Group Arndt von Haeseler

Center for Integrative Bioinformatics Vienna (CIBIV)

On this page

The Questions

Q1: What are the evolutionary forces that have shaped the genomes of contemporary organisms and how can we infer the relevant parameters from multiple sequence alignments?

Q2: Can we develop mathematical, statistical and computational tools that help to analyse big data as generated by high throughput technologies in molecular biology?

The Approach

Mathematical Models and efficient bioinformatics tools are the cornerstones to work on both questions. We develop such models and turn them into applicable software products for a wide user community. To understand the evolutionary forces, we are developing complex models of sequence evolution that in conjunction with tree reconstruction algorithms provide a comprehensive picture about the historical relationship of organisms and the changes that occur in a gene over time. Our approaches to Q2 are more diverse and are tailored to the special needs of high throughput technologies. We are interested in developing “stand-alone tools”, that can infer all relevant parameters from the input data.

Arndt von Haeseler

Arndt von Haeseler's birthday is in 1959.

CIBIV-Website: www.cibiv.at

Download CV

Campus Vienna Biocenter 5
1030 Vienna
Room: 1.107

   +43-1-4277-74307

Spotlights

Phylogenetic inference

We developed an efficient tree reconstruction algorithm to take the patchy structure of genomic alignments into account and to infer large phylogenetic trees. These methods have been included in the widely used software tool IQ-TREE (http://www.iqtree.org).

Counting molecules

We tackled the following problem: For NGS experiments using unique molecular identifiers (UMIs), molecules that are lost entirely during sequencing cause under-estimation of the molecule count, and amplification artifacts like PCR chimeras cause over-estimation. TRUmiCount corrects UMI data for both types of errors, thus improving the accuracy of measured molecule counts considerably (https://cibiv.github.io/trumicount/).

    Team

    Veronika Boskova
    PostDoc
       +43-1-4277-74330
    Room: 1.812.3

    Sebastian Burgstaller-Muehlbacher
    PostDoc
       +43-1-4277-74324
    Room: 1.812.4

    Olga Chernomor
    PostDoc
       +43-1-4277-74325
    Room: 1.812.4

    Christiane Elgert
    PostDoc
       +43-1-4277-74325
    Room: 1.812.4

    Martin Fahrenberger
    PhD Student
       +43-1-4277-74330
    Room: 1.812.2

    Inês Ferreira Coelho
    PhD Student
       +43-1-4277-74320
    Room: 1.812.3

    Dominic Földvári
    PhD Student
       +43-1-4277-74320
    Room: 1.812.3

    Iris Gruber
    Administration
       +43-1-4277-74320
    Room: 1.604

    Simon Haendeler
    PhD Student
       +43-1-4277-74329
    Room: 1.812.2

    Robert Happel
    IT Support
       +43-1-4277-74322
    Room: 1.812.1

    Laurenz Holcik
    PhD Student
       +43-1-4277-74325
    Room: 1.812.3

    Egor Kiselev
    PostDoc
       +43-1-4277-74328
    Room: 1.812.3

    Alina Leuchtenberger
    PhD Student
       +43-1-4277-74330
    Room: 1.812.2

    Silvia Madritsch
    PhD Student
       +43-1-4277-74324
    Room: 1.812.4

    Julia Naas
    PhD Student
       +43-1-4277-74328
    Room: 1.812.3

    Cassius Manuel Perez de los Cobos Hermosa
    PhD Student
       +43-1-4277-74326
    Room: 1.812.5

    Florian Pflug
    PostDoc
       +43-1-4277-74323
    Room: 1.812.1

    Heiko Schmidt
    Senior PostDoc
       +43-1-4277-74321
    Room: 1.812.1

    Dominik Schrempf
    PostDoc
       +43-1-4277-74328
    Room: 1.812.3

    Çağın Tüzün

       +43-1-4277-74320
    Room: 1.812.2

    Arndt von Haeseler
    Group Leader
       +43-1-4277-74307
    Room: 1.107

    Selected Publications

    ModelFinder: fast model selection for accurate phylogenetic estimates.

    2017 Nature Methods;14(6):587-589.
    PMID:  28481363

    Kalyaanamoorthy, Subha; Minh, Bui Quang; Wong, Thomas K F; von Haeseler, Arndt; Jermiin, Lars S

    TRUmiCount: Correctly counting absolute numbers of molecules using unique molecular identifiers.

    2018 BIOINFORMATICS
    PMID:  29672674

    Pflug, Florian G; von Haeseler, Arndt

    Next-generation sequencing diagnostics of bacteremia in septic patients.

    2016 Genome medicine;8(1):73.
    PMID:  27368373

    Grumaz, Silke; Stevens, Philip; Grumaz, Christian; Decker, Sebastian O; Weigand, Markus A; Hofer, Stefan; Brenner, Thorsten; von Haeseler, Arndt; Sohn, Kai

    NextGenMap: fast and accurate read mapping in highly polymorphic genomes.

    2013 BIOINFORMATICS;29(21):2790-1.
    PMID:  23975764

    Sedlazeck, Fritz J; Rescheneder, Philipp; von Haeseler, Arndt

    Collaborations & Funding

    Doctoral Program "RNA Biology"

    The von Haeseler group participates in the special Doctoral Program "RNA Biology" reviewed and funded by the Austrian Research Fund FWF.

    SFB RNA-Reg RNA regulation of the transcriptome

    The Group Von Haeseler participates in the Special Research Area (SFB) "RNA-Reg - RNA regulation of the transcriptome" funded by the Austrian Science Fund FWF. SFB's are peer-reviewed, highly interactive research networks, established to foster long-term, interdisciplinary co-operation of local research groups working on the frontiers of their thematic areas.

    FWF project "Parallel computing for phylogenetic inference"

    The FWF project "Parallel computing for phylogenetic interference" funds an international collaborative effort to optimize and improve bioinformatic analysis methods for molecular data. The final aim of the project is to implement those new methods and models to be scalable on all modern multi-core, accelerator and supercomputer architectures.

    Doctoral Program "Signaling Mechanisms in Cellular Homeostasis"

    The Group von Haeseler is an associated member of the special Doctoral Program "Signaling Mechanisms in Cellular Homeostasis" reviewed and funded by the Austrian Research Fund FWF.

    03
    Thu
    04
    Mar 2021
    Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology

    Why should life maintain chirality

      14:00 - 15:00
      Zoom

    Speaker: Yossi Paltiel
    Institute: The Hebrew University
    Host: Thomas Juffmann

    Thu
    04
    Mar 2021
    PhD Defense

    Structural investigation of protein secretion by the Salmonella type III secretion system injectisome

      09:00 - 10:00
      Zoom

    Speaker: Sean Miletic
    Institute: Marlovits Lab

    Mon
    08
    Mar 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      Zoom

    Speaker: BATTY Paul Daniel (Gerlich), JACOBS Jelle (Stark), BAUMANN Verena (Martens)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Tue
    09
    Mar 2021
    PhD Defense

    The deeply conserved miR-1/V-ATPase regulatory axis is essential for muscle physiology

      15:00 - 16:00
      Zoom

    Speaker: Paula Gutiérrez Pérez
    Institute: IMP - Cochella Lab

    Thu
    11
    Mar 2021
    Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology

    Lanthanide Chelating Tags for Pseudo-contactshift NMR Spectroscopy - Useful Long-range Tools for Structural Biology

      14:00 - 15:00
      Zoom

    Speaker: Daniel Häussinger
    Institute: University of Basel
    Host: Kristina Djinovic-Carugo

    Thu
    11
    Mar 2021
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Following neuronal trajectories in developing brain

      11:00 - 12:00
      Zoom

    Speaker: Silvia Cappello
    Institute: MPI of Psychiatry Munich
    Host: Sofia Grade

    Mon
    15
    Mar 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      Zoom

    Speaker: RITSCHKA Birgit (Tanaka), LEIENDECKER Lukas (Obenauf), PISUPATI Rahul Bharadwaj (Nordborg)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Tue
    16
    Mar 2021
    Impromptu Seminar

    Haven't got a glue?

      11:00 - 12:00
      Zoom

    Speaker: Nicolas Thomä
    Institute: FMI Basel
    Host: Jan-Michael Peters

    Thu
    18
    Mar 2021
    Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology

    Unraveling the structure of toxic protein aggregates in situ

      14:00 - 15:00
      Zoom

    Speaker: Rubén Fernández-Busnadiego
    Institute: MPI of Biochemistry Department of Molecular Structural Biology
    Host: Sebastian Falk

    Mon
    22
    Mar 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      Zoom

    Speaker: VOGEL Antonia (Clausen), INCARBONE Marco (Mittelsten Scheid), TELONI Federico (Gerlich)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Tue
    23
    Mar 2021
    VBC Postdoc Seminar

    Sex and gender bias in research: from the test tube to career path

      15:00 - 16:00
      Zoom

    Speaker: Flora Vincent and Aude Bernheim
    Institute: Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel and French Institute of Health and Medical Research, INSERM, France
    Host: VBC Postdocs

    Wed
    24
    Mar 2021
    SFB Neuro Stem Modulation Seminar Series

    Title to be announced

      16:00 - 17:00
      Zoom

    Speaker: Denis Jabaudon
    Institute: Universite de Geneve
    Host: SFB Neuro Stem Modulation

    Thu
    25
    Mar 2021
    Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology

    Title to be announced

      14:00 - 15:00
      Zoom

    Speaker: Eva Pereiro
    Institute: ALBA synchrotron - Experiments Division
    Host: Kristina Djinovic-Carugo

    Thu
    25
    Mar 2021
    VBC Regular Seminar

    TraitMap: linking genes to quantitative cellular traits in haploid cells to study cell biology

      11:00 - 12:00
      Zoom

    Speaker: Thijn Brummelkamp
    Institute: Netherlands Cancer Institute
    Host: Johannes Zuber

    Mon
    29
    Mar 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      Zoom

    Speaker: AYALA MUNOZ Farja Isabel (Plaschka), HOLZMANN Viktoria (Rivron), STALTNER Moritz (Ameres)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    01
    Apr 2021
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Switching Genes on and off during development and differentiation

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Doug Higgs
    Institute: MRC Weatherall Institute of Medicine
    Host: Rushad Pavri

    Wed
    07
    Apr 2021
    SFB Neuro Stem Modulation Seminar Series

    Title to be announced

      14:00 - 15:00
      Zoom

    Speaker: Sten Linarsson
    Institute: Karolinska Institute
    Host: SFB Neuro Stem Modulation

    Mon
    12
    Apr 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: BASSAT Elad (Tanaka), RUANGROENGKULRITH Siwat (Tachibana), DOMBEY Rodolphe (Mari-Ordonez)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    15
    Apr 2021
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Navigating the cellular landscape with new imaging technologies

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Jennifer Lippincott-Schwartz
    Institute: Janelia Farm
    Host: Kristina Djinovic Carugo

    Mon
    19
    Apr 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: FEDL Anna (Busslinger), TERIYAPIROM Isaree (Koo), LI Chong (Knoblich)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Wed
    21
    Apr 2021
    SFB Neuro Stem Modulation Seminar Series

    Title to be announced

      16:00 - 17:00
      Zoom

    Speaker: Coleen T Murphy
    Institute: Princeton University
    Host: SFB Neuro Stem Modulation

    Thu
    22
    Apr 2021
    Symposium

    Microsymposium on Small RNA Biology

      09:00 - 10:00
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Thu
    22
    Apr 2021
    Symposium

    15th Microsymposium on Small RNAs

      Apr 22 - Apr 23

    This year, the Microsymposium is a two-day international conference that brings together young scientists, junior and senior group leaders from all over the world to present and discuss their latest findings in the exciting field of small RNAs and other RNA biology related topics. The Microsymposium was founded in 2005 and has established itself as the major small RNA meeting in Europe. It is organized by the four research institutions GMI, IMBA, IMP, and Max Perutz Labs, as well as by the RNA community of the Vienna BioCenter.

    The Microsymposium is a registration-free meeting for all its participants!

    Mon
    26
    Apr 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: LIU Haijun (Nordborg), GEHRE Maja (Brennecke), NEMCKO Filip (Stark)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    29
    Apr 2021
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Visualising the Building Blocks of Life Inside of Cells

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Martin Beck
    Institute: MPI of Biophysics
    Host: Clemens Plaschka, Shotaro Otsuka

    Mon
    03
    May 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: NAVALAYEU Tsimafei (Ameres), ZMAJKOVIC Jakub (Zuber), JONSSON Gustav (Penninger)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Wed
    05
    May 2021
    SFB Neuro Stem Modulation Seminar Series

    Title to be announced

      16:00 - 17:00
      Zoom

    Speaker: Josh Huang
    Institute: Duke University School of Medicine
    Host: SFB Neuro Stem Modulation

    Wed
    05
    May 2021
    Max Birnstiel Lecture

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Richard Flavell
    Institute: Yale University School of Medicine
    Host: Meinrad Busslinger

    Thu
    06
    May 2021
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Rahul Satija
    Institute: New York Genome Center
    Host: Andi Pauli

    Mon
    10
    May 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: HINTERNDORFER Matthias (Zuber), KORESHOVA Alevtina (Burga), REUMANN Daniel (Knoblich)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    17
    May 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: NOGALES MORAL Adrian (Köhler), NAJM Ramsey K. (Knoblich)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Wed
    26
    May 2021
    SFB Neuro Stem Modulation Seminar Series

    Title to be announced

      14:00 - 15:00
      Zoom

    Speaker: Grayson Camp
    Institute: University of Basel
    Host: SFB Neuro Stem Modulation

    Thu
    27
    May 2021
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Regulation of Replication Timing and Chromosome Architecture

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: David Gilbert
    Institute: Florida State University
    Host: Rushad Pavri

    Mon
    31
    May 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: CHUGUNOVA Anastasia (Pauli), REITER Franziska (Stark), SGROMO Annamaria (Ameres)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    07
    Jun 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: PHILLIPS Alexander William (Keays), WIDEN Sonya Angeline (Burga), VOICHEK Yoav (Nordborg)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    10
    Jun 2021
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Hitoshi Kurumizaka
    Institute: University of Tokyo
    Host: Kikue Tachibana

    Fri
    11
    Jun 2021
    Impromptu Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Jan Boettcher
    Institute: TU Munich
    Host: Anna Obenauf

    Mon
    14
    Jun 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: RODIRUGEZ TERRONES Diego (Tanaka), KORDIC Darja (Clausen), CRESPO ENRIQUEZ Ivan (Urban)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Wed
    16
    Jun 2021
    SFB Neuro Stem Modulation Seminar Series

    Title to be announced

      16:00 - 17:00
      Zoom

    Speaker: Miguel Moreno Mateos
    Institute: Andalusian Center of Developmental Biology
    Host: SFB Neuro Stem Modulation

    Thu
    17
    Jun 2021
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Gioacchino Natoli
    Institute: Humanitas University
    Host: Meinrad Busslinger

    Mon
    21
    Jun 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: GARCIA LEON Marta (Dagdas), KLAUS Loni (Stark), JAVALI Alok (Rivron)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    28
    Jun 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: VOICHEK Maya Shinan (Brennecke), PETRZILEK Jan (Ameres), KALIS Robert (Zuber)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    01
    Jul 2021
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Dana Peer
    Institute: Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
    Host: Anna Obenauf

    Thu
    08
    Jul 2021
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Fanni Gergely
    Institute: Cancer Research UK, Cambridge Institute
    Host: Alex Dammermann

    Mon
    12
    Jul 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: ELEWAUT Anais (Obenauf), ANDRIONE Mara (Zimmer), DAO Pauline (Tessmar)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    15
    Jul 2021
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Valter Longo
    Institute: USC Leonard David School of Gerontology
    Host: Noelia Urban

    Mon
    19
    Jul 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: SALAZAR THULA Oriana Ylida (Zimmer), DUKIC Dejan (Nordborg), HANDLER Dominik (Brennecke)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    22
    Jul 2021
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Stefano Di Talia
    Institute: Duke University Medical Center
    Host: Andi Pauli

    Mon
    26
    Jul 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: LEE Du-Hwa (Belkhadir), PACHINGER Claudia (Dammermann lab), BAUMGARTNER Lisa (Brennecke)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    02
    Aug 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: TRASSER Marieke (Mari-Ordonez), GERT Krista (Pauli)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    09
    Aug 2021

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30

    Speaker: HOI David (Clausen), HENDY Oliver (Stark)

    Mon
    16
    Aug 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: DE ALMEIDA Melanie (Zuber), BRADAMANTE Gabriele (Mittelsten Scheid), VEEDIN RAJAN Vinoth Babu (Tessmar)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    23
    Aug 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: HARVEY Zachary (Berger), PACHECO FIALLOS Francis Belen (Plaschka), WU Szu-Hsien (Koo)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    30
    Aug 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: SESTINI Giovanni (Rivron), MORREALE Francesca (Clausen), PASAJILIC Djurdja (Martinez)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    02
    Sep 2021
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Taekjip Ha
    Institute: Johns Hopkins University
    Host: Clemens Plaschka

    Mon
    06
    Sep 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: CORSI Flavia (Golobordko), BRUNNER Hanna (Haselbach), CRONIN Shona (Obenauf)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    09
    Sep 2021
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Holger Puchta
    Institute: Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
    Host: Ortrun Mittelsten Scheid

    Mon
    13
    Sep 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: LEHMANN Christian (Knoblich), MURPHY Paul (Clausen), HISANAGA Tetsuya (Berger)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Wed
    15
    Sep 2021
    SFB Neuro Stem Modulation Seminar Series

    Title to be announced

      16:00 - 17:00
      Zoom

    Speaker: Madeline Lancaster
    Institute: MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology
    Host: SFB Neuro Stem Modulation

    Thu
    16
    Sep 2021
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Didier Stainier
    Institute: MPI for Heart and Lung Research
    Host: Elly Tanaka

    Mon
    20
    Sep 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: SPICER Maximilian (Gerlich), GRÜNBACHER Sarah (Busslinger), BUENDIA Daniel (Mari-Ordonez)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    23
    Sep 2021
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Richard Youle
    Institute: NIH
    Host: Sascha Martens

    Mon
    27
    Sep 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: VERTESY Abel (Knoblich), POLIKARPOVA Anastasia (Tanaka), LEESCH Katrin Friederike (Pauli)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    30
    Sep 2021
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Andrew Dillin
    Institute: University of California, Berkeley
    Host: Yasin Dagdas

    Mon
    04
    Oct 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: PANAROTTO-PERICLES Melanie (Peters), LEE Ho-Soek (Belkhadir), CHAKRABORTY Oisorjo (Grade)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    11
    Oct 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: LEE Ji-Hyun (Koo), PETROVIC Mina (Gerlich), BELACIC Katarina (Haselbach)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    14
    Oct 2021
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Nevan Krogan
    Institute: UCSF - Gladstone Institute
    Host: Manuela Baccarini

    Mon
    18
    Oct 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: SHIRZADIAN YAZD Mehrta (Balzarotti), KOLESNIKOVA Sofia (Gerlich), BAUCELLS Julia Garcia (Dammermann)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Wed
    20
    Oct 2021
    Max Birnstiel Lecture

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: John Diffley
    Institute: The Francis Crick Institute
    Host: Rushad Pavri, Jan-Michael Peters

    Thu
    21
    Oct 2021
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Azim Surani
    Institute: Gurdon Institute, University of Cambridge
    Host: Andi Pauli

    Mon
    25
    Oct 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: HOLSTEIN Felix (Obenauf), KHALDIEH Nina (Ameres), HOHMANN Ulrich (Brennecke/Plaschka)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    28
    Oct 2021
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Michael Lichten
    Institute: NIH
    Host: Peter Schlögelhofer

    Mon
    08
    Nov 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: NAVA GARCIA Marintia Mayola (Köhler), TARDIVO Pietro (Tanaka), GEISMANN Maximilian (Balzarotti)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Wed
    10
    Nov 2021
    SFB Neuro Stem Modulation Seminar Series

    Title to be announced

      14:00 - 15:00
      Zoom

    Speaker: Magdalena Goetz
    Institute: LMU Department of Physiological Genomics
    Host: SFB Neuro Stem Modulation

    Thu
    11
    Nov 2021
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Julia Mahamid
    Institute: EMBL
    Host: Shamba Saha

    Mon
    15
    Nov 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: SCHMUECKER Anna (Berger), VOGT Vivien (Zuber), HEIDARI KHOEI Heidar (Rivron)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    18
    Nov 2021
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Alejandro Sanchez Alvarado
    Institute: Stowers Inst. for Medical Research
    Host: Elly Tanaka

    Mon
    22
    Nov 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: ELLIS Thomas (Nordborg), JELENIC Stela (Saha)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Wed
    24
    Nov 2021
    Max Birnstiel Lecture

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Patrick Cramer
    Institute: MPI for Biophysical Chemistry
    Host: Alexander Stark, Clemens Plaschka

    Thu
    25
    Nov 2021
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Steve Jackson
    Institute: Gurdon Research Institute
    Host: Rushad Pavri

    Mon
    29
    Nov 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: TREPTE Philipp (Knoblich), ABDRAKHMANOV Alibek (Dagdas), EHRMANN Julian (Clausen)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    02
    Dec 2021
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Adele Marston
    Institute: Wellcome Centre Cell Biology, University of Edinburgh
    Host: Daniel Gerlich, Joao Matos

    Mon
    06
    Dec 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: ROSS James (Brennecke), ISBANER Sebastian (Balzarotti), STREUBEL Susanna (Dolan)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    09
    Dec 2021
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Kai Johnsson
    Institute: MPI for Medical Research
    Host: Daniel Gerlich

    Mon
    13
    Dec 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: JUNKER Sabryna (Clausen), ZHAO Jierui (Dagdas), ISHIHARA Keisuke (Tanaka)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    16
    Dec 2021
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Xin Chen
    Institute: Johns Hopkins University
    Host: Fred Berger

    Mon
    20
    Dec 2021
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: VALLEBUENO Miguel (Swarts), SAJTOS Bettina (Zuber), NAGUMO WONG Sakurako (Knoblich)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    10
    Jan 2022
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: LUST Katharina (Tanaka), CLAVEL Marion (Dagdas), TIKANOVA Polina (Burga)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    17
    Jan 2022
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: CTORTECKA Claudia (Mendjan), MULVEY Hugh (Dolan), LORBEER Franziska (Stark)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    24
    Jan 2022
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: SCHELLHAAS Ulla (Plaschka), MEREITER Stefan (Penninger), RADHAKRISHNA PILLAI Balashankar (Saha)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    31
    Jan 2022
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: COLOZZA Gabriele (Koo), BLAHA Andreas (Pauli), PÜHRINGER Florian (Burga)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    07
    Feb 2022
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: JUNG Pauline (Obenauf), LICHT-MAYER Simon (Penninger), CAYGILL Samuel (Dolan)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    14
    Feb 2022
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: FALCON CHAVEZ Francisco Javier (Tanaka), KOK Jian Yi (Berger), VORLÄNDER Matthias (Plaschka)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    21
    Feb 2022
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: SODERHOLM Adrian (Versteeg), NEUDOLT Andrea (Obenauf), ANDREEV Veselin (Brennecke)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    28
    Feb 2022
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: HUMER Theresa (Pauli), CECI GINISTRELLI Lavinia (Mendjan), SANCHEZ DE MEDINA HERNANDEZ Victor (Dagdas)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    07
    Mar 2022
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: CORIC Aida (Tessmar), GOGOVA Rebeca (Clausen), LEE Heetak (Koo)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    14
    Mar 2022
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: TAVERNINI Katherina (Urban), CASEY Chloe (Dolan), DOLESCHALL Balint (Knoblich)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    21
    Mar 2022
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: PORTELL I DE MONTSERRAT Julia (Brennecke), ATTRILL Sarah (Dolan), CALDERON DOMINGUEZ Lesly (Busslinger)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    28
    Mar 2022
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: REY Ulises (Zimmer), BOURGUET Pierre (Berger), UIJTTEWAAL Esther (Elling)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    04
    Apr 2022
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: BECERRIL PEREZ Fernando (Tanaka), KETTEL Paulina (Karagöz), PUSHPA BOSE Greeshma (Urban)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    11
    Apr 2022
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: DEYETT Alison Ann (Mendjan), FIESLER Charlie (Zimmer), PICCHIANTI Lorenzo (Dagdas)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    25
    Apr 2022
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: VÖLKL Isabella (Bücker), TSAREV Aleksandr (Ameres), GABARRO SOLANAS Rut (Urban)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Wed
    27
    Apr 2022
    Max Birnstiel Lecture

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Joan Massague
    Institute: Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
    Host: Anna Obenauf

    Mon
    02
    May 2022
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: AULER Markus (Baccarini), MADHUSUDHANAN Jalaja (Zimmer), SCHENK Robyn (Busslinger)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    09
    May 2022
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: DA CUNHA E SILVA MARTINS COSTA Catarina (Knoblich), SHULKINA Alexandra (Versteeg), STOCKINGER Alexander (Raible)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Wed
    11
    May 2022
    Max Birnstiel Lecture

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Ulrich Hartl
    Institute: Max Planck Institute of Biochemistry
    Host: Tim Clausen

    Mon
    16
    May 2022
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: LEE Joonsun (Elling), MILJKOVIC Frane (Köhler), HOFBAUER Lorena (Stark)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    23
    May 2022
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: FAHRENBERGER Martin (Von Haeseler), RAUSCHMEIER Rene (Busslinger), GUPTA Ankit (Golobordko)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    30
    May 2022
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: SCHMÖLLERL Johannes (Zuber), FAAS Victoria (Clausen), ANISIMOVA Aleksandra (Karagöz)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    13
    Jun 2022
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: BRAGULAT TEIXIDOR Helena (Otsuka), SALEWSKIJ Kirill (Penninger), KAGAWA Harunobu (Rivron)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    20
    Jun 2022
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: CASEY Alexandra (Dolan), CERRON ALVAN Luis Miguel (Leeb), SIDHAYE Jaydeep (Knoblich)
    Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    • Name
      Phone
      Mail
      Function
      Group
      Room
    • A
    • Dana Abdeen
      +43-1-4277-56261
      PhD Student
      Jantsch V
      5.522
      Main Building
    • Omer Rashid Abdi
      +43-1-4277-61643
      Apprentice
      Köhler A
      3.524
      Main Building
    • Sonja Achleitner
      +43-1-4277-54632
      Diploma/Master Student
      Martens
      5.401
      Main Building
    • Marlene Adlhart
      +43-1-4277-24001
      Diploma/Master Student
      Zagrovic
      1.114
      VBC 5
    • Mariam Al-Rawi
      +43-1-4277-74040
      Technician Vienna COVID-19 Detection Initiative
      Köhler A
      4622
      VBC 5
    • Mustafa Alaabo
      +43-1-4277-74646
      Diploma/Master Student
      Bücker
      3.510/3.512
      Main Building
    • Tanino Albanese
      +43-1-4277-54632
      Technician
      Moll
      4.129
      Main Building
    • Florian Albrecht
      +43-1-4277-61656
      Falk
      1.620
      VBC 5
    • Santiago Alonso Gil
      +43-1-4277-52272
      PostDoc
      Zagrovic
      1.114
      VBC 5
    • Manuel Alonso Y Adell
      +43-1-4277-52808
      PostDoc
      Campbell
      5.512/5.513
      Main Building
    • Thomas Altmutter
      +43-1-4277-24003
      IT Support
      3.117
      Main Building
    • Stefan Ameres
      +43-1-4277-54693
      Group Leader
      Ameres
      2.119
      Main Building
    • Gustav Ammerer
      +43-1-4277-52816
      Group Leader
      Ammerer
      5.113
      Main Building
    • Biljana Andjelkovic
      +43-1-4277-54630
      Diploma/Master Student
      Baccarini
      4.529
      Main Building
    • Gabriele Andreatta
      +43-1-4277-74636
      PostDoc
      Raible
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Aleksandra Anisimova
      +43-1-4277-61653
      PhD Student
      Karagöz
      3.507/ 3.508
      Main Building
    • Dorothea Anrather
      +43-1-4277-52846
      Senior PostDoc
      5.10
      IMP/IMBA
    • Lisa Appel
      +43-1-4277-52807
      PhD Student
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Silvia Arce Solano
      +43-1-4277-52225
      PhD Student
      Djinovic
      0612
      VBC 5
    • Alexis Arizpe
      +43-1-79044-9942
      PhD Student
      Swarts
      1104
      VBC 5
    • Hossein Arzani
      +43-1-4277-61812
      PhD Student
      Kuchler
      2.107
      Main Building
    • Igor Asanovic
      +43-1-4277-61815
      PhD Student
      Martinez
      2.512
      Main Building
    • Gerlinde Aschauer
      +43-1-4277-52851
      Program manager
      5.119
      Main Building
    • Markus Auler
      +43-1-4277-54629
      PhD Student
      Baccarini
      4.529
      Main Building
    • Zahra Ayatollahi
      +43-1-4277-61609
      PostDoc
      Barta
      3.518
      Main Building
    • B
    • Manuela Baccarini
      +43-1-4277-54607
      Group Leader
      Baccarini
      4.628
      Main Building
    • Andreas Bachmair
      +43-1-4277-74811
      Group Leader
      Bachmair
      5.110
      Main Building
    • Matthias Bärnthaler
      +43-1-4277-24041
      Head of IT
      4.420
      Main Building
    • Andrea Barta
      +43-1-4277-61640
      Lecturer
      Barta
      3.520
      Main Building
    • Antoine Baudrimont
      +43-1-4277-56261
      PostDoc
      Jantsch V
      5.522
      Main Building
    • Bernd Bauer
      +43-1-4277-24001
      Martens
      5.503
      Main Building
    • Verena Baumann
      +43-1-4277-52838
      PhD Student
      Martens
      5.401
      Main Building
    • Mirjam Beck
      +43-1-4277-61609
      Program manager
      Martens
      3.518
      Main Building
    • Raphael Bednarsky
      +43-1-4277-74320
      Diploma/Master Student
      Menche
      1104
      VBC 5
    • Andreas Beier
      +43-1-4277-52227
      PhD Student
      Konrat
      0614
      VBC 5
    • Andrej Belokurov
      +43-1-4277-24080
      Facility Technician
      Tessmar
      0.413
      Main Building
    • Johannes Benedum
      +43-1-4277-52807
      Diploma/Master Student
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Maximilian Benesch
      +43-1-4277-56221
      Klein
      5.528/5.530
      Main Building
    • Christian Bernhart
      +43-1-4277-52812
      IT Support
      5.617
      Main Building
    • Daniel Bernklau
      +43-1-4277-52828
      PhD Student
      Martens
      5.502
      Main Building
    • Patrick Berthold
      +43-1-4277-24072
      Facility Staff
      1.117
      Main Building
    • Annika Bestehorn
      +43-1-4277-54626
      PhD Student
      Kovarik
      4.514
      Main Building
    • Angela Bienert
      +43-1-4277-61811
      Administration
      Kuchler
      2.107
      Main Building
    • Ivana Bilusic
      +43-1-4277-52804
      PhD Student
      Schroeder
      5.502
      Main Building
    • Wolfgang Binder
      +43-1-4277-24060
      Technician
      3.501
      Main Building
    • Michael Bindl
      +43-1-4277-61645
      Diploma/Master Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Head of Biooptics Facility
      +43-1-4277-61672
      PostDoc
      1.618
      VBC 5
    • Nora Bischoff
      +43-1-4277-54627
      Technician
      Kovarik
      4.514
      Main Building
    • Dieter Blaas
      +43-1-4277-61630
      Group Leader
      Blaas
      3.026
      Main Building
    • Udo Bläsi
      +43-1-4277-54609
      Group Leader
      Bläsi
      4.121
      Main Building
    • Laura Boccuni
      +43-1-4277-54628
      PhD Student
      Decker
      4.522/4.524
      Main Building
    • Jörg Böckelmann
      +43-1-4277-52206
      Administration
      Djinovic
      1.604
      VBC 5
    • Martina Borroni
      +43-1-4277-54627
      PhD Student
      Kovarik
      4.514
      Main Building
    • Margaryta Borysova
      +43-1-4277-74639
      Technician
      0.310
      Main Building
    • Veronika Boskova
      +43-1-4277-74330
      PostDoc
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.3
      VBC 5
    • Michaela Bradlerova
      +43-1-4277-54628
      Diploma/Master Student
      Decker
      4.522/4.524
      Main Building
    • Helena Bragulat Teixidor
      +43-1-4277-61668
      PhD Student
      Otsuka
      3.505
      Main Building
    • Daniel Braun
      +43-1-4277-52272
      PostDoc
      Zagrovic
      1.114
      VBC 5
    • Barbara Brumec
      +43-1-4277-61661
      Technician
      3.518
      Main Building
    • Florian Brunner
      +43-1-4277-74636
      Diploma/Master Student
      Tessmar
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Sven Brüschweiler
      +43-1-4277-52227
      Senior PostDoc
      Konrat
      0614
      VBC 5
    • Michael Bryant
      +43-1-4277-54607
      Diploma/Master Student
      Baccarini
      4.525/4.527
      Main Building
    • Valentina Budroni
      +43-1-4277-54164
      PhD Student
      Versteeg
      4.108
      Main Building
    • Christa Buecker
      +43-1-4277-74646
      Group Leader
      Bücker
      3.626
      Main Building
    • Iva Buljan
      +43-1-4277-74320
      Diploma/Master Student
      Menche
      1104
      VBC 5
    • Pisanu Buphamalai
      +43-1-4277-74391
      PhD Student
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Anna Burger
      +43-1-4277-24061
      Facility Technician
      8.318
      Main Building
    • Sebastian Burgstaller-Muehlbacher
      +43-1-4277-74324
      PostDoc
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.4
      VBC 5
    • Virginia Busetto
      +43-1-4277-74320
      PostDoc
      Falk
      1.624
      VBC 5
    • C
    • Christopher Campbell
      +43-1-4277-52808
      Group Leader
      Campbell
      5.610
      Main Building
    • Oliviero Carugo
      +43-1-4277-52208
      Djinovic
      1.120
      VBC 5
    • Irene Ceccolini
      +43-1-4277-52229
      PhD Student
      Konrat
      0614
      VBC 5
    • Luis Miguel Cerron Alvan
      +43-1-4277-74645
      PhD Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Weiqiang Chen
      +43-1-4277-52846
      Senior PostDoc
      5.10
      IMP/IMBA
    • Doris Chen
      +43-1-4277-74328
      PostDoc
      Klein
      1.812.3
      VBC 5
    • Olga Chernomor
      +43-1-4277-74325
      PostDoc
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.4
      VBC 5
    • Martin Chiettini
      +43-1-4277-74390
      Technician
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Marius Constantin Chirita Mihaila
      +43-1-4277-52213
      PhD Student
      Juffmann
      1.614
      VBC 5
    • Woong Jae Choi
      +43-1-4277-52241
      Leonard
      1.222
      VBC 5
    • Anastasia Cianciulli Sesso
      +43-1-4277-54631
      PhD Student
      Bläsi
      4.122/4.124
      Main Building
    • Matthew Clarke
      +43-1-4277-52808
      PhD Student
      Campbell
      5.512/5.513
      Main Building
    • Clara Conrad-Billroth
      +43-1-4277-52213
      PhD Student
      Juffmann
      1.614
      VBC 5
    • Aida Coric
      +43-1-4277-74636
      PhD Student
      Tessmar
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Nicolas Coudevylle
      +43-1-4277-52838
      PostDoc
      Martens
      5.401
      Main Building
    • Renate Coufal
      +43-1-4277-24071
      Facility Staff
      1.117
      Main Building
    • Kitti Dora Csalyi
      +43-1-4277-74645
      PostDoc
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Andrea Czerny
      +43-1-4277-61606
      Lab Assistant
      3.515
      Main Building
    • D
    • Alexander Dammermann
      +43-1-4277-54681
      Group Leader
      Dammermann
      4.609
      Main Building
    • Alberto Danieli
      +43-1-4277-52805
      PhD Student
      Martens
      5.503
      Main Building
    • Pauline Dao
      +43-1-4277-54618
      PhD Student
      Tessmar
      4.510/4.512
      Main Building
    • Lovro Davidovski
      +43-1-4277-54631
      Diploma/Master Student
      Bläsi
      4.122/4.124
      Main Building
    • Thomas Decker
      +43-1-4277-54605
      Group Leader
      Decker
      4.112
      Main Building
    • Isabel Del Pino Gomez
      +43-1-4277-54601
      Lab Assistant
      Bläsi
      4.211/4.411
      Main Building
    • Maria Rosaria Dello Stritto
      +43-1-4277-56261
      PostDoc
      Jantsch V
      5.522
      Main Building
    • Duygu Demiröz
      +43-1-4277-54628
      PhD Student
      Decker
      4.522/4.524
      Main Building
    • Sebastian Didusch
      +43-1-4277-54629
      PhD Student
      Baccarini
      4.525/4.527
      Main Building
    • Ines Dittrich
      +43-1-4277-56241
      Technician
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Kristina Djinovic-Carugo
      +43-1-4277-52203
      Group Leader
      Djinovic
      1.606
      VBC 5
    • Paula Dlugosz
      +43-1-4277-61809
      PostDoc
      Nimpf
      2.110
      Main Building
    • Jeroen Dobbelaere
      +43-1-4277-54619
      PostDoc
      Dammermann
      4.510/4.512
      Main Building
    • Mihaela Dodaj
      +43-1-4277-24072
      Lab Assistant
      1.117
      Main Building
    • Gang Dong
      +43-1-4277-61625
      Group Leader
      Dong
      3.501
      Main Building
    • Coralie Dorard
      +43-1-4277-54630
      PostDoc
      Baccarini
      4.529
      Main Building
    • Corinne Drexler
      +43-1-4277-52866
      PhD Student
      Fuchs
      5.506
      Main Building
    • Sharif Duale
      +43-1-4277-61785
      Technician
      2.527
      Main Building
    • E
    • Mirijam Egg
      +43-1-4277-74646
      Diploma/Master Student
      Bücker
      3.510/3.512
      Main Building
    • Karin Ehrenreiter
      +43-1-4277-54617
      Administration
      Baccarini
      4.114
      Main Building
    • Michael Eigenschink
      +43-1-4277-61669
      Müllner
      2.524
      Main Building
    • Janina Eislmayr
      +43-1-4277-54626
      Diploma/Master Student
      Kovarik
      4.516
      Main Building
    • Kevin Eislmayr
      +43-1-4277-54626
      PhD Student
      Kovarik
      4.516
      Main Building
    • Aybala Eker
      +43-1-4277-61812
      Lab Assistant
      Kuchler
      2.107
      Main Building
    • Christiane Elgert
      +43-1-4277-74325
      PostDoc
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.4
      VBC 5
    • Rainer Ettelt
      +43-1-4277-54630
      PhD Student
      Baccarini
      4.529
      Main Building
    • F
    • Martin Fahrenberger
      +43-1-4277-74330
      PhD Student
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.2
      VBC 5
    • Sebastian Falk
      +43-1-4277-74360
      Group Leader
      Falk
      1.622.1
      VBC 5
    • Renate Fauland
      +43-1-4277-50115
      Administration
      6.111a
      Main Building
    • Michael Feichtinger
      +43-1-4277-52227
      PhD Student
      Konrat
      0614
      VBC 5
    • Songjie Feng
      +43-1-4277-74647
      PhD Student
      Bücker
      3.510/3.512
      Main Building
    • Luca Ferrari
      +43-1-4277-52828
      PostDoc
      Martens
      5.502
      Main Building
    • Inês Ferreira Coelho
      +43-1-4277-74320
      PhD Student
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.3
      VBC 5
    • Jeanne Fesselet
      +43-1-4277-54626
      Diploma/Master Student
      Kovarik
      4.516
      Main Building
    • Petra Fichtinger
      +43-1-4277-61681
      Lab Manager
      Foisner
      3.110
      Main Building
    • Eddye Javier Figueroa Marquez
      +43-1-4277-52206
      Diploma/Master Student
      Djinovic
      0612
      VBC 5
    • Daria Filipczak
      +43-1-4277-61681
      PhD Student
      Foisner
      3.110
      Main Building
    • Sarah Fink
      +43-1-4277-52808
      Technician
      Campbell
      5.512/5.513
      Main Building
    • Felix Fischer
      +43-1-4277-52807
      Diploma/Master Student
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Philipp Fischer
      +43-1-4277-54628
      Technician
      Decker
      4.525/4.527
      Main Building
    • Katrin Fischer
      +43-1-4277-54628
      PhD Student
      Decker
      4.522/4.524
      Main Building
    • Sabine Fischer
      +43-1-4277-24014
      Administration
      3.117
      Main Building
    • Irmgard Fischer
      +43-1-4277-52866
      Imaging Specialist (In House Microscopes)
      5.401
      Main Building
    • Roland Foisner
      +43-1-4277-61680
      Group Leader
      Foisner
      3.113
      Main Building
    • Dominic Földvári
      +43-1-4277-74320
      PhD Student
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.3
      VBC 5
    • Maurizio Forte
      +43-1-4277-54626
      PhD Student
      Kovarik
      4.516
      Main Building
    • Dorotea Fracchiolla
      +43-1-4277-52805
      PostDoc
      Martens
      5.502
      Main Building
    • Ingrid Frohner
      +43-1-4277-61740
      PostDoc
      Ogris
      2.130
      Main Building
    • Peter Fuchs
      +43-1-4277-52855
      Group Leader
      Fuchs
      5.024
      Main Building
    • Sándor Fülöp
      +43-1-4277-24013
      Administration
      3.117
      Main Building
    • G
    • Laura Gallego
      +43-1-4277-61641
      PostDoc
      Köhler A
      3.522
      Main Building
    • Kilian Gandolf
      +43-1-4277-56241
      Diploma/Master Student
      Schlögelhofer
      5.623
      Main Building
    • Joachim Garbrecht
      +43-1-4277-54621
      PhD Student
      Dammermann
      4.508
      Main Building
    • Julia Garcia Baucells
      +43-1-4277-24001
      PhD Student
      Dammermann
      4.508
      Main Building
    • Konstantina Georgiou
      +43-1-4277-61681
      PhD Student
      Foisner
      3.110
      Main Building
    • Clemens Geppner
      +43-1-4277-61668
      Diploma/Master Student
      Otsuka
      3.505
      Main Building
    • Devon Germain
      +43-1-4277-61823
      PostDoc
      Martinez
      2.515
      Main Building
    • Tanja Gesell
      +43-1-4277-52292
      1.610
      VBC 5
    • Netsanet Getachew
      +43-1-4277-74636
      Technician
      Tessmar
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Santhosh Kumar Ghadge
      +43-1-4277-61671
      PostDoc
      Foisner
      3.009
      Main Building
    • Marion Goldeck
      +43-1-4277-61816
      PostDoc
      Martinez
      2.512
      Main Building
    • Boris Görke
      +43-1-4277-54603
      Group Leader
      Görke
      4.113
      Main Building
    • Irene Gösler
      +43-1-4277-61632
      Lab Manager
      Blaas
      3.129
      Main Building
    • Josef Gotzmann
      +43-1-4277-61672
      Head of Facility
      1.618
      VBC 5
    • Angela Graf
      +43-1-4277-56261
      Technician
      Jantsch V
      5.522
      Main Building
    • Claudia Graf
      +43-1-4277-24012
      Administration
      6.109
      Main Building
    • Lucas Grandits
      +43-1-4277-72523
      Diploma/Master Student
      Juffmann
      1.614
      VBC 5
    • Christa Gregori-Schüller
      +43-1-4277-61806
      PostDoc
      Kuchler
      2.111
      Main Building
    • Rokas Grigaitis
      +43-1-4277-56231
      PhD Student
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Tamara Groffics
      +43-1-4277-61668
      Lab Manager
      Otsuka
      3.505
      Main Building
    • Martin Groznica
      +43-1-4277-61631
      Technician
      Blaas
      3.127
      Main Building
    • Katarzyna Gruber
      +43-1-4277-24075
      Lab Assistant
      1.117
      Main Building
    • Iris Gruber
      +43-1-4277-74320
      Administration
      v. Haeseler
      1.604
      VBC 5
    • Ricardo Mauricio Gudino Carrillo
      +43-1-4277-61641
      Technician
      Köhler A
      3.522
      Main Building
    • Laila Gulijeva
      +43-1-4277-74644
      Diploma/Master Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • H
    • Katharina Haberler
      +43-1-4277-56201
      Administration
      5.115
      Main Building
    • Kathrin Hacker
      +43-1-4277-54614
      Technician
      Versteeg
      4.108
      Main Building
    • Thomas Haden
      +43-1-4277-24042
      IT Support
      2.116
      Main Building
    • Simon Haendeler
      +43-1-4277-74329
      PhD Student
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.2
      VBC 5
    • Sören Häfker
      +43-1-4277-74641
      PostDoc
      Tessmar
      4.504/4.506
      Main Building
    • Anna Hakobyan
      +43-1-4277-74391
      PhD Student
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Barbara Hamilton
      +43-1-4277-52814
      Administration
      6.111a
      Main Building
    • Joel Hancock
      +43-1-4277-74391
      PhD Student
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Robert Happel
      +43-1-4277-74322
      IT Support
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.1
      VBC 5
    • Andreas Hartig
      +43-1-4277- 52817
      Lecturer
      Hartig
      5.110
      Main Building
    • Natascha Hartl
      +43-1-4277-52846
      Technician
      5.10
      IMP/IMBA
    • Markus Hartl
      +43-1-4277-52846
      Head of Facility
      5.10
      IMP/IMBA
    • Lisa Haselbach
      +43-1-4277-61801
      Administration
      2.115
      Main Building
    • Emily Heaman-Dunn
      +43-1-4277-61665
      Otsuka
      3.506
      Main Building
    • Adrian Henggeler
      +43-1-4277-56231
      PhD Student
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Joachim Hermisson
      +43-1-4277-74351
      Group Leader
      Hermisson
      1.722.1
      VBC 5
    • Reinhold Hofbauer
      +43-1-4277-61750
      Group Leader
      Hofbauer
      2.519
      Main Building
    • Juergen Hoffmann
      +43-1-4277-52213
      Technician
      1.620
      VBC 5
    • Franziska Hofstetter
      +43-1-4277-61761
      Weitzer
      2.522
      Main Building
    • Theresa Höfurthner
      +43-1-4277-52263
      PhD Student
      Konrat
      0114
      VBC 5
    • Laurenz Holcik
      +43-1-4277-74325
      PhD Student
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.3
      VBC 5
    • David Hollenstein
      +43-1-4277-52838
      PhD Student
      Martens
      5.401
      Main Building
    • Eneda Höllerl
      +43-1-4277-52236
      Technician
      Djinovic
      0326
      VBC 5
    • Elisabeth Holzer
      +43-1-4277-54681
      Diploma/Master Student
      Dammermann
      4.510/4.512
      Main Building
    • Julian Holzinger
      +43-1-4277-52219
      PostDoc
      Konrat
      1.608
      VBC 5
    • Astrid Maria Hölzle
      +43-1-4277-74638
      Technician
      Bläsi
      4.116
      Main Building
    • Harald Hornegger
      +43-1-4277-61653
      PhD Student
      Karagöz
      3.507/ 3.508
      Main Building
    • Lingzhi Huang
      +43-1-4277-56221
      PostDoc
      Klein
      5.401
      Main Building
    • Marie Huber
      +43-1-4277-74647
      Technician
      Bücker
      3.510/3.512
      Main Building
    • Michelle Huth
      +43-1-4277-74644
      Technician
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Christiane Hütter
      +43-1-4277-74390
      Staff Scientist
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • I
    • Kyojiro Ikeda
      +43-1-4277-74636
      PostDoc
      Raible
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Christoph Ilsinger
      +43-1-4277-61645
      Diploma/Master Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Johanna Irnstorfer
      +43-1-4277-61823
      Diploma/Master Student
      Martinez
      2.512
      Main Building
    • Natale-Erwin Ivessa
      +43-1-4277-61805
      Lecturer
      Ivessa
      2.118
      Main Building
    • J
    • Verena Jantsch-Plunger
      +43-1-4277-56250
      Group Leader
      Jantsch V
      5.118
      Main Building
    • Swathi Jayaram
      +43-1-4277-74646
      PhD Student
      Bücker
      3.510/3.512
      Main Building
    • Sabrina Jenull
      +43-1-4277-61818
      PostDoc
      Kuchler
      2.509
      Main Building
    • Aleksandra Jovanovic
      +43-1-4277-52806
      Lab Manager
      Ammerer
      2.122
      Main Building
    • Thomas Juffmann
      +43-1-4277-72520
      Group Leader
      Juffmann
      1.610
      VBC 5
    • Jose Julian Valenzuela
      +43-1-4277-52810
      PostDoc
      Bachmair
      5.108/5.109
      Main Building
    • Elisabeth Jursa
      +43-1-4277-52875
      Lab Assistant
      5.325
      Main Building
    • K
    • Lisa Kainz
      +43-1-4277-56221
      Klein
      5.528/5.530
      Main Building
    • Thomas Kapral
      +43-1-4277-52272
      Technician
      Zagrovic
      1.114
      VBC 5
    • Elif Karagöz
      +43-1-4277-61635
      Group Leader
      Karagöz
      3.507/ 3.508
      Main Building
    • Ruben Kastner
      +43-1-4277-56241
      Apprentice
      Schlögelhofer
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Clemens Kauffmann
      +43-1-4277-52292
      PhD Student
      Konrat
      0614
      VBC 5
    • Helga Kaufmann
      +43-1-4277-52801
      Lab Assistant
      5.210/5.410
      Main Building
    • Tanja Kaufmann
      +43-1-4277-52807
      PhD Student
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Paulina Kettel
      +43-1-4277-61653
      PhD Student
      Karagöz
      3.507/ 3.508
      Main Building
    • AMEYA RAKESH KHANDEKAR
      +43-1-4277-61823
      PhD Student
      Martinez
      2.512
      Main Building
    • Sami Khawam
      +43-1-4277-74320
      PostDoc
      Juffmann
      1.610
      VBC 5
    • Narakorn Khunweeraphong
      +43-1-4277-61818
      PostDoc
      Kuchler
      2.509
      Main Building
    • Martin Kiendl
      +43-1-4277-52236
      Diploma/Master Student
      Djinovic
      0326
      VBC 5
    • Egor Kiselev
      +43-1-4277-74328
      PostDoc
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.3
      VBC 5
    • Franz Klein
      +43-1-4277-56220
      Group Leader
      Klein
      5.114
      Main Building
    • Ava Kleinwaechter
      +43-1-4277-52807
      Diploma/Master Student
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Tamara Klockner
      +43-1-4277-52808
      PhD Student
      Campbell
      5.512/5.513
      Main Building
    • Alwin Köhler
      +43-1-4277-61685
      Group Leader
      Köhler A
      3.626
      Main Building
    • Manuela Sophie Koller
      +43-1-4277-53808
      PhD Student
      Campbell
      5.512/5.513
      Main Building
    • Dhaarsini Koneswarakantha
      +43-1-4277-61821
      PhD Student
      Martinez
      2.515
      Main Building
    • Werner König
      +43-1-4277-52210
      Technician
      1.620
      VBC 5
    • Robert Konrat
      +43-1-4277-52202
      Group Leader
      Konrat
      1.602
      VBC 5
    • Georg Kontaxis
      +43-1-4277-52218
      Facility Manager
      1.608
      VBC 5
    • Katharina Korbula
      +43-1-4277-61626
      Lab Manager
      Dong
      3.501
      Main Building
    • Julius Kostan
      +43-1-4277-52263
      Senior PostDoc
      Djinovic
      0114
      VBC 5
    • Pavel Kovarik
      +43-1-4277-54608
      Group Leader
      Kovarik
      4.615
      Main Building
    • Heinrich Kowalski
      +43-1-4277-61612
      Group Leader
      Kowalski
      3.026
      Main Building
    • Aida Kozlic
      +43-1-4277-52810
      Diploma/Master Student
      Bachmair
      5.108/5.109
      Main Building
    • Nesrete Krasnici
      +43-1-4277-52236
      Technician
      Djinovic
      0326
      VBC 5
    • Felix Krepler
      +43-1-4277-24065
      Technician
      3.501
      Main Building
    • Karl Kuchler
      +43-1-4277-61807
      Group Leader
      Kuchler
      2.111
      Main Building
    • Claudia Kuntner
      +43-1-4277-56221
      Klein
      5.528/5.530
      Main Building
    • Marie-Therese Kurzbauer
      +43-1-4277-56202
      Program manager
      Schlögelhofer
      5.119
      Main Building
    • Patricia-Emanuela Kutin
      +43-1-4277-61606
      Lab Assistant
      3.515
      Main Building
    • L
    • Hubertus Lauterbacher
      +43-1-4277-0
      Diploma/Master Student
      Juffmann
      1.722
      VBC 5
    • Anita Le Heron
      +43-1-4277-54626
      PostDoc
      Kovarik
      4.516
      Main Building
    • Anna Leder
      +43-1-4277-61635
      Karagöz
      3.507/ 3.508
      Main Building
    • Karin Ledolter
      +43-1-4277-52260
      Lab Manager
      Konrat
      0122
      VBC 5
    • Martin Leeb
      +43-1-4277-74644
      Group Leader
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Günther Leitgeb
      +43-1-4277-54633
      IT Management
      4.420
      Main Building
    • Moritz Leitner
      +43-1-4277-61816
      Martinez
      2.512
      Main Building
    • Thomas Lenert
      +43-1-4277-61602
      Administration
      3.115
      Main Building
    • Thomas Leonard
      +43-1-4277-52205
      Group Leader
      Leonard
      1.616
      VBC 5
    • Alina Leuchtenberger
      +43-1-4277-74330
      PhD Student
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.2
      VBC 5
    • Aleksandra Levina
      +43-1-4277-52275
      PhD Student
      Leonard
      1.321
      VBC 5
    • Raffael Lichtenberger
      +43-1-4277-61656
      Technician
      Falk
      1.624
      VBC 5
    • Branislav Lilic
      +43-1-4277-54631
      PhD Student
      Bläsi
      4.122/4.124
      Main Building
    • Sarah Linauer
      +43-1-4277-61760
      Diploma/Master Student
      Ogris
      2.127
      Main Building
    • Eszter Lodinsky
      +43-1-4277-52263
      Diploma/Master Student
      Djinovic
      0114
      VBC 5
    • Josef Loidl
      +43-1-4277-56210
      Group Leader
      Loidl
      5.515
      Main Building
    • Salvo Danilo Lombardo
      +43-1-4277-74390
      PhD Student
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Francesca Lorant
      +43-1-4277-5108
      Diploma/Master Student
      Bachmair
      5.108/5.109
      Main Building
    • M
    • Moritz Madern
      +43-1-79044-4291
      Technician
      5.10
      IMP/IMBA
    • Silvia Madritsch
      +43-1-4277-74324
      PhD Student
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.4
      VBC 5
    • Dante Maestre
      +43-1-4277-52213
      PhD Student
      Juffmann
      1.722
      VBC 5
    • Daniel Malzl
      +43-1-4277-74390
      PhD Student
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Christina Manakanatas
      +43-1-4277-74644
      PhD Student
      Foisner
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Richard Manning
      +43-1-4277-54613
      Diploma/Master Student
      Witte
      4.125/4.127
      Main Building
    • Toni Manolova
      +43-1-4277-52205
      Diploma/Master Student
      Leonard
      1.222
      VBC 5
    • Raphaël Marchand
      +43-1-4277-72523
      PostDoc
      Juffmann
      1.614
      VBC 5
    • Mateo Marković
      +43-1-4277-56241
      Schlögelhofer
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Theodor Marsoner
      +43-1-4277-52808
      PhD Student
      Campbell
      5.512/5.513
      Main Building
    • Sascha Martens
      +43-1-4277-52876
      Group Leader
      Martens
      5.113
      Main Building
    • Javier Martinez
      +43-1-4277-61803
      Group Leader
      Martinez
      2.113
      Main Building
    • Fabien Martins
      +43-1-4277-24010
      Financial Director
      6.107
      Main Building
    • Angela Martins
      +43-1-4277-54601
      Administration
      4.114
      Main Building
    • Lejla Mastalic
      +43-1-4277-74645
      Diploma/Master Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Joao Matos
      +43-1-4277-74419
      Group Leader
      Matos
      5.024
      Main Building
    • Theresa Matzinger
      +43-1-4277-61761
      Weitzer
      2.522
      Main Building
    • Rounik Mazumdar
      +43-1-4277-61818
      PostDoc
      Kuchler
      2.509
      Main Building
    • Jörg Menche
      +43-1-4277-74370
      Group Leader
      Menche
      1804
      VBC 5
    • Tim Michelberger
      +43-1-4277-61641
      Diploma/Master Student
      Köhler A
      3.522
      Main Building
    • Mario Migotti
      +43-1-4277-52263
      PhD Student
      Konrat
      0114
      VBC 5
    • Barbora Mikolaskova
      +43-1-4277-3502
      PostDoc
      Dong
      3.502
      Main Building
    • Dalibor Milic
      +43-1-4277-52215
      Senior PostDoc
      Djinovic
      1.120
      VBC 5
    • Nadja Milivojev
      +43-1-4277-74636
      PhD Student
      Raible
      4.510/4.512
      Main Building
    • Frane Miljkovic
      +43-1-4277-61643
      PhD Student
      Köhler A
      3.524
      Main Building
    • Milana Mirkovic
      +43-1-4277-52272
      Diploma/Master Student
      Zagrovic
      1.114
      VBC 5
    • Alexandru-Stefan Mixich
      +43-1-4277-24042
      IT Support
      2.116
      Main Building
    • Katharina Mohr
      +43-1-4277-61704
      Technician
      Ogris
      2.127
      Main Building
    • Isabella Moll
      +43-1-4277-54606
      Group Leader
      Moll
      4.028
      Main Building
    • Luisa Morelli
      +43-1-4277-54626
      Technician
      Kovarik
      4.516
      Main Building
    • Anna-Marina Mrak
      +43-1-4277-52272
      Technician
      Zagrovic
      1.321
      VBC 5
    • Ingrid Mudrak
      +43-1-4277-61740
      Lab Manager
      Ogris
      2.030
      Main Building
    • Felix Müller
      +43-1-4277-74371
      Senior PostDoc
      Menche
      1104
      VBC 5
    • Ernst Müllner
      +43-1-4277-61783
      Group Leader
      Müllner
      2.523
      Main Building
    • N
    • Julia Naas
      +43-1-4277-74328
      PhD Student
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.3
      VBC 5
    • Nana Naetar-Kerenyi
      +43-1-4277-61671
      PostDoc
      Foisner
      3.108
      Main Building
    • Michael Nagy
      +43-1-4277-52263
      Diploma/Master Student
      Djinovic
      0114
      VBC 5
    • Kuldeep Nangalia
      +43-1-4277-56221
      Klein
      5.528/5.530
      Main Building
    • Lilian Nehlin
      +43-1-4277-52810
      PostDoc
      Bachmair
      5.108/5.109
      Main Building
    • Siegfried Nemeth
      +43-1-4277-24060
      Technician
      3.501
      Main Building
    • Mandy Neumann
      +43-1-4277-74610
      PhD Student
      Görke
      4.110
      Main Building
    • Melissa Neumann
      +43-1-4277-24072
      Facility Staff
      0.116
      Main Building
    • Yap Shing Nim
      +43-1-4277-61649
      PostDoc
      Köhler A
      3.527
      Main Building
    • Tobias Nimpf
      +43-1-4277-61681
      Lab Assistant
      Foisner
      3.108
      Main Building
    • Johannes Nimpf
      +43-1-4277-61808
      Group Leader
      Nimpf
      2.112
      Main Building
    • Adrian Nogales Moral
      +43-1-4277-61643
      PhD Student
      Köhler A
      3.524
      Main Building
    • Filomena Nogueira
      +43-1-4277-61817
      PostDoc
      Kuchler
      2.505
      Main Building
    • O
    • Fabian Oberauer
      +43-1-4277-56261
      Jantsch V
      5.522
      Main Building
    • Egon Ogris
      +43-1-4277-61730
      Group Leader
      Ogris
      2.127
      Main Building
    • Cornelia Oppitz
      +43-1-4277-74640
      Program manager
      Baccarini
      4.116
      Main Building
    • Lukas Orel
      +43-1-4277-74636
      Lab Manager
      Tessmar
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Lucija Orlić
      +43-1-4277-56231
      PhD Student
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Ana Orsolic
      +43-1-4277-52236
      Diploma/Master Student
      Djinovic
      0326
      VBC 5
    • Shotaro Otsuka
      +43-1-4277-61665
      Group Leader
      Otsuka
      3.506
      Main Building
    • Ö
    • Sidar Özer
      +43-1-4277-24042
      IT Support
      2.116
      Main Building
    • P
    • Claudia Pachinger
      +43-1-4277-54621
      PhD Student
      Dammermann
      4.508
      Main Building
    • Nathan Palmer
      +43-1-4277-56231
      PostDoc
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Dimitra Paouneskou
      +43-1-4277-56261
      PostDoc
      Jantsch V
      5.522
      Main Building
    • Lara Lucija Paparic
      +43-1-4277-74610
      Diploma/Master Student
      Görke
      4.110
      Main Building
    • Paulina Parafiniuk-Borzecki
      +43-1-4277-52801
      Administration
      5.115
      Main Building
    • Djurdja Pasajlic
      +43-1-4277-61823
      PhD Student
      Martinez
      2.515
      Main Building
    • Julia Pazmandi
      +43-1-4277-74391
      PhD Student
      Menche
      1104
      VBC 5
    • Maximilian Peer
      +43-1-4277-61626
      Diploma/Master Student
      Dong
      3.501
      Main Building
    • Philipp Penninger
      +43-1-4277-61812
      PhD Student
      Kuchler
      2.107
      Main Building
    • Cassius Manuel Perez de los Cobos Hermosa
      +43-1-4277-74326
      PhD Student
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.5
      VBC 5
    • Lara Veronika Perko Budja
      +43-1-4277-74610
      Diploma/Master Student
      Görke
      4.110
      Main Building
    • Thomas Peterbauer
      +43-1-4277-61676
      Senior Imaging Specialist
      1.618
      VBC 5
    • Vicky Petroulaki
      +43-1-4277-56231
      PhD Student
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Andriy Petryshyn
      +43-1-4277-61812
      Technician
      Kuchler
      2.107
      Main Building
    • Franz Pfanner
      +43-1-4277-74320
      Diploma/Master Student
      Juffmann
      1.812.3
      VBC 5
    • Karin Pfeiffer
      +43-1-4277-52201
      Administration
      1.604
      VBC 5
    • Florian Pflug
      +43-1-4277-74323
      PostDoc
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.1
      VBC 5
    • Parvaneh Piran
      +43-1-4277-24004
      Administration
      6.109
      Main Building
    • Sebastian Pirch
      +43-1-4277-74391
      Technician
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Gerald Platzer
      +43-1-4277-52227
      PostDoc
      Konrat
      0614
      VBC 5
    • Marina Pletzer
      +43-1-4277-61656
      PhD Student
      Falk
      1.624
      VBC 5
    • Birgit Poehn
      +43-1-4277-74636
      PhD Student
      Tessmar
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Daniel Pokorný
      +43-1-4277-52241
      PhD Student
      Leonard
      1.321.1
      VBC 5
    • Anton Polyansky
      +43-1-4277-52271
      Staff Scientist
      Zagrovic
      1.612
      VBC 5
    • Hauptgebäude Portier
      +43-1-4277-12894
      1.106
      Main Building
    • Viktoria Prast
      +43-1-4277-56221
      PhD Student
      Klein
      5.401
      Main Building
    • Christopher Pree
      +43-1-4277-54632
      Diploma/Master Student
      Moll
      4.129
      Main Building
    • Silvia Prieler
      +43-1-4277-56221
      PostDoc
      Klein
      5.401
      Main Building
    • Friedrich Propst
      +43-1-4277-52858
      Guest Researcher
      Propst
      5.528/5.530
      Main Building
    • Ignacio Prusén
      +43-1-4277-56241
      PhD Student
      Schlögelhofer
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Dominic Pühringer
      +43-1-4277-52225
      PhD Student
      Djinovic
      0612
      VBC 5
    • Q
    • Yue Qiu
      +43-1-4277-56201
      Diploma/Master Student
      Martens
      5.503
      Main Building
    • Laura Quell
      +43-1-4277-74610
      Diploma/Master Student
      Görke
      4.110
      Main Building
    • R
    • Stefan Rabong
      +43-1-4277-61822
      Diploma/Master Student
      Ivessa
      2.504
      Main Building
    • Katarina Radisavljevic
      +43-1-4277-61641
      PhD Student
      Köhler A
      3.522
      Main Building
    • Florian Raible
      +43-1-4277-54616
      Group Leader
      Raible
      4.115
      Main Building
    • Julia Ramesmayer
      +43-1-4277-74645
      Technician
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Birgit Rapp
      +43-1-4277-54628
      Lab Manager
      Decker
      4.522/4.524
      Main Building
    • Eva Rasch
      +43-1-4277-52820
      Facility Technician
      5.116
      Main Building
    • Sonia Ratajczyk
      +43-1-4277-52862
      PhD Student
      Fuchs
      5.125/5.127
      Main Building
    • Aarathy Ravi sundar Jose Geetha
      +43-1-4277-54628
      PhD Student
      Decker
      4.522/4.524
      Main Building
    • Mihaela Raykova
      +43-1-4277-61653
      Diploma/Master Student
      Karagöz
      3.507/ 3.508
      Main Building
    • Antonio Real-Hohn
      +43-1-4277-61631
      PostDoc
      Blaas
      3.127
      Main Building
    • Roxanna Rehak
      +43-1-4277-61761
      Weitzer
      2.522
      Main Building
    • Ronja Reinhardt
      +43-1-4277-52275
      PhD Student
      Leonard
      1.321
      VBC 5
    • Wolfgang Ludwig Reiter
      +43-1-4277-52846
      PostDoc
      5.10
      IMP/IMBA
    • Armin Resch
      +43-1-4277-54631
      Lab Manager
      Bläsi
      4.122/4.124
      Main Building
    • Roger Revilla-i-Domingo
      +43-1-4277-54618
      PostDoc
      Raible
      4.510/4.512
      Main Building
    • Ramia Rez
      +43-1-4277-90667746132343
      Technician Vienna COVID-19 Detection Initiative
      Köhler A
      4624
      VBC 5
    • Julia Riefler
      +43-1-79044-9942
      Lab Manager
      Swarts
      1.722.1
      VBC 5
    • Dunja Rokvic
      +43-1-4277-74636
      Technician
      Tessmar
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Anete Romanauska
      +43-1-4277-61649
      PostDoc
      Köhler A
      3.527
      Main Building
    • Julia Romanov
      +43-1-4277-52805
      Lab Manager
      Martens
      5.502
      Main Building
    • Merrit Romeike
      +43-1-4277-74647
      PhD Student
      Bücker
      3.510/3.512
      Main Building
    • Nathalie Ropek
      +43-1-4277-74040
      Technician Vienna COVID-19 Detection Initiative
      Köhler A
      4624
      VBC 5
    • Dagmar Roschitz
      +43-1-4277-24072
      Facility Staff
      1.117
      Main Building
    • Johann Rotheneder
      +43-1-4277-61720
      Lecturer
      Rotheneder
      2.125
      Main Building
    • Claudia Rudolf
      +43-1-4277-61761
      Apprentice
      Weitzer
      2.522
      Main Building
    • Cornelia Rumpf-Kienzl
      +43-1-4277-54619
      PostDoc
      Dammermann
      4.510/4.512
      Main Building
    • Harald Rumpler
      +43-1-4277-61810
      Technician
      Nimpf
      2.110
      Main Building
    • S
    • Sowmya S Geetha
      +43-1-4277-56250
      PhD Student
      Jantsch V
      5.522
      Main Building
    • Carolina Saad
      +43-1-4277-56241
      PhD Student
      Schlögelhofer
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Dunia Sahir
      +43-1-4277-52236
      Diploma/Master Student
      Djinovic
      0326
      VBC 5
    • Ulrich Salzer
      +43-1-4277-61669
      PostDoc
      Müllner
      2.523
      Main Building
    • Laura Santini
      +43-1-4277-74645
      PhD Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Thomas Sauer
      +43-1-4277-61782
      Facility Manager
      2.126
      Main Building
    • Adriana Savova
      +43-1-4277-52805
      PhD Student
      Martens
      5.503
      Main Building
    • Justyna Sawa-Makarska
      +43-1-4277-52805
      PostDoc
      Martens
      5.502
      Main Building
    • Sonja Schauer
      +43-1-4277-56241
      Apprentice
      Schlögelhofer
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Natascha Scherzer
      +43-1-4277-24072
      Facility Staff
      1.117
      Main Building
    • Alexandra Schilder
      +43-1-4277-74610
      PhD Student
      Görke
      4.110
      Main Building
    • Marco Schindler
      +43-1-4277-5109
      Diploma/Master Student
      5.108/5.109
      Main Building
    • Peter Schlögelhofer
      +43-1-4277-56240
      Group Leader
      Schlögelhofer
      5.623
      Main Building
    • Julia Schmid
      +43-1-4277-52808
      Campbell
      5.512/5.513
      Main Building
    • Heiko Schmidt
      +43-1-4277-74321
      Senior PostDoc
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.1
      VBC 5
    • Marketa Schmidt Cernohorska
      +43-1-4277-54619
      PostDoc
      Dammermann
      4.508
      Main Building
    • Maren Schneider
      +43-1-4277-61643
      Staff Scientist
      Köhler A
      3.524
      Main Building
    • Matthias Schneller
      +43-1-4277-52213
      Diploma/Master Student
      Juffmann
      1.614
      VBC 5
    • Vera Schoft
      +43-1-4277-7272
      1. OG 06
      VBC 2
    • Julia Scholz
      +43-1-4277-61668
      PhD Student
      Otsuka
      3.505
      Main Building
    • Sarka Schorova
      +43-1-4277-56241
      PostDoc
      Schlögelhofer
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Claudia Schreiner
      +43-1-4277-52233
      Lab Manager
      Djinovic
      0124
      VBC 5
    • Dominik Schrempf
      +43-1-4277-74328
      PostDoc
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.3
      VBC 5
    • Renée Schroeder
      +43-1-4277-54690
      Group Leader
      Schroeder
      5.113
      Main Building
    • Stefan Schuechner
      +43-1-4277-61731
      PostDoc
      Ogris
      2.127
      Main Building
    • Martina Schuschnig
      +43-1-4277-52838
      Technician
      Martens
      5.401
      Main Building
    • Irene Schwartz
      +43-1-4277-54614
      PhD Student
      Versteeg
      4.108
      Main Building
    • Thomas Schwarz
      +43-1-4277-52263
      PostDoc
      Konrat
      0114
      VBC 5
    • Alois Schweighofer
      +43-1-4277-76528
      6.111a
      Main Building
    • Nina Schweitzer
      +43-1-4277-54630
      Technician
      Baccarini
      4.529
      Main Building
    • Sara Scinicariello
      +43-1-4277-54164
      PhD Student
      Versteeg
      4.108
      Main Building
    • Michaela Sekljic
      +43-1-4277-24001
      Administration
      6.108
      Main Building
    • Joana Séneca Cardoso da Silva
      +43-1-4277-74041
      Köhler A
      4624
      VBC 5
    • Alexandra Shulkina
      +43-1-4277-54614
      PhD Student
      Versteeg
      4.108
      Main Building
    • Dhanlakshmi Shunmugam
      +43-1-4277-54629
      PhD Student
      Baccarini
      4.529
      Main Building
    • Katharina Siess
      +43-1-4277-52241
      PhD Student
      Leonard
      1.222
      VBC 5
    • Florian Sikora
      +43-1-4277-74610
      PhD Student
      Görke
      4.110
      Main Building
    • Lidia Silva
      +43-1-4277-54625
      PostDoc
      Kovarik
      4.514
      Main Building
    • Jason Sims
      +43-1-4277-56241
      PostDoc
      Schlögelhofer
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Celine Sin
      +43-1-4277-74391
      PostDoc
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Tim Skern
      +43-1-4277-61620
      Group Leader
      Skern
      3.118
      Main Building
    • Dea Slade
      +43-1-4277-52811
      Group Leader
      Slade
      5.610
      Main Building
    • Melanie Slezak
      +43-1-4277-24072
      Facility Staff
      1.117
      Main Building
    • Adrian Söderholm
      +43-1-4277-54614
      PhD Student
      Versteeg
      4.108
      Main Building
    • Gregor Sommerkamp
      +43-1-4277-54613
      Diploma/Master Student
      Witte
      4.125/4.127
      Main Building
    • Elisabeth Sonnleitner
      +43-1-4277-54631
      Lecturer
      Bläsi
      4.122/4.124
      Main Building
    • Stephanie Spach
      +43-1-4277-74647
      Diploma/Master Student
      Bücker
      3.510/3.512
      Main Building
    • Dieter Spittersberger
      +43-1-4277-56261
      Technician
      1. OG 10
      VBC 2
    • Antonio Sponga
      +43-1-4277-52236
      PhD Student
      Djinovic
      0326
      VBC 5
    • Rita Stadler
      +43-1-4277-56200
      Administration
      5.115
      Main Building
    • Edvinas Stankunas
      +43-1-4277-61649
      PhD Student
      Köhler A
      3.527
      Main Building
    • Sonja Steindl
      +43-1-79044-
      Diploma/Master Student
      Swarts
      1.722.1
      VBC 5
    • Emma Stepinac
      +43-1-4277-54621
      Technician
      Dammermann
      4.508
      Main Building
    • Alexander Stockinger
      +43-1-4277-74636
      PhD Student
      Raible
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Johanna Stranner
      +43-1-4277-52857
      Technician
      5.116
      Main Building
    • Julia Straßer
      +43-1-4277-56261
      Diploma/Master Student
      Jantsch V
      5.522
      Main Building
    • Xue Strobl
      +43-1-4277-52811
      PhD Student
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Tiffany Su
      +43-1-4277-54621
      PhD Student
      Dammermann
      4.508
      Main Building
    • Kelly Swarts
      +43-1-4277-74320
      Group Leader
      Swarts
      1.722
      VBC 5
    • Julian Szalay
      +43-1-4277-9069919922606
      Diploma/Master Student
      Witte
      4.125/4.127
      Main Building
    • Gréta Martina Szücs
      +43-1-4277-54241
      Schlögelhofer
      5.623
      Main Building
    • T
    • Markus Teige
      +43-1-4277-57719
      Lecturer
      5.110
      Main Building
    • Kristin Teßmar-Raible
      +43-1-4277-74635
      Group Leader
      Tessmar
      4.117
      Main Building
    • Henry Thomas
      +43-1-4277-74647
      PhD Student
      Bücker
      3.510/3.512
      Main Building
    • Miao Tian
      +43-1-4277-56251
      PostDoc
      Loidl
      5.515
      Main Building
    • Stefanie Toifl
      +43-1-4277-54630
      PhD Student
      Baccarini
      4.529
      Main Building
    • Fotima Touraeva
      +43-1-4277-
      Technician
      Decker
      4.522/4.524
      Main Building
    • Riccardo Trapannone
      +43-1-4277-52838
      PostDoc
      Martens
      5.401
      Main Building
    • Linda Trübestein
      +43-1-4277-52241
      PostDoc
      Leonard
      1.222
      VBC 5
    • Michael Tscherner
      +43-1-4277-61818
      Kuchler
      2.509
      Main Building
    • Irina Tsymala
      +43-1-4277-61811
      PhD Student
      Kuchler
      2.107
      Main Building
    • Eleonora Turco
      +43-1-4277-52805
      PostDoc
      Martens
      5.503
      Main Building
    • Çağın Tüzün
      +43-1-4277-74320
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.2
      VBC 5
    • U
    • Amol Ugale
      +43-1-4277-54629
      PostDoc
      Baccarini
      4.529
      Main Building
    • Patricia Ulm
      +43-1-4277-56261
      Diploma/Master Student
      Jantsch V
      5.522
      Main Building
    • V
    • Miguel Vallebueno
      +43-1-79044-9000
      PostDoc
      Swarts
      1.722.1
      VBC 5
    • Steffi Varghese
      +43-1-4277-52215
      Diploma/Master Student
      Djinovic
      1.120
      VBC 5
    • Gina Varnavides
      +43-1-4277-24001
      Student assistant
      5.10
      IMP/IMBA
    • Vinoth Babu Veedin Rajan
      +43-1-4277-74641
      PostDoc
      Tessmar
      4.504/4.506
      Main Building
    • Jiri Veis
      +43-1-4277-52826
      PostDoc
      Ogris
      2.122
      Main Building
    • Maria Velkova
      +43-1-4277-56261
      PhD Student
      Jantsch V
      5.522
      Main Building
    • Gijs Versteeg
      +43-1-4277-54637
      Group Leader
      Versteeg
      4.009
      Main Building
    • Magdalena Vesely
      +43-1-4277-56221
      Technician
      Klein
      5.528/5.530
      Main Building
    • Isabella Völkl
      +43-1-4277-74647
      PhD Student
      Bücker
      3.510/3.512
      Main Building
    • Arndt von Haeseler
      +43-1-4277-74307
      Group Leader
      v. Haeseler
      1.107
      VBC 5
    • Denise Vorauer
      +43-1-4277-24072
      Facility Staff
      1.117
      Main Building
    • Hanka Vrban
      +43-1-4277-74041
      Technician Vienna COVID-19 Detection Initiative
      Köhler A
      4622
      VBC 5
    • Georg Vucak
      +43-1-4277-54629
      PhD Student
      Baccarini
      4.525/4.527
      Main Building
    • Loan Vulliard
      +43-1-4277-74391
      PhD Student
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Milica Vunjak
      +43-1-4277-54614
      PhD Student
      Versteeg
      4.108
      Main Building
    • W
    • Lena Walch
      +43-1-4277-52807
      Diploma/Master Student
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Monika Waldherr
      +43-1-4277-74636
      Technician
      Raible
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Laxmikant Wali
      +43-1-4277-4.125
      Diploma/Master Student
      Witte
      4.125/4.127
      Main Building
    • Philipp Weber
      +43-1-4277-72523
      PostDoc
      Juffmann
      1.614
      VBC 5
    • Lisa Weidlich
      +43-1-4277-74320
      Diploma/Master Student
      Swarts
      1.722.1
      VBC 5
    • Stefan Weitzer
      +43-1-4277-61815
      PostDoc
      Martinez
      2.512
      Main Building
    • Georg Weitzer
      +43-1-4277-61717
      Group Leader
      Weitzer
      2.118
      Main Building
    • Rahel Wettstein
      +43-1-4277-56231
      Senior PostDoc
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Faye Wheeler
      +43-1-4277-56241
      PhD Student
      Schlögelhofer
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Gerhard Wiche
      +43-1-4277-52852
      Lecturer
      Wiche
      5.028
      Main Building
    • Helga Wieltschnig
      +43-1-4277-61701
      Administration
      2.115
      Main Building
    • Konstantin Wiese
      +43-1-4277-61631
      Diploma/Master Student
      Blaas
      3.127
      Main Building
    • Nikola Winter
      +43-1-4277-52810
      PostDoc
      Bachmair
      5.108/5.109
      Main Building
    • Sabina Winter
      +43-1-4277-61601
      Administration
      3.115
      Main Building
    • Angela Witte
      +43-1-4277-54643
      Group Leader
      Witte
      4.128
      Main Building
    • Anna Wunder
      +43-1-4277-52811
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Bernhard Wurzinger
      +43-1-4277-52810
      PostDoc
      Bachmair
      5.108/5.109
      Main Building
    • X
    • Martin Xaver
      +43-1-4277-56221
      PhD Student
      Klein
      5.401
      Main Building
    • Y
    • Buğra Yaman
      +43-1-4277-61823
      Martinez
      2.512
      Main Building
    • Chun-Chieh Yen
      +43-1-4277-74320
      PhD Student
      Swarts
      1.722.1
      VBC 5
    • Ivan Yudushkin
      +43-1-4277-74340
      Lecturer
      Yudushkin
      1.612
      VBC 5
    • Priyadarshini Yumnam
      +43-1-4277-56221
      PostDoc
      Loidl
      5.515
      Main Building
    • Z
    • Bojan Zagrovic
      +43-1-4277-52271
      Group Leader
      Zagrovic
      1.601
      VBC 5
    • Theresa Zekoll
      +43-1-4277-54622
      PhD Student
      Tessmar
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Madeleine Beatrice Zillner
      +43-1-4277-74636
      Diploma/Master Student
      Raible
      4.504/4.506
      Main Building
    • Martin Zurl
      +43-1-4277-54622
      PhD Student
      Raible
      4.504/4.506
      Main Building
    • Anna Zvereva
      +43-1-4277-52810
      PostDoc
      5.108/5.109
      Main Building
    • Daniela Zwolanek
      +43-1-4277-61831
      Lab Manager
      Martinez
      2.515
      Main Building

    office@maxperutzlabs.ac.at

    +43 1 4277 240 01
    Today: 9am - 5pm

    Vienna Biocenter (VBC)
    Dr.-Bohr-Gasse 9, 1030 Vienna