Main Building
    • Roger Revilla-i-Domingo
      +43-1-4277-54618
      Senior PostDoc
      Raible
      4.510/4.512
      Main Building
    • Liubov Riabina
      +43-1-4277-54626
      Diploma/Master Student
      Kovarik
      4.514
      Main Building
    • Jonas Ries
      +43-1-4277-74380
      Group Leader
      Ries
      1.606
      VBC 5
    • Norma Rivera
      +43-1-4277-61628
      Technician
      Köhler
      3.527
      Main Building
    • Anete Romanauska
      +43-1-4277-61649
      PostDoc
      Köhler
      3.527
      Main Building
    • Julia Romanov
      +43-1-4277-52805
      Lab Manager
      Martens
      5.502
      Main Building
    • Johann Rotheneder
      +43-1-4277-61720
      Lecturer
      Rotheneder
      2.125
      Main Building
    • Olga Rudi
      +43-1-4277-
      Diploma/Master Student
      Bachmair
      5.108/5.109
      Main Building
    • Claudia Rudolf
      +43-1-4277-61761
      Technician
      Weitzer
      2.522
      Main Building
    • Harald Rumpler
      +43-1-4277-61810
      Technician
      Nimpf
      2.110
      Main Building
    • S
    • Sowmya S Geetha
      +43-1-4277-56250
      PhD Student
      Jantsch
      5.522
      Main Building
    • Carolina Saad
      +43-1-4277-52810
      PostDoc
      Bachmair
      5.108/5.109
      Main Building
    • Sayantan Saha
      +43-1-4277-74831
      PhD Student
      Huis
      5.515
      Main Building
    • Enes Sakalli
      +43-1-4277-74320
      PhD Student
      Haeseler
      5.519
      Main Building
    • Ulrich Salzer
      +43-1-4277-61777
      PostDoc
      Müllner
      2.523
      Main Building
    • Ana Maria Sandru
      +43-1-4277-54629
      PhD Student
      Baccarini
      4.525/4.527
      Main Building
    • Ana Santiago
      +43-1-4277-54629
      Technician
      Baccarini
      4.525/4.527
      Main Building
    • Fatih Sarigol
      +43-1-4277-61671
      Technician
      Foisner
      3.108
      Main Building
    • Florian Sauer
      +43-1-4277-52242
      Diploma/Master Student
      Juffmann
      1.614
      VBC 5
    • Thomas Sauer
      +43-1-4277-61782
      Facility Manager
      2.530
      Main Building
    • Justyna Sawa-Makarska
      +43-1-4277-52805
      PostDoc
      Martens
      5.502
      Main Building
    • Federico Scaramuzza
      +43-1-4277-74636
      PhD Student
      Tessmar
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Katharina Schadl
      +43-1-4277-56200
      Administration
      5.115
      Main Building
    • Lukas Scheiderer
      +43-1-4277-52225
      PostDoc
      Ries
      0612
      VBC 5
    • Natascha Scherzer
      +43-1-4277-24072
      Facility Staff
      1.117
      Main Building
    • Clara Schimmer
      +43-1-4277-74649
      PhD Student
      Ellis
      3.121
      Main Building
    • Lukas Schindler
      +43-1-4277-56241
      PhD Student
      Schlögelhofer
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Peter Schlögelhofer
      +43-1-4277-56240
      Group Leader
      Schlögelhofer
      5.623
      Main Building
    • Leonie Schmautz
      +43-1-4277-74649
      Technician
      Ellis
      3.121
      Main Building
    • Maximilian Schmid
      +43-1-4277-52838
      Diploma/Master Student
      Martens
      5.401
      Main Building
    • Heiko Schmidt
      +43-1-4277-74321
      Senior PostDoc
      Haeseler
      1.812.1
      VBC 5
    • Leon Schmidt
      +43-1-4277-61810
      Technician
      Hein
      2.110
      Main Building
    • Felix Korbinian Schmidtner
      +43-1-4277-74641
      Diploma/Master Student
      Raible
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Rebecca Schneeweiss
      +43-1-4277-52807
      Technician
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Maren Schneider
      +43-1-4277-61643
      Staff Scientist
      Köhler
      3.524
      Main Building
    • Melanie Schödl
      +43-1-4277-24072
      Facility Staff
      1.117
      Main Building
    • Julia Scholz
      +43-1-4277-61668
      PhD Student
      Otsuka
      3.505
      Main Building
    • Claudia Schreiner
      +43-1-4277-52233
      Lab Manager
      Djinovic
      0124
      VBC 5
    • Stefan Schuechner
      +43-1-4277-61731
      PostDoc
      Ogris
      2.127
      Main Building
    • Martina Schuschnig
      +43-1-4277-52838
      Technician
      Martens
      5.401
      Main Building
    • Irene Schwartz
      +43-1-4277-54614
      PhD Student
      Versteeg
      4.108
      Main Building
    • Viktor Schwartz
      +43-1-4277-61662
      Technician
      Dong
      3.127
      Main Building
    • Thomas Schwarz
      +43-1-4277-52263
      PostDoc
      Konrat
      0114
      VBC 5
    • Alois Schweighofer
      +43-1-4277-76528
      6.111a
      Main Building
    • Ś
    • Grzegorz Ścibisz
      +43-1-4277-61653
      PhD Student
      Karagöz
      3.507/ 3.508
      Main Building
    • S
    • Michaela Sekljic
      +43-1-4277-24001
      Administration
      6.108
      Main Building
    • Katharina Semrad
      +43-1-4277-54692
      5.527
      Main Building
    • Nikolay Sergeev
      +43-1-4277-52225
      PostDoc
      Ries
      0612
      VBC 5
    • Annamaria Sgromo
      +43-1-4277-74822
      Senior PostDoc
      Ameres
      2.122
      Main Building
    • Varun Sharma
      +43-1-4277-74371
      PhD Student
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Sanskriti Sharma
      +43-1-4277-74648
      PhD Student
      Ellis
      3.121
      Main Building
    • Kavya Shetty
      +43-1-4277-61809
      PhD Student
      Hein
      2.110
      Main Building
    • Alexandra Shulkina
      +43-1-4277-54614
      PhD Student
      Versteeg
      4.108
      Main Building
    • Raquel Silva
      +43-1-4277-61673
      PhD Student
      Foisner
      3.108
      Main Building
    • Smolková Simona
      +43-1-4277-74831
      Diploma/Master Student
      Huis
      5.515
      Main Building
    • Jason Sims
      +43-1-4277-56241
      Visiting scientist
      Schlögelhofer
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Celine Sin
      +43-1-4277-74390
      PostDoc
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Dea Slade
      +43-1-4277-52811
      Group Leader
      Slade
      5.610
      Main Building
    • Melanie Slezak
      +43-1-4277-24072
      Facility Staff
      1.117
      Main Building
    • Adrian Söderholm
      +43-1-4277-54614
      PhD Student
      Versteeg
      4.108
      Main Building
    • Peter Sok
      +43-1-4277-52263
      PostDoc
      Djinovic
      0114
      VBC 5
    • Elisabeth Sonnleitner
      +43-1-4277-54631
      Lecturer
      Moll
      4.122/4.124
      Main Building
    • Katarzyna Speichert
      +43-1-4277-54621
      PhD Student
      Dammermann
      4.508
      Main Building
    • Martin Spitzer
      +43-1-4277-24001
      Diploma/Master Student
      Bücker
      3.510/3.512
      Main Building
    • Rita Stadler
      +43-1-4277-56200
      Administration
      5.115
      Main Building
    • Alexander Stadler
      +43-1-4277-61704
      Technician
      Ogris
      2.127
      Main Building
    • Elisa Stanescu
      +43-1-4277-54632
      Diploma/Master Student
      Moll
      4.129
      Main Building
    • Edvinas Stankunas
      +43-1-4277-61628
      PhD Student
      Köhler
      3.527
      Main Building
    • Astrid Steiner
      +43-1-4277-74649
      Diploma/Master Student
      Ellis
      3.121
      Main Building
    • Christian Stelmach
      +43-1-4277-52272
      Diploma/Master Student
      Zagrovic
      1.114
      VBC 5
    • Valerie Stockhammer
      +43-1-4277-52808
      Diploma/Master Student
      Campbell
      5.512/5.513
      Main Building
    • Alexander Stockinger
      +43-1-4277-74636
      PhD Student
      Raible
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Katharina Stoppacher
      +43-1-4277-56201
      Administration
      5.115
      Main Building
    • Zhasmina Stoyanova
      +43-1-4277-74372
      Menche
      1104
      VBC 5
    • Johanna Stranner
      +43-1-4277-52857
      Technician
      5.116
      Main Building
    • Samuel Strobel
      +43-1-4277-61730
      Diploma/Master Student
      Ogris
      2.127
      Main Building
    • Verena Stuerz
      +43-1-4277-54693
      Diploma/Master Student
      Ameres
      2.119
      Main Building
    • Sophia Stuffer
      +43-1-4277-/
      Diploma/Master Student
      Tessmar
      4.504/4.506
      Main Building
    • Ioanna Styliara
      +43-1-4277-61653
      Diploma/Master Student
      Karagöz
      3.502
      Main Building
    • T
    • Markus Teige
      +43-1-4277-57719
      Lecturer
      5.110
      Main Building
    • Kristin Tessmar-Raible
      +43-1-4277-74635
      Group Leader
      Tessmar
      4.117
      Main Building
    • Magdalena Teufl
      +43-1-4277-74825
      Lab Manager
      Ameres
      2.126
      Main Building
    • Stefanie Toifl
      +43-1-4277-54630
      PhD Student
      Baccarini
      4.529
      Main Building
    • Fotima Touraeva
      +43-1-4277-
      Technician
      Decker
      4.522/4.524
      Main Building
    • Emanuel Traiger
      +43-1-4277-72523
      Diploma/Master Student
      Juffmann
      1.614
      VBC 5
    • Aleksandr Tsarev
      +43-1-4277-52801
      PhD Student
      Ameres
      2.112
      Main Building
    • Irina Tsymala
      +43-1-4277-61811
      PhD Student
      2.107
      Main Building
    • Susanna Tulli
      +43-1-4277-52838
      PostDoc
      Martens
      5.401
      Main Building
    • Hans Tuppy
      +43-1-4277-61670
      Group Leader
      3.617
      Main Building
    • V
    • Jannik van Werde
      +43-1-4277-52810
      Diploma/Master Student
      Bachmair
      5.108/5.109
      Main Building
    • Gina Varnavides
      +43-1-4277-24001
      Student assistant
      5.10
      IMP/IMBA
    • Jiri Veis
      +43-1-4277-52826
      PostDoc
      Ogris
      2.122
      Main Building
    • Daniel Velikov
      +43-1-4277-56231
      PhD Student
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Gijs Versteeg
      +43-1-4277-54637
      Group Leader
      Versteeg
      4.009
      Main Building
    • Magdalena Vesely
      +43-1-4277-56221
      Technician
      Klein
      5.528/5.530
      Main Building
    • Venja Vieweger
      +43-1-4277-61653
      Diploma/Master Student
      Karagöz
      3.502
      Main Building
    • Niklas Viohl
      +43-1-4277-61628
      PhD Student
      Köhler
      3.527
      Main Building
    • Alexander Vogel
      +43-1-4277-74340
      PhD Student
      Yudushkin
      1.612
      VBC 5
    • Isabella Völkl
      +43-1-4277-74647
      PhD Student
      Bücker
      3.510/3.512
      Main Building
    • Arndt von Haeseler
      +43-1-4277-74307
      Group Leader
      Haeseler
      1.107
      VBC 5
    • Julius von Wirén
      +43-1-4277-54627
      PhD Student
      Kovarik
      4.514
      Main Building
    • Denise Vorauer
      +43-1-4277-24072
      Facility Staff
      1.117
      Main Building
    • Georg Vucak
      +43-1-4277-54629
      PhD Student
      Baccarini
      4.525/4.527
      Main Building
    • W
    • Mateusz Walter
      +43-1-4277-52244
      PhD Student
      Querques
      1.213
      VBC 5
    • Moritz Wanke
      +43-1-4277-74823
      Diploma/Master Student
      Ameres
      2.122
      Main Building
    • Nicholas Wedige
      +43-1-4277-24006
      Imaging Specialist - Image Analyst
      1.618
      VBC 5
    • Stefan Weitzer
      +43-1-4277-61815
      PostDoc
      Martinez
      2.512
      Main Building
    • Georg Weitzer
      +43-1-4277-61717
      Group Leader
      Weitzer
      2.118
      Main Building
    • Julia Westermayer
      +43-1-4277-52241
      Lab Manager
      Leonard
      1.321
      VBC 5
    • Rahel Wettstein
      +43-1-4277-56231
      Senior PostDoc
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Gerhard Wiche
      +43-1-4277-52852
      Lecturer
      Wiche
      5.028
      Main Building
    • Katharina Wieland
      +43-1-4277-56221
      Technician
      Klein
      5.528/5.530
      Main Building
    • Helga Wieltschnig
      +43-1-4277-61701
      Administration
      2.115
      Main Building
    • Johannes Wieser
      +43-1-4277-24042
      IT Support
      5.119
      Main Building
    • Martin Windberger
      +43-1-4277-61831
      Apprentice
      Martinez
      2.515
      Main Building
    • Nikola Winter
      +43-1-4277-24065
      Technical Management
      3.501
      Main Building
    • Sabina Winter
      +43-1-4277-61601
      Administration
      3.115
      Main Building
    • Angela Witte
      +43-1-4277-54643
      Lecturer
      Witte
      4.128
      Main Building
    • Uyen Wolff
      +43-1-4277-56261
      PhD Student
      Jantsch
      5.522
      Main Building
    • Paul Oliver Wulf
      +43-1-4277-74636
      PhD Student
      Tessmar
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Bernhard Wurzinger
      +43-1-4277-52810
      PostDoc
      Bachmair
      5.108/5.109
      Main Building
    • X
    • Martin Xaver
      +43-1-4277-56231
      PostDoc
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Y
    • Bugra Yaman
      +43-1-4277-61821
      PhD Student
      Martinez
      2.512
      Main Building
    • Ivan Yudushkin
      +43-1-4277-74340
      Lecturer
      Yudushkin
      1.612
      VBC 5
    • Z
    • Bojan Zagrovic
      +43-1-4277-52271
      Group Leader
      Zagrovic
      1.601
      VBC 5
    • Martino Zanetti
      +43-1-4277-52242
      PhD Student
      Juffmann
      1.211
      VBC 5
    • Christina Zeiler
      +43-1-4277-54626
      PhD Student
      Kovarik
      4.516
      Main Building
    • Timon Zipfelmaier
      +43-1-4277-74320
      Diploma/Master Student
      Juffmann
      1.812.5
      VBC 5
    • Petar Zujovic
      +43-1-4277-24042
      IT Support
      5.119
      Main Building
    • Ilia Zykov
      +43-1-4277-72524
      PhD Student
      Juffmann
      1.722
      VBC 5